Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 4/01 6:51 am - MTB Championships: DH Results (all categories except Pro-Men)


Posted by Editoress on 08/4/01
 

MTB National Championships: DH Results (all categories except Pro-Men)
Results courtesy Stat Timing



                 SENIOR ELITE WOMEN -  3.40 Km. - [  15 entries ]  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   108 CAN19780107 BOON, Cassandra           BC  CAN GIANT/TROY LEE/SMITH      0:06:08.07                33.25            200   2   116 NZL19780624 HORLOR, Lisa                  NZL OAKLEY                    0:06:13.37  0:00:05.30    32.78            175   3   118 CAN19780425 BUCHAR, Claire            BC  CAN EVOLUTION/BALFA/ROAC      0:06:24.02  0:00:15.95    31.87            155   4   104 CAN19790713 HUARD, Kim                QC  CAN KIA/ROCKSHOX/BALFA        0:06:27.73  0:00:19.66    31.57            140   5   102 CAN19740317 MEADE, Tera               BC  CAN DIRTWORKS/JAVA CYCLE      0:06:30.55  0:00:22.48    31.34            130   6   101 CAN19701211 HALEY, Barb               BC  CAN ETNIES/NORCO/MANTRA       0:06:31.99  0:00:23.92    31.23            120   7   103 CAN19751029 BLANCHER, Lorraine        BC  CAN OAKLEY KELOWNA CYCLE      0:06:33.95  0:00:25.88    31.07            115   8   105 CAN19730808 ALLEN, Sylvie             BC  CAN ROCKY MTN/FANATYK CO      0:06:42.76  0:00:34.69    30.39            110   9   121 CAN19791208 NYCHKA, Stephanie         AB  CAN PINKBIKE                  0:06:48.52  0:00:40.45    29.96            105  10   117 CAN19740429 MACKILLOP, Deb            BC  CAN NORCO/GERICKS NELSON      0:06:49.36  0:00:41.29    29.90            100  11   106 CAN19670907 WATANABE, Karey           AB  CAN                           0:06:50.25  0:00:42.18    29.84  12   111 CAN19780128 KRAFT, Andrea             BC  CAN OAKLEY/FOX/MICHELIN       0:06:54.92  0:00:46.85    29.50  13   122 CAN19720522 SIMMS, Wendy              BC  CAN STEED CYCLES              0:06:57.28  0:00:49.21    29.33  14   120 CAN19761209 BISSON, Annie             BC  CAN JOHNHENRYBIKES/ROACH      0:07:31.97  0:01:23.90    27.08       109 CAN19670409 WALTON, Anne              BC  CAN JOHN HENRY BIKES/TUR      DNS             JUNIOR EXPERT WOMEN 15-18 -  3.40 Km. - [   2 entries ]  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1    81 CAN19830312 LOBODZINSKI, Katherine    ON  CAN                           0:07:58.66                25.57            100   2    82 CAN19840322 TURENNE, Darcy            BC  CAN FORBIDDEN CYCLES          0:08:39.06  0:00:40.40    23.58             85               JUNIOR EXPERT MEN 17-18 -  3.40 Km. - [  27 entries ]  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   155 CAN19840822 BEATTY, Jeff              BC  CAN STORM BC/SPECIALIZED      0:05:27.90                37.33            100   2   152 CAN19831014 DONAIS, Hugo              QC  CAN                           0:05:32.50  0:00:04.60    36.81             85   3   151 CAN19830822 LUNN, Jordie              BC  CAN SUNRACE/SANTA CRUZ        0:05:34.32  0:00:06.42    36.61             70   4   154 CAN19840511 DUBE, Charles-Alexand     QC  CAN CLINIQUE S.O.S. VELO      0:05:37.52  0:00:09.62    36.26             