Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 5/01 9:44 am - MTB Nationals: More XC Results


Posted by Editoress on 08/5/01
 

MTB National Championships: XC Results for Junior Expert Women, Senior Expert Women, Senior Expert Men, Master Expert Men, Master Men
Results courtesy Stat Timing




 
            JUNIOR EXPERT WOMEN 15-18 - 19.50 Km. - [  14 entries ]


  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1   482 CAN19830505 FELDMANN, Martina         BC  CAN FACT MCBIKE               1:29:50.08                13.02            100
   2   483 CAN19840417 MCKIRDY, Jean Ann         BC  CAN OLYMPIA CYCLE SKI         1:30:22.41  0:00:32.33    12.95             85
   3   481 CAN19831012 JOBIN, Anne-Marie         QC  CAN DURAND SPORT              1:31:14.76  0:01:24.68    12.82             70
   4   494 CAN19850530 BAKER, Brook              BC  CAN STORM BC/SPECIALIZED      1:33:47.52  0:03:57.44    12.47             60
   5   495 CAN19830128 HENRY, Katarina           BC  CAN GREEN MTN CYCLE, DQ       1:34:38.35  0:04:48.27    12.36             50
   6   492 CAN19830223 MORRIS, Rachel            AB  CAN ROCKY MTN/BIKENBOARD      1:35:19.43  0:05:29.35    12.27             45
   7   489 CAN19830722 TESTROETE, Alison         BC  CAN                           1:35:28.18  0:05:38.10    12.26             40
   8   485 CAN19830511 VAILLANCOURT, Audree      QC  CAN SUBARU-SPECIALIZED        1:36:25.59  0:06:35.51    12.13             37
   9   484 CAN19830207 CONEY, Helena             ON  CAN DRAGON/HARDWOOD           1:37:03.99  0:07:13.91    12.05             34
  10   487 CAN19840330 HUPIN-DEBEURME, Mathilde  QC  CAN RAVITO/SPORTIF BROM.      1:37:04.22  0:07:14.14    12.05             32
  11   486 CAN19831111 GALBRAITH, Cydney         ON  CAN TEAM ONTARIO / KONA       1:40:24.06  0:10:33.98    11.65             30
  12   491 CAN19850502 SANDWITH, Emily           BC  CAN TEEN SPEED                1:45:10.48  0:15:20.40    11.12             29
  13   493 CAN19830111 BELFRY, Lindsay           BC  CAN SPROCKIDS RACE TEAM       1:50:59.28  0:21:09.20    10.54             28
       488 CAN19840728 BLANCHETTE, Sophie-Anne   QC  CAN TEAM SOBE HEADSHOK        DNS






 

 
            SENIOR EXPERT WOMEN 19-29 - 19.50 Km. - [  17 entries ]


  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1   377 CAN19820430 CATON, Nyree              BC  CAN GREEN MTN CYCLE           1:30:21.64                12.95
   2   375 CAN19790426 TENG, Angela              BC  CAN WHISTLER BIKE CO.         1:32:05.75  0:01:44.11    12.70
   3   366 CAN19751205 BANKS, Tanis              BC  CAN                           1:34:38.78  0:04:17.14    12.36
   4   378 CAN19700329 LISTER, Ronni             BC  CAN CORSA CYCLE               1:35:16.37  0:04:54.73    12.28
   5   363 CAN19770215 SAWRENKO, Jennifer        BC  CAN DIZZY CYCLE               1:35:41.31  0:05:19.67    12.23
   6   376 CAN19750318 SCHULZ, Jennifer          BC  CAN FRESH AIR EXPERIENCE      1:39:08.24  0:08:46.60    11.80
   7   371 CAN19740902 LAVOIE, Nicole            AB  CAN ST-ALBERT TRAILRAIDE      1:39:51.47  0:09:29.83    11.72
   8   367 CAN19771228 WHITE, Kathy              AB  CAN CALGARY CYCLE             1:40:15.21  0:09:53.57    11.67
   9   374 CAN19750725 KEEFER, Jennifer          BC  CAN DIZZY CYCLES              1:40:17.83  0:09:56.19    11.67
  10   369 CAN19820404 BOEKEL, Rachel            AB  CAN REBOUND CYCLE             1:42:09.04  0:11:47.40    11.45
  11   364 CAN19731223 SVEDERUS, Annette         AB  CAN TREK                      1:42:31.42  0:12:09.78    11.41
  12   365 CAN19800516 ELM, Selina               AB  CAN CALGARY CYCLE             1:49:20.65  0:18:59.01    10.70
  13   372 CAN19741029 LOVE, Christy             BC  CAN HERMIT JONES INC.         1:54:49.47  0:24:27.83    10.19
  14   362 CAN19760822 BICKELL, Lana             BC  CAN                           1:56:32.39  0:26:10.75    10.04
  15   373 CAN19770124 ZWARICH, Nola             AB  CAN GRUPPO SPORTIVO           1:57:42.33  0:27:20.69    09.94
       361 CAN19640115 WATKINS, Kathy            ON  CAN FLY GURLZ                 DNS
       196 CAN19730823 SHERBININ, Kelli          BC  CAN ON TOP BIKE               DNS

