Canadian Cyclist

 

October 10/20 16:26 pm - Giro Stages 7 and 8


Posted by Editoress on 10/10/20
 

Results from the 7th and 8th stages of the Giro in Italy

Stage 7 (October 9th): Matera to Brindisi, 143 km
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 2:47:28
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA -hansgrohe
3 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
4 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
5 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
6 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start - Up Nation
7 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
8 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren
9 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
10 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
11 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates
12 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
13 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
14 Josef ?Ern? (Cze) CCC Team
15 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
16 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
17 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
18 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates
19 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe
20 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo - Visma
21 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
22 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
23 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - FDJ
24 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA -hansgrohe
25 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
26 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
27 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
28 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
29 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start - Up Nation
30 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain - Mclaren
31 Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
32 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team
33 Chris Harper (Aus) Jumbo - Visma
34 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
35 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team
36 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
37 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
38 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
39 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team
40 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
41 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
42 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
43 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain - Mclaren
44 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - Mclaren
45 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
46 Simon Philip Yates (GBr) Mitchelton - Scott
47 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates
48 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale
49 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
50 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team
51 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis
52 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
53 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
54 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
55 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
56 Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
57 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama - FDJ
58 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
59 Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb
60 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
61 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
62 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama - FDJ
63 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
64 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team
65 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
66 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
67 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain - Mclaren
68 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
69 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:23
70 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Israel Start - Up Nation 0:28
71 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
72 Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team
73 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team
74 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team
75 Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Jumbo - Visma
76 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
77 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
78 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R La Mondiale
79 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis
80 Danilo Wyss (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling
81 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling
82 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team
83 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb
84 Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis
85 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
86 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling
87 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start - Up Nation
88 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
89 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
90 Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
91 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
92 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe
93 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren all s.t.
94 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 0:36
95 Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 0:39
96 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 0:46
97 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
98 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
99 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team all s.t.
100 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ 0:50
101 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 0:55
102 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis s.t.
103 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:58
104 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling s.t.
105 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:08
106 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start - Up Nation s.t.
107 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start - Up Nation 1:10
108 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start - Up Nation s.t.
109 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 1:15
110 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
111 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
112 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling
113 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
114 Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team
115 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling
116 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
117 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
118 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
119 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
120 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal
121 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
122 Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
123 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
124 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
125 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
126 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) CCC Team
127 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
128 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
129 Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
130 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
131 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren
132 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
133 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo all s.t.
134 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 1:47
135 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 1:51
136 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start - Up Nation
137 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
138 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
139 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis
140 Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu KTM all s.t.
141 James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 1:55
142 Ben O'connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
143 Louis Meintjes (Rsa) NTT Pro Cycling
144 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe
145 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling
146 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
147 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe
148 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec all s.t.
149 Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2:06
150 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott 2:17
151 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers s.t.
152 Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo - Visma 2:21
153 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Pro Cycling 2:33
154 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 2:39
155 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM s.t.
156 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 2:52
157 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 3:03
158 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal s.t.
159 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 3:24
160 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 5:44
161 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren 5:45
162 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA -hansgrohe
163 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
164 Sean Bennett (USA) EF Pro Cycling 7:33
165 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 10:57
166 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 15:10
167 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling 17:37
168 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 21:27
 
Stage 8:Giovinazzo to Vieste, 200km
1 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start - Up Nation 4:50:09
2 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers at 1:15
3 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 1:15
4 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team s.t.
5 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start - Up Nation 2:10
6 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 2:13
7 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 13:56
8 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates
9 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
10 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
11 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
12 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
13 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start - Up Nation
14 Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb
15 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
16 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start - Up Nation
17 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
18 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe
19 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
20 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
21 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal
22 Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23 Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team
24 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
26 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
27 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
28 Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis
29 Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
30 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain - Mclaren
31 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
32 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis
33 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team
34 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
35 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
36 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA -hansgrohe
37 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
38 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team
39 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
40 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren
41 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
42 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
43 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
44 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
45 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo - Visma
46 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe
47 Danilo Wyss (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling
48 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
49 Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu KTM
50 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
51 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team
52 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start - Up Nation
53 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
54 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - Mclaren
55 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates
56 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
57 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
58 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team
59 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team
60 Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team
61 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team
62 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
63 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
64 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling
65 Ben O'connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
66 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
67 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
68 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
69 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
70 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
71 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
72 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
73 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb
74 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
75 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team
76 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
77 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
78 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
79 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale
80 Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Jumbo - Visma
81 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
82 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling
83 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates
84 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
85 Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
86 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
87 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana Pro Team
88 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
89 Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
90 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R La Mondiale
91 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
92 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start - Up Nation
93 Chris Harper (Aus) Jumbo - Visma
94 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
95 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain - Mclaren
96 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis
97 Josef ?Ern? (Cze) CCC Team
98 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
99 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain - Mclaren
100 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA -hansgrohe all s.t.
101 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Israel Start - Up Nation 14:09
102 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 14:20
103 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
104 Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
105 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) CCC Team
106 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis all s.t.
107 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis 14:26
108 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
109 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team
110 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
111 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe
112 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team
113 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe
114 Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
115 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team
116 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
117 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling
118 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
119 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
120 James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling
121 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
122 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates
123 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
124 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team
125 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team
126 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
127 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
128 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling
129 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
130 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
131 Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
132 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Pro Cycling
133 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe
134 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
135 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
136 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
137 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
138 Louis Meintjes (Rsa) NTT Pro Cycling
139 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
140 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling
141 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start - Up Nation
142 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling
143 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis
144 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren
145 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
146 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
147 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren
148 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
149 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
150 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 14:35
151 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 14:47
152 Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo - Visma 14:50
153 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama - FDJ s.t.
154 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama - FDJ 17:16
155 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama - FDJ
156 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - FDJ
157 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
158 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ
159 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
160 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling
161 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren
162 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
DNS Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA -hansgrohe
DNS Sean Bennett (USA) EF Pro Cycling
DNS Simon Philip Yates (GBr) Mitchelton - Scott
DNS Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton - Scott
 
