Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 31/01 10:06 am - Canada Cup DH Standings


Posted by Editor on 07/31/01
 

Canada Cup Downhill Standings (after Event #4)
Courtesy CCA

Elite Men
RankLast/First NameProvClub/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1 - PQCC # 2 - NBCC # 3 - BCCC # 4 - BCFinal - BC
1May, LeonBCBalfa Cycles470*120175120175
2Lyon, BrantBC425115155155
3Porter, TrevorNBGiant Bicycles Canada42090200*69130
4Shandro, AndrewBCFord / Devinci400200200
5Jones, MichaelBCOak Bay Cycles385130*85140115
6Laurin, MathieuPQSentier Plien Air / GT Can370115155100*85
7Adams, DustinBCGiant Bicycles Canada340200140
8Onyschuk, ChadBCFord / Devinci3201557590
9Hewitt, RobBCRoyal Orange315140175
10Nielsen, MattONTeam Ontario314105140*6469
11Marcotte, VincentPQIntense300*7110090110
12Mailhot, StephanePQDM Cyclo Sport28810013058
13Jones, DavidBCRocky Mtn. Bicycles27695110*6671
14Eller, BrianBCNorco 2476275110*48
15Mclean, PeterONGears Racing244648595
16Czuczor, AndyBC2366695*5675
17Pendrel, GeoffNBCove Bike Shop2121205438
18Wood, KevinBCSpeed Cycle19511580
19Ryce, DavidBC192509052
20Colbeck, ChrisBCStorm BC19013060
21MacEwen, BillONCove Bike Shop19085105
22Goss, EricNBCove Bike Shop18510580
23Watson, DaveBCGT Bicycles175175
24Walters, KellyBCFanatik167755834
25Mitchell, SteveBCDevinci / Roach162487143
26Broswick, ShawnBCCheyenne Sports162527139
27Langlois, JocelynPQ156565446*33
28Rinke, Steve (Jared)ABMarin153474858
29Scorda, DomenicBCJohn Henry Bikes1519556
30Roquebrune, PhillipPQ151*44604744
31Markon, OlivierPQBalfa Cycles1234380
32Kalisch, PaulBC120120
33Fontaine, MarcPQ119275636
34Lefebvre, AlainPQSentier Plien Air 118294940*26
35Tempany, TedBCKona1186949
36McGinnity, CraigNZ1165066
37Belanger, FredericPQMartin Swiss1125260
38Cseff, EricONTeam Ontario110110
39Saunders, CurtisBCSteed Cycle1086246
40Mailhot, Jean-FrancoisPQ1075849
41Gosselin, NicolasPQVirago Racing1074166
42Provencher, SebastienPQKona1063769
43Lunn, JordieBCSanta Cruz105105
44Arial, StephanePQ1044064
45Folland, ToddSpecialized100100
46Charland, AndreBCSteed Cycle924547
47Mead, JoshONRuthless Cycle834736
48Gravel-Menard, KarlQC814239
49Poulin, FredericPQ8080
50Swansborough, CodyBC793841
51Laird, GrantABRVC744430
52Charest, JonathanPQ742846
53Nordee, TonyBCJava Cycle6464
54Chambers, DerekONGiant Bicycles Canada643727
55Lindemark, KurtBCRed Shreds6262
56Rioux, DanyPQ6262
57Menard, PhilippePQ6060
58Adsit, CoryBC593128
59Christianson, JasonABKona5454
60Williams, ErikPQ5454
61Dey, RyanBC5252
62Hewitt, MathewBCCove Bike Shop5050
63MacQueen, DanielPE5050
64Bardou, HugoPQ4949
65Lowes, BrentONDukes4646
66Jensen, ShaneBCKona4545
67Pitre, AdamNBBike Works4545
68Robichaud, SimonPQDurand Sport4545
69Hunter, BradONKona4444
70Cousineau, ChrisON4343
71Day, ChrisNB4343
