Canadian Cyclist

 

December 30/20 9:13 am - Ethias Cross Bredene results


Posted by Editoress on 12/30/20
 

Results from Ethias Cross Bredene in Bredene, Belgium

 

Women
1 Blanka Kata Vas (Hun) Doltcini - Van Eyck- Proximus Continental Team 0:42:20
2 Sanne Cant (Bel) IKO - Crelan at 1:14
3 Alicia Franck (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT 1:15
4 Clara Honsinger (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 1:16
5 Aniek Van Alphen (Ned) Credishop - Fristads 2:46
6 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Fra) Starcasino CX Team 2:56
7 Anna Kay (GBr) Starcasino CX Team 3:09
8 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 3:33
9 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Italy) 777 3:35
10 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) Kona Maxxis Shimano 3:58
11 Katherine Compton (USA) KFC Racing p/b Trek 4:10
12 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) CC-LIV s.t.
13 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Specialized Feedback Sports 4:17
14 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) IKO - Crelan 4:38
15 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) Bike-Advice Cycling Team 5:03
16 Loes Sels (Bel) IKO - Crelan 5:12
17 Kaitlin Keough (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 5:31
18 Zina Barhoumi (Sui) Independent 5:56
19 Madigan Munro (USA) Trek Factory Racing CX 6:16
20 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta - Skoda Alecar CX Team 7:14
21 Lara Krähemann (Sui) Cogeas Mettler Look Pro Cycling Team 7:26
22 Susanne Meistrok (Ned) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT 7:45
23 Sidney Mcgill (Can) Pedalhead Race Room 7:51
24 Sophie Wright (GBr) Bigla-Katusha 7:56
25 Jinse Peeters (Bel) IKO - Crelan 7:58
26 Tereza Vanicková (Cze) IVAR CS Author Team 8:21
27 Sandra Trevilla (Esp) JEM Sport CDE 9:11
28 Camille Devigne (Fra) Ardennes Cross Team 9:33
29 Sara Cueto Vega (Esp) Arrueda Cyclocross Team 9:40
30 Paula Diaz Lopez (Esp) RIO Miere-Cantabria Deporte 10:04
31 Meg De Bruyne (Bel) BNS Technics lapped
32 Michelle Geoghegan (GBr) Imperial Racing Team lapped
33 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) Velo Revolution lapped
34 Laura Greenhalgh (GBr) Imperial Racing Team lapped
35 Maria Parajon Fuentes (Esp) Hermanos lapped
36 Siobhan Kelly (Can) Black Dog Racing lapped
37 Lise Van Wunsel (Bel) Bike-Advice Cycling Team lapped
38 Shana Maes (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team lapped
39 Tine Rombouts (Bel) Acrog-Tormans Balen BC lapped
DNF Jana Dobbelaere (Bel) Independent
 
Men
1 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 0:59:02
2 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions at 1:00
3 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:35
4 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Credishop - Fristads 1:37
5 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 1:43
6 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Credishop - Fristads 1:47
7 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 1:59
8 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix s.t.
9 Yentl Bekaert (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 2:03
10 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 2:09
11 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 2:11
12 Emiel Verstrynge (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 2:18
13 Joran Wyseure (Bel) Acrog-Tormans Balen BC 3:03
14 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions 3:08
15 Lander Loockx (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers 3:09
16 Loris Rouiller (Sui) Alpecin - Fenix 3:41
17 Mario Junquera San Millan (Esp) Coque Uria E. C. 3:46
18 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 3:47
19 Iván Feijoo Alberte (Esp) Nesta - Skoda Alecar CX Team s.t.
20 Robin Alderweireld (Bel) Team Ataom 6 3:57
21 Witse Meeussen (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 4:02
22 Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) KTM Alchemist Powered By Brenta Brakes 4:04
23 Arne Baers (Bel) Callant - Pauwells Sauzen CT s.t.
24 Wout Vervoort (Bel) IKO - Crelan 4:08
25 Joachim Van Looveren (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT 4:23
26 Seppe Rombouts (Bel) Acrog-Tormans Balen BC lapped
27 Len Dejonghe (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers lapped
28 Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel) Tartelletto-Isorex CX-Team lapped
29 Ward Huybs (Bel) Telenet Baloise Lions lapped
30 Joris Ryf (Sui) JR Racing lapped
31 Koen Van Dijke (Ned) Jumbo Visma DEVO lapped
32 Cyprien Gilles (Fra) UC Alencon Damigny lapped
33 Jetze Van Campenhout (Bel) Group Hens - Maes Containers lapped
34 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) KTM Alchemist Powered By Brenta Brakes lapped
35 Timothé Gabriel (Fra) U.V.C. Charleville-Mezieres lapped
36 Elio Clarysse (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT lapped
37 Andrew Giniat (USA) Independent lapped
38 Justin Laevens (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT lapped
39 Ydris Salomez (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT lapped
40 Jakub Kurty (Svk) Slovakia National Team lapped
41 Hugo Thirotel (Fra) lapped
42 Vincent Oger (Bel) lapped
DNF Sean De Bie (Bel)  
DNS Michael van den Ham (Can) Easton Giant

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.