Canadian Cyclist

 

February 23/21 11:24 am - UAE Tour: Stages 2 and 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 02/23/21
 

Tadej Pogacar extended his overall lead (btained after on stage 2) by taking the win atop Jebel Hafeet at the end of the third stage beating Adam Yates (Ineos Grenadiers) in a two up sprint . Colombian national champion Sergio Higuita (EF Education - Nippo) rounded out the podium, finishing 48 seconds back.

 

Photo

 

 

Results from stages 2 and 3 in the UAE

Stage 2 (February 22nd): Hudayriyat Island ITT, 13km
1 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:13:56.77
2 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - Nippo at 0:13.32
3 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 0:20.30
4 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:23.57
5 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech 0:29.71
6 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 0:30.10
7 Maximilian Richa Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:31.49
8 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana - Premier Tech 0:32.78
9 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:35.27
10 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:38.21
11 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 0:38.83
12 G Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education - Nippo 0:38.87
13 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 0:43.04
14 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana - Premier Tech 0:44.03
15 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:45.44
16 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 0:46.30
17 Alexys Brunel (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 0:47.31
18 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education - Nippo 0:48.18
19 Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 0:48.47
20 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 0:48.91
21 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:49.03
22 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 0:50.37
23 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:51.71
24 Chris Harper (Aus) Jumbo-Visma 0:52.18
25 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:52.36
26 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 0:52.68
27 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:53.20
28 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:54.76
29 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 0:56.31
30 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 0:56.34
31 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education - Nippo 0:56.84
32 Jonathan Milan (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:56.90
33 Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:57.38
34 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:57.67
35 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 0:58.05
36 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 0:58.51
37 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:58.60
38 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange 0:59.88
39 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:00.84
40 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 1:02.74
41 Mattias Jensen (Den) Trek - Segafredo 1:03.55
42 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:04.84
43 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:05.85
44 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious 1:06.47
45 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:06.62
46 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM 1:06.74
47 James Whelan (Aus) EF Education - Nippo 1:06.85
48 Brandon Smith Rivera Vargas (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 1:07.10
49 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 1:07.16
50 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 1:08.91
51 Florian Stork (Ger) Team DSM 1:10.16
52 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:10.72
53 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:12.08
54 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 1:12.09
55 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1:12.60
56 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 1:13.57
57 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 1:13.79
58 David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:13.89
59 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1:14.17
60 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education - Nippo 1:16.48
61 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:16.59
62 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious 1:16.76
63 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 1:17.27
64 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1:18.99
65 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 1:19.67
66 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 1:20.15
67 Asbjørn Andersen (Den) Team DSM 1:20.71
68 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 1:22.70
69 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1:22.75
70 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 1:24.86
71 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 1:25.38
72 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team 1:25.94
73 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 1:25.97
74 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 1:26.13
75 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama - FDJ 1:27.23
76 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroen Team 1:27.97
77 Ruben Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Cofidis 1:29.78
78 Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team Bikeexchange 1:32.23
79 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R Citroen Team 1:32.70
80 Louis Meintjes (Rsa) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 1:33.30
81 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:33.61
82 Harry Tanfield (GBr) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:34.61
83 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:36.10
84 Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Esp) Movistar Team 1:36.70
85 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:37.28
86 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 1:38.87
87 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 1:39.34
88 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:39.70
89 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Bikeexchange 1:40.22
90 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:41.59
91 Kaden Groves (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 1:42.11
92 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 1:42.69
93 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroen Team 1:43.23
94 Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1:44.10
95 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 1:45.11
96 Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:45.74
97 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 1:46.26
98 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 1:46.56
99 Andrey Amador (Crc) Ineos Grenadiers 1:46.79
100 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 1:47.67
101 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:49.46
102 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 1:49.68
103 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:50.66
104 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 1:53.43
105 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe 1:54.64
106 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:55.74
107 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 1:56.55
108 Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 1:57.63
109 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana - Premier Tech 1:57.66
110 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 1:58.14
111 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis 1:58.34
112 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 2:00.00
113 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 2:00.06
114 Maximiliano Arie Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 2:00.94
115 Tsgabu Gebremary Grmay (Eth) Team Bikeexchange 2:01.13
116 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 2:01.90
117 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 2:02.96
118 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:06.28
119 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 2:06.79
120 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 2:07.45
121 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:08.16
122 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 2:08.38
123 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2:11.64
124 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroen Team 2:14.71
125 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 2:15.73
126 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 2:17.54
127 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 2:18.75
128 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek - Segafredo 2:28.19
129 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 2:33.30
130 Martin Laas (Est) BORA - hansgrohe 2:35.95
131 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 2:37.63
132 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 2:44.91
DNS Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Roy Jans (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
 
