Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 16/01 9:12 am - Willamette Final


Posted by Editor on 04/16/01
 

                             2001 Tour of Willamette                                                          STAGE RESULTS, STAGE  6                    Globalstar SharpsCreek--Rock Creek Road Race                                                   Sr. Men 1-2-Pro                                      Pl. Num.        Rider Name        Fin Time  Pen  Bon  Net Time   Down     --- ---- -----------------------  --------  ---  ---  --------  ------       1   1  Moniger, Scott            5:00:59    0   12   5:00:47    0:00       2  27  *Pate, Danny              5:00:59    0    8   5:00:51    0:04       3 144  Kluck, Damon              5:01:03    0    4   5:00:59    0:12       4 142  Friedrick, Mariano        5:01:49    0    0   5:01:49    1:02       5 143  Carter, Norman            5:01:49    0    0   5:01:49    1:02       6 155  *Killeen, Liam            5:01:49    0    0   5:01:49    1:02       7 146  McCartney, Jason          5:01:49    0    0   5:01:49    1:02       8  30  DeCanio, Matt             5:01:49    0    0   5:01:49    1:02       9  44  Tuft, Svein            5:01:49    0    0   5:01:49    1:02      10  42  Stevenson, Russell        5:01:49    0    0   5:01:49    1:02      11  77  Swenson, Carl             5:01:49    0    0   5:01:49    1:02      12  36  Wohlberg, Eric         5:01:49    0    0   5:01:49    1:02      13  35  Petersen, Soren           5:02:01    0    5   5:01:56    1:09      14 126  Doyle, Sean               5:03:19    0    0   5:03:19    2:32      15  32  Johnson, Tim              5:06:42  120    0   5:08:42    7:55      16 157  *Crawforth, Jody          5:08:45    0    0   5:08:45    7:58      17   8  Peters, John              5:08:45    0    0   5:08:45    7:58      18 125  *Flynn, Stephen           5:08:45    0    0   5:08:45    7:58      19  92  Clarke, Barrie            5:08:45    0    7   5:08:38    7:51      20 122  Candelario, Alexander     5:08:45    0    0   5:08:45    7:58      21  19  *McCarty, Patrick         5:08:45    0    0   5:08:45    7:58      22 150  Lieswin, John             5:08:45    0    0   5:08:45    7:58      23 108  Saul, Daryl               5:08:45    0    0   5:08:45    7:58      24  55  Heaney, Patrick           5:08:45    0    0   5:08:45    7:58      25 117  Sean, Dawsson          5:16:16    0    0   5:16:16   15:29      26 127  Wyandt, David             5:16:21    0    0   5:16:21   15:34      27 137  Decore, Matthew        5:17:40    0    0   5:17:40   16:53      28  37  *Burndred, Geoffrey       5:20:04    0    0   5:20:04   19:17      29  33  McCormack, Frank          5:23:17    0    0   5:23:17   22:30      30  34  McCormack, Mark           5:23:17    0    0   5:23:17   22:30      31  93  Bajadali, Andrew          5:25:40    0    0   5:25:40   24:53      32  66  Swanson, Doug             5:29:29    0    0   5:29:29   28:42      33 133  Huang, Ted                5:32:19    0    0   5:32:19   31:32      34 118  Tonkin, Erik              5:32:19    0    0   5:32:19   31:32      35 139  MacDonald, Daniel      5:40:16    0    0   5:40:16   39:29      36  15  Osguthorpe, John          5:40:16    0    0   5:40:16   39:29      37  25  *Miller, Ryan             5:40:31    0    0   5:40:31   39:44      38 141  Forbes, Brian             5:40:31    0    0   5:40:31   39:44      39  80  Elken, Evan               5:40:31    0    0   5:40:31   39:44      40  62  *Anthony, Josh            5:40:31    0    0   5:40:31   39:44      41 102  Hopley, Daniel Eth        5:40:31    0    0   5:40:31   39:44      42 154  *Wilkinson, Ian           5:40:31    0    3   5:40:28   39:41      43  40  Keefer, Jesse          5:40:31    0    0   5:40:31   39:44      44  26  Olson, Aaron              5:40:31    0    0   5:40:31   39:44      45 103  Newman, Robert            5:40:31    0    0   5:40:31   39:44      46  60  *Reinhart, Timmy          5:40:31    0    0   5:40:31   39:44      47 119  Leonard, John             5:40:31    0    0   5:40:31   39:44      48  86  Smith, Adam               5:40:31    0    0   5:40:31   39:44      