Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

August 17/01 11:15 am - National Teams Announced for MTB Worlds and Pan-Am Cycling Championships


Posted by Editor on 08/17/01
 

2001 Pan-Am Road & Track Championships National Team Selection
Courtesy Fiona Morrow - CCA

The Canadian Cycling Association is pleased to announce the following riders who will represent Canada at the 2001 Pan American Road and Track Championships, to be held in Medellin, Colombia, from August 20-26, 2001.

L'Association cycliste canadienne est fière d'annoncer la sélection des athlètes qui representeront le Canada aux Championnats Pan Américain route et piste 2001, qui aura lieu à Medellin, Colombie du 20-26 août:

Track / Piste:
Doug Baron - AB
Alex Cloutier - QC
Mark Ernsting - BC
Jim Fisher - AB
Lars Madsen - AB
Steen Madsen - AB

Road / Route:
Alex Cloutier - QC
Charles Dionne - QC
Mark Ernsting - BC
Clare Hall-Patch - BC
Svein Tuft - BC
Mark Walters - ON

The team will be led by National Team Coaches Kurt Innes and Houshang Amiri.

2001 Mountain Bike World Championships National Team Selection
Courtesy Fiona Morrow - CCA


The Canadian Cycling Association is pleased to announce the following riders who will represent Canada at the 2001 World Mountain Bike Championships, to be held in Vail, Colorado, from September 8-16, 2001

L'Association cycliste canadienne est fière d'annoncer la sélection des athlètes qui representeront le Canada aux Championnats du monde 2001, qui aura lieu a Vail, Colorado du 8-16 septembre:

XC Elite Men:
Roland Green - BC
Andreas Hestler - BC
Geoff Kabush - BC
Seamus McGrath - ON
Chad Miles - BC
Chris Sheppard - BC
Mathieu Toulouse - PQ

XC Elite Women:
Kiara Bisaro - BC
Marie-Hélene Prémont - QC
Chrissy Redden - ON
Trish Sinclair - BC
Alison Sydor - BC
Lesley Tomlinson - BC
Claire Townsend - BC

XC Espoir Men:
Mathieu Darveau - QC
Ricky Federau - BC
Ryder Hesjedal - BC
Jean-Francois Laroche - QC
Dylan Sebel - BC

XC Junior Men:
Fréderic Bussieres - QC
Shawn Bunnin - SK
Adam Coates - SK
Will Routley - BC
Jeremy Trudel - QC
Tyler West - BC

XC Junior Women:
Helena Coney - ON
Martina Feldman - BC
Katarina Henry - BC
Anne-Marie Jobin - QC
Jean Ann McKirdy - BC
Audree Vaillancourt - QC

DH Elite Men:
Dustin Adams - BC
Andrew Shandro - BC
David Watson - BC

DH Elite Women:
Sylvie Allen - BC
Cassandra Boon - BC
Barb Haley - BC
Tera Meade - BC

DH Junior Men:
Hugo Donais - QC
Jeff Beatty - BC
Jordie Lunn - BC

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login