Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 1/01 8:08 am - Masters XC Full Results


Posted by Editor on 09/1/01
 

Masters World Championships Cross-Country

Complete results, courtesy Stat Timing

               MAITRE HOMME 30-34 - 34.75 Km. - [  76 inscrits ]   CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H        1    40 ITA19710930 BETTELLI, Pierluigi           ITA ITALIA                    1:56:20.72                17.92   2     1 CAN19671108 HURLEY, Bill                  CAN ORYX                      2:00:32.67  0:04:11.95    17.30   3    45 ITA19700807 TRABUCCHI, Moreno             ITA ITALIA                    2:02:21.36  0:06:00.64    17.04   4    20 USA19690324 WILEY, Chris                  USA PEACHTREE BIKES/ GAR      2:02:56.48  0:06:35.76    16.96   5    11 GBR19700210 VENESS, John                  GBR KONA                      2:06:02.12  0:09:41.40    16.54   6     2 FRA19690803 CARTOUX, Jean-Francois        FRA VELOROC CAVAILLON         2:06:50.52  0:10:29.80    16.44   7    38 USA19701214 THOMAS, Andrew                USA 7 CYCLES/OVERLOOK         2:07:04.03  0:10:43.31    16.41   8     5 USA19690926 VOSE, Michael                 USA GARY FISHER               2:07:52.04  0:11:31.32    16.31   9    82 CAN19680403 HAMEL, Luc                    CAN THRIFFTY/GARY FISHER      2:07:54.83  0:11:34.11    16.30  10    43 CAN19690929 BOWDEN, Todd                  CAN K2 - PIG IRON             2:09:33.65  0:13:12.93    16.09  11     9 CAN19680330 BLAIN, Luc                    CAN OGC GARY FISHER           2:09:47.32  0:13:26.60    16.06  12    36 GER19690927 DUSKE, Daniel                 GER TEAM ALB-GOLD             2:11:20.87  0:15:00.15    15.87  13    66 USA19710906 BAKER, Everett                USA HIGHLANDS CYCLING         2:12:25.61  0:16:04.89    15.74  14    68 CAN19700421 CARONE, Egidio                CAN CHAIN REACTION            2:12:33.56  0:16:12.84    15.73  15    15 USA19001023 CAPRON, Ben                   USA SPECIALIZED               2:12:36.90  0:16:16.18    15.72  16    27 RSA19710423 ENSLIN, Robert                RSA RSA                       2:13:09.29  0:16:48.57    15.66  17    44 USA19710420 DUFFY, Jay                    USA                           2:13:21.03  0:17:00.31    15.64  18   251 USA19690730 GILBERT, Lisle                USA BIKEMAN                   2:13:25.60  0:17:04.88    15.63  19    70 ARG19710207 MARIEZCURRENA, Leonardo F     ARG TEAM ARGENTINA            2:14:06.75  0:17:46.03    15.55  20    23 RSA19700414 SWANEPOEL, Philip             RSA ESKOM PTM CYCLING         2:14:50.69  0:18:29.97    15.46  21    81 USA19681029 TROUT, Paul                   USA GIANT/DOMENICS            2:15:18.77  0:18:58.05    15.41  22    16 USA19701028 WYMAN, Terrence               USA BROADWAY BICYCLES         2:15:44.69  0:19:23.97    15.36  23    60 CAN19710929 MASSE, Frederic               CAN RPM                       2:16:00.26  0:19:39.54    15.33  24    18 SUI19670421 SENN, Kaspar                  SUI SWISS MTB TEAM            2:16:17.14  0:19:56.42    15.30  25   253 USA19711205 BANKSTON, Stosh           CA  USA                           2:16:29.75  0:20:09.03    15.28  26    28 USA19710428 RICE, Michael J.              