Canadian Cyclist

 

November 7/20 16:29 pm - Madrid Challenge: Stages 1 and 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/7/20
 

Results from the first two stages of the Ceratizit Challenge by La Vuelta (Madrid Challenge)

Stage 1 (November 6th) Toledo to Escalona, 83 km
1 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team Sunweb Women 2:00:16
2 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
3 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
4 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women all s.t.
5 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-Sram Racing 0:03
6 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) Bepink 0:04
7 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-Sram Racing
8 Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
9 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
10 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women
11 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women
12 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women
13 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women
14 Lucy Van der Haar (GBr) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
15 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women
16 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
17 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo Women
18 Giorgia Catarzi (Ita) Bepink
19 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
20 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women
21 Minke Bakker (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
22 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango
23 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
24 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women
25 Susana Perez Conejero (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
26 Camilla Alessio (Ita) Bepink
27 Sara Martin Martin (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
28 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
29 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cronos-Casa Dorada
30 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon-Sram Racing
31 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
32 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women
33 Julie Leth (Den) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
34 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Cronos-Casa Dorada
35 Urska Pintar (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
36 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women
37 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Canyon-Sram Racing
38 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-Sram Racing
39 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott Women
40 Emilie Fortin (Can) Bizkaia-Durango
41 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cronos-Casa Dorada
42 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink
43 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
44 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon-Sram Racing
45 Wilma Olausson (Swe) Team Sunweb Women
46 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
47 Marieke de Groot (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
48 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink
49 Mireia Trias Jordan (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team
50 Belen Lopez Morales (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team
51 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport
52 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
53 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Cronos-Casa Dorada
54 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
55 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team Women
56 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women
57 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Team Women
58 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
59 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro
60 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
61 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women
62 Jessica Roberts (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott Women
63 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
64 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
65 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
66 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women all s.t.
67 Paula Diaz Lopez (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 3:35
68 Claire Steels (GBr) Sopela Women's Team 5:55
69 Carolina Esteban Fernandez (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte s.t.
70 Lydia Iglesias Bares (Esp) Cronos-Casa Dorada 5:57
71 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Bepink
72 Mireia Benito Pellicer (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team
73 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Massi Tactic Women Team
74 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana all s.t.
75 Emma Ortiz Bonilla (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 6:21
76 Martina Moreno (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team 9:13
77 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
78 Patricia Ortega Ruiz (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team both s.t.
79 Laura Tenorio ((Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 9:21
80 Elisabet Escursell Valero (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 0:04
DNF Iurani Blanco Calbet (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Martin Gjøs (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport
DNF Naia Amondarain Gaztañaga (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
DNF Maria Banlles Santamaria (Esp) Sopela Women's Team
DNS Wilma Olausson (Swe) Team Sunweb Women
 
Stage 2: Boadilla del Monte ITT, 9 km Time           
Gap
1 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 12:40.43 0:00
2 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 12:41.92 0:01
3 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women 12:44.33 0:04
4 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women 12:48.83 0:08
5 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women 12:54.14 0:14
6 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 12:58.64 0:18
7 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 13:01.30 0:21
8 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-Sram Racing 13:05.53 0:25
9 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 13:06.34 0:26
10 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-Sram Racing 13:08.56 0:28
11 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team Sunweb Women 13:08.93 s.t.
12 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 13:11.91 0:31
13 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 13:13.10 0:33
14 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott Women 13:13.52 s.t.
15 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women 13:15.32 0:35
16 Jessica Roberts (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott Women 13:17.91 0:37
17 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 13:18.05 0:38
18 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-Sram Racing 13:23.71 0:43
19 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo Women 13:24.64 0:44
20 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 13:30.44 0:50
21 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women 13:31.10 0:51
22 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women 13:35.10 0:55
23 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport 13:35.54 s.t.
24 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women 13:36.44 0:56
25 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb Women 13:36.51 s.t.
26 Julie Leth (Den) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 13:39.14 0:59
27 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 13:40.33 1:00
28 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink 13:41.42 1:01
29 Wilma Olausson (Swe) Team Sunweb Women 13:42.52 1:02
30 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Canyon-Sram Racing 13:43.88 1:03
31 Camilla Alessio (Ita) Bepink 13:46.65 1:06
32 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 13:48.24 1:08
33 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 13:48.49
34 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon-Sram Racing 13:48.73 both s.t.
35 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 13:51.91 1:11
36 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 13:57.82 1:17
37 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 13:59.10 1:19
38 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women 14:01.12 1:21
39 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) Bepink 14:04.23 1:24
40 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink 14:04.55 s.t.
41 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon-Sram Racing 14:08.74 1:28
42 Urska Pintar (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 14:09.91 1:29
43 Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 14:13.28 1:33
44 Claire Steels (GBr) Sopela Women's Team 14:15.65 1:35
45 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 14:17.42 1:37
46 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women 14:17.74 s.t.
47 Mireia Trias Jordan (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team 14:19.22 1:39
48 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Cronos-Casa Dorada 14:19.64 s.t.
49 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 14:20.52 1:40
50 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cronos-Casa Dorada 14:22.54 1:42
51 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 14:22.64 s.t.
52 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 14:25.17 1:45
53 Sara Martin Martin (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 14:27.02 1:47
54 Giorgia Catarzi (Ita) Bepink 14:27.92 s.t.
55 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 14:28.31 1:48
56 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport 14:29.65 1:49
57 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team Women 14:30.70 1:50
58 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 14:31.71 1:51
59 Mireia Benito Pellicer (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team 14:32.45 1:52
60 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango 14:34.44 1:54
61 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Cronos-Casa Dorada 14:34.45 s.t.
62 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cronos-Casa Dorada 14:37.57 1:57
63 Belen Lopez Morales (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team 14:40.00 2:00
64 Susana Perez Conejero (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 14:40.14 s.t.
65 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Massi Tactic Women Team 14:44.22 2:04
66 Paula Diaz Lopez (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 14:46.95 2:06
67 Patricia Ortega Ruiz (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team 14:47.81 2:07
68 Marieke de Groot (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport 14:55.53 2:15
69 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Team Women 14:57.30 2:17
70 Emilie Fortin (Can) Bizkaia-Durango 15:02.85 2:22
71 Lucy Van der Haar (GBr) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 15:04.14 2:24
72 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 15:10.15 2:30
73 Lydia Iglesias Bares (Esp) Cronos-Casa Dorada 15:11.51 2:31
74 Laura Tenorio ((Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 15:17.01 2:37
75 Martina Moreno (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team 15:22.53 2:42
76 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Bepink 15:24.75 2:44
77 Carolina Esteban Fernandez (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 15:32.62 2:52
78 Minke Bakker (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport 15:33.64 2:53
79 Emma Ortiz Bonilla (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 16:08.03 3:28
DNS Elisabet Escursell Valero (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
 
