Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

July 10/01 12:55 pm - Tour de France Stage 3


Posted by Editor on 07/10/01
 

Tour de France

Stage 3 - Antwerp to Seraing 200 km

1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Telekom 4:34:32
2 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
3 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
4 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
5 Francois Simon (Fra) Bonjour
6 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco
7 Christophe Capelle (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
8 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
9 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
10 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
11 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina
12 José Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
13 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Telekom
14 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
15 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
16 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis
17 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com
18 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
19 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
20 Laurent Roux (Fra) Jean Delatour
21 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
22 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
23 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
24 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
25 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
26 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis
27 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole
28 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
29 Denis Mentchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
30 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour
31 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
32 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis
33 Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
34 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com
35 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali
36 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service
37 Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
38 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Telekom
39 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
40 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Francaise Des Jeux
41 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Bonjour
42 Carlos Sastre (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
43 Inigo Chaureau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
44 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
45 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
46 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
47 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) Jean Delatour
48 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
49 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Festina
50 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com
51 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
52 Txema Del Olmo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
53 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance
54 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites
55 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
56 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
57 Daniel Schnider (Sui) Francaise Des Jeux
58 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Cofidis
59 Jacob Piil (Den) CSC - Tiscali
60 Angel Casero (Esp) Festina
61 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R-Prevoyance
62 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour
63 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour
64 Steve Vermaut (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
65 Florent Brard (Fra) Festina
66 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) iBanesto.com
67 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
68 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service
69 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre-Daikin
70 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
71 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
72 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis
73 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole
74 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com
75 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis
76 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Ag2R-Prevoyance
77 Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com
78 Jon Odriozola (Esp) iBanesto.com
79 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
80 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
81 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
82 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service
83 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
84 Felix Garcia-Casas (Esp) Festina
85 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
86 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
87 Santos Gonzalez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
88 Luis Perez (Esp) Festina
89 José Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
90 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina
91 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
92 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
93 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
94 Kevin Livingston (USA) Telekom
95 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole
96 Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
97 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance
98 Xavier Jan (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
99 Jérome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour
100 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Telekom
101 Francisco Cerezo (Esp) CSC - Tiscali
102 Matteo Tossato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo all s.t.
103 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Telekom at 0:45
104 Loic Lamouller (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
105 Jens Heppner (Ger) Telekom s.t.
106 Angel Castresana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:57
107 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Credit Agricole 1:44
108 Udo Bolts (Ger) Telekom 1:48
109 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Telekom s.t.
110 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service 2:49
111 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
112 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Bigmat Auber 93 4:19
113 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites s.t.
114 Michael Blaudzun (Den) CSC - Tiscali 4:54
115 Sébastien Talabardon (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
116 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour
117 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin
118 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
119 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
120 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
121 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
122 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
123 José Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
124 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
125 Christoph Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
126 Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal Service
127 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour
128 Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
129 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Festina all s.t.
130 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 5:16
131 Olivier Trastour (Fra) Jean Delatour s.t.
132 Robert Hunter (RSA) Lampre-Daikin 6:36
133 Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
134 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
135 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
136 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour
137 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
138 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank
139 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance
140 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour
141 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Jean Delatour
142 Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux
143 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
144 Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC - Tiscali
145 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Ag2R-Prevoyance
146 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R-Prevoyance
147 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites
148 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
149 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Domo-Farm Frites
150 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service
151 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Lampre-Daikin
152 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
153 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux all s.t.
154 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 10:58
155 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali s.t.
156 Jacky Durand (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 11:10
157 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance
158 Arnaud Pretot (Fra) Festina
159 Thierry Gouvenou (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
160 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
161 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
162 Ludo Dierckxens (Bel) Lampre-Daikin
163 Nikolai Bo Larsen (Den) CSC - Tiscali
164 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
165 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
166 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre-Daikin
167 Rolf Sorensen (Den) CSC - Tiscali
168 Viatjeslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
169 Stéphane Bergès (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance
170 Marcellino Garcia (Esp) CSC - Tiscali
171 Marco Milesi (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites
172 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
173 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites
174 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
175 Alvaro Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
176 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93
177 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step all s.t.
178 Bart Leysen (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 14:46
179 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
180 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
181 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
182 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Lotto-Adecco
183 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
184 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
185 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
186 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank all s.t.
DNF Laurent Desbiens (Fra) Kelme-Costa Blanca

