Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 28/01 9:29 am - B.C. High School Championships


Posted by Editor on 05/28/01
 

B.C. High School Mountain Bike Championships 2001
Courtesy Jill Warland

Held May 26, 2001 in North Vancouver.

PlaceNameSchool
BANTAM BOYS
1Matt CottrellElphinstone Sec.
2Steven ChanWellington Sec.
3Blair DrydenValemount Sec.
4Curtis SpencerDuchess Park
5Neal KindreeBrackendale Sec.
6Marlon JackmanValemount Sec.
7Scott KrumpTerry Fox Sec.
8Kyle NelsonBrackendale Sec.
9Norrie HendersonOkanagan Mission
10Daniel PousetteHeather Park Mid.
11Martin NagyWellington Sec.
12Ben TurnerSt. Andrew's High
13John-Mark FergusonSaint Thomas More
14Mitch DennisChatelech Sec.
15Charlie VindenOceanside Middle
16Shawn McLeanSpringwood Middle
17Ryan ChungRockridge Middle
18Cody ShallaValemount Sec.
19Kevin EnnsBurnaby Central
20Lee AdamsOceanside Middle
21Max SanchezBanting Middle
22Alan WilliamsCarson Graham
23Ross MeasuresSeycove Sec.
24Andreas ThoniValemount Sec.
25Chad MerkelBrackendale Sec.
26Andrew LawlorComo Lake Middle
27Houston KrohmanElphinstone Sec.
28Brett MercerWellington Sec.
29Lucas HarleArgyle Sec.
30Alex BarberBalmoral Sec.
31Dan LibmanSeycove Sec.
32Travis JAckmanWalnut Grove
33Herb StarkDunsmuir
34Todd BraratenRockridge Middle
35James WestonBalmoral Sec.
36Patrick McKechnieBrackendale Sec.
37Steven BouchirJohnston Heights
38Peter LauritzenArgyle Sec.
39Kyle RitchieBrackendale Sec.
40Andrew GableRobron Middle
41Austin RossPemberton Sec.
42Rhys HarderWest Van. Sec.
43Nicholas GarrelsElphinstone Sec.
44Donny BattistaBalmoral Sec.
45Dylan CookOkanagan Mission
46Andrew PekarekSands Jr. Sec
47Karl-Lawrence MurdhenkDavid Stoddart
48Jeffrey MazurkewichOkanagan Mission
49Steven GodfreyWellington Sec.
50Charles KwokCarson Graham
51Brad ClausenArgyle Sec.
52Eric ByePacific Christian
53Matt BeaudinArgyle Sec.
54Cavan BradyHandsworth
55Joel McLayHeather Park Mid.
56Paul Andrew KobierskiDunsmuir
57Justin MasonSeycove Sec.
58Jordan ChaplinRobron Middle
59Geoff HoughtonMulgrave
60Tyler RonaghanWindsor Sec.
61Steve MikleusLambrick Park Sec.
62Devlin HookhomHandsworth
63Erik WinnigRobron Middle
64Colwyn SleepElphinstone Sec.
65Sean BurkeArgyle Sec.
66Robert CrawfordElphinstone Sec.
67Sean FoxDavid Stoddart
68Martin OrpenSeycove Sec.
69Colby WhelanRobron Middle
70Bram RutherfordSeycove Sec.
71Reid TuckerW.J. Mouat Sec.
72Isaac DesprezRobron Middle
73Kyle GarnettArgyle Sec.
74Casey StanfordWalnut Grove
75Sean FirmanWalnut Grove
76Hussain DhalaArgyle Sec.
77Josh BaunOkanagan Mission
78Andrew BaldwinBalmoral Sec.
79Challen FerronPemberton Sec.
DNFMatt PenaCarson Graham
DNFJerry McArthurPemberton Sec.
BANTAM GIRLS
1Lisa TasaWest Van. Sec.
2Chelsea RieuArchbishop Carney
3Harriet WeeksElphinstone Sec.
JUVENILE GIRLS
1Katherine ClarkHandsworth
2Heather RochettaBrackendale Sec.
3Karen McKirdyValemount Sec.
4Crystal SpenceChatelech Sec.
5Jen KroghArgyle Sec.
6Jessica RichardsonWindsor Sec.