60   5   158 CAN19830411 ADAMS, Jessi              BC  CAN GT BIKES                  0:05:38.39  0:00:10.49    36.17             50   6   160 CAN19840430 VANDERHAM, Thomas         BC  CAN SOMBRIO/DRAGON/ETNIE      0:05:38.49  0:00:10.59    36.16             45   7   170 CAN19840209 GUAY, Kyle                BC  CAN JOHN HENRY BIKES          0:05:42.93  0:00:15.03    35.69             40   8   157 CAN19840216 FERGUSON, Shane           BC  CAN ROCKY MTN BICYCLES        0:05:44.59  0:00:16.69    35.52             37   9   163 CAN19820617 SHERSTOBITOFF, Tim        BC  CAN FRESH AIR EXPERIENCE      0:05:48.13  0:00:20.23    35.16             34  10   162 CAN19840204 REDSTON, Giles            BC  CAN KELOWNA CYCLE             0:05:48.63  0:00:20.73    35.11             32  11   169 CAN19840416 MUSSELLAM, Brian          BC  CAN OVERTIME SPORTS           0:05:53.14  0:00:25.24    34.66             30  12   156 CAN19830324 DANYLUK, Andrew           ON  CAN                           0:06:04.43  0:00:36.53    33.59             29  13   161 CAN19841105 JONES, Blair              BC  CAN JAVA RACING               0:06:06.57  0:00:38.67    33.39             28  14   232 CAN19851013 MASHON, Mason             BC  CAN SUN COUNTRY CYCLE         0:06:15.43  0:00:47.53    32.60             27  15   164 CAN19840218 ROBERTS, Craig            AB  CAN BOW CYCLE                 0:06:22.35  0:00:54.45    32.01             26  16   168 CAN19841114 FYKE, Brad                BC  CAN JAVA CYCLE                0:06:43.45  0:01:15.55    30.34             25  17   159 CAN19840509 PARLETT, Josh             ON  CAN ROCKY MTN/NIELSEN'S       0:06:46.02  0:01:18.12    30.15             24  18   166 CAN19831021 WALTON, Marc              AB  CAN CAFE RACERS BICYLE C      0:06:47.65  0:01:19.75    30.03             23  19   171 CAN19831217 SCHRIK, Remko             BC  CAN GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLE      0:07:14.02  0:01:46.12    28.20             22  20   165 CAN19840905 CRIPPS, Connor            AB  CAN AZONIC                    0:07:23.28  0:01:55.38    27.61             21  21   231 CAN19840810 ZWICKEL, Shayne           BC  CAN                           0:07:39.40  0:02:11.50    26.64  22   167 CAN19830624 SKINNER, Dan              ON  CAN BAY CYCLE RACING          0:07:43.28  0:02:15.38    26.42  23   153 CAN19840225 SIOUI, Kwanah             QC  CAN BALFA/ROCKSHOK/ROACH      0:08:13.92  0:02:46.02    24.78  24   173 CAN19830529 YORKE, Mat                ON  CAN BITS N BIKES/GT CAN       0:08:39.45  0:03:11.55    23.56       174 CAN19830301 DAGENAIS, Marcus          ON  CAN SPOKES'NSLOPES BALFA      DNF       175 CAN19831021 HOLMES, Brad              ON  CAN BITS AND BIKES/SRAM       DNS        97 CAN19840906 THORPE, Ryan              ON  CAN SILENT SPORTS             DNS               JUNIOR SPORT WOMEN 15-18 -  3.40 Km. - [   1 entries ]  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   261 CAN19830101 ZIRNHELT, Amber           BC  CAN RED SHREDS                0:09:53.58                20.62              SENIOR SPORT WOMEN 19-29 -  3.40 Km. - [   5 entries ]  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   276 CAN19740411 LINDMAN-PORTER, Sara      