USA XARU/ FULL DYNAMIX        2:20:28.57  0:24:07.85    14.84  27    34 CAN19711010 JODOIN, Richard           QC  CAN RDI/LE SAINT-BERNARD      2:20:52.54  0:24:31.82    14.80  28    63 CAN19690729 GLOADE, Curtis                CAN WATERLOO CYCLING CLU      2:20:59.78  0:24:39.06    14.79  29    50 CAN19691204 BELANGER, Luc                 CAN CLUB VéLOGAMIK            2:21:08.48  0:24:47.76    14.77  30    62 CAN19700620 BLAIS, Jean-Francois          CAN TREK VOLKS                2:21:21.80  0:25:01.08    14.75  31    47 USA19671228 THURMAN, Rich                 USA                           2:21:26.37  0:25:05.65    14.74  32    39 IRL19680810 KENNY, Mark                   IRL TEAM ROCKY MOUTAIN B      2:21:39.99  0:25:19.27    14.72  33    17 USA19680215 ARCHER, Tom                   USA G&G                       2:21:53.36  0:25:32.64    14.69  34    26 ZIM19691112 BEGEMANN, Kurt                ZIM SOBE/HEADSHOK             2:22:42.75  0:26:22.03    14.61  35    24 RSA19700120 EVELEIGH, Jason               RSA RSA                       2:24:09.18  0:27:48.46    14.46  36    52 CAN19690313 GAZSI, David                  CAN SPORTABLE                 2:26:19.35  0:29:58.63    14.25  37    58 CAN19681104 CURRIE, Jeffrey               CAN RADICAL EDGE/DIEPPE       2:27:31.75  0:31:11.03    14.13  38    51 CAN19700801 DESBIENS, Rock                CAN ACTION VéLO ROUYN-NO      2:30:38.89  0:34:18.17    13.84  39   252 CAN19680720 GALARNEAU, Jacques            CAN OGC GARY FISHER           2:30:48.89  0:34:28.17    13.82  40    76 CAN00000000 PAQUET, Dany                  CAN VéLOGAMIK                 2:32:14.27  0:35:53.55    13.70  41    85 CAN19671112 VOCELLE, Steve                CAN FORD DEVINCI              2:33:02.73  0:36:42.01    13.62  42    73 ARG19700809 BOGUNOVICH, Diego             ARG ARGENTINA                 2:33:23.46  0:37:02.74    13.59  43    46 JPN19710520 USHIJIMA, Fumio               JPN Q-MAX FTO                 2:33:24.28  0:37:03.56    13.59  44    75 CAN19710310 KLUCARIC, Dave                CAN VéLOGAMIK                 2:45:20.18  0:48:59.46    12.61  45    29 ARG19670926 PRODEL, Marcelo               ARG CORREODORES MTB ARGE     *1:59:57.31  0:03:36.59    17.38  46    42 JPN19700305 SHIMODA, Yoji                 JPN Q-MAX                    *2:00:16.63  0:03:55.91    17.33  47   254 CAN19680104 WOOD, Chris               ON  CAN FLYING DOGS              *2:00:25.02  0:04:04.30    17.31  48    35 USA19700520 NYIRI, Matthew                USA SOULCRAFT                *2:00:31.80  0:04:11.08    17.30  49    72 ARG19691104 IMHOFF, Daniel Fabian         ARG CENTRE ASISTANCIAL       *2:01:04.14  0:04:43.42    17.22  50    13 GBR19700305 GWATKIN, Andrew               GBR GBR                      *2:01:44.77  0:05:24.05    17.13  51    37 USA19700629 HAUSWALD, Yuri                USA SOULCRAFT                *2:02:20.82  0:06:00.10    17.04  52    84 CAN19670210 RICHARDS, Doug            ON  CAN                          *2:03:02.12  0:06:41.40    16.95  53    41 USA19671030 ANDERSEN, Peter               USA SPIN CITY ADVERTISIN     *2:03:26.85  0:07:06.13    16.89  54    77 CAN19681225 PITRE, Pascal             QC  CAN QUEBEC SPORTIF           *2:05:14.01  0:08:53.29    16.65  55    65 USA19700124 WILSON, Joe                   USA NANTUCKET                *2:10:57.20  0:14:36.48    15.92  56    32 USA19711212 WILSON, Sean                  USA BIKEBARN                 *2:11:39.78  0:15:19.06    15.84  57    31 CAN19701210 LECH, Chris                   CAN GARY FISHER              *1:25:57.80  0:30:22.92    24.25  58    30 USA19680923 SICZ, Wayne                   USA FIVE VALLEY VELO         *1:26:59.40  0:29:21.32    23.97  59    53 USA19690202 BOWKER, Eric                  USA CATAMOUNT CYCLING CL     *1:29:10.57  0:27:10.15    23.38  60    54 USA19680318 NELSON, Donald                USA HANDLBAR& GRILL          *1:43:13.61  0:13:07.11    20.20  61    80 CAN19690818 QUESNEL, Paul                 CAN                          *1:44:38.56  0:11:42.16    19.92  62    59 CAN19710323 HARVEY, Frederic              CAN RDI - LE SAINT-BERNA     *1:59:55.96  0:03:35.24    17.38  63    69 CAN19691231 LEMAIRE, Eric                 CAN IND.                     *0:56:39.07  0:59:41.65    36.80  64    12 USA19711013 FLORES, Randy                 USA SOBE                     *0:57:35.27  0:58:45.45    36.21  65    25 USA19671104 SULLIVAN, Sean                USA CHAMPION NUTRITION       *1:00:20.31  0:56:00.41    34.56  66    64 CAN19710410 FAUCHER, Martin               CAN ABC / SPECIALIZED /S     *1:05:27.09  0:50:53.63    31.86  67    83 CAN19680922 HANNAM, Tom               ON  CAN                          *2:40:27.48  0:44:06.76    12.99  68    21 RSA19670915 WILSON, Shan                  RSA RSA                      *0:25:57.62  1:30:23.10    80.31  69    33 CAN19700323 CHARTIER, Stephane            CAN ABC/ SPECIALIZED         *0:28:14.36  1:28:06.36    73.83  70    56 USA19690225 COLANGELI, Steven             USA CATAMOUNT CYCLING CL     *0:33:21.92  1:22:58.80    62.49         4 CAN00000000 VISSER, Guido                 CAN VIE SPORTIVE              ÿÿD.N.F.        14 USA19711101 PECUNIES, Dave                USA TREK GRASSROOTS           ÿÿD.N.F.        19 USA19710125 LUMMIS, Jason A.              USA G & G / TWO WHEEL TA      ÿÿD.N.F.        22 RSA19691022 EBERSOHN, Francois            RSA RSA                       ÿÿD.N.F.        61 CAN19690811 JOBIN, Eric                   CAN VéLOGAMIK                 ÿÿD.N.F.        67 USA19670509 STOTZ, Mark                   USA NORTHAMPTON CYCLING       ÿÿD.N.F.                 MAITRE HOMME 35-39 - 34.75 Km. - [  48 inscrits ]   CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H        1   110 ITA19660412 MAESTRONI, Roberto            ITA ITALIE                    2:08:11.61                16.26   2   133 USA19651121 BELL, Paul                    USA CANE CREEK                2:10:44.70  0:02:33.09    15.95   3    92 USA19640504 COATS, James                  USA STEELMANCYCLES.COM        2:11:50.86  0:03:39.25    15.81   4   138 USA19641124 TUCKER, Troy                  USA PRESTO VELO               2:12:51.54  0:04:39.93    15.69   5   108 USA19620911 SCANLON, Michael C.           USA HUB OF ASPEN              2:13:19.36  0:05:07.75    15.64   6   103 AUS19660405 JORDAN, Trevor                AUS CANNIBAL                  2:13:51.04  0:05:39.43    15.58   7   143 AUS19640709 EVA, Rob                      AUS TEAM INTENSE - SRAM       2:13:52.97  0:05:41.36    15.57   8   107 USA19650703 WILSON, Brian                 USA MAMMOTH SPORTING GOO      2:14:03.06  0:05:51.45    15.55   9    94 USA19651123 PATRICK, Michael              USA BEAKER                    2:14:42.64  0:06:31.03    15.48  10    98 FRA19651028 BAYLET, Christophe            FRA PHILIPPE                  2:15:06.48  0:06:54.87    15.43  11   113 FRA19630626 VERGIER, Claude               FRA ANCELLOTTI                2:16:58.92  0:08:47.31    15.22  12   104 FRA19660715 SOUVETON, Philippe            FRA VéLO 43 LE PYU            2:17:28.99  0:09:17.38    15.17  13   119 USA19641229 COVER, Chris                  USA GARY FISHER/SUBARU        2:17:41.45  0:09:29.84    15.14  14   106 CAN19620201 DERMONT, David                CAN TRUE NORTH                2:18:27.20  0:10:15.59    15.06  15    97 USA19631109 