Canadian Cyclist

 

March 31/21 19:05 pm - Dwars door Vlaanderen men's results


Posted by Editoress on 03/31/21
 

Results from Dwars door Vlaanderen - A travers la Flandre in Belgium

Roeselare to Waregem, 184.1km
1 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 3:58:59
2 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis at 0:26
3 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
4 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
5 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
6 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
7 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
8 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie
9 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
10 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
11 Ethan Hayter (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
12 Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
13 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team BikeExchange
14 Bryan Coquard (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
15 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
16 Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
17 Arjen Livyns (Bel) Bingoal WB
18 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Victorious
19 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
20 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
21 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
22 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
23 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM
24 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
25 Owain Doull (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
26 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
27 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team
28 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
29 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos
30 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep
31 Bram Welten (Ned) Team Arkea-Samsic
32 Dries van Gestel (Bel) Total Direct Energie
33 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
34 Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos
35 Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Movistar Team
36 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
37 Aimé de Gendt (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
38 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
39 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
40 Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
41 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
42 Brent van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
43 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
44 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious
45 Michael Valgren (Den) EF Education-Nippo
46 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroën Team
47 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
48 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
49 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis
50 Anthony Jullien (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team all s.t.
51 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:39
52 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie 0:46
53 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:47
54 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:54
55 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Cofidis s.t.
56 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:09
57 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:12
58 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 1:41
59 Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:58
60 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Total Direct Energie s.t.
61 Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team BikeExchange 2:00
62 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix 4:28
63 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ s.t.
64 Tom van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation 5:45
65 Juri Hollmann (Ger) Movistar Team
66 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation both s.t.
67 Ruben Apers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 8:14
68 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain Victorious
69 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
70 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation
71 Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
72 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
73 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
74 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
75 Clément Russo (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
76 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
77 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation
78 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Team DSM
79 Niklas Märkl (Ger) Team DSM
80 Mathias Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team
81 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic
82 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Bingoal WB
83 Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal WB
84 Sébastien Grignard (Bel) Lotto Soudal
85 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal
86 Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech
87 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team BikeExchange
88 Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal WB
89 Jonathan Milan (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
90 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
91 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team
92 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
93 Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos
94 Michal Golas (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers
95 Florian Maitre (Fra) Total Direct Energie
96 André Carvalho (Por) Cofidis
97 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
98 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
99 Frederik Backaert (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
100 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
101 Leonardo Basso (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
102 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
103 Alex Edmondson (Aus) Team BikeExchange
104 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Jumbo-Visma
105 Bert De Backer (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
106 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
107 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
108 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos
109 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
110 Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
111 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
112 Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
113 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
114 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
115 Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
116 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe
117 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
118 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education-Nippo
119 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo
120 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-Nippo
121 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious
122 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
123 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise all s.t.
DNS Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
DNS Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education-Nippo
DNS Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education-Nippo
DNF Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep
DNF Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Andreas Nielsen (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos
DNF Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team DSM
DNF Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM
DNF Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM
DNF Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM
DNF Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange
DNF Barnabás Peák (Hun) Team BikeExchange
DNF Alexander Konychev (Ita) Team BikeExchange
DNF Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team
DNF Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma
DNF David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
DNF Olav Kooij (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
DNF Alexis Renard (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation
DNF Norman Vahtra (Est) Israel Start-up Nation
DNF Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
DNF Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ
DNF Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education-Nippo
DNF Elia Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
DNF Tom Bohli (Sui) Cofidis
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis
DNF Jordi Meeus (Bel) BORA-hansgrohe
DNF Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Benjamin Perry (Can) Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Christophe Noppe (Bel) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Daniel McLay (GBr) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNF Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNF Jens Debusschere (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Milan Menten (Bel) Bingoal WB
DNF Laurenz Rex (Bel) Bingoal WB
DNF Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Bingoal WB
DNF Jens Reynders (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Aaron van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Ward Vanhoof (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.