GC after Stage 2
1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 4:00:05
2 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep at 0:05
3 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:18
4 Chris Harper (Aus) Jumbo-Visma 0:33
5 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:39
6 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 0:41
7 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:45
8 David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:46
9 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:47
10 Mattias Jensen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:48
11 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:50
12 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 0:54
13 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:55
14 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck-QuickStep 1:04
15 Ruben Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Cofidis 1:11
16 Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:27
17 Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 1:36
18 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 1:41
19 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 1:45
20 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 2:09
21 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis 2:39
22 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 8:07
23 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo 8:21
24 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech 8:37
25 Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 8:39
26 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana-Premier Tech 8:40
27 Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 8:43
28 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-up Nation 8:45
29 Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education-Nippo 8:46
30 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 8:50
31 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 8:51
32 Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 8:53
33 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 8:54
34 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 8:55
35 Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 8:56
36 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
37 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
38 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team BikeExchange 8:58
39 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 8:59
40 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation 9:00
41 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
42 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation both s.t.
43 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 9:02
44 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 9:04
45 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
46 Jonathan Milan (Ita) Bahrain Victorious both s.t.
47 Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 9:05
48 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious s.t.
49 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 9:06
50 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma s.t.
51 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange 9:07
52 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 9:08
53 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange 9:10
54 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 9:12
55 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos 9:13
56 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious 9:14
57 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM
58 James Whelan (Aus) EF Education-Nippo
59 Brandon Rivera Vargas (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
60 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team all s.t.
61 Florian Stork (Ger) Team DSM 9:17
62 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 9:18
63 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 9:19
64 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
65 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 9:21
66 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo-Visma s.t.
67 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-Nippo 9:24
68 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation
69 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious both s.t.
70 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech 9:25
71 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 9:26
72 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 9:27
73 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis s.t.
74 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM 9:28
75 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 9:30
76 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 9:32
77 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 9:33
78 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team
79 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM
80 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
81 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 9:35
82 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team s.t.
83 Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team BikeExchange 9:40
84 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team s.t.
85 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 9:41
86 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
87 Harry Tanfield (GBr) Team Qhubeka Assos 9:42
88 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation 9:43
89 Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Esp) Movistar Team 9:44
90 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 9:45
91 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 9:46
92 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 9:47
93 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
94 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
95 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange all s.t.
96 Kaden Groves (Aus) Team BikeExchange 9:49
97 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 9:50
98 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroën Team 9:51
99 Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck-QuickStep s.t.
100 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 9:52
101 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 9:54
102 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
103 Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers both s.t.
104 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 9:55
105 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 9:57
106 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM s.t.
107 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 9:58
108 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 10:01
109 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe 10:02
110 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 10:03
111 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 10:04
112 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 10:05
113 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Ineos Grenadiers s.t.
114 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 10:07
115 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
116 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Team BikeExchange 10:08
117 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 10:09
118 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 10:14
119 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech s.t.
120 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 10:15
121 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal s.t.
122 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 10:16
123 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 10:19
124 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroën Team 10:22
125 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 10:23
126 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 10:25
127 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 10:26
128 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 10:41
129 Martin Laas (Est) BORA - hansgrohe 10:43
130 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 10:45
131 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 10:52
132 Alexys Brunel (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 16:12


Stage 3: Strata Manufacturing to Jebel Hafeet, 166 km
1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 3:58:35
2 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers at s.t.
3 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education - Nippo 0:48
4 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
5 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
6 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick-Step all s.t.
7 Florian Stork (Ger) Team DSM 0:54
8 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education - Nippo s.t.
9 Chris Harper (Aus) Jumbo-Visma 1:00
10 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 1:09
11 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma s.t.
12 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:26
13 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
14 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange
15 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
16 Louis Meintjes (Rsa) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux all s.t.
17 Mattias Jensen (Den) Trek - Segafredo 1:38
18 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious s.t.
19 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 2:11
20 Ruben Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Cofidis
21 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
22 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
23 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
24 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
25 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
26 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious
27 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech all s.t.
28 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana - Premier Tech 2:32
29 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R Citroen Team s.t.
30 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education - Nippo 2:40
31 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 2:44
32 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana - Premier Tech 3:29
33 Tsgabu Gebremary Grmay (Eth) Team Bikeexchange 3:42
34 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious
35 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team
36 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick-Step all s.t.
37 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 4:04
38 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 4:18
39 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 5:00
40 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation
41 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
42 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
43 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux all s.t.
44 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroen Team 5:14
45 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroen Team s.t.
46 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 5:16
47 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation 5:37
48 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 6:43
49 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM 6:56
50 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 7:15
51 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 7:16
52 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
53 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama - FDJ both s.t.
54 Brandon Smith Rivera Vargas (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 7:31
55 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
56 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
57 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
58 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 7:54
59 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 9:07
60 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroen Team 9:36
61 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana - Premier Tech
62 James Whelan (Aus) EF Education - Nippo both s.t.
63 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 10:37
64 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 10:40
65 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 11:06
66 G Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education - Nippo 11:36
67 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
68 Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal
69 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo-Visma all s.t.
70 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 11:52
71 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech s.t.
72 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 14:04
73 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
74 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange
75 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos
76 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
77 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux all s.t.
78 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe 14:28
79 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15:24
80 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 16:05
81 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
82 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Bikeexchange
83 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Bikeexchange
84 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
85 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation
86 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - Nippo
87 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation
88 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
89 David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
90 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
91 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
92 Alexys Brunel (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
93 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
94 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
95 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
96 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
97 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek - Segafredo
98 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
99 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal
100 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
101 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
102 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis
103 Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
104 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
105 Maximilian Richa Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos
106 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
107 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team
108 Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates
109 Asbjørn Andersen (Den) Team DSM
110 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team
111 Maximiliano Arie Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
112 Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Esp) Movistar Team
113 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team
114 Andrey Amador (Crc) Ineos Grenadiers
115 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM
116 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
117 Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team Bikeexchange
118 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck - Quick-Step
119 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
120 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos all s.t.
121 Kaden Groves (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 17:39
122 Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 19:07
123 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek - Segafredo s.t.
124 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 19:35
125 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious
126 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
127 Harry Tanfield (GBr) Team Qhubeka Assos
128 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
129 Jonathan Milan (Ita) Bahrain Victorious all s.t.
130 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 19:55
131 Martin Laas (Est) BORA - hansgrohe 20:01
DNS Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
 