7Rebecca ValleauBrackendale Sec.
8Vanessa MacKayBrackendale Sec.
9Ashley SugiyamaCarson Graham
JUVENILE BOYS
1Trevor MahonWest Van. Sec.
2Nick PayneClaremont
3Jarrett LunnBellenas
4Dusty SeptChatelech Sec.
5Christian ShortChatelech Sec.
6Jonathan JeanWalnut Grove
7Jesse CinnanonValemount Sec.
8Matthew WardWellington Sec.
9Hans KurzRobron Middle
10Trevor BeesonValemount Sec.
11Mark BridgemanSt. Michaels
12Tyler AmbroseBrackendale Sec.
13Taka Li Sutherland Sec.
14Robin WhiteEdward Milne Com.
15Brian JohnsonValemount Sec.
16Gordon ClaytonRobron Middle
17Andrew GreydanusEdward Milne Com.
18Tom PartridgeRockridge Middle
19Ryan WaltonBrackendale Sec.
20Bryan PalssonJohnston Heights
21Niel TruncikRiverside High
22Tyler KnightOkanagan Mission
23Geoff SuterPemberton Sec.
24Matt AngelArgyle Sec.
25Matthew JacquetRockridge Middle
26Michael RamseyCollingwood Sec.
27Mike MiklerBurnaby Mtn. Sec.
28Cameron HoustonRobron Middle
29Derek ThompsonHandsworth
30Shea Ross McKinneyWindsor Sec.
31Michael RullkotterOkanagan Mission
32Derek StevenWest Van. Sec.
33J.P. DunlopEdward Milne Com.
34Pat PucciArgyle Sec.
35Kyle ScullyWalnut Grove
36Patrick GlassRobron Middle
37Stewart DoneyOak Bay High
38Stewart ThomasSeycove Sec.
39Michael MeakinHandsworth
40Tyler WilkesJohnston Heights
41Spencer LockeCarson Graham
42Mark WallerStelly's Senior Sec.
43Andrew BattisonWalnut Grove
44Brady IrwinWalnut Grove
45Chris KrakeJohnston Heights
46Lee TaylorSt. Andrew's High
47Mark PetrusicJohnston Heights
48Mike ParkHandsworth
49Seth CowieOkanagan Mission
50Daniel ScottonLambrick Sec.
51David PindaOkanagan Mission
52Matt ShoemakerCarson Graham
53Reece PicarielloRiverside High
54Nigel WhiteheadJohnston Heights
55Andrew DuarteCollingwood Sec.
56Scott KingstonBurnsview
57Jordan MaddoxWalnut Grove
58Kevin AxtonCarson Graham
59Mike HinzOak Bay High
60Michael MaloneJohnston Heights
61Scott HowieHandsworth
62Kyle BeesonValemount Sec.
63Kevin LamArgyle Sec.
64Duncan SabistanWest Van. Sec.
65Nadeem ShariffBurnaby Mtn. Sec.
66Ryan MartensOkanagan Mission
67David BuxtonBurnsview
DNFJeff MeiklejohnCarson Graham
DNFRyan ClanceyCollingwood Sec.
DNFAndy GarelSutherland Sec.
DNFRandy LanceWalnut Grove
DNFDoug DrinkwaterWindsor Sec.
DNFWilliam BarrettWindsor Sec.
DNFDaniel SteinWindsor Sec.
JUNIOR GIRLS
1Emily SandwithStelly's Senior Sec.
2Liz SmithNew Westminister
3Heather BryceCarson Graham
4Carla RhodesLambrick Park Sec.
5Rebecca PousetteKelly Road Sec.
6Emily EwensArgyle Sec.
7Kristen OhmPedersenChatelech Sec.
DNFKristen RieuArchbishop Carney
DNFCamille DrexlChatelech Sec.
DNFJessica KimCollingwood Sec.
SENIOR GIRLS
1Jean Ann McKirdyValemount Sec.
2Lindsay BelfryArgyle Sec.
3Kristina VaudryBelmont Sec.
4Kelsey GreenBurnaby Mtn. Sec.
5Tara CousinsSutherland Sec.
6Clara HungrSentinel Sec.
7Teresa ChengVancouver Tech
8Sam CromieSutherland Sec.
9Erin BerkowskiTerry Fox Sec.
10Lauren EvansonChatelech Sec.
11Beth FriesenTerry Fox Sec.