GC

1 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 14:14:59
2 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina at 0:17
3 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 0:18
4 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 0:20
5 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
6 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole 0:21
7 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service s.t.
8 Erik Zabel (Ger) Telekom 0:23
9 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Telekom 0:24
10 Florent Brard (Fra) Festina s.t.
11 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 0:27
12 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 0:30
13 Carlos Sastre (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 0:31
14 José Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 0:33
15 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
16 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour
17 Angel Casero (Esp) Festina all s.t.
18 Santos Gonzalez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 0:34
19 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 0:35
20 Matteo Tossato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0:36
21 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Telekom s.t.
22 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service 0:38
23 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 0:39
24 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) iBanesto.com
25 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali both s.t.
26 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 0:40
27 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step s.t.
28 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0:42
29 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
30 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 both s.t.
31 Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 0:43
32 Javier Pascual Llorente (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca s.t.
33 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 0:44
34 Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 0:46
35 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux s.t.
36 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis 0:47
37 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com s.t.
38 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 0:48
39 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo s.t.
40 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com 0:49
41 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Telekom
42 Christophe Capelle (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 both s.t.
43 Luis Perez (Esp) Festina 0:50
44 Jon Odriozola (Esp) iBanesto.com 0:51
45 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 0:53
46 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis s.t.
47 Felix Garcia-Casas (Esp) Festina 0:54
48 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis
49 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank both s.t.
50 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 0:55
51 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca s.t.
52 Daniel Schnider (Sui) Francaise Des Jeux 0:56
53 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis
54 Jacob Piil (Den) CSC - Tiscali
55 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) Jean Delatour
56 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski all s.t.
57 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:57
58 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
59 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites
60 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco all s.t.
61 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 0:58
62 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo s.t.
63 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina 0:59
64 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance s.t.
65 Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Bonjour 1:00
66 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:01
67 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service 1:02
68 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:03
69 José Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:05
70 Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com s.t.
71 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour 1:07
72 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
73 Kevin Livingston (USA) Telekom
74 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Cofidis all s.t.
75 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R-Prevoyance 1:08
76 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
77 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
78 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites all s.t.
79 Inigo Chaureau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:09
80 Francois Simon (Fra) Bonjour s.t.
81 Sven Montgomery (Sui) Francaise Des Jeux 1:10
82 Txema Del Olmo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:11
83 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:14
84 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Ag2R-Prevoyance
85 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance both s.t.
86 Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole 1:20
87 Francisco Cerezo (Esp) CSC - Tiscali s.t.
88 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com 1:29
89 Jens Heppner (Ger) Telekom 1:46
90 Loic Lamouller (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 2:03
91 Angel Castresana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:07
92 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Telekom 2:40
93 Udo Bolts (Ger) Telekom 2:58
94 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service 3:22
95 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 3:25
96 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 4:36
97 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Bigmat Auber 93 5:05
98 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 5:19
99 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 5:41
100 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 5:42
101 Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal Service
102 Michael Blaudzun (Den) CSC - Tiscali 5:50
103 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Festina 5:51
104 José Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 5:55
105 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 5:56
106 Christoph Mengin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 5:57
107 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour s.t.
108 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 5:58
109 Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 5:59
110 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites s.t.
111 Sébastien Talabardon (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 6:00
112 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
113 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
114 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 6:13
115 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 6:26
116 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole s.t.
117 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre-Daikin 6:30
118 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Festina 6:42
119 Robert Hunter (RSA) Lampre-Daikin 6:51
120 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R-Prevoyance 6:52
121 Denis Mentchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 6:54
122 Steve Vermaut (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 7:01
123 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service 7:06
124 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 7:15
125 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour 7:16
126 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Domo-Farm Frites 7:17
127 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Jean Delatour 7:19
128 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 7:26
129 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Lampre-Daikin 7:27
130 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank 7:33
131 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
132 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 7:34
133 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis 7:38
134 Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC - Tiscali 7:39
135 Xavier Jan (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 7:42
136 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Telekom 7:45
137 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Ag2R-Prevoyance 7:55
138 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo s.t.
139 Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 8:05
140 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour 8:10
141 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8:12
142 Laurent Roux (Fra) Jean Delatour 8:34
143 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Credit Agricole 8:59
144 Bradley McGee (Aus) Francaise Des Jeux 10:01
145 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali 11:38
146 Jacky Durand (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 11:40
147 Arnaud Pretot (Fra) Festina 11:42
148 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 11:44
149 Viatjeslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service s.t.
150 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank 11:51
151 Alvaro Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 11:53
152 Marco Milesi (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 11:59
153 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance 12:01
154 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 12:07
155 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 12:10
156 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank 12:13
157 Thierry Gouvenou (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 12:14
158 Nikolai Bo Larsen (Den) CSC - Tiscali 12:24
159 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 12:25
160 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 12:39
161 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 12:45
162 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 12:53
163 Olivier Trastour (Fra) Jean Delatour 12:53
164 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 13:02
165 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance 13:10
166 Jérome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour 13:11
167 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites 13:20
168 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service 13:24
169 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour 14:41
170 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank 15:43
171 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 15:47
172 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 15:52
173 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 16:00
174 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 16:16
175 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Lotto-Adecco 16:34
176 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre-Daikin 17:36
177 Ludo Dierckxens (Bel) Lampre-Daikin 17:38
178 Rolf Sorensen (Den) CSC - Tiscali 17:54
179 Marcellino Garcia (Esp) CSC - Tiscali 18:14
180 Stéphane Bergès (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance 18:25
181 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 20:58
182 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 21:27
183 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 21:39
184 Bart Leysen (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 22:01
185 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 22:06
186 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 24:05

Points

1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Telekom 75 points
2 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R-Prevoyance 47
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 45
4 Christophe Capelle (Fra) Bigmat Auber 93 45
5 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 35
6 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina 30
7 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 30
8 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Domo-Farm Frites 30
9 Arnaud Pretot (Fra) Festina 30
10 Robert Hunter (RSA) Lampre-Daikin 30

15 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 26
17 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Telekom 25
26 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole 19

Mountains Classification

1 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R-Prevoyance 20 points
2 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) CSC - Tiscali 10
3 Jacky Durand (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 10
4 Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 7
5 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 7
6 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 7
7 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Jean Delatour 6
8 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 5
9 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis 5
10 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 5

13 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 3

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login