WELCH, Jeffrey                USA SPECIALIZED               2:19:56.32  0:11:44.71    14.90  16   141 CAN19631102 LEBLANC, Bernard          QC  CAN DURAND SPORT              2:20:11.13  0:11:59.52    14.87  17   128 USA19660209 DALTON, Paul                  USA LONG BEACH VELO           2:20:51.34  0:12:39.73    14.80  18   115 USA19650820 NOONAN, Richard               USA G&G GEAR / TWO WHEEL      2:22:00.84  0:13:49.23    14.68  19   123 COL19661231 ROBLEDO, Santiago             COL KOSTA AZUL - ESPUMAD      2:22:24.46  0:14:12.85    14.64  20   144 CAN19651216 RAYMOND, Yannick              CAN ABC SPECIALIZED ST-A      2:22:34.69  0:14:23.08    14.62  21   139 CAN19631105 VEZINA, Jocelyn           QC  CAN RECORD-TVA-MSA            2:24:46.69  0:16:35.08    14.40  22   131 CAN19661121 RENDALL, Reece                CAN OGC GARY FISHER / SP      2:25:07.35  0:16:55.74    14.37  23   122 CAN19640708 BEAUCHEMIN, Louis             CAN IND.                      2:30:06.98  0:21:55.37    13.89  24   116 CAN19640710 LEVESQUE, Gervais             CAN                           2:48:22.45  0:40:10.84    12.38  25   125 USA19640326 LOPEZ, John                   USA SIMPLY FIT               *1:53:11.97  0:14:59.64    18.42  26   120 CAN19640408 THEBERGE, Patrice             CAN CLUB VéLOGAMIK           *1:56:48.37  0:11:23.24    17.85  27   112 USA19661214 GAERIN, Toby                  USA SPIN CITY / IOMEGA       *1:58:12.52  0:09:59.09    17.64  28   102 CAN19640617 PLANTE, Stephane              CAN IND.                     *1:58:18.52  0:09:53.09    17.62  29   100 USA19640701 HOWLAND, Mark                 USA BLACKMARKET RACING /     *1:58:35.88  0:09:35.73    17.58  30   101 USA19660226 CIPOLLA, Anthony              USA FOX RACING RIDGEFIEL     *1:58:55.02  0:09:16.59    17.53  31   132 CAN19630130 MERCIER, Pierre               CAN RECORD                   *1:59:31.92  0:08:39.69    17.44  32   135 ARG19641224 ARIINO, Favio Adrian          ARG TEAM ARGENTINA           *2:00:58.56  0:07:13.05    17.23  33   105 BRA19021024 MACHADO, Ricardo Alves        BRA BRASIL                   *2:01:33.10  0:06:38.51    17.15  34   114 USA19640729 THAXTON, Stephen              USA CHARLESTON BICYCLE C     *2:03:00.21  0:05:11.40    16.95  35   126 CAN19620405 THIBODEAU, Yves               CAN RDI - LE SAINT-BERNA     *2:04:24.58  0:03:47.03    16.76  36   136 ARG19660710 ZAVARRO, Fabian               ARG TEAM ARGENTINA           *2:05:43.24  0:02:28.37    16.58  37   118 USA19620122 MITCHELL, Charles             USA ROAR                     *2:07:02.66  0:01:08.95    16.41  38   121 CAN19650120 BARIL, Guy                    CAN VéLO ACTION ROUYN-NO     *2:08:01.43  0:00:10.18    16.29  39   134 CAN19630823 DIXON, Stephen                CAN                          *1:53:24.75  0:14:46.86    18.38  40   137 ARG19640514 ACUNA, Roberto Mario          ARG RAFAELA                  *2:14:10.66  0:05:59.05    15.54  41   140 CAN19661229 ALFARO, Serge                 CAN CACTUS                   *1:06:32.94  1:01:38.67    31.33  42   142 USA19660816 RITTER, Terry                 USA CITYBIKESHOP             *1:09:34.79  0:58:36.82    29.97  43   145 CAN19660409 CHARTRAY, Jean-Francois       CAN                          *0:31:08.20  1:37:03.41    66.96        86 ITA19631222 ROCCOBERTON, Daniele          ITA CHAMP. MONDE ITALIA       ÿÿD.N.F.        88 USA19641103 CARD, Jonathan                USA CANE CREEK / ZEAL OP      ÿÿD.N.F.        99 USA19660408 HAITZ, Timothy                USA KING'S CYCLERY            ÿÿD.N.F.       117 CAN19620612 POTVIN, Steeve                CAN SATURN                    ÿÿD.N.F.       127 CAN19660412 COURNOYER, Pascal             CAN RDI - LE SAINT-BERNA      ÿÿD.N.S.                 