Canadian Cyclist

 

March 26/21 19:48 pm - E3 Saxo Bank Classic results


Posted by Editoress on 03/26/21
 

Results from the E3 Saxo Bank Classic in Belgium

Harelbeke to Harelbeke, 203.9km
1 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep 4:42:56
2 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep at 0:32
3 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
4 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
5 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep
6 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
7 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers all s.t.
8 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1:28
9 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:30
10 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious
11 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma both s.t.
12 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie 1:34
13 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 2:12
14 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
15 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM
16 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:47
17 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
18 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
19 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos
20 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
21 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis 2:49
22 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM 2:56
23 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team
24 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
25 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers all s.t.
26 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:04
27 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team
28 Jonas Koch (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
29 John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal
30 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation
31 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Victorious
32 Michael Gogl (Aut) Team Qhubeka Assos
33 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
34 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
35 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
36 Arjen Livyns (Bel) Bingoal WB
37 Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
38 Jake Stewart (GBr) Groupama-FDJ
39 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
40 Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
41 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Total Direct Energie
42 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM
43 Owain Doull (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
44 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo
45 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos
46 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie all s.t.
47 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team 3:09
48 Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 6:30
49 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 10:18
50 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
51 André Greipel (Ger) Israel Start-up Nation 10:50
52 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
53 Juri Hollmann (Ger) Movistar Team
54 Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Movistar Team
55 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
56 Robert Stannard (Aus) Team BikeExchange
57 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
58 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
59 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
60 Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
61 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ
62 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
63 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Team BikeExchange all s.t.
64 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 12:47
65 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
66 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
67 Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
68 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
69 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
70 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-up Nation
71 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
72 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis
73 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Total Direct Energie
74 Milan Menten (Bel) Bingoal WB
75 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
76 Benjamin Perry (Can) Astana-Premier Tech
77 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis
78 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
79 Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
80 Ward Vanhoof (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
81 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation
82 Alex Colman (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
83 André Carvalho (Por) Cofidis
84 David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
85 Brent Van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
86 Michal Golas (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers
87 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Jumbo-Visma
88 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Bingoal WB
89 Leonardo Basso (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
90 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange
91 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
92 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
93 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo
94 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
95 Alexys Brunel (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
96 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Cofidis
97 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
98 Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos
99 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
100 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
101 Remy Mertz (Bel) Bingoal WB all s.t.
DNF Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education - Nippo
DNF Norman Vahtra (Est) Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Team DSM
DNF Gonzalo Serrano (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Joel Suter (Sui) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Jan Petelin (Lux) Vini Zabù
DNF Cameron Wurf (Aus) INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Gilles De Wilde (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF Alexis Renard (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick Step
DNF Davide Martinelli (Ita) Astana - Premier Tech
DNF Edoardo Affini (Ita) Team Jumbo-Visma
DNF Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain - Victorious
DNF Martin Salmon (Ger) Team DSM
DNF Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange
DNF Tom Paquot (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Total Direct Energie
DNF Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM
DNF Floris De Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - Nippo
DNF Simon Clarke (Aus) Team Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF Jhonatan Narváez (Ecu) INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Movistar Team
DNF Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE-Team Emirates
DNF Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain - Victorious
DNF Wout Van Elzakker (Ned) Vini Zabù
DNF Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange
DNF Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Cédric Beullens (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) EF Education - Nippo
DNF Roberto Carlos González (Pan) Vini Zabù
DNF Andrea Di Renzo (Ita) Vini Zabù
DNF Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Tom Bohli (Sui) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
DNF Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain - Victorious
DNF Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM
DNF Barnabás Peák (Ned) Team BikeExchange
DNF Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education - Nippo
DNF Sebastian Langeveld (Fra) EF Education - Nippo
DNF Syver Wærsted (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE-Team Emirates
DNF Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Leonardo Tortomasi (Ita) Vini Zabù
DNF Joab Schneiter (Sui) Vini Zabù
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
DNF Jonathan Milan (Ita) Bahrain - Victorious
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Qhubeka ASSOS
DNF Alexander Konychev (Ita) Team BikeExchange
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
DNF Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) EF Education - Nippo
DNF Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
DNF Tom Wirtgen (Ned) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Geoffrey Soupe (Bel) Team Total Direct Energie
DNF Etienne Van Empel (Fra) Vini Zabù
DNF Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Jempy Drucker (Ned) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
DNF Florian Maitre (Fra) Team Total Direct Energie
DNF Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Hugo Houle (Can) Astana - Premier Tech
DNS Patrick Gamper (Den) BORA - hansgrohe
DNS Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
DNS Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe
DNS Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA - hansgrohe
DNS Juraj Sagan (Slo) BORA - hansgrohe
DNS Matthew Walls (GBr) BORA - hansgrohe
DNS Nils Politt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.