Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 30/01 6:33 am - Junior World Track Championships


Posted by Editoress on 07/30/01
 

Junior World Track Championships - Trexlertown Pennsylvania

Women's Sprint
200M Qualifying
1MUCHE ChristinGER11.98460.08 kmph
2ALESSIO ValentinaITA12.06259.692
3UHL SarahUSA12.07459.632
4SANCHEZ ClaraFRA12.12459.386
5MEARES AnnaAUS12.22758.886
6PRYSHCHEPA SofiyaUKR12.2658.728
7BAYLEY KristineAUS12.37658.177
8VISSER AdrieNED12.57257.27
9VANDROMME SharonBEL12.80856.215
10YOISTEN LauraCAN12.94755.611
11ROMERO GeorginaMEX12.97555.491
12HAEDO LisaARG13.06655.105
13SCHNIDER PascaleSUI13.10254.953
14BOUCHER RikkiUSA13.14754.765
15LIAKICHEVA OlgaRUS13.1954.587
16TELLETXEA LOPEZ NaiaraESP13.40753.703
17PONCIANO MarisolMEX14.20950.672
Women's Sprint Final
1037 UHL SarahUSA
2018 MUCHE ChristinGER
3019 ALESSIO ValentinaITA
405 MEARES AnnaAUS
5014 SANCHEZ ClaraFRA
6033 PRYSHCHEPA SofiyaUKR
703 BAYLEY KristineAUS
8026 VISSER AdrieNED
908 YOISTEN LauraCAN
1002 HAEDO LisaARG
11030 LIAKICHEVA OlgaRUS
1207 VANDROMME SharonBEL
Men's Sprint
200M Qualifying
1FRENCH MarkAUS10.80966.611 kmph
2GERHARDT RobertGER10.86266.286
3MANDARD MathieuFRA10.87266.225
4NAGAI KiyofumiJPN10.87666.201
5ROSS EdgarGBR10.89266.104
6NIBLETT JasonAUS10.98165.568
7MARZOLI SamueleITA10.98365.556
8HARTMANN NicoGER10.98765.532
9SEIDENBECHER MichaelGER11.04165.211
10BOS TheoNED11.0565.158
11STEWART KialAUS11.13264.678
12STAHL ChristianUSA11.15164.568
13VERA PEREZ SergioESP11.17864.412
14BORISSOV SergueiRUS11.18264.389
15MAZUREK KarolPOL11.20564.257
16PERVIS FrançoisFRA11.23964.063
17DONET GREGORI RubenESP11.363.717
18BINI MarcoITA11.33163.542
19HAMLIN JonathanNZL11.33263.537
20DMITRIEV NikkolaiRUS11.34663.458
21OLIVIERI MarcoITA11.35663.403
22MARTORELL ESPIMOSA AngelMEX11.36563.352
23PENDARAKIS KonstandinosGRE11.3963.213
24MURAT MickaelFRA11.40563.13
25CUEVAS EmanuelARG11.40863.114
26HAYNES MatthewGBR11.45762.844
27SCHINDLER Peter CyrilSUI11.46362.811
28FLENDR JaroslavCZE11.47562.745
29WISWELL DavidUSA11.52762.462
30VOUKELATOS PanagiotisGRE11.54862.348
31COCQUYT NickyBEL11.55562.311
32ABASSOV ArifRUS11.55962.289
33SABATE MASIP AdriaESP11.62261.951
34D'EVOLA FabianBEL11.62761.925
34BURELA DarioARG11.62761.925
34TSERENTZOULIAS ChristosGRE11.62761.925
37MCKENZIE RyanCAN11.6661.75
38VAN DEN STEEN PieterBEL11.68661.612
39RUSCHANSKY JorgeARG11.71861.444
40BALCER TomaszPOL11.77761.136
41COMMISSIONG SimeonTRI11.80361.001
42INOUE YuzoJPN11.80560.991
43DETRIS LarryUSA11.8260.914
44BARAJAS PEREZ OscarMEX11.93760.317
45DE LA CRUZ BenignoDOM12.00459.98
46CORCORAN NickCAN12.02559.875
47CABALLERO GARCIA Francisco JavieMEX12.20259.007
48MIRANDA MiltonPUR12.23158.867
49MACKINNON CameronCAN12.37358.191
50MONTALVO RalphPUR12.64156.958
Men's Sprint Final
111 FRENCH Mark AUS
272 GERHARDT RobertGER
360 MANDARD MathieuFRA
4101 NAGAI KiyofumiJPN
5137 BORISSOV SergueiRUS
6112 BOS TheoNED
774 HARTMANN NicoGER
815 NIBLETT JasonAUS
991 MARZOLI SamueleITA
1080 SEIDENBECHER MichaelGER
1164 PERVIS FrançoisFRA
12164 STAHL ChristianUSA
Men's Points Race
1ESKOV NikitaRUS13 points
2PRONK JosNED11
3KEMPS AaronAUS10
4MUNTANER JUANEDA DavidESP8
5EVANS CameronCAN5
6TAKASHIMA GoJPN10-1 lap
7MUSIOL DanielGER10-1 lap
8TREVISAN MattiaITA8-1 lap
9ZIELINSKI PiotrPOL8-1 lap
10CHRISTENSEN MadsDEN7-1 lap
10KONDRUT VitaliyUKR7-1 lap
12PAGE KieranGBR6-1 lap
13ONDRYAS RichardCZE3-1 lap
13LUGO CABALLERO RubenMEX3-1 lap
13TUYCHIEV VladimirUZB3-1 lap
16CELIZ SergioARG2-1 lap
16BOSSHART RetoSUI2-1 lap
