Canadian Cyclist

 

October 30/20 17:02 pm - La Vuelta ciclista a Espana: Stage 10 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/30/20
 

Results from the tenth stage in Spain

Stage 10: Castro Urdiales to Suances, 185km
1 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma 4:14:11
2 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
3 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep
4 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana Pro Team
5 Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
6 Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie
7 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-Up Nation
8 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis all s.t.
9 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates 0:03
10 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Pro Cycling
11 Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott
12 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain-McLaren
13 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
14 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
15 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana Pro Team
16 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team
17 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
18 Michael Hundahl Valgren (Den) NTT Pro Cycling Team
19 Clement Champoussin (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
20 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
21 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
22 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates
23 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
24 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott
25 David De la Cruz (Esp) UAE Team Emirates
26 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma
27 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep
28 Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb all s.t.
29 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Pro Cycling 0:10
30 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH 0:15
31 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team
32 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) CCC Team
33 William Barta (USA) CCC Team
34 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott
35 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team
36 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos-BH all s.t.
37 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:18
38 Gino Mader (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling Team 0:21
39 Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:23
40 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-Quickstep s.t.
41 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:27
42 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 0:29
43 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates 0:32
44 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
45 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis
46 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Team Sunweb
47 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos-BH
48 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain-McLaren
49 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
50 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
51 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
52 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
53 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Total Direct Energie
54 Scott Davies (GBr) Bahrain-McLaren
55 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
56 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:44
57 Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
58 Carlos Barbero (Esp) NTT Pro Cycling Team
59 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos-BH
60 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale all s.t.
61 Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis 1:07
62 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis
63 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Burgos-BH
64 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-Up Nation all s.t.
65 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:12
66 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
67 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain-McLaren
68 Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
69 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:21
70 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
71 Valentin Ferron (Fra) Total Direct Energie
72 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team all s.t.
73 Martin Salmon (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:27
74 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie s.t.
75 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Sunweb 1:29
76 Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
77 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
78 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team all s.t.
79 Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis 1:33
80 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:39
81 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-Scott 1:42
82 Alexis Renard (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:46
83 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo-Visma
84 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Burgos-BH both s.t.
85 Willie Smit (RSA) Burgos-BH 1:50
86 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:55
87 Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 2:06
88 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
89 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:11
90 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 2:13
91 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
92 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
93 Thyman Arensman (Ned) Team Sunweb all s.t.
94 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:20
95 Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
96 Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
97 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
98 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling Team 2:24
99 Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo 2:25
100 Michael Woods (Can) EF Pro Cycling
101 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Pro Cycling
102 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie
103 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
104 Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
105 Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Team
106 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team
107 Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie all s.t.
108 Michael Morkov (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep 2:48
109 Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Lotto Soudal
110 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
111 Julius Van den Berg (Ned) EF Pro Cycling 2:51
112 Enrico Gasparotto (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling Team 3:00
113 Stefan De Bod (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling Team s.t.
114 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 3:09
115 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 3:16
116 Remi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep
117 Rudiger Selig (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe both s.t.
118 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie 3:22
119 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Ineos Grenadiers s.t.
120 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 3:36
121 Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Bahrain-McLaren 3:38
122 Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-Quickstep
123 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
124 Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott all s.t.
125 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 3:44
126 Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers
127 Chris Froome (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
128 Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
129 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
130 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
131 Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
132 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
133 Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Team all s.t.
134 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 4:06
135 Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:17
136 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:19
137 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
138 Martin Laas (Est) BORA-hansgrohe 4:29
139 Logan Owen (USA) EF Pro Cycling
140 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb both s.t.
141 Mihkel Raim (Est) Israel Start-Up Nation 5:36
142 Alex Molenaar (Ned) Burgos-BH 5:39
143 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Israel Start-Up Nation 5:45
144 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling Team
145 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling Team
146 Harry Tanfield (GBr) AG2R la Mondiale
147 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation
148 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Israel Start-Up Nation all s.t.
149 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 6:33
150 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
151 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe both s.t.
152 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 8:05
153 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Total Direct Energie 10:18
154 Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain-McLaren 11:07
155 Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 12:04
156 Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck-Quickstep 12:51
157 Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-Quickstep s.t.
 
