Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

May 29/01 3:17 am - Cloudsplitter Classic Results


Posted by Editor on 05/29/01
 

Cloudsplitter Classic                Lake Placid, NY         May 26-28, 2001                                                     Results Courtesy of PEP Results                                                                                                      Pro1-2 Men                                                                      GC       CR         RR       TT1     Curran          Lucas            Rocky Mountain                       4:25:52  1:00:13    3:09:50  0:15:492     Martin          Gilbert          Team Volkswagon                      4:26:05  1:00:28    3:09:45  0:15:523     Mike            Kuhn             Aquafina-MHCS                        4:26:16  1:00:28    3:09:50  0:15:584     Francois        Parisien         Team Volkswagon                      4:26:16  1:00:28    3:09:50  0:15:585     Paul            Rego             Atlas Cold Storage/ Ital Pasta       4:26:34  1:00:28    3:09:50  0:16:166     Andrew          Pinfold          Atlas Cold Storage/ Ital Pasta       4:26:38  1:00:18    3:09:35  0:16:457     Todd            Herriott         Gap/Strictly Bicycles/CRCA           4:26:50  1:00:28    3:09:50  0:16:328     Nathaniel       Hammond          Excite - Smartfuel                   4:26:52  1:00:28    3:09:50  0:16:349     Adam            Garlapaw         Shickluna                            4:26:54  1:00:28    3:09:50  0:16:3610    Eric            Juzysta          GMBC/ Excite-Smartfuel               4:26:57  1:00:28    3:09:50  0:16:3911    Osmond          Bakker           Isotec                               4:27:02  1:00:40    3:09:50  0:16:3212    Corey           Jay              Team Volkswagon                      4:27:06  1:00:28    3:09:50  0:16:4813    Mike            Jones            Central NY Cyclists                  4:27:08  1:00:28    3:09:40  0:17:0014    Martin          St-Laurent       Team Volkswagon                      4:27:10  1:00:28    3:09:50  0:16:5215    Jason           Priest           Century Road Club Association/Dash   4:27:14  1:00:50    3:09:50  0:16:3416    Zack            Blaser           Aquafina                             4:27:15  1:00:37    3:09:50  0:16:4817    Simon           Small            Atals Cold Storage/ Ital Pasta       4:27:16  1:00:28    3:09:50  0:16:5818    Jeff            Hanson           Atlas Cold Storage/ Ital Pasta       4:27:24  1:00:28    3:09:50  0:17:0619    Dan             Maggiacconna     Jet Fuel                             4:27:29  1:00:40    3:09:50  0:16:5920    Sam             Kopper           Sobe/Headshok                        4:27:46  1:00:28    3:09:50  0:17:2821    JONATHAN        CARD             SATURN OF TOLEDO/CANE CREEK          4:29:32  1:02:58    3:09:50  0:16:4422    Corey           Gladish          Team Volkswagon                      4:29:59  1:02:58    3:09:50  0:17:1123    roger           aspholm          westwood velo                        4:30:00  1:02:58    3:09:50  0:17:1224    Bruno           Langlois         Team Volkswagon                      4:33:34  1:00:37    3:16:28  0:16:2925    Eric            Takayama         GMBC/ Excite-Smartfuel               4:37:42  1:00:28    3:19:37  0:17:3726    Christopher     Paton            Gears Racing                         4:37:54  1:00:50    3:19:37  0:17:2727    Michael         Moore            Gears Racing                         4:38:11  1:02:58    3:18:43  0:16:3028    Martin          Nuckle           Team Volkswagon                      4:38:14  1:00:28    3:21:32  0:16:1429    Mike            Larochelle       Isotec                               4:42:34  1:02:58    3:22:35  0:17:0130    John            Roden            Shickluna                            4:42:43  1:05:58    3:19:37  0:17:0831    Shawn           Milne            Wheelworks-Cannondale                4:42:53  1:00:23    3:26:04  0:16:2632    ROBERT          BAILEY           EXCITE SMARTFUEL                     4:44:13  1:00:28    3:27:19  0:16:2633    Eugene          Boronow          Century- SBCG                        4:44:28  1:00:28    3:27:19  0:16:4134    Amos            Brumble          CCB/Volkswagon                       4:47:21  1:00:28    3:29:48  0:17:0535    Christopher     Garlapaw         Shickluna                            4:47:45  1:02:58    3:27:19  0:17:2836    Jeff            Craddock         CCB/Volkswagon                       4:48:27  1:00:40    3:29:48  0:17:5937    Josh            Davison          CRCA/ Dash.com-Bicycle Renissance    4:52:39  1:02:58    3:32:51  0:16:5038    Daniel          Levesque         Excite/Smartfuel                     4:54:50  1:07:11    3:29:48  0:17:51dnf   J.D.            