BC  CAN COVE BIKE SHOP/KONA       0:08:09.64                25.00   2   194 CAN19770828 FURK, Kelsey              BC  CAN                           0:08:19.45  0:00:09.81    24.51   3   280 CAN19760709 CLEMENTS, Lesley          BC  CAN                           0:09:11.95  0:01:02.31    22.18   4   277 CAN19721223 KOZEVNIKOV, Kelly         BC  CAN                           0:09:16.18  0:01:06.54    22.01   5   192 CAN19740608 ARNUSCH, Shelley          AB  CAN PINKBIKE                  0:09:34.33  0:01:24.69    21.31             SENIOR EXPERT WOMEN 19-29 -  3.40 Km. - [   5 entries ]  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   196 CAN19730823 SHERBININ, Kelli          BC  CAN ON TOP BIKE               0:07:55.00                25.77   2   274 CAN19760129 AST, Anna                 BC  CAN                           0:08:26.39  0:00:31.39    24.17   3   275 CAN19771225 BEATTIE, Cheryl           BC  CAN GIANNI JAVA'S TOSCAN      0:08:51.51  0:00:56.51    23.03       119 CAN19660522 BOEHRINGER, Christine     BC  CAN SCARED WEAR/NORCO         DNS       271 CAN19760701 STRAND, Katrina           BC  CAN MARZOCCHI/DEEP COVE       DNS                 MASTER WOMEN 30-39 -  3.40 Km. - [   4 entries ]  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1    88 CAN19670207 COOPER, Corey             BC  CAN DEEP COVE BIKE            0:08:42.42                23.43   2    86 CAN19650824 BRAKOP, Doris             BC  CAN SUN PEAKS CORP.           0:09:03.67  0:00:21.25    22.51   3    89 CAN19710420 DALE, Pip                 BC  CAN                           0:09:54.42  0:01:12.00    20.59   4    87 CAN19620809 MCCARTHY, Trisha          BC  CAN DEEP COVE BIKE SHOP       0:11:13.68  0:02:31.26    18.17                  YOUTH UNDER 17 / MEN -  3.40 Km. - [  18 entries ]  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   129 CAN19860117 PENROSE, Travis           BC  CAN                           0:05:52.06                34.77            100   2   131 CAN19850213 WILLIE, Chris             BC  CAN KELOWNA CYCLES            0:06:11.82  0:00:19.76    32.92             85   3   127 CAN19850628 NIELSEN, Daniel           ON  CAN ROCKY MTN/NIELSEN'S       0:06:26.22  0:00:34.16    31.69             70   4   143 CAN19860318 CLITTY, Clayton           BC  CAN SOMBRIO/COVE              0:06:29.53  0:00:37.47    31.42             60   5   142 CAN19860323 MACLEOD, Connor           BC  CAN                           0:06:33.34  0:00:41.28    31.12             50   6   140 CAN19851029 DUBE, Andre               BC  CAN FERNIE SPORT CANONY       0:06:41.32  0:00:49.26    30.50             45   7   145 CAN19860326 WRIGHT, Harley            BC  CAN JAVA                      0:06:42.61  0:00:50.55    30.40             40   8   135 CAN19860205 ANGEL, Matt               BC  CAN CAMEL CLUTCH TACTICS      0:06:49.60  0:00:57.54    29.88             37   9   133 CAN19850127 KOLGA, Jude               AB  CAN ROCKY MTN/BIKENBOARD      0:06:56.38  0:01:04.32    29.40             34  10   134 CAN19860515 SCHAFFER, Marty           AB  CAN BICYCLE CAFE              0:07:06.20  0:01:14.14    28.72             32  11   144 CAN19841231 BUTTERS, Ian              AB  CAN CUTLINE CRUISERS          