GC
1 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma 40:25:15
2 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers at s.t.
3 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:25
4 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Pro Cycling 0:51
5 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team 1:54
6 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 3:19
7 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott 3:28
8 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 3:35
9 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain-McLaren 3:47
10 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 3:52
11 George Bennett (NZl) Team Jumbo-Visma 4:21
12 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Mitchelton-Scott 4:29
13 David De la Cruz (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 4:44
14 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 6:15
15 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana Pro Team 6:52
16 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 7:12
17 Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates 7:17
18 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 7:27
19 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 8:22
20 Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma 10:30
21 Gino Mader (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling Team 11:37
22 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 18:42
23 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 19:11
24 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 20:01
25 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) CCC Team 23:03
26 Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 23:46
27 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 25:26
28 Clement Champoussin (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 27:01
29 Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis 32:32
30 William Barta (USA) CCC Team 34:18
31 Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 36:31
32 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 38:11
33 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 39:12
34 Carlos Verona (Esp) Movistar Team 39:23
35 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 42:26
36 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 43:32
37 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 43:37
38 Romain Sicard (Fra) Total Direct Energie 45:34
39 Michael Woods (Can) EF Pro Cycling 46:51
40 Ion Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Astana Pro Team 47:07
41 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mitchelton-Scott 48:12
42 Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 48:36
43 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 49:22
44 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 49:52
45 Rob Power (Aus) Team Sunweb 50:44
46 Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie 51:51
47 Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo 52:09
48 Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers 53:47
49 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 56:31
50 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 57:37
51 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 58:10
52 Michael Hundahl Valgren (Den) NTT Pro Cycling Team 58:14
53 Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:00:59
54 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:01:10
55 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos-BH 1:02:20
56 Michel Ries (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 1:02:52
57 Omar Fraile (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:02:55
58 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:03:23
59 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:04:05
60 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Astana Pro Team 1:04:32
61 Willie Smit (RSA) Burgos-BH 1:04:42
62 Thyman Arensman (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:08:31
63 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:09:04
64 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain-McLaren 1:09:34
65 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:10:03
66 Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Team 1:10:46
67 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:12:00
68 Michael Storer (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:13:27
69 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:14:24
70 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos-BH 1:14:47
71 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 1:15:17
72 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:17:50
73 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:19:14
74 Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:20:13
75 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:20:27
76 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Pro Cycling 1:23:08
77 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:23:20
78 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:25:00
79 Alexis Renard (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:25:05
80 Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:25:23
81 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH 1:25:27
82 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates 1:26:13
83 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:26:17
84 Stefan De Bod (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling Team 1:26:57
85 Dion Smith (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott 1:27:07
86 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 1:27:45
87 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team Sunweb 1:29:29
88 Jannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-Quickstep 1:31:27
89 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:33:59
90 Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:34:10
91 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Burgos-BH 1:34:23
92 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:34:30
93 Jesus Ezquerra Muela (Esp) Burgos-BH 1:34:41
94 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 1:35:15
95 Hector Saez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:36:34
96 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis 1:37:14
97 Enrico Gasparotto (Sui) NTT Pro Cycling Team 1:38:00
98 Carlos Barbero (Esp) NTT Pro Cycling Team 1:38:25
99 Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Team 1:38:39
100 Remi Cavagna (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep 1:38:41
101 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) EF Pro Cycling 1:39:02
102 Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 1:39:05
103 Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:39:17
104 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:39:46
105 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 1:40:18
106 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:40:26
107 Valentin Ferron (Fra) Total Direct Energie 1:41:22
108 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 1:42:43
109 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team 1:42:44
110 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) UAE Team Emirates 1:43:00
111 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:43:56
112 Chris Froome (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1:44:25
113 Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:44:33
114 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain-McLaren 1:44:55
115 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:45:30
116 Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:46:03
117 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-Quickstep 1:46:08
118 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:46:10
119 Scott Davies (GBr) Bahrain-McLaren 1:46:51
120 Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 1:47:13
121 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:47:19
122 Benjamin Dyball (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling Team 1:47:25
123 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Burgos-BH 1:48:25
124 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 1:49:20
125 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie 1:51:02
126 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling Team 1:51:09
127 Max Kanter (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:52:03
128 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 1:52:46
129 Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 1:53:43
130 Ian Garrison (USA) Deceuninck-Quickstep 1:53:49
131 Alex Molenaar (Ned) Burgos-BH 1:54:47
132 Michael Morkov (Den) Deceuninck-Quickstep 1:55:13
133 Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:55:32
134 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Total Direct Energie 1:55:36
135 Logan Owen (USA) EF Pro Cycling 1:57:18
136 Nicholas Dlamini (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling Team 1:57:38
137 Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo 1:57:43
138 Callum Scotson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:57:51
139 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 1:58:49
140 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:59:41
141 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 2:00:17
142 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Israel Start-Up Nation 2:01:34
143 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Total Direct Energie 2:03:11
144 Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis 2:04:25
145 Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-Quickstep 2:05:53
146 Julius Van den Berg (Ned) EF Pro Cycling 2:06:47
147 Kevin Inkelaar (Ned) Bahrain-McLaren 2:07:33
148 Harry Tanfield (GBr) AG2R la Mondiale 2:08:00
149 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 2:09:04
150 Martin Salmon (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:11:32
151 Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 2:16:24
152 Mihkel Raim (Est) Israel Start-Up Nation 2:16:58
153 Rudiger Selig (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 2:19:16
154 Martin Laas (Est) BORA-hansgrohe 2:21:39
155 Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain-McLaren 2:22:21
156 Mickael Delage (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 2:38:04
157 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) CCC Team 2:47:14



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.