Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 2/01 11:40 am - Tour de `Toona: GC after Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 08/2/01
 

Tour de 'Toona, Pennsylvania

GC after Stage 2

Men
1JANSEN HARMSATURN4:39:59
2WOHLBERG ERICSATURNat 0:03
3LARKIN TIMOTHYLOMBARDI SPORTS/OFOTO0:13
4SHEEHAN CLARK7UP COLORADO CYCLIST0:14
5WALTERS MARKNAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM0:15
6DAVIDENKO VASSILINAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM0:16
7SUNDT JONNYBROADMARK CAPITAL0:17
8FRASER GORDMERCURY RACING0:18
9ZIEWACZ DOUG7UP COLORADO CYCLIST0:22
10UNKERT TIMCAPITAL VELO CLUBs.t.
11MATTIS JAMESEAST SUBURBAN SPORTS0:24
12SAYERS MICHAEL SMERCURY RACING0:28
13BOUCHARD-HALL DEREK AMERCURY RACING0:30
14VAN HEEL JONLOMBARDI SPORTS/OFOTO0:33
15OBEE KIRKNAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM0:34
16MCCORMACK FRANKSATURN0:35
17MITCHELL GLENNAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAM0:36
18CANDERLARIO ALEXTHF RACINGs.t.
19PAGE JONWHEELWORKS CANNONDALE0:39
20*DIONNE CHARLES7UP COLORADO CYCLISTs.t.
21LIESWYN JOHN7UP COLORADO CYCLIST0:41
22STEVENSON RUSSELLBROADMARK CAPITAL0:42
23SHARP BENJAMINGO MARTs.t.
24ZWIZANSKI SCOTTBICYCLE THERAPY0:43
25PIC CHRISTOPHERMERCURY RACING0:44
26KEEFER JESSEBROADMARK CAPITALs.t.
27SEDGWICK DALEBIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE0:45
28KELLY JOHNKISSENA CYCLING TEAM0:46
29PETERS JOHN KMERCURY RACING0:47
30LEY MICHAELZAXBYS CYCLING TEAM0:48
31FRIEL DIRKZAXBYS CYCLING TEAM
32MONAHAN KEVIN7UP COLORADO CYCLIST
33*SIENIEWICZ GREGORYWATCHUNG WHELMAN
34PINEDA OSCAR7UP COLORADO CYCLISTall v
35WIRSING JONATHANSNOW VALLEY0:49
36HEANEY PATRICKLOMBARDI SPORTS/OFOTOs.t.
37HAMBLEN JONWHEELWORKS CANNONDALE0:50
38URZEDOWSKI RAFALWATCHUNG WHELMAN0:51
39DICKEY DEWEYBIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE0:52
40STOCKWELL LUKEZAXBYS CYCLING TEAM
41*FAULKNER NATKISSENA CYCLING TEAMboth s.t.
42WILLIARD SHAWN DDEFEET/LEMOND0:53
43LOVERICH JACOBBICYCLE THERAPY0:54
44OCONNOR RYANGO MART0:55
45LAVALLEE ALEXKISSENA CYCLING TEAM
46LAZA VIKTORDEFEET/LEMONDboth s.t.
47BECK JOSHAQUAFINA0:58
48WESTOVER KEVINEAST SUBURBAN SPORTS0:59
49RAMPOLLO GABRIELEDEFEET/LEMOND
50MURPHY ERIC PEAST SUBURBAN SPORTSboth s.t.
51HUNT JOHN D.LOMBARDI SPORTS/OFOTO1:00
52*BURNDRED GEOFFBROADMARK CAPITAL1:01
53*NENNINGER RYANMACK RACINGs.t.
54FREYRE ENEASKISSENA CYCLING TEAM1:02
55SULLIVAN PATRICKCAPITAL VELO CLUB1:07
56BAER JASONG.S. MENGONI1:09
57SVATEK MATTHEWWHEELWORKS CANNONDALEs.t.
58VASQUEZ WILSONG.S. MENGONI1:10
59CARRILLO GUSTAVEBIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE1:13
60MUL JELLEGO MART1:15
61CIPOLLA JOHNEAST SUBURBAN SPORTSs.t.
62CHAVEZ JOELCYCLESCIENCE/TREK1:19
63CAMBPELL ROBBROADMARK CAPITAL1:21
64MCDONALD CHRISKISSENA CYCLING TEAM1:22
65BAKER PETERWHEELWORKS CANNONDALE1:26
66SEIGLER WESGO MARTs.t.
67YAMAMOTO YASUHIROCITY SCAPE/HIGHER GEAR1:28
68CAMPONAGARO SIRONAVIGATORS CYCLING TEAMs.t.
69TAYLOR JOSHSNOW VALLEY1:29
70STAITE DANG.S. MENGONIs.t.
71SWENSON CARLTHF RACING1:34
72COUGHLIN ANTHONY P.TEAM TEXAS1:43
73DOMINQUEZ IVANSATURN1:47
74HODNETT JAMESLOMBARDI SPORTS/OFOTO1:48
75LOPEZ DONNY RKISSENA CYCLING TEAMs.t.