0:07:07.79  0:01:15.73    28.61  12   130 CAN19850112 HOBLEY, Craig             ON  CAN NIELSON BIKE/RCKY MT      0:07:13.22  0:01:21.16    28.25  13   139 CAN19850720 NIXON, Graham             BC  CAN SUN PEAKS ALPINE BIK      0:07:25.84  0:01:33.78    27.45  14   141 CAN00000000 SCOTT, Hayden             BC  CAN FULL BOAR BIKE STORE      0:08:01.45  0:02:09.39    25.42  15   128 CAN19850416 SMITH, Justin             BC  CAN                           0:09:53.48  0:04:01.42    20.62  16   136 CAN19860716 LAMBERT, Lorne            BC  CAN                           0:12:09.91  0:06:17.85    16.77       126 CAN19860318 LUNN, Jarrett             BC  CAN SANTA CRUZ/SUNRACE        DNF       132 CAN19860108 PILIE, Ian                BC  CAN                           DNS               JUNIOR SPORT MEN 17-18 -  3.40 Km. - [  11 entries ]  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   254 CAN19840714 OSLER, Matt               BC  CAN                           0:07:23.58                27.59   2   258 CAN19840516 BROWN, Chris              BC  CAN JOHN HENRY                0:07:34.38  0:00:10.80    26.94   3   253 CAN19850226 DUNHAM, Lincoln           AB  CAN NOUVELLE CYCLE FOES       0:07:48.46  0:00:24.88    26.13   4   256 CAN19841013 SAWATSKY, Jason           BC  CAN                           0:07:52.78  0:00:29.20    25.89   5    95 CAN19840624 HANLON, Matt              AB  CAN                           0:07:53.52  0:00:29.94    25.85   6   251 CAN19840419 HARBURN, Nathaniel        AB  CAN NOUVELLE CYCLE/FOES       0:08:31.08  0:01:07.50    23.95   7   259 CAN19840522 MCLAUSLIN, Russell        BC  CAN RAMBLERS                  0:08:35.61  0:01:12.03    23.74   8   252 CAN19830430 SHANKLAND, Jamie          ON  CAN KONA MTN BIKES            0:08:50.67  0:01:27.09    23.07   9   255 CAN19831115 ARMSTRONG, Trevor         ON  CAN SLOKES N SLOPES           0:08:59.11  0:01:35.53    22.70  10    96 CAN19841024 BARTKOWSKI, Kevin         BC  CAN                           0:09:17.16  0:01:53.58    21.97       260 CAN19830602 KERR, Dustin              BC  CAN                           DNS                 SENIOR SPORT MEN 19-29 -  3.40 Km. - [  40 entries ]  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   333 CAN19790215 YASTREMSKY, Ryan          BC  CAN BONZAI CYCLE              0:05:50.43                34.93   2   331 CAN19771019 COOK, Rob                 BC  CAN                           0:06:05.07  0:00:14.64    33.53   3   337 CAN19790113 VAGELATOS, Alexis         BC  CAN LONGHORN SALOON           0:06:06.64  0:00:16.21    33.38   4   338 CAN19770303 BARR, Davey               BC  CAN LONGHORN SALOON           0:06:06.68  0:00:16.25    33.38   5   314 CAN19760125 ELELER, Daniel            BC  CAN JACK'S CYCLE              0:06:15.88  0:00:25.45    32.56   6   325 CAN19720620 MILLER, Chris             BC  CAN                           0:06:15.98  0:00:25.55    32.55   7   303 CAN19790428 MILLER, Nathan            BC  CAN FULL BOAR                 0:06:18.31  0:00:27.88    32.35   8   308 CAN19810518 CAVERS, Tristan           BC  CAN FULL BOAR BIKE STORE      0:06:19.82  0:00:29.39    32.23   9   317 CAN19770128 VAN-HERK, Mike            BC  CAN                           0:06:25.42  0:00:34.99    31.76  10   322 CAN19790117 COUPER, Stuart            BC  CAN CFR GARDEN MAINT.         