DNFEmma SeddonSutherland Sec.
JUNIOR BOYS
1Jordan GiesbrechtPrince George Sec.
2Jim SalusburyWest Van. Sec.
3Matthew RochettaBrackendale Sec.
4Michael TurnerSt. Andrew's High
5Curtis BowickPacific Christian
6Shaun CrumpTerry Fox Sec.
7Adam QuiringBrackendale Sec.
8Travis SaxbyLambrick Park Sec.
9Brian HodderClaremont Sec.
10Matt LaudrumRockridge Middle
11Garrette RuttonBrackendale Sec.
12Michal KrolikowskiElphinstone Sec.
13Daryl LeDukeBrackendale Sec.
14Tyler MooiWest Van. Sec.
15Nathan WhiteEdward Milne Com.
16Calvin ProcArgyle Sec.
17Jason JacquesRockridge Middle
18Alex TripunovJohnston Heights
19Keely BaumgartnerArgyle Sec.
20Brendan RobertsonTerry Fox Sec.
21Alex PattersonEdward Milne Com.
22Mitchell VothValemount Sec.
23Aaron KempfBrackendale Sec.
24Colton SketchClaremont Sec.
25Matt ChanArgyle Sec.
26JP CabralArgyle Sec.
27Trefor BazettSt. Michaels
28Kyle MattheeWalnut Grove
29Jerry SohrOak Bay High
30Devin MillerStelly's Senior Sec.
31Christoper ValeriaBrackendale Sec.
32Jeff McPhersonEdward Milne Com.
33Steve MitchellWest Van. Sec.
34Liam GilbrideNew Westminister
35Brandon JacksonPemberton Sec.
36James GarrowArgyle Sec.
37Amin MenhadjiArgyle Sec.
38Craig HyslopKelly Road Sec.
39Cassidy McLeanSt. Michaels
DNFChris WiebeCollege Heights
SENIOR BOYS
1Ben SigstonArgyle Sec.
2Michael SimpsonCollingwood Sec.
3Craig WalshWest Van. Sec.
4Terry GarnettArgyle Sec.
5Clayton PayneClaremont Sec.
6Matt ParrRobert Bateman
7Matthew HoborEdward Milne Com.
8Kirk BraratenWest Van. Sec.
9Tyler KrenzOkanagan Mission
10Andy OrrSt. Michaels
11Davey MitchellSmithers Sec.
12Magnus MussfeldDavid Stoddart
13Chad CousinsSutherland Sec.
14Matt BevisMoscrop
15Matt LawleyWellington Sec.
16Craig RicheySmithers Sec.
17Bryan KellyHandsworth
18Mike WardalePacific Christian
19Justin BuchnerSemiahmoo Sec.
20Colin ParkStelly's Senior Sec.
21Michael WarrenArgyle Sec.
22Adam MramorSemiahmoo Sec.
23Paul LederisClaremont Sec.
24Rick PeereboomPacific Christian
25Hamish StewartLord Byng Sec.
26Bryn HammettHandsworth
27Brenden GahanSutherland Sec.
28Nathan JohnsonPacific Christian
29Justin GeorgeStelly's Senior Sec.
30Mike MusacchioLord Byng Sec.
31Greg SmithSt. Michaels
32Ross DunnetSeycove Sec.
33Harley MercerWest Van. Sec.
34Ryan De JongArgyle Sec.
35Ivan LeungClaremont Sec.
36Hansie MurdhenkDavid Stoddart
37Damon DaiLord Byng Sec.
38Richard WongLord Byng Sec.
39Tristan SpearingSt. Michaels
40Mark McLellanSemiahmoo Sec.
41Kaare IversonOkanagan Mission
42Mark BlaxlandArgyle Sec.
43Christian MurdhenkDavid Stoddart
44Stephen SchoellerWest Van. Sec.
45Matt NobleArgyle Sec.
46Reuben KramerPacific Christian
47Ian CookLord Byng Sec.
DNFFilip MatousArgyle Sec.
DNFLucas HenneckerArgyle Sec.
DNFPaul HodgsonChatelech Sec.
DNFRobin DanielsClaremont Sec.
DNFJoseph ReevesNew Westminister
DNFMichael JordanSmithers Sec.
DNFShawn MorrisonTerry Fox Sec.
DNFTim HildebrandtValley

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login