Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

June 30/01 8:12 am - Fitchburg Stage 2 Results


Posted by Editor on 06/30/01
 

Fitchburg-Longsjo Stage Race

Stage 2

Women - Aubuchon/Glidden Circuit Race, 64 km

1JEANSON GenevieveRONA Cycling Team1:37:18
2BESSETTE LyneSaturn
3VANGILDER LauraVerizon Wireless
4WILLIAMS NaomiTREK
5SONYE SuzanneSaturn
6ST JACQUES SophieVolkswagen
7HANNOS AndreaVerizon Wireless
8KELLY KoriProcter & Gamble Wom
9CONZELMAN RebeccaTalgoAmerica.com
10KIESANOWSKI JoanneProcter & Gamble Wom
11WARFEL Allieunattached
12TOFFOLON LeahFraysse/NECSA
13CHOO TrishWheelworks IF
14KELLY HelenKPMG Australia
15BINNEY CherylProcter & Gamble Wom
16BAUWENS CindyVerizon Wireless
17TAYLOR GraceLateral Stress Velo
18THORNE EmilyTREK
19PIZZINI MinaProcter & Gamble Wom
20SORACI-SCHMATZ KerryBoise Cascade Office
21COLEMAN RosemaryCredit Suisse First
22COOPER JenniferGenesis Scuba/FFCC
23PALMER-KOMAR SusanJane Cosmetics
24JARVIS AmyRONA Cycling Team
25MOORE DarnelleTeam Asteria
26BOTE MicheleLateral Stress Velo/
27NADEAU MelanieRONA Cycling Team
28FARELL JuliaTeam Asteria-Freewhe
29GILMORE-BARNES RobinNEBC/Cycle Loft
30SHUFORD LauraTREK
31ERLANK AnkeSaturn
32DIEMAR JodyVerizon Wireless
33DAVIS KatrinaTREK
34GRASSHOFF KirstenWheelworks/Independe
35POWERS CatherineCRCA - Dash/Renaissa
36BROWN AlisonGenesis Scuba/FFCC
37OESTERLING KristineTalgoAmerica.com/Alt
38STERLING ElizabethTalgoAmerica.com
39JUTRAS ManonRONA Cycling Team
40KOTHE KathrynNCC/BikeReg.com
41GONZALEZ DE FERRAT GabrieRONA Cycling Team
42KIBELSBECK LauraWebEvent.com
43TREMELLING AmyTrek/Volkswagen
44SPENCER StaceyProcter & Gamble Wom
45GALE CarylSan Diego Cyclo Vets
46FORD PetraVerizon Wireless
47STRIKA NinaCRCA - RLX Polo
48STONE WendyNEBC/Cycle Loft
49CONSTANTINE ClaraGenesis Scuba/FFCC
50DAVIDGE KimberlySaturn
51MEYER MarthaProcter & Gamble Wom
52KOSINSKI JodyGenesis Scuba/FFCC
53GREEN LaurelBrazen Dropouts / Cr
54YODER KellyTeam Talgoamerica.co
55GENEST AliciaTREK
56STALEY LarssynSaturn Development Tall s.t.
57BLICKEM CandiceBikes Plusat 0:34.0
58SCRYMGEOUR KristySaturn00:41.0
59RICHARDSON DawnVerizon Wireless01:53.0
60MONAGLE JulieVerizon Wireless08:00.0
61SARVARY KathyMidState Cycling Clu08:00.0
62BAHNSON BrendaWheelworks/Independe08:00.0
63GAGNON ElisaTREK08:00.0
64ILTON YvonneVerizon Wireless08:00.0
65BILYEAU KristineNaples Velo08:00.0
66CUILWIK KristinMontgomery Cyclery/C14:39.0
DNFSMITH MicheleWheelworks/Independe
GC
1BESSETTE Lyne2:05:06
2JEANSON Genevieveat 0:47
3ERLANK Anke0:01:56
4SONYE Suzanne0:02:32
5THORNE Emily0:02:48
6PALMER-KOMAR Susan0:02:52
7PIZZINI Mina0:02:53
8HANNOS Andrea0:03:05
9DAVIDGE Kimberly0:03:21
10JUTRAS Manon0:03:26
11GONZALEZ DE FERRAT Gabrie0:03:30
12JARVIS Amy0:03:35
13BINNEY Cheryl0:03:36
14KELLY Kori0:03:38
15TAYLOR Grace0:03:48
16POWERS Catherine0:03:57
17SCRYMGEOUR Kristy0:04:02
18VANGILDER Laura0:04:03
19TOFFOLON Leah0:04:07
20CHOO Trish0:04:08
21CONZELMAN Rebecca0:04:15
22DIEMAR Jody0:04:17
23SHUFORD Laura0:04:18
24WARFEL Allie0:04:28
25DAVIS Katrina0:04:31
26BOTE Michele0:04:35
27STONE Wendy0:04:39
28KIESANOWSKI Joanne0:04:41
29GILMORE-BARNES Robin0:04:43
30COLEMAN Rosemary0:04:48
31MEYER Martha0:04:57
32ST JACQUES Sophie0:04:58
33OESTERLING Kristine0:05:01
34KELLY Helen0:05:01
35GALE Caryl0:05:08
36STRIKA Nina0:05:14
37BAUWENS Cindy0:05:22
38BROWN Alison0:05:24
39GRASSHOFF Kirsten0:05:39
40STERLING Elizabeth0:05:39
41WILLIAMS Naomi0:05:40
42COOPER Jennifer0:05:40
43MOORE Darnelle0:05:41
44KIBELSBECK Laura0:05:47
45GREEN Laurel0:05:50
46STALEY Larssyn0:06:00
47YODER Kelly0:06:06
48KOSINSKI Jody0:06:07
49FARELL Julia0:06:15
50BLICKEM Candice0:06:16
51KOTHE Kathryn0:06:20
52CONSTANTINE Clara0:06:37
53NADEAU Melanie0:06:49
54SPENCER Stacey0:06:58
55FORD Petra0:07:05
56SORACI-SCHMATZ Kerry0:07:50
57GENEST Alicia0:08:12
58RICHARDSON Dawn0:08:22
59TREMELLING Amy0:09:07
60BILYEAU Kristine0:13:38
61ILTON Yvonne0:14:53
62BAHNSON Brenda0:14:54
63MONAGLE Julie0:15:49
64GAGNON Elisa0:15:52
65SARVARY Kathy0:16:11
66CUILWIK Kristin0:22:25