Bilodeau         NCC / BikeReg.com                                        3:09:50  0:17:12dnf   Lincoln         Brown            Excite-SmartFUEL                                            dnf   0:16:33dnf   Pascal          Choquette        Team Volkswagon                                          3:40:19  0:17:11dnf   Ian             Carleton         Excite-Smartfuel                                         3:38:36  0:17:33dnf   Chad            Davis            GAP/Strictly Bicycles                                    4:09:52  0:17:02dnf   Mark            Hekman           Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                                3:29:48  0:17:07dnf   Andrew          Hickman          Gears Racing                                             3:23:24  0:18:31dnf   Stirling        McArthur         Gears Racing                                             3:09:50  0:17:19dnf   Matt            Loftus           NCC / BikeReg.com                                           dnf   0:17:37dnf   Ryan            Pinkham          Wheelworks-Cannondale                                    3:17:29  0:17:30dnf   Darrien         Rush             Atlas Cold Storage/ Ital Pasta                           3:29:21  0:17:30dnf   Marc Andre      Salois           Team Volkswagon                                          3:19:37  0:17:29dnf   Pat             Shea             Atlas Cold Storage/ Ital Pasta                           3:29:21  0:17:27dnf   Todd            Turner           Chris Cookies/ Swan Cycles                               3:38:36  0:17:00dnf   Bret +          Williamson       Kissena                                                  3:09:50  0:16:37dnf   Jason           Skalski          Shickluna                                                3:33:18  0:20:41dnf   Matt            Kings            Independent                                              3:27:19  0:17:46dnf   Chad            Crochowina       Jet Fuel                                                 3:37:10  0:17:40dnf   Thad            Lavallee         CCB/Volkswagon                                           3:27:19  0:17:52Pro1-2 Women                                                                    GC       CR         RR       TT1     Genevieve       Jeanson          Rona                                 4:30:20  0:46:35    3:27:41  0:16:042     Amy             Jarvis           Rona                                 4:36:47  0:51:35    3:27:36  0:17:363     Gabriela        Gonzalez de FerraRona                                 4:46:29  0:50:35    3:38:33  0:17:214     Manon           Jutras           Rona                                 4:46:35  0:50:40    3:38:38  0:17:175     Melanie         Claude           Bermuda National Team                4:54:21  0:53:37    3:42:36  0:18:086     Melissa         Holt             Pittsburgh Cycling Club              5:00:24  0:50:30    3:52:30  0:17:247     Raphaelle       Lemieux          Rona                                 5:02:20  0:51:35    3:52:30  0:18:158     Ann Marie       Miller           Gearworks/SRP                        5:04:14  0:53:37    3:52:30  0:18:079     Nina            Strika           RLX Polo Sport                       5:04:43  0:53:37    3:52:30  0:18:3610    Kirsten         Grasshoff        Wheelworks/IF                        5:04:51  0:53:37    3:52:30  0:18:4411    Sophia          Radecki                                               5:05:01  0:53:37    3:52:30  0:18:5412    Sheri           Frasher                                               5:05:11  0:53:37    3:52:30  0:19:0413    Julia           Hawley           CTS / Cranford                       5:08:14  0:53:37    3:55:57  0:18:4014    Brenda          Bahnson          Wheelworks/IF                        5:09:15  0:57:45    3:52:30  0:19:0015    Lenore          Imhof            CTS / Cranford                       5:28:58  0:53:37    4:16:38  0:18:43dnf   Melanie         Dorion           Andre Lalonde Sports                                     3:38:38  0:18:29dnf   Kathy           Sarvary          MidState Cycling Club                                    3:52:30  0:19:51dnf   Michele         Smith            Wheelworks/IF                                            4:29:26  0:19:47dnf   Tara            Parsons          CRCA/ RLX Polo Sport                                              0:19:09dnf   Julie           Walsh            RLX Polo Sport                                                    0:19:18dnf   Allyson         Fox              Talgo America                                                     0:18:50

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login