Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 13/01 11:44 am - Alberta and Saskatchewan Provincial Championship Results


Posted by Editoress on 08/13/01
 

Alberta Provincial ITT Championships - Canmore, August 11

Courtesy Shawn Taylor - Headwinds

PlaceNameClubOverall time
Under 17 men - 15km
1Stephen FerrisBlizzard25:00
Junior Men - 30km
1Andrew DavidsonBike Shop42:43
2Ryan MackenzieOval/Bike shop46:41
3Eric HollandBike Shop46:47
4Brent McLeanBow Cycle48:16
5Ryan LarkhramSport Shack48:35
6Cam MacKinnonBike Shop48:37
Master E Men - 40km
1Maurice JohnsonEMCC1:13:00
2Dan CroninCVCA1:17:10
3Geoff BroadbentCABC1:19:02
Master D men - 40km
1John BryanCrankmaster1:03:30
2Iain McFadzenHeadwinds1:06:18
3Werner FenskeEMCC1:06:49
4James OldhamCrankmaster1:10:25
Master C Women - 40km
1Marcy DibbsEMCC1:17:46
Master C men - 40km
1Graeme DibbsEVCA1:03:05
2Wayne LongEMCC1:04:45
3Sandy SzaboCABc1:04:58
4Charles SinclairBow Cylce1:07:35
5Wayne Sampsoncrankmaster1:08:35
Master B Men - 40km
1Gregg MenardJuventus57:34
2Dave WatsonVelocity57:41
3Tim DucheneVelocity58:23
4Bob BurdenERTC1:00:48
5Ed Gillmorecrankmasters1:04:11
6James Kenneycrankmasters1:04:18
7Don Mankewichcrankmasters1:05:04
8Rob Micklethaitecrankmasters1:07:05
9Patrick FerrisBlizzard1:07:36
Master A Women - 40km
1Susan SutherlandEurotech1:09:54
Master A Men - 40km
1Ted DahmsBow Cycle58:35
2Shane RushVelocity58:37
3Bernard FagnanVelocity59:41
4Phil RaynerInd1:01:35
5Conan CooperCrankmaster1:04:39
6Don ReichertEurotech1:05:42
7Daryl BelerBicisport1:08:53
8Dominic DentonInd1:19:40
ccCraig HoronVelocity
Category 4 Men - 40km
1James RitchieCafé Racers58:28
2Nathan Sheddbicisport59:06
3Robert GasenicaCampione1:00:26
4Bob FawcettRebound1:00:54
5Jack VandykCampione1:02:40
6Carlos RobertsonCampione1:02:49
7Steve ElmCalgary Cycle1:03:46
8Russ CollnettBicisport1:04:38
9Kevin WongEurotech1:10:11



Saskatchewan Provincial Criterium and ITT Championships
Courtesy Denise Eberle - Sask Cycling Association

40 km ITT, Regina - August 11, 2001

Master A Men
1Kevin WeberbauerSaskatoon0:56:33
2Jason GrundahlRegina0:59:29
3Roger BlumSaskatoon1:01:49
4Brian FishMoose Jaw1:03:56
5George KokonasRegina1:08:58
6Marc SchafferSaskatoon1:12:39
Senior Men
1Sean GaboraRegina1:11:07
Master A Women
1Adele GrundahlRegina1:05:31
Junior Men
1Rob BrittonRegina1:06:39
Master B Men
1Rob HowseCarragana1:01:33
2Brent CaronRegina1:14:33
3Kevin GrahamRegina1:34:20


Criterium, Regina - August 12, 2001
Senior Men
1Sean GaboraRegina0:50:39
Master A Men
1Jason GrundahlRegina0:46:45
2Kevin WeberbauerSaskatoon0:46:45
3Sean KukuraRegina0:46:53
4Jason ChristbasonRegina0:50:40
5Roger BlumSaskatoon0:50:42
6Chris CurryRegina0:52:01
7George KokonasRegina0:52:01
Master A Women
1Adele GrundahlRegina0:51:27
Junior Men
1Rob BrittonRegina0:50:34
Master B Men
1Rob HowseCarragana0:50:40
2Hans RoegerSaskatoon0:52:01
3Mike McIntyreRegina0:52:24
4Brent CaronRegina0:53:54


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login