MAITRE HOMME 40-44 - 27.80 Km. - [  64 inscrits ]   CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H        1   147 USA19600210 TILFORD, Stephen              USA MOOTS/SHIMANO             1:35:04.02                17.55   2   211 ITA19611225 BETTINESCHI, Natale           ITA ITALIA                    1:38:47.57  0:03:43.55    16.88   3   169 BEL19591112 MEERSSCHAERT, Patrick         BEL BELGIQUE                  1:40:16.64  0:05:12.62    16.63   4   149 CAN19570324 HARVEY, Pierre                CAN ORYX PROCYCLE             1:41:44.92  0:06:40.90    16.39   5   191 ITA19610928 FABRINETTI, Mario             ITA TEAM O VAM                1:44:05.23  0:09:01.21    16.03   6   157 USA19600802 MILLER, Charles               USA BIOWHEELS                 1:45:12.00  0:10:07.98    15.86   7   179 USA19581029 WADE, Scott                   USA GEARWORK CYCLE            1:48:06.87  0:13:02.85    15.43   8   163 FRA19590621 GIBKI, Jean-Philippe          FRA SPEN JEAN_TEX             1:50:00.46  0:14:56.44    15.16   9   194 CAN19600322 JEAN, Michel                  CAN RDI- LE SAINT-BERNAR      1:51:05.25  0:16:01.23    15.02  10   175 USA19590718 TINNEY, Randall               USA TREK / RICHARDSON BI      1:51:16.80  0:16:12.78    14.99  11   162 GBR19610406 NELSON, David                 GBR SENSIBLE BICYCLE COM      1:51:58.07  0:16:54.05    14.90  12   190 USA19610827 WRIGHT, Stephen               USA ONION RIVER SPORTS        1:52:33.01  0:17:28.99    14.82  13   213 ARG19610218 CONFALONIERI, Walter Igna     ARG TEAM ARGENTINA            1:52:38.14  0:17:34.12    14.81  14   206 ARG19581215 GUAJARDO, Jorge Adrian        ARG ARGENTINE                 1:52:52.54  0:17:48.52    14.78  15   177 USA19581006 LUEBBERS, Mark                USA BIANCHI-STEINER'S SP      1:54:07.63  0:19:03.61    14.62  16   186 USA19601105 TUCKER, Scott                 USA CROW CYCLES               1:54:31.13  0:19:27.11    14.57  17   210 CAN19610305 LALANCETTE, Christian         CAN ABC CYLCES                1:55:28.64  0:20:24.62    14.44  18   202 ARG19590130 CARBONE, Gustavo Claudio      ARG ARGENTINA                 1:56:37.88  0:21:33.86    14.30  19   173 USA19571020 MURBACH, Jack                 USA ELLSWORTH BICYCLES        1:56:52.19  0:21:48.17    14.27  20   215 JPN19611121 TOSHIHIRO, Mitsui             JPN Q-MAX                     1:57:36.29  0:22:32.27    14.18  21   170 RSA19600120 SADOWSKI, Mark                RSA RSA                       1:58:20.58  0:23:16.56    14.09  22   250 CAN19601219 SAVARD, Jean-Noel             CAN                           2:00:45.65  0:25:41.63    13.81  23   166 RSA19580322 STRAUSS, Bryan                RSA                           2:01:23.81  0:26:19.79    13.74  24   212 FRA19601102 RICHARD, Vincent              FRA POLICE D'AVIGNON          2:01:24.50  0:26:20.48    13.74  25   214 USA19611231 MYRACLE, James (mark)         USA FITNESS IS FUN            2:03:40.53  0:28:36.51    13.49  26   216 LIB19611216 CHAYA, Maxime                 LIB VO2MAX                    2:04:30.63  0:29:26.61    13.40  27   208 CAN00000000 GARCEAU, Serge                CAN                           2:05:35.16  0:30:31.14    13.28  28   204 ARG19580814 TAPIA, Juan Carlos            ARG ARGENTINA                 2:06:14.59  0:31:10.57    13.21  29   199 USA19570728 LOGAN, Christopher J.         