Canadian Cyclist

 

October 11/20 20:01 pm - Women's Gent Wevelgem results


Posted by Editoress on 10/11/20
 

Women's Gent Wevelgem results from Belgium

Ieper to Wevelgem, 141.4 km
1 Jolien D`Hoore (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 3:33:15
2 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
3 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
4 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women
5 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
6 Lauren Stephens (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
7 Demi Vollering (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
8 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo Women all s.t.
9 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:05
10 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:08
11 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
12 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
13 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
14 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Equipe Paule Ka
15 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
16 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
17 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
18 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
19 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women
20 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) CCC-Liv
21 Grace Brown (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women
22 Riejanne Markus (Ned) CCC-Liv
23 Stine Borgli (Nor) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
24 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women
25 Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
26 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women
27 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Equipe Paule Ka
28 Valerie Demey (Bel) CCC-Liv
29 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
30 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Equipe Paule Ka 0:23
31 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:28
32 Alison Jackson (Can) Team Sunweb 0:40
33 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing s.t.
34 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) CCC-Liv 2:04
35 Diana Klimova (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 3:48
36 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
37 Julie Leth (Den) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
38 Lily Williams (USA) Rally Cycling Women
39 Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team
40 Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing
41 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Astana Women's Team
42 Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
43 Emilia Fahlin (Swe) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
44 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
45 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
46 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
47 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women
48 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies
49 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
50 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Rally Cycling Women all s.t.
51 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport 5:46
52 Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) Ciclotel
53 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing
54 Anouska Koster (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
55 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies
56 Mikayla Harvey (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka
57 Sharlotte Lucas (NZl) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
58 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
59 Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
60 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
61 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) CCC-Liv
62 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb
63 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
64 Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl) Equipe Paule Ka
65 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women all s.t.
66 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Chevalmeire 8:12
67 Coryn Rivera (USA) Team Sunweb
68 Eva Buurman (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
69 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg all s.t.
70 Aigul Gareeva (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 9:21
71 Franziska Koch (Ger) Team Sunweb s.t.
72 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 10:33
73 Olga Shekel (Ukr) Astana Women's Team
74 Kelly Van den Steen (Bel) Chevalmeire
75 Kylie Waterreus (Ned) Multum Accountants-LSK Ladies
76 Céline Van Houtum (Ned) Multum Accountants-LSK Ladies
77 Marieke Van Witzenburg (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
78 Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Ciclotel
79 Nathalie Bex (Bel) Chevalmeire
80 Alice Sharpe (Irl) Ciclotel
81 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Parkhotel Valkenburg
82 Leah Dixon (GBr) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
83 Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
84 Marie Soleil Blais (Can) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro
85 Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing
86 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
87 Minke Bakker (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
88 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
89 Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Cycling Women
90 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
91 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
92 Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
93 Emily Newsom (USA) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
94 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
95 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women
96 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team Women all s.t.
97 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Team Women 10:40
98 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo Women s.t.
99 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo Women 10:45
100 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Chevalmeire Cycling Team
101 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women both s.t.
102 Hanna Johansson (Swe) Multum Accountants-LSK Ladies 19:00
103 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro 19:03
104 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women
105 Jessica Roberts (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott Women
106 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) Equipe Paule Ka all s.t.
DNF Annabel Fisher (GBr) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro
DNF Nina Kessler (Ned) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
DNF Shannon Malseed (Aus) Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Fien Delbaere (Bel) Multum Accountants-LSK Ladies
DNF Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon (Col) Astana Women's Team
DNF Kirstie Van Haaften (Ned) Ciclotel
DNF Iuliia Galimullina (Rus) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro
DNF Leigh Ann Ganzar (USA) Rally Cycling Women
DNF Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling Women
DNF Emma White (USA) Rally Cycling Women
DNF Sara Van de Vel (Bel) Ciclotel
DNF Emily Wadsworth (GBr) NXTG Racing
DNF Lara Defour (Bel) Multum Accountants-LSK Ladies
DNF Cathalijne Hoolwerf (Ned) NXTG Racing
DNF Victoire Berteau (Fra) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
DNF Ruth Winder (USA) Trek-Segafredo Women
DNF Rozemarijn Ammerlaan (Ned) NXTG Racing
DNF Silje Mathisen (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
DNF Greta Richioud (Fra) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
DNF Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
DNF Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Anna Badegruber (Aut) Multum Accountants-LSK Ladies
DNF Lucy Van der Haar (GBr) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
DNF Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Astana Women's Team
DNS Thalita De Jong (Ned) Chevalmeire
DNS Kim De Baat (Bel) Ciclotel



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.