49  53  Hodnett, James            5:40:31    0    0   5:40:31   39:44      50 138  Hovey, Carter          5:40:31    0    0   5:40:31   39:44      51  20  *Suttle, Dale             5:40:31    0    0   5:40:31   39:44      52  95  DeVore, Peter             5:40:31    0    0   5:40:31   39:44      53 110  Williams, Kenny           5:40:31    0    0   5:40:31   39:44      54  96  Minichiello, Richard   5:40:31    0    0   5:40:31   39:44      55 124  Van Velzen, Min           5:40:31    0    0   5:40:31   39:44      56 152  McCormack, Shawn          5:40:31    0    0   5:40:31   39:44      57   9  Butler, Allan             5:43:52    0    0   5:43:52   43:05      58  43  Sundt, Jonny              5:43:52    0    0   5:43:52   43:05      59  91  Baxter, Elliot            5:43:52    0    0   5:43:52   43:05      60 115  Walsh, Mick               5:44:41    0    0   5:44:41   43:54      61  45  Ellis, Tim                5:44:41    0    0   5:44:41   43:54      62  11  Rinckerberger, Brian      5:44:41    0    0   5:44:41   43:54      63  71  Gardner, Alex             5:49:06    0    0   5:49:06   48:19      64 130  Tarkington, Jon           5:49:06    0    0   5:49:06   48:19      65  14  Mitchell, Sean            5:49:06    0    0   5:49:06   48:19      66  74  Wiebe, Heinrich           5:49:06    0    0   5:49:06   48:19      67  57  *DeLong, John             5:54:15    0    0   5:54:15   53:28      68  68  Koeneman, Brian           5:55:18    0    0   5:55:18   54:31      69 112  Whittingham, Sam       5:55:18    0    0   5:55:18   54:31      70  82  Buttita, Pietro           5:55:18    0    0   5:55:18   54:31      71 135  *Yost, Robbie             5:55:18    0    0   5:55:18   54:31      72  97  Oggoian, Ara              5:55:18    0    0   5:55:18   54:31      73 105  Wedeking, Grey            5:55:18    0    0   5:55:18   54:31      74 140  Cameron, Brendon          5:55:18    0    0   5:55:18   54:31      75  78  Rooke, Daniel RJ          5:55:18    0    0   5:55:18   54:31      76 136  Zarsadias, Tony        5:55:18    0    0   5:55:18   54:31      77  24  Larsen, Michael           5:55:18    0    0   5:55:18   54:31      78 162  Lange, Jason              5:55:18    0    0   5:55:18   54:31         100  Faulkner, Nat            DNF                                       151  Ziewacz, Doug               DNF                                       147  Sheehan, Clark              DNF                                       158  *Ferguson, Walker           DNF                                       145  *Buccambuso, Brad           DNF                                        38  *Cunningham, Rad            DNF                                         3  Pic, Chris                  DNF                                       148  Randell, Andrew          DNF                                       132  Falquier, Dario             DNF                                       104  Strother, David             DNF                                        50  Wesley, Don                 DNF                                        61  *Wilcox, Craig              DNF                                       123  Murray, Solem             DNF                                        22  Beall, Rusty                DNF                                        59  *Magnell, Sterling          DNF                                       116  Godfrey, David              DNF                                                           FINAL GENERAL CLASSIFICATION                                  Sr. Men 1-2-Pro                                 Pl. Num.       