USA DOUGLAS                   2:06:43.66  0:31:39.64    13.16  30   172 CAN19611122 MARTIN, Scott                 CAN WATERLOO/FLYING BOYS      2:06:52.57  0:31:48.55    13.15  31   184 CAN19600827 CAMPBELL, Colin               CAN C.A. ORSAY                2:07:15.59  0:32:11.57    13.11  32   197 CAN19570615 LEBLANC, Ronald               CAN RADICAL EDGE              2:07:58.64  0:32:54.62    13.03  33   183 USA19570422 LAVERY, Floyd                 USA SOUTHERN MAINE CYCLI      2:08:25.67  0:33:21.65    12.99  34   193 CAN19590814 BELLINGER, Karl               CAN                           2:09:31.04  0:34:27.02    12.88  35   203 ARG19590127 SANTANA, Eduardo Horacio      ARG ARGENTINA                 2:10:36.86  0:35:32.84    12.77  36   158 CAN19580710 BEGIN, Carole                 CAN                           2:13:25.01  0:38:20.99    12.50  37   248 CAN19601006 KOTIARSKY, Eric               CAN                          *1:36:18.49  0:01:14.47    17.32  38   192 ITA19570930 PEZZIN, Claudio               ITA MTB OVAM LA ROCCIA       *1:36:19.30  0:01:15.28    17.32  39   161 USA19591117 RAHHAL, John                  USA GARY FISHER              *1:36:44.76  0:01:40.74    17.24  40   207 ARG19600918 BRESER, Victor Hugo           ARG TEAM ARGENTINA           *1:36:45.24  0:01:41.22    17.24  41   178 CAN19591208 RIVARD, Alain             ÿ   CAN LA CORDEE                *1:37:26.94  0:02:22.92    17.12  42   176 CAN19580816 SMITH, Wayne                  CAN TEAM HARDWOOD HILLS      *1:38:20.92  0:03:16.90    16.96  43   196 CAN19580113 GOOBIE, Bill                  CAN RADICAL EDGE / DIEPP     *1:40:38.85  0:05:34.83    16.57  44   198 USA19580705 MARSHALL, Steve               USA RIDGE RIDER BICYCLES     *1:42:08.60  0:07:04.58    16.33  45   174 CAN19610815 GARCEAU, Alain                CAN LA CORDéE / TREK         *1:42:26.49  0:07:22.47    16.28  46   180 USA19600713 NICHOLS, William              USA TEAM MICHELIN            *1:43:09.74  0:08:05.72    16.17  47   187 CAN19600603 HARRISON, David Carl          CAN HAMILTON CYCLING CLU     *1:43:20.02  0:08:16.00    16.14  48   189 CAN19580610 PALMER, Rob                   CAN RADICAL EDGE             *1:43:58.25  0:08:54.23    16.04  49   168 USA19600418 HUTCHINSON, Jerry             USA HILLENBRAND RACING       *1:44:49.81  0:09:45.79    15.91  50   167 USA19570723 COOPER, Chris                 USA GARY FISHER/ CRUNCH      *1:45:44.10  0:10:40.08    15.78  51   165 RSA19581221 KLINGBIEL, Pierre             RSA ROCKHOPPERS/ SOUTH A     *1:55:13.74  0:20:09.72    14.48  52   159 CAN19590625 BONHAM, Mark                  CAN GEARS RACING             *2:04:01.52  0:28:57.50    13.45  53   164 CAN19591129 BLAIS, Robert             QC  CAN CACTUS                   *2:15:50.18  0:40:46.16    12.28  54   171 USA19580612 MANDRELL, Henry               USA CYCLE CENTER             *1:03:34.42  0:31:29.60    26.24  55   217 CAN19601005 DRAYCOTT, Paul                CAN                          *1:23:57.71  0:11:06.31    19.87  56   201 USA19600609 FLAGG, Christopher            USA COMPETITICE EDGE BIK     *0:27:10.98  1:07:53.04    61.36  57   182 GBR19590619 TARLING, Andrew               GBR GBR                      *0:30:47.66  1:04:16.36    54.17  58   200 USA19570901 RAFFERTY, Brian               USA                          *0:43:13.58  0:51:50.44    38.59       249 CAN19600414 THOMSON, Scott            ON  CAN JOLLEYS CYCLE             ÿÿD.N.F.       160 USA19581121 KAISER, Chris                 USA VICIOUS CYCLES/ HIGH      ÿÿD.N.S.       209 CAN19570926 PAQUET, Michel                CAN                           ÿÿD.N.S.       195 USA19600723 SIMMONS, Greg                 USA IND.                      