 


 
             SENIOR EXPERT MEN 19-29 - 26.00 Km. - [  35 entries ]


  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1   307 CAN19770408 BOUCHER, Mathieu          QC  CAN ANDRE LALONDE/DEVINC      1:36:01.30                16.25
   2   310 CAN19770329 ZETTERSTROM, Cory         SK  CAN NORTHERN BUSH RASTAS      1:40:07.34  0:04:06.04    15.58
   3   309 CAN19781013 BLAIR, Jeff               BC  CAN                           1:40:22.87  0:04:21.57    15.54
   4   304 CAN19810615 MARR, Jordan              BC  CAN SPOKE'N'MOTION            1:41:58.30  0:05:57.00    15.30
   5   308 CAN19790117 COUPER, Stuart            BC  CAN CFR GARDEN MAINT.         1:42:30.91  0:06:29.61    15.22
   6   319 CAN19790927 JONES, Trevor             BC  CAN                           1:43:50.64  0:07:49.34    15.02
   7   335 CAN19710821 HARVEY, Justin            BC  CAN BIKE CO./SECOND CUP       1:44:28.41  0:08:27.11    14.93
   8   317 CAN19800412 HUNGR, Nikolai            BC  CAN TEAM SOLITON TEXANA       1:44:55.76  0:08:54.46    14.87
   9   336 CAN19741220 CROSTHWAITE, Ian          BC  CAN FRESH AIR EXPERIENCE      1:47:50.94  0:11:49.64    14.46
  10   302 JAM19811107 HAYLES, Zerial            ÿ   JAM                           1:49:11.64  0:13:10.34    14.29
  11   328 CAN19721216 HOPKINS, Trevor           BC  CAN CORSA CYCLES              1:49:34.13  0:13:32.83    14.24
  12   370 CAN19810125 IVANY, Carsten            BC  CAN                           1:50:55.37  0:14:54.07    14.06
  13   320 CAN19791021 KENNEDY, Dave             AB  CAN BOW CYCLE/CMC             1:51:13.39  0:15:12.09    14.03
  14   325 CAN19740909 STEINER, Niels            BC  CAN TANTALUS BIKE SHOP        1:51:23.45  0:15:22.15    14.00
  15   324 CAN19751104 SNOWDON, Dylan            AB  CAN JUVENTUS                  1:53:20.02  0:17:18.72    13.76
  16   329 CAN19790319 SMITH, Ryan               BC  CAN STEED CYCLES              1:54:11.72  0:18:10.42    13.66
  17   327 FRA19720404 VOZA, Jean-Stephan            FRA BOTTOM BRAQUETTE          1:54:32.82  0:18:31.52    13.62
  18   331 CAN19730224 DICKINSON, Chris          BC  CAN BRAGER SYST. GROUP        1:55:41.39  0:19:40.09    13.48
  19   337 CAN19720716 THOMAS, Lloyd             BC  CAN MARZOCHI / GS             1:56:24.03  0:20:22.73    13.40
  20   321 CAN19820414 KENNEDY, Gord             AB  CAN BOW CYCLE/CMC             1:56:28.41  0:20:27.11    13.39
  21   318 CAN19670929 JOHNS, Geoff              AB  CAN GS CAMPIONE/IND.FAB.      1:57:16.84  0:21:15.54    13.30
  22   368 CAN19760511 CASTLE, Ryan              AB  CAN HEADWINDS                 1:59:22.39  0:23:21.09    13.07
  23   306 CAN19770926 FREURE, Thomas            ON  CAN THIN BLUE LINE BICYC      2:00:05.20  0:24:03.90    12.99
  24   330 CAN19771012 BIRK, Tom                 BC  CAN                           2:00:13.16  0:24:11.86    12.98
  25   314 CAN19771120 HURFORD, Armand           BC  CAN TANTALUS BIKE SHOP        2:00:14.28  0:24:12.98    12.97
  26   326 CAN19720831 WEGERHOFF, Rich           AB  CAN BICISPORT                 2:01:50.93  0:25:49.63    12.80
  27   322 CAN19770623 WILSON, Keith             BC  CAN                           2:02:11.58  0:26:10.28    12.77
  28   303 CAN19750611 FONTAINE, Dharma          BC  CAN ARROWSMITH MTN CYCLE      2:03:13.07  0:27:11.77    12.66
  29   316 CAN19740412 HARRIES, Geof             BC  CAN JACKS CYCLE               2:05:16.95  0:29:15.65    12.45
  30   315 CAN19820228 PHELPS, Blair             BC  CAN CRANKYS CRANKSTERS        2:06:04.97  0:30:03.67    12.37
  31   333 CAN19760301 BOUWMEESTER, Michael      AB  CAN SOMACYCLE/OGC/FISHER      2:09:45.41  0:33:44.11    12.02
  32   332 CAN19810527 SCHMIDT, Benjamin         BC  CAN NATURAL EARTH RACING      2:13:46.83  0:37:45.53    11.66
       301 CAN19770630 DIONNE, David             QC  CAN CYCLE GERVAIS RIOUX       DNS
       334 CAN19720911 NEFF, Peter               AB  CAN                           DNS
       311 CAN19820907 VIPOND, Nicholas          ON  CAN BOY CYCLE RACING          DNS





