Canadian Cyclist

 

October 13/20 17:13 pm - Giro Stage 10: Sagan Finally Gets His Win!


Posted by Editoress on 10/13/20
 

Results from the 10th stage in Italy

Stage 10: Lanciano to Tortoreto, 177 km
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA -hansgrohe 4:01:56
2 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates at 0:19
3 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 0:23
4 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:23
5 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
6 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe
7 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA -hansgrohe
8 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
9 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
10 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain - McLaren
11 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
12 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
13 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - McLaren
14 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step all s.t.
15 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 0:50
16 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team
17 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
18 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers all s.t.
19 Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:38
20 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
21 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
22 Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
23 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
24 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
25 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
26 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe
27 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team
28 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
29 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
30 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
31 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers all s.t.
32 Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team 2:11
33 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team s.t.
34 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:17
35 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 3:59
36 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
37 Louis Meintjes (Rsa) NTT Pro Cycling
38 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
39 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
40 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo all s.t.
41 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team 6:01
42 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale 8:49
43 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
44 Ben O'connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
45 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team
46 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team all s.t.
47 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain - McLaren 12:27
48 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling s.t.
49 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 12:35
50 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 12:55
51 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
52 Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
53 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
54 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 15:28
55 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM s.t.
56 James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 15:51
57 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
58 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
59 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling
60 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling
61 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
62 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
63 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
64 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis
65 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
66 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
67 Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
68 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
69 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
70 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
71 Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu KTM
72 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe
73 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team
74 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe
75 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe
76 Danilo Wyss (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling
77 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
78 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
79 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
80 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb
81 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team
82 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
83 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Israel Start - Up Nation
84 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis
85 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team
86 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R La Mondiale
87 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana Pro Team
88 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team
89 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
90 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
91 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain - McLaren
92 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
93 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis
94 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
95 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling
96 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
97 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
98 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
99 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team
100 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis
101 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling
102 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
103 Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
104 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain - McLaren
105 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain - McLaren all s.t.
106 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 20:51
107 Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team
108 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis
109 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start - Up Nation
110 Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
111 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain - McLaren
112 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start - Up Nation
113 Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
114 Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis
115 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
116 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
117 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
118 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team
119 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal
120 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
121 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling
122 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
123 Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
124 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start - Up Nation
125 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start - Up Nation
126 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal
127 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
128 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 21:52
129 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - FDJ
130 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ
131 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
132 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
133 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
134 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start - Up Nation
135 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
136 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates
137 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
138 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
139 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM
140 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates
141 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain - McLaren
142 Josef ?Ern? (Cze) CCC Team
143 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start - Up Nation all s.t.
144 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates 22:09
DNS Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Pro Cycling
DNF Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama - FDJ
DNS Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNS Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNS Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNS Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNS Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton - Scott
DNS Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
DNS Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
DNS Tobias S. Foss (Nor) Jumbo - Visma
DNS Chris Harper (Aus) Jumbo - Visma
DNS Tony Martin (Ger) Jumbo - Visma
DNS Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo - Visma
DNS Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
DNS Jos Van Emden (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
DNS Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
 
GC
1 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 39:38:05
2 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb at 0:34
3 Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain - McLaren 0:43
4 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 0:57
5 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 1:01
6 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA -hansgrohe 1:15
7 Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:19
8 Rafal Majka (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 1:21
9 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 1:36
10 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain - McLaren 1:52
11 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:20
12 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) CCC Team 2:27
13 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 2:39
14 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2:45
15 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 2:58
16 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:42
17 Sergio Samitier Samitier (Esp) Movistar Team 5:25
18 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 5:32
19 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 6:13
20 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:21
21 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 10:49
22 Attila Valter (Hun) CCC Team 11:26
23 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale 15:28
24 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe 19:46
25 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team 23:35
26 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 25:06
27 Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 25:22
28 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 26:50
29 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 28:23
30 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 28:45
31 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 28:50
32 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates 29:10
33 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 29:22
34 Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 31:19
35 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 31:58
36 Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 35:44
37 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 35:46
38 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Israel Start - Up Nation 39:48
39 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 39:59
40 Victor De La Parte (Esp) CCC Team 40:19
41 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Astana Pro Team 40:56
42 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 42:18
43 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 42:44
44 Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Esp) Astana Pro Team 43:16
45 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 43:53
46 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 45:44
47 Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 46:26
48 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 47:26
49 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling 48:05
50 Louis Meintjes (Rsa) NTT Pro Cycling 48:22
51 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R La Mondiale 48:53
52 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 49:36
53 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 51:33
54 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bahrain - McLaren 51:35
55 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 52:19
56 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 52:30
57 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 54:09
58 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) CCC Team 54:25
59 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 54:59
60 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 55:43
61 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain - McLaren 56:13
62 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis 58:56
63 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 59:33
64 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek - Segafredo 1:00:19
65 Ben O'connor (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 1:00:24
66 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 1:00:41
67 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:00:54
68 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team 1:02:28
69 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 1:02:49
70 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:02:55
71 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain - McLaren 1:02:58
72 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 1:03:22
73 Jesper Hansen (Den) Cofidis 1:04:16
74 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:04:35
75 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:04:39
76 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 1:04:44
77 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA -hansgrohe 1:07:45
78 Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:11:15
79 Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling 1:13:34
80 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Bahrain - McLaren 1:14:15
81 Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 1:15:00
82 Nico Denz (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:15:07
83 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:15:10
84 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 1:16:04
85 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 1:16:40
86 Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:16:57
87 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:17:01
88 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain - McLaren 1:17:56
89 Danilo Wyss (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling 1:18:00
90 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 1:18:06
91 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 1:22:16
92 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:22:39
93 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:24:15
94 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:25:00
95 Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Team 1:27:33
96 Luca Chirico (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:28:23
97 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 1:28:25
98 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 1:29:40
99 Mathias Le Turnier (Fra) Cofidis 1:29:40
100 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis 1:29:44
101 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA -hansgrohe 1:31:12
102 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain - McLaren 1:31:45
103 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:31:53
104 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 1:32:59
105 Josef ?Ern? (Cze) CCC Team 1:33:22
106 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start - Up Nation 1:38:22
107 Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:39:50
108 Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team 1:40:04
109 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA -hansgrohe 1:41:37
110 Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu KTM 1:42:38
111 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:43:49
112 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 1:45:28
113 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:45:46
114 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 1:45:53
115 Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana Pro Team 1:46:24
116 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling 1:47:31
117 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:49:21
118 Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 1:50:53
119 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 1:52:52
120 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start - Up Nation 1:54:20
121 James Whelan (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 1:55:14
122 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:56:20
123 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:57:06
124 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 1:58:09
125 Lachlan Morton (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 1:59:20
126 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start - Up Nation 1:59:22
127 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start - Up Nation 1:59:34
128 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:59:48
129 Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:00:11
130 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 2:00:23
131 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 2:00:42
132 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - FDJ 2:01:11
133 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:01:46
134 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 2:01:58
135 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama - FDJ 2:02:01
136 Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 2:03:26
137 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start - Up Nation 2:03:46
138 Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu KTM 2:04:54
139 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 2:06:07
140 Marco Mathis (Ger) Cofidis 2:08:35
141 Alvaro Jose Hodeg Chagui (Col) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 2:10:34
142 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 2:13:52
143 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Lotto Soudal 2:25:07
144 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start - Up Nation 2:27:11
 



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.