76TRADINA BRIANAQUAFINA1:50
77KOGELMANN CHIPBICYCLE THERAPYs.t.
78*CUNNINGHAM RADBROADMARK CAPITAL1:54
79CAROLAN TIMBIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE2:04
80HEDGES KRISSNOW VALLEY2:08
81MORAN HUGHCYCLESCIENCE/TREK2:09
82SCHMATZ DANIELTHF RACING2:10
83JOHNSTON JEFFTEAM TEXAS2:15
84SILBERMAN MARCWATCHUNG WHELMAN2:33
85SANDERS TODDCYCLESCIENCE/TREK2:40
86HARKEY CHRISTOPHERDEFEET/LEMOND2:52
87RENDALL GLENSNOW VALLEY2:54
88MCCORMACK MARKSATURN3:01
89ZOOK RYANCITY SCAPE/HIGHER GEAR3:11
90HACKLER KURTCAPITAL VELO CLUB3:12
91SANCHEZ RAINIESNOW VALLEY3:32
92HELMINK JACCOGO MART3:54
93KLASNA TRENTSATURN4:40
94SMITH DAVIDLOMBARDI SPORTS/OFOTO5:35
95FREDERICK CHRISEAST SUBURBAN SPORTS8:09
96LARSON DANCYCLESCIENCE/TREK9:54
97PECK CHRISWHEELWORKS CANNONDALE12:08
98NEFF JOSHMACK RACING14:43
99GROOM SEANSNOW VALLEY15:09
100HOLM POULBIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE15:13
101ALBRIGHT ANDREWAQUAFINA15:29
102FINKBEINER MAXZAXBYS CYCLING TEAM18:08
103OLSON DANABICYCLE THERAPY20:44
104DAVIS CURTWHEELWORKS CANNONDALE21:45
105SARTAIN JEREMYBIANCHI GRAND PERFORMANCE25:26
106*FETTY JACOBZAXBYS CYCLING TEAM25:37
107HOSTERMAN TODDAQUAFINA40:59
Women
1ERLANK ANKESATURN CYCLING TEAM5:31:03
2NEBEN AMBERAUTO TRADER.COMat 0:22
3PHILLIPS JESSICAINTERSPORTS0:24
4BESSETTE LYNESATURN CYCLING TEAM0:52
5*JEANSON GENEVIEVERONA CYCLING TEAM0:55
6BERGER KATRINAAUTO TRADER.COM1:07
7MAYOLA-PIC TINAAUTO TRADER.COM1:10
8FREEDMAN NICOLECREDIT SUISSE FIRSTs.t.
9ESPESETH SANDYINTERSPORTS1:11
10MARSAL CATHERINEINTERSPORTS1:13
11YOUNG JULIEAUTO TRADER.COM1:16
12GOLDSTEIN LEAH800.COM1:17
13DEMARS NICOLE800.COM
14SUNSTEDT PIAINTERSPORTSboth s.t.
15SMITH KIMAUTO TRADER.COM1:19
16VAN GILDER LAURAVERIZON WIRELESS1:22
17DAVIDGE KIMSATURN CYCLING TEAMs.t.
18PALMER-KOMAR SUSANJANE COSMETICS1:23
19REEKIE-MAY ROZUPMC PITTSBURGH CYCLE1:25
20REDDEN CHRISTINAJANE COSMETICS1:26
21KELLY KORIPROCTER AND GAMBLEs.t.
22COWDEN DOTSIE800.COM1:27
23ULMER SARAHAUTO TRADER.COM1:28
24DIAL JENNIFERBELL ATLANTIC1:35
25HAYWOOD SUSANLSV/TREK/VW1:36
26PETERS STACEY800.COMs.t.
27DORION MELANIEUPMC PITTSBURGH CYCLE1:40
28LONGENECKER GAILBOISE CASCADE OFFICEs.t.
29HANNOS ANDREAVERIZON WIRELESS1:42
30GRAIN GINA800.COM1:43
31*TAYLOR GRACELSV/TREK/VW1:44
32THORNE EMILYTREKs.t.
33VEENSTRA MIRABELLA ERINJANE COSMETICS1:45
34WONG ROBYNTOTAL TRAINER/VOLER1:46
35CONZELMAN BECKYTALGO AMERICA.COM1:48
36TRAHAN GISELLETEAM ATHENA
37*HANNOS STEPHANIEVERIZON WIRELESSboth s.t.
38POWERS CATHERINECTS/VELOCITY1:49
39#GOLLOGLY NAOMITRI STATE VELO/AMORO1:53
40DESPAS JANECREDIT SUISSE FIRST
41*TOFFOLON LEAHTRI STATE VELO/AMOROboth s.t.
42SCHEFFENAEKER KRISTYLSV/TREK/VW1:58
43MORROW KIMTALGO AMERICA.COM1:59
44*MCCOMBIE KELLYCYCLEMANIAs.t.