 
             MASTER EXPERT MEN 30-39 - 26.00 Km. - [  36 entries ]


  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1   513 CAN19671228 DUMONT, Tyler             BC  CAN BRODIE EZUP FLASH 5       1:37:27.64                16.01            100
   2   712 CAN19681203 SHANDRO, Matt             BC  CAN TANTALUS BIKE/KONA        1:38:45.71  0:01:18.07    15.80             85
   3   508 CAN19680516 BILOUS, Ken               AB  CAN BOW CYCLE/CMC             1:38:48.15  0:01:20.51    15.79             70
   4   523 CAN19700709 ROSS, Scott               BC  CAN TANTALUS BIKE SHOP        1:40:15.61  0:02:47.97    15.56             60
   5   504 CAN19680602 CRUICKSHANK, Sean         BC  CAN                           1:40:54.04  0:03:26.40    15.46             50
   6   522 CAN19690305 ROSS, Alan                BC  CAN TANTALLUS BIKE SHOP       1:41:30.57  0:04:02.93    15.37             45
   7   526 CAN19710131 STEWART, Jamie            BC  CAN BELL RYDERS/TIM HORT      1:42:02.47  0:04:34.83    15.29             40
   8   524 CAN19700525 WILLIAMS, Kevin           SK  CAN BIKE DOCTOR               1:42:24.88  0:04:57.24    15.23             37
   9   535 CAN19640309 LIEBRECHT, Jack           AB  CAN CYCLEPATH                 1:43:03.87  0:05:36.23    15.14             34
  10   534 CAN19641006 NEWITT, Paul              BC  CAN ESCAPE VELOCITY           1:43:04.33  0:05:36.69    15.14             32
  11   520 CAN19711130 RODLAND, Rick             BC  CAN BRODIE/EZUP/FLASH5        1:44:34.03  0:07:06.39    14.92             30
  12   515 CAN19690121 FEDYK, Jeff               BC  CAN TANTALUS BIKE SHOP        1:45:09.40  0:07:41.76    14.84             29
  13   519 CAN19680202 MONTGOMERY, Scott         BC  CAN EUROTECH CYCLE            1:46:26.68  0:08:59.04    14.66             28
  14   501 CAN19630421 BROWN, Chris              BC  CAN K2                        1:47:45.72  0:10:18.08    14.48             27
  15   538 CAN19710516 SUDLOW, Paul              AB  CAN                           1:49:09.70  0:11:42.06    14.29             26
  16   503 CAN19661121 RENDALL, Reece            ON  CAN GARY FISHER/OAKLEY        1:49:55.96  0:12:28.32    14.19             25
  17   529 CAN19690921 CASWELL, David            BC  CAN BONZAI CYCLE              1:50:26.72  0:12:59.08    14.12             24
  18   511 CAN19630922 CHARUK, Mike              BC  CAN NATURAL EARTH RACING      1:50:27.14  0:12:59.50    14.12             23
