Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

June 10/01 9:45 am - Hardwood non-Expert/Elite Results


Posted by Editor on 06/10/01
 

Gears Racing Canada Cup #1 - Hardwood Hills, Ontario

Complete results for non-Expert / Elite Cross Country Categories

Senior Sport 19+ Men - 22 km
1Charles EdisonOntFitfix.Net1:40:30.5
2Gary BriggsOntRavenshoeat 00:08.2
3Paul LoughranOnt02:41.9
4Michael MorrisonOntSkiis & Bikes03:40.6
5Brett MacCannellOnt04:32.1
6Andrew BlackOntFitfix06:53.4
7Mike Von DehhOntGiant07:45.1
8Mike HarrisOnt07:46.8
9Jeff SchillerOnt08:02.1
10Jared WhitesideOntMulti-Laser Racing08:15.9
11Eric KamekaOntHalton Road & Trail09:23.4
12Daniel CheriyanOntSkiis & Bikes10:06.8
13Jeff SeabornABTerrascape Racing11:10.4
14JeanFrancois RapatelPQMarco Polo11:16.0
15Ben PyeOnt11:29.0
16Chris KennedyOnt11:53.0
17Sacha ImbertOnt11:54.8
18Mark EdeyOnt12:32.9
19Dave VoducBC13:26.3
20Brent BechardOntCaledon C.C.14:35.4
21Mike PlataOntKobra15:09.1
22Terry SvrettOnt15:11.3
23McLean PattersonOnt15:15.1
24Chris HurstOnt15:31.6
25Thomas HullerOntFitfix.Net16:00.2
26Jason StebbingsOnt16:01.8
27Dave AndrewOnt16:50.4
28Shawn BlackburnOnt17:26.8
29Alexander StiehlOntBrampton CC19:22.6
30Rody JasonOnt19:56.0
31Jeff HunterOnt21:00.7
32Mat GugulaOnt21:11.6
33Mike MokrosOntUxbridge CC21:20.2
34Craig MannOntUxbridge CC22:44.4
35Charles TerzsokOnt23:30.2
36Mike ReiblOnt23:39.1
37Stefan MardgyOntKeswick23:46.5
38Sean MinerOnt23:48.6
39Billy DubeauOntBrantford Cyclepath24:25.7
40Thomas ClarkOnt24:45.8
41Justen WinsterOnt28:44.5
42Sean WessmanOnt30:19.6
43Gord PickOnt32:37.2
44Brent GoodmanOnt32:37.5
45Michael BlackOnt33:26.8
46Justin MazeanOnt36:32.3
47Joe StickanOnt41:27.6
48Tyler MurrayOnt42:02.7
49Jim JohnstoneOntBrantford Cyclepath45:09.2
William FuOntD N F
Michael HarperOntD N F
Jason BlackOntD N F
Mitch KennedyOntGears RacingD N S
Tom NorrisOntD N F
Kieran BlisOntD N F
Senior Sport Women - 22 km
1Monique CoxOnt1:23:19.6
2Heather StanleyOntat 05:38.2
3Doreen DonaldsonABSoma Cycle05:40.3
4Amanda TheriaultOnt09:39.6
5Fiona MacLeodOnt10:15.1
6Lisa JohnsonOntSilent Sport10:15.8
7Jordana RickettsOnt10:23.0
8Maria RaccoOnt10:33.2
9Melanie BeaucheminOnt16:03.8
10Mary-Ellen AshOntBay Cycle Racing25:07.0
Ingrid ConeyOntNewmarket EaglesD N F
Under 13 Men - 10 km
1Connor DixonOnt1:29:25.1
2Christopher EveristOntMuskoka Bicycleat 00:00.2
3Mark WinfieldOnt01:50.9
4Jeff KoselaOnt01:57.8
5Corey TsangOntOttawa B.C.03:25.8
6Chris JacksonOntGears Racing04:06.1
7Joshua MacAulayOntNorthern Cycle04:34.0
8Timothy CrosbyOnt05:47.0
9Tyler PollockOnt05:49.2
10Brooklyn HopperOnt07:29.5