GC
1 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 29:52:34
2 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain - Mclaren at 0:43
3 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:48
4 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:59
5 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 1:01
6 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 1:05
7 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:19
8 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 1:21
9 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA -hansgrohe 1:26
10 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 1:32
11 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:33
12 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 1:38
13 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team 1:44
14 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - Mclaren 1:48
15 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 1:56
16 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team 2:12
17 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 2:47
18 Brandon Mcnulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 2:57
19 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 3:18
20 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 3:26
21 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:31
22 Chris Harper (Aus) Jumbo - Visma 4:57
23 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 5:17
24 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 6:49
25 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates 7:15
26 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale 7:38
27 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 8:12
28 Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team 9:35
29 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 10:10
30 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 10:37
31 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 10:38
32 Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 13:06
33 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe 13:20
34 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 13:29
35 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Israel Start - Up Nation 16:21
36 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team 16:26
37 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R La Mondiale 16:31
38 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling 18:16
39 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 18:32
40 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 18:57
41 Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Jumbo - Visma 19:43
42 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana Pro Team 19:49
43 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 20:10
44 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 20:11
45 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 21:41
46 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 21:57
47 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 22:24
48 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 22:41
49 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team 22:50
50 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 23:17
51 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) CCC Team 23:18
52 Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 24:53
53 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 25:14
54 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 25:47
55 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 26:04
56 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 26:17
57 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 26:22
58 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 26:29
59 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo - Visma 26:35
60 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 26:38
61 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain - Mclaren 27:15
62 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren 28:09
63 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 28:29
64 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 30:30
65 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 30:44
66 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 30:54
67 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren 30:56
68 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 31:03
69 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis 31:48
70 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 32:01
71 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32:13
72 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 32:40
73 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 33:25
74 Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 34:00
75 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 34:47
76 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 36:12
77 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 36:34
78 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 37:07
79 Louis Meintjes (Rsa) NTT Pro Cycling 37:48
80 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 38:05
81 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 38:32
82 Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 38:47
83 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 40:50
84 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling 41:06
85 Ben O'connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 41:14
86 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 41:28
87 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain - Mclaren 41:47
88 Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 42:12
89 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 42:16
90 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 42:32
91 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 42:48
92 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 44:12
93 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 45:14
94 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 45:28
95 Danilo Wyss (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling 45:38
96 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 46:02
97 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 46:48
98 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 46:57
99 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start - Up Nation 48:11
100 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain - Mclaren 48:11
101 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 48:46
102 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 50:39
103 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team 50:55
104 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA -hansgrohe 51:21
105 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 51:53
106 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 52:12
107 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 52:32
108 Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team 52:44
109 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 53:08
110 Josef ?Ern? (Cze) CCC Team 54:53
111 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 55:34
112 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis 57:02
113 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 58:15
114 Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 58:15
115 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 58:44
116 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 59:41
117 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start - Up Nation 1:00:23
118 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 1:00:29
119 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 1:00:34
120 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team 1:01:13
121 Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo - Visma 1:01:38
122 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:02:05
123 Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:02:08
124 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling 1:02:20
125 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 1:02:36
126 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Pro Cycling 1:02:57
127 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start - Up Nation 1:03:48
128 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start - Up Nation 1:04:09
129 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:05:24
130 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:05:42
131 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 1:06:52
132 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott 1:07:09
133 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 1:07:29
134 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start - Up Nation 1:08:22
135 Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:08:23
136 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:08:36
137 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:09:03
138 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe 1:09:09
139 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 1:09:12
140 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 1:09:16
141 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - FDJ 1:09:47
142 Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu KTM 1:10:00
143 Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:10:06
144 James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 1:10:09
145 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ 1:10:35
146 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:10:38
147 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:11:21
148 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:11:41
149 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:12:36
150 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 1:13:24
151 Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 1:14:43
152 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 1:14:49
153 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 1:15:24
154 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 1:16:50
155 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain - Mclaren 1:17:33
156 Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis 1:18:24
157 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama - FDJ 1:20:01
158 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 1:20:18
159 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 1:23:33
160 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start - Up Nation 1:28:14
161 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start - Up Nation 1:28:18
162 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal 1:34:48



Giro d’Italia: Stage 1

Giro d’Italia: Stages 2 and 3 results

Giro: Stage 4

Giro Stage 5

Giro Stage 6

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.