72Desormeaux, JJBCBalfa Cycles4242
73Benny, ChrisABEllsworth4242
74Hambly, JasonPE4242
75Jenkins, SeanBCGiant Bicycles Canada4141
76Crocker, CraigNS4141
77Pain, ReganCove Bike Shop4040
78Passlow, ChristianON4040
79Treanor, GeradBC3939
80Giguere, PatrickPQOryx3939
81Labbe, PatrickABLifesport3838
82Parsons, WayneBCBalfa Cycles3737
83Carbonneau, SimonPQ3636
84Patterson, StevenBCJava Cycle3535
85Green, JasonBCChumbawumba Racing3535
86Neumann, OndrejONGears Racing3535
87Laprade, OlivierPQ3434
88Sexton, CharlesPQMont-Velo3333
89Dandenbroek, BrentONBV Designs3232
90Lemire, JeanPQ3232
91Winters, JasonBCJohn Henry Bikes3131
92Bouchard, PatrickPQVirago Racing3030
93Fox, GabeBC2929
94Enns, BryonBCJohn Henry Bikes2828
95Thauvette, SebastienPQ2626
Elite Women
RankLast/First NameProvClub/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1 - PQCC # 2 - NBCC # 3 - BCCC # 4 - BCFinal - BC
1Haley, BarbBCNorco540200200*100140
2Huard, KimPQBalfa Cycles430140175115
3Boon, CassandraBCGiant375200175
4Kraft, AndreaBCFox Racing365155110100
5Horlor, LisaNL340140200
6Walton, AnneBCJohn Henry Bikes295175120
7Johnson, CassidyPQ265110155
8Mackillop, DebreBCNorco245130115
9Brown, ElladeeBCNorco175175
10Blancher, LorraineBCKelowna Cycle155155
11Allen, SylvieBCRocky Mtn. Bicycles155155
12Meade, TeraBCJava Cycle130130
13Gambin, CecileONNorco130130
14Bisson, AnnieBCRoach120120
15Violette, JuliePQHJC / Scary Fast120120
16Armitage, HeatherABBow Cycle115115
17Cline, AleishaBCChumb Wumba110110
18Buchar, ClaireBC105105
19Simms, WendyBCSteed Cycle105105
Junior Expert Men
RankLast/First NameProvClub/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1 - PQCC # 2 - NBCC # 3 - BCCC # 4 - BCFinal - BC
1Donais, HugoPQ27010085*7085
2Sioui-Moar, KwanahPQBalfa2558510070
3Beatty, JeffBCStorm BC16010060
4Dube, Charles-AlexanderPQClinique SOS Velo154703450
5Adams, JessiBCGT Bikes128602345
6Danyluk, AndrewONTeam Ontario119504029
7Fergusan, ShaneBCRocky Mtn Bicycles1178532
8Sturgeon, MattNB1154570
9Mussellam, BrianBCOvertime Sports100100
10Sherstobitoff, TimBCFresh Air Experience794534
11Parlett, JoshON772750
12Maschon, MasonBCSun Counrty Cycle662937
13Walker, JeremiahBC623725
14Vanderham, ThomasBCRocky Mtn Bicycles6060
15Meier, ChristianNBNorco6060
16Treleaven, KyleBCStorm BC552827
17Fyke, BradBCJava Racing / Kona543222
18Skinner, DanONBay Cycle Racing542826
19Redston, GilesBCKelowna Cycle5050
20Roberts, CraigABBow Cycle492524
21Boyle, JasonNB4545
22Guay, KyleBC4040
23Scott, SoderoNS4040
24Roiux, PascalPQVelo Extreme4040
25DaSilva, Jean-PhilippePQMonster Gym3737
26Lacoste, DannyPQ3434
27April, CedrickPQ3232
28Holmes, BradONBits and Bikes3030
29Walton, MarcABCafé Racers3030
30Jung, Marc-AndrePQ3030
31Caya, Jean-MichelPQOryx2929
32Dagenais, MarcusONBalfa2828
33Cripps, ConnorABNouvelle Cycle2727
34Henderson, PeterBC2626
