Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 25/01 7:54 am - Canada Cup DH Standings after Poley Mountain


Posted by Editoress on 06/25/01
 

Canada Cup Standings
Courtesy Brett Stewart - CCA

Complete 2001 Canada Cup Standings for Downhill after event number 2 (Poley Mountain)

 


U17 Men
RankLast/First NameProvClub/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1 - PQCC # 2 - NB
1Hobley, CraigONRocky Mtn. Bicycles18585100
2Nielsen, DanON18510085
3Leblanc, AlexNB70070
4Provost, DominicPQ70700
5Jacquart, SeanNB60060
6Lapointe, FrancoisPQVelomania60600
7Van Helvoort, AlexNSBicycles Plus50050
8Ouellette, SebastienPQ50500
9Mcrae, JustinNBExtreme Bike Shop45045
10Galhidi, CharlesPQJKG Distribution45450
11Fradet, DavidPQ40400
12Caron, MichaelPQ37370
13Brown, SeanPQ34340
14Morrisson, RenaultPQIRIS32320
Jr Expert M
RankLast/First NameProvClub/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1 - PQCC # 2 - NB
1Sioui-Moar, KwanahPQBalfa18585100
2Donais, HugoPQ18510085
3Sturgeon, MattNB1154570
4Parlett, JoshON772750
5Dube, Charles-AntoinePQClinique SOS Velo70700
6Meier, ChristianNBNorco60060
7Adams, JessiBCGT Bikes60600
8Danyluk, AndrewONTeam Ontario50500
9Boyle, JasonNB45045
10Scott, SoderoNS40040
11Roiux, PascalPQVelo Extreme40400
12DaSilva, Jean-PhilippePQMonster Gym37370
13Lacoste, DannyPQ34340
14April, CedrickPQ32320
15Jung, Marc-AndrePQ30300
16Caya, Jean-MichelPQOryx29290
17Skinner, DanONTeam Ontario28280
18Blake, DevinON26260
19Arsenault, JodyPQ25250
Jr & U17 Expert W
RankLast/First NameProvClub/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1 - PQCC # 2 - NB
1Lobodzinski, KatherineONTeam GT Canada200100100
2Wagler, DanaONFly Gurlz85850
3Dumitrescu, AnnieONGears Racing70700
SR Elite Men
RankLast/First NameProvClub/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1 - PQCC # 2 - NB
1May, LeonBCBalfa Cycles295120175
2Porter, TrevorNBGiant Bicycles Canada29090200
3Laurin, MathieuPQSentier Plien Air / GT270115155
4Nielsen, MattONTeam Ontario245105140
5Mailhot, StephanePQDM Cyclo Sport230100130
6Jones, MichaelBCOak Bay Cycles21513085
7Jones, DavidBCRocky Mtn. Bicycles20595110
8Shandro, AndrewBCFord / Devinci2002000
9Watson, DaveBCGT Bicycles1751750
10Marcotte, VincentPQMarin17171100
11Czuczor, AndyBC1616695
12Onyschuk, ChadBCFord / Devinci1551550
13Ryce, DavidBC1405090
14Hewitt, RobBCRoyal Orange1401400
15Eller, BrianBCNorco 1376275
16Walters, KellyBCFanatik1337558
17Markon, OlivierPQBalfa Cycles1234380
18Broswick, ShawnBCCheyenne Sports1235271
19Pendrel, GeoffNBCove Bike Shop1200120
20Lyon, BrantBC1150115
21Langlois, JocelynPQ1105654
22Cseff, EricONTeam Ontario1101100
23Gosselin, NicolasPQVirago Racing1074166
24Provencher, SebastienPQKona1063769
25Goss, EricNBCove Bike Shop1050105
26Arial, StephanePQ1044064
27Roquebrune, PhillipPQ1044460
28MacEwen, BillONCove Bike Shop85850
29Fontaine, MarcPQ832756
30Gravel-Menard, KarlQC814239
31Poulin, FredericPQ80800
32Lefebvre, AlainPQ782949
33Charest, JonathanPQ742846
34Tempany, TedBCKona69690
35Mclean, PeterONGears Racing64640
36Rioux, DanyPQ62062
37Menard, PhilippePQ60600
38Adsit, CoryBC593128
39Mailhot, Jean-FrancoisPQ58580
40Williams, ErikPQ54540
41Belanger, FredericPQ52052
42MacQueen, DanielPE50050
43Bardou, HugoPQ49490
44Mitchell, SteveBC48480
45Mead, JoshONRuthless Cycle47047
46Rinke, SteveABMarin47470
47Lowes, BrentONDukes46460
48Pitre, AdamNBBike Works45045
49Robichaud, SimonPQDurand Sport45450
50Hunter, BradONKona44044
51Day, ChrisNB43043
52Hambly, JasonPE42042
53Crocker, CraigNS41041
54Passlow, ChristianON40040
55Giguere, PatrickPQOryx39390
56Swansborough, CodyBC38380
57Carbonneau, SimonPQ36360
58Neumann, OndrejONGears Racing35350
59Laprade, OlivierPQ34340
60Sexton, CharlesPQMont-Velo33330
61Lemire, JeanPQ32320
62Bouchard, PatrickPQVirago Racing30300
63Thauvette, SebastienPQ26260
SR Elite Women
RankLast/First NameProvClub/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1 - PQCC # 2 - NB
1Haley, BarbBCNorco400200200
2Huard, KimPQBalfa Cycles315140175
3Johnson, CassidyPQ265110155
4Brown, ElladeeBCNorco1751750
5Kraft, AndreaBCFox Racing1551550
6Gambin, CecileONNorco1301300
7Violette, JuliePQHJC / Scary Fast1201200
8Armitage, HeatherABBow Cycle1151150
Master Expert 30-39 M
RankLast/First NameProvClub/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1 - PQCC # 2 - NB
1Roberge, GuyPQBalfa Cycles200100100
2Hayward, KevinNB85085
3Tanguay, AlainPQMT-Velo85850
4Boudreau, MarcNB70070
5Desjardins, FrancoisPQSentiers Plein Air70700
6Gray, RandyNS60060
7Plummer, ErinBCCove Bike Shop60600
8Berube, AndrePQ50500
9Longpre, EricPQABC45450
10Simard, DenisPQ40400
11Latreille, ReneON37370
12Schuetz, RolandONTreeline.com34340
13Lefebvre, SylvainPQCycle Perigny32320
14Johnston, ScottON
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login