0:06:25.54  0:00:35.11    31.75  11   313 CAN19790511 SPENCER, Monte            BC  CAN FULL BORD BIKE STORE      0:06:27.29  0:00:36.86    31.60  12   326 CAN19790726 MCCALLAGH, Sean           BC  CAN FULLBORE                  0:06:33.92  0:00:43.49    31.07  13   334 CAN19730317 LORENCZ, Bryan            BC  CAN CUTLINE CRUISERS          0:06:34.54  0:00:44.11    31.02  14   310 CAN19800621 BOSSERT, Jason            BC  CAN JAVA CYCLE                0:06:40.22  0:00:49.79    30.58  15   306 CAN19790612 SMITH, Steve              BC  CAN                           0:06:41.56  0:00:51.13    30.48  16   307 CAN19000329 HOULSTEAT, Taylor         AB  CAN JAVA CYCLE                0:06:44.22  0:00:53.79    30.28  17   321 CAN19750215 BARLOW, Mike              BC  CAN                           0:06:44.48  0:00:54.05    30.26  18   328 CAN19750610 ELLIOTT, Robert           BC  CAN THE RIDGE                 0:06:45.33  0:00:54.90    30.20  19   302 CAN19730809 MACALISTER, Ian           BC  CAN FERNIE ALPINE RESORT      0:06:48.41  0:00:57.98    29.97  20   304 CAN19760624 PARSONS, Mike             BC  CAN TJ'S AUTO BODY            0:06:56.37  0:01:05.94    29.40  21   309 CAN19810212 BEAULIEU, Eric            BC  CAN RED SHREDS                0:06:56.93  0:01:06.50    29.36  22   340 CAN19720630 HARRAWAY, Kevin           BC  CAN                           0:07:03.03  0:01:12.60    28.93  23   319 CAN19810330 BOOTH, Jeff               BC  CAN JACKS CYCLES              0:07:09.81  0:01:19.38    28.48  24   323 CAN19760510 EDWARDS, Noel             AB  CAN UNLIMITED                 0:07:18.39  0:01:27.96    27.92  25   327 CAN19800520 MCKAY, Kyle               BC  CAN                           0:07:18.59  0:01:28.16    27.91  26   316 CAN19741009 GRACE, Kye                BC  CAN CHEYENE SPORTS            0:07:20.85  0:01:30.42    27.76  27   318 CAN19730707 ONO, Atsuo                BC  CAN THE RIDGE BIKE SHOP       0:07:30.03  0:01:39.60    27.20  28   324 CAN19740922 SIDEROFF, Chris           AB  CAN REVOLUTION/JUVENTUS       0:07:30.81  0:01:40.38    27.15  29   301 CAN19730515 BOND, Jason               BC  CAN JOHN HENRY BICYCLES       0:07:37.22  0:01:46.79    26.77  30   339 CAN19791125 KEHLER, Galer             BC  CAN                           0:08:07.08  0:02:16.65    25.13  31   329 CAN19800502 HAYWOOD, Brock            BC  CAN FULL BOAR                 0:08:21.12  0:02:30.69    24.43  32   312 CAN19740227 MEADE, Michael            BC  CAN O'HAGAN'S PENNINSULA      0:08:41.77  0:02:51.34    23.46  33   335 CAN19760609 MANTAI, Scott             BC  CAN CUTLINE CRUISERS          0:09:13.13  0:03:22.70    22.13  34   320 CAN19780921 WILSON, Steven            BC  CAN CANEX/BASIC SPORT NU      0:09:15.53  0:03:25.10    22.03  35   305 CAN19760919 STRINGER, Michael         BC  CAN                           0:09:40.94  0:03:50.51    21.07       278 CAN19730731 BILLINGS, Brendan         AB  CAN UNLIMITED                 DNF       311 CAN19720716 MARJAKANGAS, Tommy        AB  CAN                           DNS       315 CAN19811126 WALKER, Carl              AB  