Rider Name         Dist       Team/Club          GC    SSPL  Down--- ---- ----------------------- ------ -------------------- -------- ---- -----  1  36  Wohlberg, Eric        CA    Saturn               18:10:15   57  0:00  2  27  *Pate, Danny             CO    Prime Alliance       18:11:45   74  1:30  3  30  DeCanio, Matt            AZ    Saturn               18:11:59   38  1:44  4 144  Kluck, Damon             CA    Jelly Belly          18:12:27   73  2:12  5  44  Tuft, Svein           BC    Broadmark Capital    18:12:44  121  2:29  6  35  Petersen, Soren          DEN   Saturn               18:13:29   60  3:14  7  42  Stevenson, Russell       WA    Broadmark Capital    18:14:42   83  4:27  8   1  Moniger, Scott           CO    Mercury/Viatel       18:16:03  156  5:48  9 155  *Killeen, Liam           GBR   Great Britain - Spok 18:19:30  111  9:15 10  32  Johnson, Tim             MA    Saturn               18:21:54  227 11:39 11  92  Clarke, Barrie           UK    Great Britain-Spokes 18:23:12  265 12:57 12 122  Candelario, Alexander    CO    THF Racing           18:26:33  123 16:18 13 126  Doyle, Sean              CA                         18:27:30  300 17:15 14 125  *Flynn, Stephen          CA    UCLA                 18:30:21  257 20:06 15  77  Swenson, Carl            CO    RLX Polo Sport       18:30:52  338 20:37 16 143  Carter, Norman           CA    Jelly Belly          18:31:27  276 21:12 17 150  Lieswin, John            MA    7-Up / Colorado Cycl 18:33:05  217 22:50 18   8  Peters, John             CA    Mercury/Viatel       18:33:18  279 23:03 19  34  McCormack, Mark          MA    Saturn               18:33:46   69 23:31 20  19  *McCarty, Patrick        TX    Mercy Cycling Team   18:36:03  233 25:48 21 137  Decore, Matthew       CAN   Victoria Elite Cycli 18:39:00  229 28:45 22 142  Friedrick, Mariano       CA    Jelly Belly          18:39:44  235 29:29 23  37  *Burndred, Geoffrey      WA    Broadmark Capital    18:40:40  287 30:25 24  55  Heaney, Patrick          CA    Lombardi Sports/OFOT 18:43:12  328 32:57 25 108  Saul, Daryl              CO                         18:46:26  367 36:11 26  93  Bajadali, Andrew         CO    Excel Sports         18:51:06  247 40:51 27 127  Wyandt, David            CA                         18:52:02  351 41:47 28 146  McCartney, Jason         IA    Jelly Belly          18:52:13  451 41:58 29 118  Tonkin, Erik             OR    Team S&M             18:53:11  304 42:56 30  26  Olson, Aaron             OR    Prime Alliance       18:53:31  167 43:16 31 133  Huang, Ted               CA    Webcor/Alto Velo     18:54:08  265 43:53 32 117  Sean, Dawsson         CAN   Soliton              18:55:08  252 44:53 33 157  *Crawforth, Jody         GBR   Great Britain - Spok 18:55:31  323 45:16 34  40  Keefer, Jesse         BC    Broadmark Capital    19:01:34  263 51:19 35  33  McCormack, Frank         MA    Saturn               19:01:54  425 51:39 36 124  Van Velzen, Min       CAN   Trek/Volkswagon      19:01:57  224 51:42 37 110  Williams, Kenny          WA    Pazzo Velo/Saturn of 19:02:03  162 51:48 38 119  Leonard, John            OR    Team S&M             19:04:08  215 53:53 39  66  Swanson, Doug            CO    Nature Valley        19:04:27  320 54:12 40  96  Minichiello, Richard  CAN   Hammer Gel/E-Caps    19:05:34  374 55:19 41  20  *Suttle, Dale            TN    Mercy Cycling Team   19:05:38  218 55:23 42 154  *Wilkinson, Ian          GBR   Great Britain - Spok 19:06:02  252 55:47 43  15  Osguthorpe, John         ID    NutraFig             19:11:54  441 61:39 44  91  Baxter, Elliot           UK    Great Britain-Spokes 19:12:55  462 62:40 45 102  Hopley, Daniel Eth       CA    Ciena/Los Gatos      19:16:41  452 66:26 46  80  Elken, Evan              OR    Bike-n-Hike/Schwinn  19:17:46  320 67:31 47  43  Sundt, Jonny             WA    Broadmark Capital    19:18:52  390 68:37 48  25  *Miller, Ryan            WA    Prime Alliance       19:18:57  395 68:42 49  95  DeVore, Peter            ID    Lombardi Sports/OFOT 19:20:03  292 69:48 50  86  Smith, Adam              CA    Ciena/Los Gatos      19:22:32  430 72:17 51  62  *Anthony, Josh           MA    Saturn Development   19:22:43  495 72:28 52  60  *Reinhart, Timmy         PA    Saturn Development   19:25:01  286 74:46 53 115  Walsh, Mick              WA    Pazzo Velo/Saturn of 19:25:24  502 75:09 54 103  Newman, Robert           CA    Marin Racing Team    19:25:29  520 75:14 55 152  McCormack, Shawn         MA    Saturn Development   19:32:51  368 82:36 56 138  Hovey, Carter         BC    Bolla Wines - Bianch 19:34:09  430 83:54 57 139  MacDonald, Daniel     CAN   Bike Celler/Trek Bic 19:34:27  378 84:12 58  74  Wiebe, Heinrich          ID    Boise Stars          