GC
1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 7:58:30
2 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers at 0:43
3 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 1:03
4 Chris Harper (Aus) Jumbo-Visma 1:43
5 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education - Nippo 1:45
6 Mattias Jensen (Den) Trek - Segafredo 2:36
7 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 2:38
8 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 2:39
9 Ruben Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Cofidis 3:32
10 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 4:47
11 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 8:10
12 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education - Nippo 9:49
13 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 9:58
14 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 10:10
15 Florian Stork (Ger) Team DSM 10:21
16 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation 10:36
17 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 10:38
18 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 10:42
19 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 10:46
20 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 10:51
21 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana - Premier Tech 10:58
22 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 11:06
23 Louis Meintjes (Rsa) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 11:17
24 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 11:20
25 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 11:26
26 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 11:40
27 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious 11:45
28 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 12:11
29 Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Education - Nippo 12:14
30 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana - Premier Tech 12:19
31 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 12:21
32 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R Citroen Team 12:22
33 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 12:37
34 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 12:40
35 Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana - Premier Tech 12:47
36 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious 13:06
37 Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 13:11
38 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis 13:47
39 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 13:53
40 Tsgabu Gebremary Grmay (Eth) Team Bikeexchange 14:00
41 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 14:06
42 Patrick Konrad (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 14:14
43 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 14:16
44 Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 14:53
45 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroen Team 14:59
46 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 15:00
47 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM 15:23
48 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 15:33
49 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation 15:34
50 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroen Team 15:46
51 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM 16:20
52 Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 16:20
53 Brandon Smith Rivera Vargas (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 16:55
54 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama - FDJ 17:01
55 David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 17:01
56 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 17:02
57 Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 17:19
58 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 17:20
59 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 17:33
60 Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates 17:41
61 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 17:46
62 Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 17:56
63 Maximiliano Arie Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 18:00
64 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 18:07
65 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 18:22
66 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek - Segafredo 18:24
67 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 18:30
68 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana - Premier Tech 18:37
69 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis 18:54
70 James Whelan (Aus) EF Education - Nippo 19:00
71 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroen Team 19:37
72 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 19:41
73 G Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education - Nippo 20:32
74 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 20:48
75 Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 20:51
76 Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 20:53
77 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 21:06
78 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 21:07
79 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 21:10
80 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 22:16
81 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange 23:21
82 Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 23:22
83 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 23:40
84 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 24:09
85 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka Assos 24:17
86 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 24:22
87 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - Nippo 24:36
88 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe 24:40
89 Thomas de Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 24:49
90 Maximilian Richa Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos 24:54
91 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 25:00
92 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 25:08
93 Michael Hepburn (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 25:13
94 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 25:15
95 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 25:23
96 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos 25:28
97 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 25:33
98 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 25:39
99 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech 25:40
100 Asbjørn Andersen (Den) Team DSM 25:43
101 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 25:45
102 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team 25:48
103 Hector Carretero (Esp) Movistar Team 25:48
104 Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team Bikeexchange 25:55
105 William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 25:56
106 Iñigo Elosegui Momeñe (Esp) Movistar Team 25:59
107 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 26:00
108 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 26:02
109 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Bikeexchange 26:02
110 Sam Bennett (Irl) Deceuninck - Quick-Step 26:06
111 Andrey Amador (Crc) Ineos Grenadiers 26:09
112 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 26:12
113 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek - Segafredo 26:22
114 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 26:24
115 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 26:29
116 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 26:30
117 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 26:34
118 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 26:40
119 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 27:00
120 Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 27:07
121 Kaden Groves (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 27:38
122 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 28:41
123 Jonathan Milan (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 28:49
124 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 29:09
125 Harry Tanfield (GBr) Team Qhubeka Assos 29:27
126 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 29:31
127 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 29:38
128 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 29:49
129 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 30:00
130 Martin Laas (Est) BORA - hansgrohe 30:54
131 Alexys Brunel (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 32:27


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.