CAN UNITED CYCLES             DNS       330 CAN19791014 CARTER, Michael           AB  CAN UNLIMITED                 DNS       336 CAN19740412 HRABB, Michael            BC  CAN TEAM CHRONIC              DNS              SENIOR EXPERT MEN 19-29 -  3.40 Km. - [  25 entries ]  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   202 CAN19750611 FONTAINE, Dharma          BC  CAN ARROWSMITH MTN CYCLE      0:05:55.47                34.43   2   206 CAN19750706 ZUK, Kevin                BC  CAN CYT / KATMANDU            0:05:57.38  0:00:01.91    34.25   3   213 CAN19791023 THOMPSON, Jeff            BC  CAN LIFE CYCLES BIKE SHP      0:06:00.66  0:00:05.19    33.94   4   219 CAN19770911 SZGATH, Dan               AB  CAN JOHN DEER                 0:06:01.58  0:00:06.11    33.85   5   207 CAN19700323 GEORGE, Chris             BC  CAN NRG ENTERPRISES           0:06:04.13  0:00:08.66    33.61   6   215 CAN19721116 WOLFRAM, Harlen           AB  CAN REVOLUTION/JUVENTUS       0:06:04.66  0:00:09.19    33.57   7   218 CAN19740525 CHIASSON, Serge           BC  CAN WHILEY TUBEWORKS          0:06:05.40  0:00:09.93    33.50   8   204 CAN19760422 LORENZ, Jason             BC  CAN ON TOP BIKE SHOP          0:06:05.48  0:00:10.01    33.49   9   205 CAN19760109 WALSH, Ely                BC  CAN                           0:06:05.97  0:00:10.50    33.45  10   208 CAN19810111 SCHWARTZ, Joe             BC  CAN KONA/NEMA/SMITH           0:06:07.65  0:00:12.18    33.29  11   216 CAN19780102 EMPSON, Gavin             BC  CAN RIDGE BIKE SHOP           0:06:15.25  0:00:19.78    32.62  12   201 CAN19720812 MATKOWSKI, Toby           BC  CAN GT/MAXXIS                 0:06:15.58  0:00:20.11    32.59  13   220 CAN19790208 WILSON, Steve             BC  CAN RAMBLERS                  0:06:16.71  0:00:21.24    32.49  14   209 CAN19750325 HESSBERGER, Carl          BC  CAN AZONIC GT/BROOKSWOOD      0:06:19.40  0:00:23.93    32.26  15   224 CAN19800717 LEMESSURIER, Corey        AB  CAN HARDCORE MTB              0:06:39.05  0:00:43.58    30.67  16   214 CAN19740220 LABBE, Patrick            AB  CAN LIFESPORT                 0:06:42.17  0:00:46.70    30.43  17   217 CAN19750408 STEVENS, Matt             BC  CAN KONA                      0:06:47.61  0:00:52.14    30.03  18   221 CAN19780602 DOWHANIUK, Mark           AB  CAN PINKBIKE/RVC/DBPENT.      0:06:51.48  0:00:56.01    29.75  19   211 CAN19810620 NILSON, Geoffrey          BC  CAN FOES RACING/AZONIC        0:06:55.19  0:00:59.72    29.48  20   225 CAN19820706 BERGER, Paul              ON  CAN GT/SPOKES 'N' SLOPES      0:06:55.30  0:00:59.83    29.47  21   203 CAN19730805 BRINKMANN, Rich           BC  CAN WHILEY TUBE WORKS         0:06:56.05  0:01:00.58    29.42  22   222 CAN19820411 SOMERVILLE, Cameron       ON  CAN TRAIL BLAZERS CYCLES      0:09:36.89  0:03:41.42    21.22       210 CAN19760407 INGHAM, Ryan              BC  CAN OLYMPIA/KAL FITNESS       DNS       273 CAN19800306 WILLIAMS, Chris           BC  CAN FULL BOAR BIKE STORE      DNS       212 CAN19710729 BALL, Nathaniel           BC  CAN BIKE ZONE                 DNS              MASTER SPORT MEN 30-39 -  3.40 Km. - [   9 entries ]  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   341 