   19   527 CAN19680506 LOWES, Brent              ON  CAN                           1:51:12.89  0:13:45.25    14.03             22
  20   536 CAN19671228 GREENAWAY, Shaun          BC  CAN ROCKY MTN BICYCLES        1:52:40.52  0:15:12.88    13.85             21
  21   516 CAN19680715 IRVINE, John              BC  CAN TANTALUS/GIANT            1:53:21.34  0:15:53.70    13.76             20
  22   537 CAN19680202 KEMP, Todd                BC  CAN FANATYK CO.               1:53:30.08  0:16:02.44    13.74             19
  23   533 CAN19680315 ROWLANDSON, Travis        AB  CAN FREEWHEEL                 1:53:49.56  0:16:21.92    13.71             18
  24   514 CAN19650609 HAMILTON, Richard         BC  CAN                           1:53:54.20  0:16:26.56    13.70             17
  25   521 CAN19601101 LAPRADE, Andre            BC  CAN                           1:54:06.21  0:16:38.57    13.67             16
  26   518 CAN19640709 KLASSEN, Steve            BC  CAN BEAN AROUND THE WORL      1:54:11.21  0:16:43.57    13.66             15
  27   530 CAN19650920 DEAN, Ken                 BC  CAN KONA FACTORY              1:55:21.94  0:17:54.30    13.52             14
  28   507 CAN19701114 HAMBLETON, Brent          AB  CAN BICISPORT CGY BICYCL      1:55:44.51  0:18:16.87    13.48             13
  29   512 CAN19670314 BIERD, Daniel             AB  CAN BICISPORT                 1:55:57.54  0:18:29.90    13.45             12
  30   505 CAN19700705 GASIENICA, Robert         AB  CAN G.S. CAMPIONE             1:56:44.46  0:19:16.82    13.36             11
  31   528 CAN19700916 HANSEN, Shawn             BC  CAN OVERTIME SPORTS           1:57:32.95  0:20:05.31    13.27
  32   525 CAN19670219 SHIERS, Derek             ÿ   CAN BODY & SOUL TRAINING      2:00:32.33  0:23:04.69    12.94
  33   502 CAN19690313 GAZSI, David              ON  CAN SPORTABLE                 2:00:57.02  0:23:29.38    12.90
       532 CAN19670301 FOLTAN, Eric              BC  CAN SPOKE 'N MOTION           DNS
       510 CAN19680920 BATE, Lonn                AB  CAN SPOKES & ATTIRE           DNS
       509 CAN19711223 ANDERSEN, Ross            AB  CAN JUVENTUS                  DNS


 

 
                 MASTER MEN 40-99 - 19.50 Km. - [  31 entries ]


  RK   BIB         UCI PARTICIPANT --------------------- SPONSOR -------------------- TOTAL                 AVERAGE  ---POINTS---
       NUM        CODE NAME+SURNAME              PR. NAT.                             TIME      --DIFF.--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP

   1   831 CAN19590426 FINDLAY, Peter            BC  CAN OGC/FISHER/JAVACYCLE      1:10:25.43                16.61            100
   2   551 CAN19601105 CROWE, Eric               BC  CAN GLACIER SHOP/KONA         1:16:44.69  0:06:19.26    15.25             85
   3   828 CAN19560318 ROUTLEY, Tony             BC  CAN ROCKY MOUNTAIN            1:17:05.73  0:06:40.30    15.18             70
   4   552 CAN19570729 DAECHSEL, Tim             BC  CAN DAIRY QUEEN/BIKEBARN      1:18:17.23  0:07:51.80    14.94             60
   5   843 CAN19561205 MCSKIMMING, Robert        BC  CAN GLACIER SHOP              1:20:30.67  0:10:05.24    14.53             50
   6   842 CAN19570424 JURYN, Rich               BC  CAN STEED CYCLES              1:21:47.06  0:11:21.63    14.31             45
   7   837 USA19550418 ANDERSON, Robert          CA  USA CROW CYCLES               1:21:55.17  0:11:29.74    14.28             40
   8   846 CAN19590701 NAKANO, Bart              BC  CAN                           1:23:13.54  0:12:48.11    14.06             37
   9   840 CAN19500619 HEATER, Rodney            BC  CAN GERICK CYCLE              1:25:20.13  0:14:54.70    13.71             34
  10   825 CAN19580909 MCPHALEN, Don             AB  CAN DYNAMIC                   1:26:13.81  0:15:48.38    13.57             32
  11   824 CAN19591201 GRAHAM, Philip            BC  CAN SUN COUNTRY CYCLE         1:28:22.89  0:17:57.46    13.24             30
  12   823 CAN19510207 WHITTEN, Dave             AB  CAN SPORTS SHACK CROAKER      1:29:43.04  0:19:17.61    13.04             29
  13   844 CAN19571005 MAGEE, Stan               AB  CAN BICI-SPORT CALGARY        1:29:49.77  0:19:24.34    13.02             28
  14   841 CAN19480514 GAULD, Lindsay            MB  CAN OLYMPIA RAGOZZI           1:30:09.10  0:19:43.67    12.98             27
  15   832 CAN19480830 ZAUGG, Walter             BC  CAN SPOK'N MOTION             1:30:54.41  0:20:28.98    12.87             26
  16   838 CAN19570115 BLEUIER, Urs              BC  CAN HIGH BOAT CAFE            1:31:46.14  0:21:20.71    12.75
  17   833 CAN19570402 BANDURA, Jeff             BC  CAN BRODIE/EZUP/FLASH 5       1:34:39.45  0:24:14.02    12.36
  18   826 CAN19600919 SMITH, Graham             AB  CAN UNLIMITED BIKE CLUB       1:35:36.65  0:25:11.22    12.24
  19   835 CAN19561101 AMYOT, Francois           QC  CAN RECORD/TVA/MT STE AN      1:37:09.39  0:26:43.96    12.04
  20   821 CAN19560328 FUNK, Jack                AB  CAN SAFEWAY/SMED/TERRAS.      1:37:57.29  0:27:31.86    11.94
  21   845 CAN19590618 MACDONALD, Kevin          BC  CAN CHEYENNE SPORTS           1:44:08.63  0:33:43.20    11.23
  22   848 CAN19491229 VOSS, Peter               BC  CAN KAMLOOPS TILE WORKS       1:44:58.57  0:34:33.14    11.15
  23   834 CAN19560306 CHURCHILL, Peter          AB  CAN PEDALHEAD RACINGCLUB      1:46:32.40  0:36:06.97    10.98
  24   822 CAN19540612 YAU, Henry                AB  CAN BOW CYCLE/DEADGOAT R      1:48:17.44  0:37:52.01    10.80
  25   839 CAN19590925 BRANNIGAN, Lance          BC  CAN GLACIER SHOP              1:48:43.78  0:38:18.35    10.76
  26   830 CAN19570419 BANT, Peter               BC  CAN DIZZY CYCLES              2:02:23.29  0:51:57.86    09.56
  27   829 CAN19510712 CARLETON, Robert          ON  CAN ACHES & PAINS             2:03:11.56  0:52:46.13    09.50
  28   847 CAN19551220 PAYNE, Brian R.           BC  CAN SCHWALBE CYCLING          2:06:31.85  0:56:06.42    09.25
       836 CAN19540406 BERGERON, Andre           BC  CAN                           DNS
       827 CAN19500821 SKINNER, Paul             ON  CAN  BIKE DEPOT/COAST         DNS
       849 CAN19600531 DAVENPORT, Bruce          BC  CAN BIGSPIN                   DNS









national, nationals

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login