11Michael JetteOnt08:30.2
12Daniel ThorpeOntSilent Sports08:35.2
13Etienne GagnonOntLondon Off Road08:47.9
14Michael KolarOnt09:39.0
15Kyle ByersOnt09:40.3
16Brett RaynerOnt14:45.6
17David WinfieldOnt20:21.7
18Myles KneeshawOnt23:24.6
Jaryd StaffordOntD N F
Under 15 Men - 18 km
1Adam TopsOntBay Cycle Racing1:45:15.3
2Calum JohnstonOntat 02:13.7
3Codey MayOntKamikaze02:22.3
4Paul AtkinsonOntSilent Sports03:00.8
5Jess Eades03:02.4
6Graham RowbothamOntKamikaze05:41.5
7Luc MahlerOnt05:41.8
8Thomas WoodOnt06:44.6
9Blake HylandsOntCyclepath Oakville06:44.8
10Malcolm BaggOnt07:13.1
11Cameron JetteOnt07:18.3
12Cory HancockOnt07:20.4
13Nick AinleyOnt07:43.8
14Ben ReasbeckOnt08:18.7
15Ryan KneiszOnt08:34.5
16Adam EsslandOnt09:09.6
17Kyle WestonOnt09:31.8
18Greg BlackOnt10:02.3
19Dan FlemingOnt10:10.9
20Matthew BellOnt14:17.0
21Daniel DeMarch14:19.4
22Ayrton DickOnt14:22.5
23Billy SchieckOntHardwood Hills15:06.3
24Jamie HamiltonOnt15:29.0
25Jon WinfieldOnt15:35.0
26Mitch KlineOnt16:00.7
27Jeffrey RichardsOnt20:39.2
28Alex BookbinderOnt21:34.6
29Adam McDowellOnt22:03.4
30Jon FaircloughOntOakville Cyclepath24:22.2
31Shawn VeenstraOntHardwood Hills36:40.1
32Allan LamOnt36:51.0
33Tyler HeitznerOnt37:51.0
Adrian CopelandOntLondon Offroad CCD N F
Cory McAllisterOntWeelfast WorldwideD N F
Cory LeggeOntWeelfast WorldwideD N F
Sam CookeOntD N F
Colin HowardOntD N F
Under 15 Women - 10 km
1Alana ThomasOntSkiis & Bikes1:30:10.8
2Sarah ConeyOntSilent Sportsat 01:01.7
3Shannon EveristOntMuskoka Bicycle03:53.9
4Sonya HonesOntZiggy's04:40.5
5Meghan DixonOntNorthern Cycle05:10.2
6Emily BattyOntBay Cycle Racing06:11.4
7Mikaela KofmanOnt17:51.6
8Sierra LoneyOnt30:18.0
9Avery LinfordOnt46:22.3
Under 17 Sport Men - 18 km
1Kyle DouglasOntBay Cycle Racing1:44:09.2
2Zachary HarrisOntProform Cycleat 00:25.0
3David DaviesOnt01:56.8
4Previs DavidsonOnt02:08.4
5Stephen SchmidtOnt02:36.2
6Geoff CookOnt02:56.6
7Jordan AxaniOnt03:34.0
8Brett MoonOnt03:35.3
9Jeff RadeckiOntHardcore Hurst Rac03:36.6
10Patrick WrightOntSilent Sports03:40.1
11Ryan MoonOnt04:01.7
12Toby ScottOnt04:02.0
13David BurkeOntBicycleworks04:26.8
14Tylr EdlingerOnt05:39.0
15Erian MacAlpineOnt05:39.7
16Mike CunninghamOnt05:58.2
17Mike SmithOntSporting Life07:06.4
18Jamie HeitznerOntTeam Hardwood08:22.4
19Peter JetteOnt08:31.4
20Jeffrey MacDonaldOnt08:35.0
21Vincent LachariteOntWaterloo C.C.09:10.7
22David ReidOntUxbridge CC09:11.3
23James ForgetOnt09:56.3
24Brendon DuVallOnt10:43.7
25Joe FergusonOntWeelfast Worldwide10:44.8
26Nik TkachukOntGeorgian Cycle%3

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login