CAN19690729 MCDIARMID, Douglas        AB  CAN TOMAC                     0:06:23.57                31.91   2   344 CAN19701031 WUNSCH, Stu               BC  CAN JAVA CYCLE/SAUVE          0:06:28.62  0:00:05.05    31.50       345 CAN19700502 BEATTY, Graham            BC  CAN                           0:06:28.62  0:00:05.05    31.50   4   347 CAN19661110 CRITCHLOW, Sean           AB  CAN BICYCLE CAFE BEAST G      0:06:36.81  0:00:13.24    30.85   5   182 CAN19670215 MILLER, Colin             BC  CAN WEST END PHYSIO           0:06:49.92  0:00:26.35    29.86   6   342 CAN19690516 ANDREW, Chris             BC  CAN DIRTWORKS                 0:07:01.61  0:00:38.04    29.03   7   332 CAN19691027 WHITFORD, Steve           BC  CAN SUN PEAKS                 0:07:12.03  0:00:48.46    28.33   8   343 CAN19660113 MCRAE, Cameron            BC  CAN NSMB.COM                  0:07:29.03  0:01:05.46    27.26   9   346 CAN19621005 HALEY, Alan               BC  CAN FERNIE SPORTS/ROCKY       0:07:53.04  0:01:29.47    25.88                MASTER EXPERT MEN 30-39 -  3.40 Km. - [   7 entries ]  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   176 CAN19690113 ROBERGE, Guy              QC  CAN BALFA CYCLE/ROCKSHOK      0:05:58.33                34.16            100   2   180 CAN19700503 PLUMMER, Erin             BC  CAN THE COVE                  0:05:58.50  0:00:00.17    34.14             85   3   181 CAN19680628 LAWRENCE, Chris           BC  CAN OAKLEY/GIRO/SACREDRI      0:06:00.84  0:00:02.51    33.92             70   4   177 CAN19650219 GARDNER, Warren           BC  CAN CHEYENNE SPORTS           0:06:40.60  0:00:42.27    30.55             60   5   179 CAN19651202 PARKER, Richard           BC  CAN CANEY/ACT/BRODIE          0:06:54.82  0:00:56.49    29.51             50   6   183 CAN19690520 REID, Sandy               BC  CAN SCARED WEAR/NORCO         0:07:19.22  0:01:20.89    27.87             45       178 CAN19700517 LEDREW, Randy             AB  CAN UNLIMITED BIKE SHOP       DNF                  MASTER MEN 40-99 -  3.40 Km. - [   8 entries ]  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP   1   286 CAN19570805 YOUNIE, Don               BC  CAN DAIRYQUEEN/FREEDOM        0:06:33.89                31.07            100   2   282 CAN19600514 KILLICK, Brian            AB  CAN DENTRIX/DYNAMIC RAC.      0:06:47.30  0:00:13.41    30.05             85   3   284 CAN19591123 EHMAN, Donald             BC  CAN KAMLOOPSTRAVELCENTRE      0:07:20.46  0:00:46.57    27.79             70   4   281 CAN19560714 ROCKHILL, Derrick         BC  CAN ON TOP BRODIE             0:07:50.97  0:01:17.08    25.99             60   5   285 CAN19470612 RIDEOUT, John             BC  CAN COVE BIKES                0:08:08.67  0:01:34.78    25.05             50   6   287 CAN19610405 SYKES, Jeff               BC  CAN FREERIDERS.ORG            0:08:59.80  0:02:25.91    22.68             45   7   289 CAN19501228 SCHRIK, Gary              BC  CAN GREEN MTN CYCLE           0:09:11.20  0:02:37.31    22.21             40   8   288 CAN19570419 BANT, Peter               BC  CAN DIZZY CYCLES              0:10:02.35  0:03:28.46    20.32             37


national, nationals

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login