Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 18/01 2:13 am - Peace Race, Tour de l'Aude Prologue


Posted by Editor on 05/18/01
 

Peace Race - Czech Republic

Stage 8 - Greiz to Plauen ITT 25.8 km

1 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Nurnberger 34:27.00
2 Aito Garmendia Arbilla (Esp) Team Coast at 0:04.48
3 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0:14.61
4 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 0:23.12
5 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-World Online 0:29.89
6 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Mat 0:38.02
7 Torsten Schmidt (Ger) Gerolsteiner 0:39.07
8 Eugen Wacker (Kgz) Mroz-Supradyn Witaminy 0:44.91
9 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 0:50.89
10 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step 0:57.68

16 Michael Barry (Can) Saturn Cycling Team 1:27.15
30 Christopher Fisher (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 2:23.22
70 Harm Jansen (Ned) Saturn Cycling Team 4:15.80
71 Cszelaw Lukascewicz (Can) Servisco 4:19.43
86 Soren Pedersen (Den) Saturn Cycling Team 5:14.10
88 Mark McCormack (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 5:19.86
89 Frank McCormack (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 5:20.25

Stage 9 - Plauen to Gera 97 km

1 Bogdan Bondariew (Ukr) Mroz-Supradyn Witaminy 2:14:32
2 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Nurnberger at 0:09
3 Andreas Beikirch (Ger) Agro-Adler Mark Brandenburg
4 Andre Schulze (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Leipzig
5 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Festina
6 Petr Herman (Cze) PSK Remerx
7 Saulius Ruskys (Ltu) Gerolsteiner
8 Steffen Radochla (Ger) Festina
9 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
10 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Leipzig

24 Michael Barry (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
58 Harm Jansen (Ned) Saturn Cycling Team all s.t.
79 Cszelaw Lukascewicz (Can) Servisco 2:17
80 Mark McCormack (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
87 Soren Pedersen (Den) Saturn Cycling Team

GC

1 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-World Online 35:03:44
2 Aito Garmendia Arbilla (Esp) Team Coast at 0:18
3 Radoslaw Romanik (Pol) CCC-Mat 0:35
4 Michael Barry (Can) Saturn Cycling Team 0:45
5 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Mroz-Supradyn Witaminy 1:10
6 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Wiesenhof Leipzig 1:27
7 Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team Fakta 1:41
8 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner 3:22
9 Thomas Liese (Ger) Team Nurnberger 4:12
10 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 4:25

42 Soren Pedersen (Den) Saturn Cycling Team 22:30
62 Harm Jansen (Ned) Saturn Cycling Team 41:07
63 Mark McCormack (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 41:21
64 Cszelaw Lukascewicz (Can) Servisco 43:18


Tour de l'Aude
Prologue: Gruissan ITT, 3 km

1. Anna Millward (Aus) Australia 4:23
2. Sarah Ulmer (Nzl) Autotrader.com
3. Judith Arndt (Ger) Germany

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login