19:34:53  445 84:38 59  53  Hodnett, James           CA    Lombardi Sports/OFOT 19:36:22  405 86:07 60   9  Butler, Allan            UT    NutraFig             19:37:19  501 87:04 61  14  Mitchell, Sean           ID    NutraFig             19:38:25  472 88:10 62 130  Tarkington, Jon          CO    Vitamin Cottage/Morg 19:38:47  534 88:32 63  11  Rinckerberger, Brian     WA    Recycled Cycles      19:39:30  580 89:15 64  78  Rooke, Daniel RJ         AZ    AZPhalt Cycling      19:40:15  439 90:00 65  71  Gardner, Alex            ID    Boise Stars          19:47:37  533 97:22 66 140  Cameron, Brendon         NZL   Avanti               19:48:36  519 98:21 67  24  Larsen, Michael          CO    Prime Alliance       19:49:30  434 99:15 68 141  Forbes, Brian            AZ    Jelly Belly          19:51:01  420100:46 69  68  Koeneman, Brian          MN    Nature Valley        19:53:40  550103:25 70  82  Buttita, Pietro          OR    Bike-n-Hike/Schwinn  19:58:54  494108:39 71  45  Ellis, Tim               WA    Recycled Cycles Raci 20:09:49  581119:34 72 112  Whittingham, Sam      CAN   PVL/Forte-Pacific Sp 20:09:56  457119:41 73 162  Lange, Jason             CO    Pro Peloton          20:13:09  612122:54 74  97  Oggoian, Ara             TX    Hill Country Bicycle 20:20:37  574130:22 75  57  *DeLong, John            PA    Saturn Development   20:21:37  481131:22 76 105  Wedeking, Grey           CA    Napa Valley Velo     20:38:11  673147:56 77 136  Zarsadias, Tony       CAN   Victoria Elite Cycli 20:38:13  544147:58 78 135  *Yost, Robbie            TN    YMCA/Sun &Ski Cyclin 20:43:42  625153:27                               STAGE RESULTS, STAGE  6                    Globalstar SharpsCreek--Rock Creek Road Race                                                 Sr. Women 1-2-3-Pro                                    Pl. Num.        Rider Name        Fin Time  Pen  Bon  Net Time   Down     --- ---- -----------------------  --------  ---  ---  --------  ------       1 206  Smith, Kim                3:26:09    0   12   3:25:57    0:00       2 218  Dunlap, Alison            3:26:09    0    8   3:26:01    0:04       3 253  Phillips, Jessica         3:27:46    0    4   3:27:42    1:45       4 250  Espeseth, Sandy        3:27:46    0    0   3:27:46    1:49       5 201  Florit, Jimena            3:31:00    0    0   3:31:00    5:03       6 213  Berger, Katrina           3:31:00    0    0   3:31:00    5:03       7 210  Peters, Stacey            3:31:00    0    0   3:31:00    5:03       8 252  Alexander, Caroline       3:31:00    0    0   3:31:00    5:03       9 244  Haywood, Susan            3:33:30    0    0   3:33:30    7:33      10 243  Matthes, Ruth             3:33:35    0    0   3:33:35    7:38      11 208  Young, Julie              3:33:35    0    0   3:33:35    7:38      12 248  Samplonius, Anne       3:33:35    0    0   3:33:35    7:38      13 212  DeMars, Nicole         3:33:35    0    0   3:33:35    7:38      14 211  Wilhelmi, Lysle           3:33:35    0    0   3:33:35    7:38      15 219  Emmett, Kelli             3:33:35    0    0   3:33:35    7:38      16 251  Carter, Erin           3:33:35    0    0   3:33:35    7:38      17 249  Emery, Elizabeth          3:33:35    0    0   3:33:35    7:38      18 205  Schuster, Pam             3:33:35    0    0   3:33:35    7:38      19 207  Ulmer, Sarah              3:33:35    0    0   3:33:35    7:38      20 239  Wilson, Joan              3:33:35    0    0   3:33:35    7:38      21 235  *Hall-Patch, Clare     3:38:02    0    0   3:38:02   12:05      22 204  Mayolo, Tina              3:38:02    0    0   3:38:02   12:05      23 222  Hannos, Andrea         3:38:57    0    0   3:38:57   13:00      24 224  Moore, Darnelle        3:39:02    0    0   3:39:02   13:05      25 221  Ford, Petra               3:41:16    0    0   3:41:16   15:19      26 225  Prazsky, Marni         3:41:16    0    0   3:41:16   15:19      27 220  Erion, Melissa            3:42:48    0    0   3:42:48   16:51      28 229  Macht, Suzanne         3:44:16    0    0   3:44:16   18:19      29 238  *Westbrook, Emily         3:44:16    0    0   3:44:16   18:19      30 240  *Staley, Larssyn          3:47:54    0    0   3:47:54   21:57      31 227  Longenecker, Gail         3:47:54    0    0   3:47:54   21:57      32 242  Hunt, Lisa                3:47:54    0    0   3:47:54   21:57      33 223  Hannos, Stephanie      3:47:54    0    0   3:47:54   21:57      34 203  Marik, Marjon             3:47:54    0    0   3:47:54   21:57      35 232  Loan, Sheryl              3:48:56    0    0   3:48:56   22:59      36 230  Walsh, Martha             3:59:22    0    0   3:59:22   33:25      37 245  Watson, Troy              4:00:08    0    0   4:00:08   34:11         226  Magness, Lisa               DNF                                       236  *Brandner, Karlee           DNF                                       228  Poitras, Mandy           DNF                                       209  Grain, Gina              DNF                                                           FINAL GENERAL CLASSIFICATION                                Sr. Women 1-2-3-Pro                               Pl. Num.       Rider Name         Dist       Team/Club          GC    SSPL  Down--- ---- ----------------------- ------ -------------------- -------- ---- -----  1 218  Dunlap, Alison           CO    Team GT              14:08:21   75  0:00  2 206  Smith, Kim               CO    AutoTrader.com       14:08:41   43  0:20  3 250  Espeseth, Sandy       CAN   Intersports          14:10:40   29  2:19  4 213  Berger, Katrina          CA    800.com              14:12:34   32  4:13  5 208  Young, Julie             CA    AutoTrader.com       14:17:37   43  9:16  6 252  Alexander, Caroline      GBR   Intersport           14:18:12   96  9:51  7 210  Peters, Stacey           OR    800.com              14:20:54   71 12:33  8 211  Wilhelmi, Lysle          WA    800.com              14:21:01   86 12:40  9 205  Schuster, Pam            CA    AutoTrader.com       14:21:06   98 12:45 10 212  DeMars, Nicole        OR    800.com              14:23:50  106 15:29 11 219  Emmett, Kelli            CO    Team GT              14:24:13  136 15:52 12 253  Phillips, Jessica        USA   Intersports          14:26:47  109 18:26 13 222  Hannos, Andrea        CAN   veriZon Wireless Cyc 14:28:28   88 20:07 14 244  Haywood, Susan           WV    Trek/Volkswagon      14:29:04   93 20:43 15 235  *Hall-Patch, Clare    CAN                        14:29:48  130 21:27 16 243  Matthes, Ruth            CO    Trek/Volkswagon      14:29:52  161 21:31 17 204  Mayolo, Tina             GA    AutoTrader.com       14:31:34   92 23:13 18 221  Ford, Petra              NJ    veriZon Wireless Cyc 14:35:54  143 27:33 19 248  Samplonius, Anne      CAN   Intersports          14:37:30  144 29:09 20 224  Moore, Darnelle       CAN   veriZon Wireless Cyc 14:40:28  154 32:07 21 239  Wilson, Joan             CA    Santa Cruz Spokesman 14:42:21  175 34:00 22 251  Carter, Erin          CAN   Intersports          14:43:09  131 34:48 23 249  Emery, Elizabeth         NM    Intersports          14:45:28  172 37:07 24 225  Prazsky, Marni        CAN   veriZon Wireless Cyc 14:46:58  167 38:37 25 207  Ulmer, Sarah             NZL   AutoTrader.com       14:52:32  124 44:11 26 201  Florit, Jimena           CA    AutoTrader.com       14:52:40  143 44:19 27 238  *Westbrook, Emily        WA    Recycled Cycles Raci 15:04:56  172 56:35 28 223  Hannos, Stephanie     CAN   veriZon Wireless Cyc 15:06:18  204 57:57 29 242  Hunt, Lisa               CA    The Olympic Club     15:07:19  209 58:58 30 203  Marik, Marjon            OR    AutoTrader.com       15:10:46  212 62:25 31 220  Erion, Melissa           OR    veriZon Wireless Cyc 15:12:22  217 64:01 32 227  Longenecker, Gail        CO    Boise Cascade Office 15:18:49  241 70:28 33 232  Loan, Sheryl             AK    Ibis Cycles          15:26:12  257 77:51 34 240  *Staley, Larssyn         OR    Saturn Development   15:26:16  208 77:55 35 230  Walsh, Martha            WA    Excelsports.com      15:46:02  261 97:41 36 229  Macht, Suzanne        CAN   Escape Velocity/dEVo 15:47:40  269 99:19 37 245  Watson, Troy             CA    Webcor/Alto Velo     16:07:07  273118:46 

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login