Men - 125 km

Top-10 is all that is available at this time. There is no appreciable change to GC.

1 COOKE Baden Mercury-Viatel 2:40:40
2 VOGELS Henk Mercury-Viatel
3 DIONNE Charles 7UP/Colorado Cyclist
4 VAN HAESEBROUCKE Fra Navigators
5 CANDELARIO Alexander THF Racing
6 MILLER Graeme NetZero
7 O'BEE Kirk Navigators
8 WIRSING Jonathan Team Snow Valley
9 WILLARD Shawn DeFeet/LeMond
10 WHERRY Chriss Mercury-Viatel all s.t.

Junior Men

1BISKNER NiekoSaturn Development55:28.0
2KETCHELL RobbyFraysse
3ROTH RyanMississauga CC
4GEWIRTZ JoshuaNECSA/Fraysse
5COFFEY ConorCCB/Volkswagen
6THOMAS DarbyNECSA/Fraysse's Spor
7STILER COTE OliverSaturn Development C
8GILLESPIE StuartCRCA/ Keith Haring
9GAUDET JaredYSG Racing / Ideal T
10POWELL CodyNECSA
11RAND ArtCCB International
12KELLER BreezeTeam Grimace
13SCHUYLER ThomasCBRC
14COUPE TomNECSA
15ROSENTHAL LeeGBSC
16TORRE BartRed Rose Rockets
17ANTHONY JesseSaturn Development C
18RAISIN SaulSBBC/Zero Wait
19PEDRAZZI JustinNEBC/Cycle Loft
20WAGNER KyleSaturn Development C
21NEIBAUER DaveFuture Champions Cyc
22GRABOWSKI ZakRed Rocks Velo
23WHITE MatthewState Line Cycles
24HANSON JohnNECSA
25CHARLES AidanNESCA
26LEBAS KonradCCB International
27VIERA BradRed Rose Rockets
28CICCONE CameronNECSA
29EMBRY-PELRINE Chrisunattached
30MUNROE TylerCCB
31WOLFSON DanNEBC/Cycle Loft
32DRISCOLL JameyGMBC/Excite-smartFUE
33COLEMAN BenjaminNECSA
34VIA JeffreyTeam Snow Valley
35RILEY ThomsonNECSA/Fraysse'sall s.t.
36WILCOX CraigSaturn Developmentat 2:50
37TAUFEN HansOpen Road3:20
38CUMMINGS JasonNECSA
39ROSE DavidNortheast Bicycle Cl
40SMITHWOOD BrandonNEBC/Cycle Loftall s.t.
41CRIPPEN DavidRed Rose Rockets3:27
42RABE MikeNECSA3:39
43REARDON KevinNECSA4:29
44SHAFER BrendanNECSA
45CHERKIS DanielNECSA/Fraysse's sporboth s.t.
46SCOTTO JamesTeam Snow Valley4:37
47CARLSEN KirkB.O.B4:46
48BRODOCK GrahamNECSA/Fraysse's6:46
49PANTANELLA VinceRed Rose Rockets7:13
50DRENNEN KyleTeam Grimace9:35
DNFPRYOR DantCRCA / Keith Haring
DNFMAISLIN ScottNEBC/Cycle Loft
DNFHOLLENBECK RichNECSA
DNFROBBINS JoshNECSA
DNFSHIREY WesRed Rose Rockets
DNFRIGGIERI MatthewTeam Grimace
DNFROUSE NathanTri-State Velo/Amoro

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login