GC
1 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 2:12:51
2 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women at 0:10
3 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:13
4 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women 0:17
5 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team Sunweb Women 0:18
6 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women 0:23
7 Sarah Roy (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 0:27
8 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 0:30
9 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon-Sram Racing 0:33
10 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:35
11 Hannah Ludwig (Ger) Canyon-Sram Racing 0:37
12 Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 0:40
13 Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:42
14 Georgia Williams (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott Women s.t.
15 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb Women 0:44
16 Jessica Roberts (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott Women 0:46
17 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:47
18 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-Sram Racing 0:52
19 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo Women 0:53
20 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:55
21 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:59
22 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team Women 1:00
23 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women 1:01
24 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Mitchelton-Scott Women 1:04
25 Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport s.t.
26 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb Women 1:05
27 Julie Leth (Den) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 1:08
28 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink 1:10
29 Wilma Olausson (Swe) Team Sunweb Women 1:11
30 Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) Canyon-Sram Racing 1:12
31 Camilla Alessio (Ita) Bepink 1:15
32 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 1:17
33 Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
34 Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon-Sram Racing both s.t.
35 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 1:20
36 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 1:26
37 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 1:28
38 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women 1:30
39 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) Bepink 1:33
40 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink s.t.
41 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon-Sram Racing 1:37
42 Urska Pintar (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 1:38
43 Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 1:42
44 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 1:46
45 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Trek-Segafredo Women s.t.
46 Mireia Trias Jordan (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team 1:48
47 Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Cronos-Casa Dorada s.t.
48 Jessica Allen (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott Women 1:49
49 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cronos-Casa Dorada 1:51
50 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 1:54
51 Sara Martin Martin (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 1:56
52 Giorgia Catarzi (Ita) Bepink s.t.
53 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 1:57
54 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport 1:58
55 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team Women 1:59
56 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Ceratizit-WNT Pro 2:00
57 Elizabeth Holden (GBr) Bizkaia-Durango 2:03
58 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Cronos-Casa Dorada s.t.
59 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Cronos-Casa Dorada 2:06
60 Belen Lopez Morales (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team 2:09
61 Susana Perez Conejero (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte s.t.
62 Marieke de Groot (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport 2:24
63 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Movistar Team Women 2:26
64 Emilie Fortin (Can) Bizkaia-Durango 2:31
65 Lucy Van der Haar (GBr) Hitec Products-Birk Sport 2:33
66 Minke Bakker (Ned) Doltcini-Van Eyck Sport 3:02
67 Paula Diaz Lopez (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 5:46
68 Claire Steels (GBr) Sopela Women's Team 7:35
69 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 7:44
70 Mireia Benito Pellicer (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team 7:54
71 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Massi Tactic Women Team 8:06
72 Lydia Iglesias Bares (Esp) Cronos-Casa Dorada 8:33
73 Vania Canvelli (Ita) Bepink 8:46
74 Carolina Esteban Fernandez (Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 8:52
75 Emma Ortiz Bonilla (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 9:54
76 Patricia Ortega Ruiz (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team 11:25
77 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 11:48
78 Martina Moreno (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team 12:00
79 Laura Tenorio ((Esp) Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte 12:03


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.