ÿÿD.N.S.       185 CAN19581027 TREMBLAY, Jean-Arthur         CAN RDI LE SAINT-BERNARD      ÿÿD.N.S.       205 ARG19590513 BARBOSA, Roberto              ARG TEAM ARGENTINA            ÿÿD.N.S.                 MAITRE HOMME 45-49 - 20.85 Km. - [  24 inscrits ]   CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H        1   236 ITA19550208 JAMES, Silvano                ITA ITALIA                    1:15:22.45                16.60   2   218 CAN19541127 GULOIEN, Nels                 CAN BRODIE/ EZUP / FLASH      1:21:49.81  0:06:27.36    15.29   3   228 CAN19570605 ROUTLEY, Tony                 CAN ROCKY MOUNTAIN            1:22:37.24  0:07:14.79    15.14   4   235 CAN19560512 MCSKIMMING, Rob               CAN KONA                      1:23:37.11  0:08:14.66    14.96   5   238 AUS19540921 MILLER, Bryce                 AUS LITESPEED                 1:25:25.08  0:10:02.63    14.65   6   232 USA19551121 NIEHOFF, Paul                 USA SOUTHERN MAINE            1:26:20.47  0:10:58.02    14.49   7   231 RSA19530810 FOURIE, Neil                  RSA CANNONDALE SOUTH AFR      1:26:33.40  0:11:10.95    14.45   8   233 USA19560419 FLETCHER, Stephen             USA PUTNEY / WEST HILL        1:26:35.75  0:11:13.30    14.45   9   220 USA19540724 WALLACE, David                USA ARCADIAN SHOP             1:27:04.69  0:11:42.24    14.37  10   229 AUS19531113 LAWSON, Mike                  AUS PASSPORT                  1:27:35.53  0:12:13.08    14.28  11   226 USA19550105 WHITE, Arthur                 USA RAMAPO                    1:27:38.12  0:12:15.67    14.28  12   219 USA19540614 VON-DER-HEYDE, Kelvin         USA BIKEMAN                   1:28:09.73  0:12:47.28    14.19  13   230 AUS19520516 FRANKE, Kahn                  AUS TEAM MERIDA               1:30:57.92  0:15:35.47    13.75  14   234 USA19550306 ASLESON, Russell              USA MAD DOG MEDIA             1:31:09.62  0:15:47.17    13.72  15   247 CAN19521017 LEVESQUE, Rejean          ÿ   CAN SPORT EXPERT              1:32:19.55  0:16:57.10    13.55  16   227 CAN00000000 LEVESQUE, Rene                CAN C.C. DURAND SPORT         1:33:23.83  0:18:01.38    13.39  17   244 USA19551216 CURLEY, Paul                  USA WORLD TEAM SPORTS         1:34:33.69  0:19:11.24    13.23  18   242 USA19560428 LANG, Gilman                  USA GMBC                      1:37:45.82  0:22:23.37    12.80  19   245 USA19560313 GENTILE, William              USA BERGWERK                  1:41:24.26  0:26:01.81    12.34  20   241 USA19550210 WATTS, Richard                USA RIDGE RIDER BICYCLES      1:46:53.71  0:31:31.26    11.70  21   243 CAN19560630 BOUCHARD, Marc            QC  CAN CYCLES LAMBERT INC.       1:54:29.73  0:39:07.28    10.93  22   239 USA19541008 GOODRICH, Gil                 USA HK/FUJI                   2:09:12.92  0:53:50.47    09.68       237 CAN19530724 MACKINNON, Russell            CAN PAN-ABODE                 ÿÿD.N.S.       221 CAN19550418 ANDERSON, Robert              CAN CROW CYCLES               ÿÿD.N.S.                  