Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 27/01 5:53 am - Circuit des Mines


Posted by Editor on 04/27/01
 

Circuit des Mines, France

Stage 2 - Joeuf to Bouzonville 93 km

1 Jean-Michel Tessier (Fra) French Track Team 2:06:37
2 Vasili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team s.t.
3 Daniel Schnider (Sui) Francaise Des Jeux at 0:02
4 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Francaise Des Jeux
5 Laurent Estadieu (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance both s.t.
6 Robert Sassone (Fra) French Track Team 0:22
7 Chris Newton (GBR) British National Team s.t.
8 Erki Putsep (Est) EC St Etienne-Loire 0:44
9 Antonio Palumbo (Ita) VC Sintofarm
10 Innar Mandoja (Est) Ag2R-Prevoyance

13 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Team
71 Brendon Vesty (NZL) Navigators Cycling Team all s.t.
73 Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Cycling Team 1:03
106 Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Cycling Team 9:23
108 Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team s.t.

Stage 3 - Bouzonville to Forbach 107 km

1 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 2:54:33
2 Antonio Palumbo (Ita) VC Sintofarm
3 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Team
4 Robert Sassone (Fra) French Track Team
5 Geert Vanderaerden (Bel) Vlaanderen T Interim
6 Cyrille Noo (Fra) Lorraine
7 Marc Streel (Bel Collstrop-Palmans)
8 Innar Mandoja (Est) Ag2R-Prevoyance
9 Max Becker (Lux) Collstrop-Palmans all s.t.
10 Jean-Michel Tessier (Fra) French Track Team at 0:03

13 Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team 0:05
24 Vasili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team
59 Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Cycling Team
67 Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Cycling Team
76 Brendon Vesty (NZL) Navigators Cycling Team all s.t.

GC

1 Sergey Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria Fiordo 8:41:49
2 Daniel Schnider (Sui) Francaise Des Jeux at 0:07
3 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Francaise Des Jeux 0:10
4 Chris Newton (GBR) British National Team 0:24
5 Robert Sassone (Fra) French Track Team 0:25
6 Innar Mandoja (Est) Ag2R-Prevoyance 0:27
7 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria Fiordo 0:28
8 Christophe Bassons (Fra) Jean Delatour 0:29
9 Joona Laukka (Fin) Team Malarenergi 0:32
10 Olivier Trastour (Fra) Jean Delatour s.t.

12 Christopher Baldwin (USA) Navigators Cycling Team 0:49
29 Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Cycling Team 2:19
33 Vasili Davidenko (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team 5:10
35 Brendon Vesty (NZL) Navigators Cycling Team 5:15
95 Oleg Grishkine (Rus) Navigators Cycling Team 14:33
99 Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators Cycling Team s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login