16LEA RobertUSA2-1 lap
19DE POORTERE IngmarBEL1-1 lap
19PATANCHON FabienFRA1-1 lap
19RODIOS ThomasGRE1-1 lap
22BUBEN YahorBLR0-1 lap
22DE LA CRUZ BenignoDOM0-1 lap
22WILLEMSE ChrisRSA0-1 lap
25MONTALVO RalphPUR0-2 laps
Women's Points Race
1BRONZINI GiorgiaITA29 points
2ELEMENTAITE DianaLTU25
3BOIARSKAIA NataliaRUS20
4GOSS BelindaAUS10
5BECKER CharlotteGER10
6KOEDOODER VeraNED9
7HUERTA MonicaMEX6
8ANDREASEN MetteDEN5
9HAMMER SarahUSA5
10MARBOT NadineSUI2
11YOISTEN LauraCAN0
12ALVAREZ Maria CarlaARG0
13SELL CatherineNZL0
14TELLETXEA LOPEZ NaiaraESP0
15GEVERS EllenBEL0-1 lap
15VALOVA LenkaCZE0-2 laps
Men's 1000M Time Trial
1BOS TheoNED01:05.554.929 kmph
2MANDARD MathieuFRA01:05.654.909
3STAHL ChristianUSA01:06.154.495
4KANKOVSKY AloisCZE01:06.254.38
5HARTELT SaschaGER01:06.454.194
6STEWART KialAUS01:07.753.206
7RICHEZE MaximilianoARG01:07.753.172
8TCHOUNOSSOV AlexeiRUS01:07.953.029
9DONET GREGORI RubenESP01:08.052.975
10HAMLIN JonathanNZL01:08.052.905
11RASMUSSEN AlexDEN01:08.152.895
12MAZUREK KarolPOL01:08.152.865
13FERRARI MicheleITA01:08.652.471
14PENDARAKIS KonstandinosGRE01:09.052.139
15SCHINDLER Peter CyrilSUI01:09.152.073
16MCKENZIE RyanCAN01:09.252.01
17BLIGNAUT MornéRSA01:09.451.864
18INOUE YuzoJPN01:09.551.767
19POLISHCHUK MaksymUKR01:10.551.089
20COMMISSIONG SimeonTRI01:11.550.338
21BARAJAS PEREZ OscarMEX01:12.149.922
22TUYCHIEV VladimirUZB01:13.748.847
23VASQUEZ ManozoDOM01:14.448.381
24MIRANDA MiltonPUR01:16.247.265
Olympic Sprint Final
1Australia
2France
3Germany
4Italy
5Russia
6Poland
7Argentina
8Spain
Team Pursuit
1FRANCEFRA
2GERMANYGER
3RUSSIARUS
4AUSTRALIAAUS
5CZECH REPUBLICCZE
6SPAINESP
7UKRAINEUKR
8UNITED STATESUSA
Men's 3000M Pursuit
Qualifying
1DYUDIYA VolodymyrUKR03:27.152.151 kmph
2MESCHENMOSER ChristophGER03:27.352.086
3KONDRUT VitaliyUKR03:29.151.648
4FARRAR TylerUSA03:29.751.502
5KRAUSS SvenGER03:30.251.391
6SANCHEZ FabienFRA03:31.551.066
7ESKOV NikitaRUS03:31.950.97
8GOUELLAIN KévinFRA03:32.150.924
9LEA RobertUSA03:32.150.924
10CHRISTENSEN MadsDEN03:32.350.869
11BEHUNEK MilanCZE03:32.750.775
12JAMIESON MarkAUS03:33.350.64
13DURAN FernandoAUS03:33.450.618
14PAGE KieranGBR03:34.050.464
15MUNTANER JUANEDA DavidESP03:34.850.277
16KUNTA JanCZE03:34.850.271
17ANDERSON RusselGBR03:35.050.24
18RODIONOV OlegRUS03:35.550.122
19JANIACZYK BlazejPOL03:36.949.792
20GOLDINGER MartinSUI03:37.149.754
21BONDA LukaszPOL03:37.149.746
22POLISHCHUK MaksymUKR03:38.549.42
23PRONK JosNED03:40.548.976
24PEETERS JohanBEL03:40.948.886
25TUYCHIEV VladimirUZB03:41.548.762
26EVANS CameronCAN03:41.748.71
27SCARABELLO MauroITA03:41.848.684
28SCHIBLI RenéSUI03:42.048.641
29GIANCOLA DavidBEL03:43.148.416
30JONKMAN Geert JanNED03:43.448.354
31SIGURA Juan BautistaARG03:44.148.195
32HERNANDEZ RICO GabrielESP03:44.848.048
33MANISCALCO RiccardoITA03:47.147.547
34USUI MasanaoJPN03:47.247.535
35PLOWELLS ManuelMEX03:48.247.337
36IKEDA TakeshiJPN03:49.447.078
37ZAMORA CERDA ErnestoMEX03:50.646.839
38PEREZ JorgeDOM03:56.045.766
39GARCIA ErlinDOM03:56.245.729
40BUBEN YahorBLR03:57.945.401
41ROSA CarlosPUR04:00.044.996
42RIVERA AlexisPUR04:07.243.688
Men's 3000M Pursuit Final
1MESCHENMOSER ChristophGER
2DYUDIYA VolodymyrUKR
3KRAUSS SvenGER
4SANCHEZ FabienFRA
5ESKOV NikitaRUS
6GOUELLAIN KévinFRA
7FARRAR TylerUSA
8KONDRUT VitaliyUKR
Women's 2000M Pursuit Final
1KOEDOODER VeraNED
2HAMMER SarahUSA
3BECKER CharlotteGER
4HUERTA MonicaMEX
5PRYSHCHEPA SofiyaUKR
6GEBHARDT ElkeGER
7VISSER AdrieNED
8GOSS BelindaAUS


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login