45*KROEPSCH LARABOISE CASCADE OFFICE2:02
46FORD PETRAVERIZON WIRELESS2:06
47WEAVER JENNIFERTRI STATE VELO/AMORO2:07
48KOLB SANDRACREDIT SUISSE FIRST2:09
49UNDERWOOD CHRISTINATEAM ATHENA2:13
50BINNEY CHERYLPROCTER AND GAMBLE2:16
51MCLAURIN MARYTREK VW MIDWESTs.t.
52GONZALEZ DE FERRAT GABRIERONA CYCLING TEAM2:17
53SPORE CARENJANE COSMETICS2:18
54ST-JACQUES SOPHIETREK2:19
55*GENEST ALICIATREK2:26
56HOLT MESHYRONA CYCLING TEAM2:36
57SCRYMGEOUR KRISTYSATURN CYCLING TEAM2:41
58SPENCER STACEYPROCTER AND GAMBLE2:48
59FARRELL JULIABELL ATLANTIC3:04
60HEFLER SUSANLSV/TREK/VW3:13
61STEDJE SHERRI#CANNONDALE CHAIN GANG3:35
62YODER KELLYTALGO AMERICA.COM3:54
63COHEN KERRYCYCLEMANIA5:03
64JUTRAS MANONRONA CYCLING TEAM7:02
65#LEONARD JENNIFER#CYCLELOFT10:06
66MCCLINTOCK REBECCAJANE COSMETICS10:41
67#SCHMIDT LAURABELL ATLANTIC10:49
68BOTE MICHELELSV/TREK/VW11:22
69EMERY ELIZABETHINTERSPORTS12:36
70MAGNESS LISABOISE CASCADE OFFICE12:41
71DIEMAR JODYVERIZON WIRELESS12:51
72MILLER CHRISTINETREK VW MIDWEST13:00
73SHUFORD LAURATREK13:04
74TREMELLING AMYTREK VW MIDWESTs.t.
75RATKOVIC ANDREA800.COM13:09
76SCOTT JENNIFERTOTAL TRAINER/VOLER13:16
77SMITH LAURENPROCTER AND GAMBLE13:38
78#HUFF CHRISTINELSV/TREK/VW13:40
79SKELLEY-KUNSTBECK TINATALGO AMERICA.COM13:42
80DAVIS KATRINATREK13:53
81#MAXWELL LISA#DONS CYCLE13:56
82PECK HEATHERWHEELWORKS/IF14:00
83RACHETTO LIZABOISE CASCADE OFFICE14:02
84SORACI-SCHMATZ KERRYBOISE CASCADE OFFICE14:12
85Gagnon ELISATREK14:51
86#MALLETTE JULIETEAM ATHENA16:48
87MILLER MEREDITHJANE COSMETICS19:16
88#MATLOCK LISA#CANNONDALE CHAIN GANG21:12
89#*SHIRLEY MAGGIETEAM ATHENA21:55
90#SHIMADA HIROKO#DONS CYCLE22:11
91IMHOF LENORECTS/VELOCITY22:52
92#BOURQUE BONNIE#CYCLELOFT24:03
93#CHANG KELLY#ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB24:18
94CASTRO DIANETRI STATE VELO/AMORO24:34
95FISHER CAROLYNFREDDIE FU24:34
96SAMPLONIUS ANNEINTERSPORTS24:43
97#MURPHY LINDA#CANNONDALE CHAIN GANG24:51
98MOORE DARNELLEVERIZON WIRELESS24:58
99#ALLEN SHELLY#CANNONDALE CHAIN GANG25:51
100HUIZING MARJANABRT/TEAM SNOW VALLEY27:26
101*WARFEL ALLIECREDIT SUISSE FIRST28:04
102BRAESKE SARAHTREK VW MIDWEST30:41
103FARRELL, ANNALIISA KAYEUPMC PITTSBURGH CYCLE30:51
104HALL CHRISTEAM ATHENA30:53
105#WILSON SHELLY#ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB31:07
106BEGOSH ELIZABETHTRI STATE VELO/AMORO31:11
107KAVAN ROBIN#CANNONDALE CHAIN GANG31:12
108MORSE ELIZABETHTREK VW MIDWEST31:14
109BAHNSON BRENDAWHEELWORKS/IF31:17
110#ROSADO MARIE#DONS CYCLE31:20
111KOCH JODYTREK VW MIDWEST31:21
112MONAGLE JULIEBELL ATLANTIC31:23
113*WILLOCK ERINNEPROCTER AND GAMBLE31:26
114#VISSER NATHALIE#CANNONDALE CHAIN GANG31:32
115MEYER MARTHAPROCTER AND GAMBLE31:54
116GRASSHOFF KRISTENWHEELWORKS/IF36:33
117#HUBBARD JANELLE#CYCLELOFT44:31
118*GAFFNEY LAURENCREDIT SUISSE FIRST51:17
119MILKOWSKI ANNA#DONS CYCLE52:56
120#GILLAM DIANAABRT/TEAM SNOW VALLEY54:23
121MAYER STERLING ELIZABETHFREDDIE FU56:32

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login