35Blake, DevinON2626
36Arsenault, JodyPQ2525
37Jordan, ChrisBCKelowna Cycle2424
38Schrik, RemkoBCGreen Mtn Cycle2323
39Yorke, MatONGT Canada2222
40Bryant, DannyBCJava Cycle2121
Junior Expert/U17 Women
RankLast/First NameProvClub/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1 - PQCC # 2 - NBCC # 3 - BCCC # 4 - BCFinal - BC
1Lobodzinski, KatherineONTeam GT Canada300100100100
2Turenne, DarcyBCGears Racing18510085
3Wagler, DanaONFly Gurlz8585
4Babcock, JacquiBC7070
5Dumitrescu, AnnieONGears Racing7070
U17 Men
RankLast/First NameProvClub/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1 - PQCC # 2 - NBCC # 3 - BCCC # 4 - BCFinal - BC
1Hobley, CraigONRocky Mtn. Bicycles18585100
2Nielsen, DanON18510085
3Pighin, TylerBC100100
4Giebercht, JordanBCEscape Velocity8585
5Macleod, ConnorBC7070
6Leblanc, AlexNB7070
7Provost, DominicPQ7070
8Kolga, JudeABBike'N Board6060
9Jacquart, SeanNB6060
10Lapointe, FrancoisPQVelomania6060
11Laird, PeterBC5050
12Van Helvoort, AlexNSBicycles Plus5050
13Ouellette, SebastienPQ5050
14Kimock, JasonBCStorm BC4545
15Mcrae, JustinNBExtreme Bike Shop4545
16Galhidi, CharlesPQJKG Distribution4545
17Edwards, BoeABThe Bike Shop4040
18Fradet, DavidPQ4040
19Dunham, LincolnABNouvelle Cycle3737
20Caron, MichaelPQ3737
21Tull, RyanBCMcBike3434
22Brown, SeanPQ3434
23Smith, JustinBC3232
24Morrisson, RenaultPQIRIS3232
Master Expert Men (30-39)
RankLast/First NameProvClub/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1 - PQCC # 2 - NBCC # 3 - BCCC # 4 - BCFinal - BC
1Roberge, GuyPQBalfa Cycles28510010085
2Plummer, ErinBCCove Bike Shop16060100
3Lawrence, ChrisBCSacred Ride100100
4Savoie, JeffABPink Bike8585
5Hayward, KevinNB8585
6Tanguay, AlainPQMT-Velo8585
7Irwin, MarkBCOvertime Sports7070
8Porter, MichaelABPink Bike7070
9Boudreau, MarcNB7070
10Desjardins, FrancoisPQSentiers Plein Air7070
11Brittain, BrianBCCyclepath6060
12Costain, PeteMT6060
13Gray, RandyNS6060
14English, RichardBCSkookum Cycle5050
15Pageau, JeromeABThe Bike Shop5050
16Berube, AndrePQ5050
17Ingham, JeffABThe Bike Shop4545
18Longpre, EricPQABC4545
19Simard, DenisPQ4040
20Latreille, ReneON3737
21Schuetz, RolandONTreeline.com3434
22Lefebvre, SylvainPQCycle Perigny3232
23Johnston, ScottONRuthless3030
24Meiklejohn, PaulONGiant Bicycles2929
25Boyer, StephanPQ2828
26Guilbault, AndrePQl'Atelier du Sport2727
27Rayner, BrookON2626
Master Expert Men (40+)
RankLast/First NameProvClub/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1 - PQCC # 2 - NBCC # 3 - BCCC # 4 - BCFinal - BC
1Rideout, JohnBCCove Bike Shop100100
2Killick, BrianABDynamic Cycle100100
3Baker, GaryON100100
4Schrik, GaryBCGreen Mtn Cycle8585
5Ehman, DonaldBCKamloop Travel 8585
6Oliver, GeorgeBC7070
7Epp, GregAB6060
8Woods, KenAB5050
9Roberts, ChuckAB4545

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login