MAITRE HOMME 50-54 - 13.90 Km. - [  30 inscrits ]   CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H        1   278 FRA19510504 GRANGE, Jean-Claude           FRA FRANCE                    0:51:35.41                16.17   2   259 FRA19471113 JUPILLAT, Christian           FRA FRANCE                    0:52:19.82  0:00:44.41    15.94   3   277 FRA19511122 TAUPENAS, Philippe            FRA UZEGE VTT                 0:52:36.82  0:01:01.41    15.85   4   260 ITA19501009 VENDRAMIN, Walter             ITA MTB OVAM                  0:55:09.37  0:03:33.96    15.12   5   263 USA19480625 MOATS, Alan                   USA BIKEMAN                   0:56:41.99  0:05:06.58    14.71   6   289 FRA19480906 COTTAFORDA, Michel            FRA T. RACE                   0:57:32.32  0:05:56.91    14.49   7   262 CAN19470916 TETRAULT, Richard             CAN LA CORDEE                 0:57:34.26  0:05:58.85    14.49   8   283 ITA19490825 CANZIAN, Mirto                ITA GRAN CYCLISMO SALVAD      0:57:38.95  0:06:03.54    14.47   9   266 USA19500625 WILSON, Ray                   USA CHAINWHEEL                0:58:10.08  0:06:34.67    14.34  10   265 USA19090831 BANNISTER, Phillip A.         USA                           0:58:27.12  0:06:51.71    14.27  11   269 NZL19501124 DONALDSON, David              NZL ROTORUA MTB               1:01:20.19  0:09:44.78    13.60  12   285 CAN19500821 SKINNER, Paul                 CAN KENDA/IRONCLAD            1:03:48.79  0:12:13.38    13.07  13   280 USA19501029 HANNER, Bob                   USA PEDRO'S CAPE COD          1:03:51.24  0:12:15.83    13.06  14   281 CAN19511104 LEVESQUE, Raymond             CAN ANDRE LALONDE             1:04:02.04  0:12:26.63    13.02  15   291 USA19490808 FELDMAN, Bob                  USA                           1:04:52.27  0:13:16.86    12.86  16   272 RSA19510429 THORBURN, Tony                RSA FAT TRACKS MTB            1:04:59.29  0:13:23.88    12.83  17   282 CAN19511216 GEORGE, Ian                   CAN                           1:05:24.26  0:13:48.85    12.75  18   279 CAN19510719 GAUTHIER, Simon               CAN RNR AVENTURE MCDONAL      1:05:59.78  0:14:24.37    12.64  19   273 RSA19501030 HIGGS, Aubrey                 RSA CYCLO PRO                 1:06:53.39  0:15:17.98    12.47  20   286 USA19510709 MCCURDY-JR., Richard A.       USA TEAM CYCLE FIT            1:08:03.33  0:16:27.92    12.25  21   274 RSA19510526 TERLOUW, Graham               RSA RSA                       1:08:10.49  0:16:35.08    12.23  22   288 CAN19510420 TARDIF, Gilles                CAN DURAND SPORTS -VM         1:08:54.59  0:17:19.18    12.10  23   268 USA19470217 WALL, Richard                 USA IND                       1:09:27.16  0:17:51.75    12.01  24   276 CAN19490309 PHILP, Robert                 CAN ECCELSTONE CYCLE          1:09:41.96  0:18:06.55    11.97  25   275 CAN19470506 GALBRAITH, Robert             CAN BICYCLE WORKS             1:11:18.90  0:19:43.49    11.69  26   271 USA19481220 CARLSON, James                USA POTOMAC VELO CLUB         1:13:00.51  0:21:25.10    11.42  27   290 USA19470424 MOREMAN, Bill             TX  USA TREK                      1:13:27.74  0:21:52.33    11.35  28   287 USA19510603 SWANSON, Larry                USA KEGELS                    1:17:35.18  0:25:59.77    10.75  29   284 USA19480101 WILSON, Robert                USA                           1:24:55.01  0:33:19.60    09.82       270 CAN19480608 DICKIE, Paul                  CAN IND                       ÿÿD.N.F.                  MAITRE HOMME 55-59 - 13.90 Km. - [  19 inscrits ]   CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H        1   309 GBR19450819 BARNETT, Victor               GBR GBR                       0:56:28.23                14.77   2   311 ITA19450101 DEL-ZOTTO, Gianalberto        ITA DE BIASIO                 0:56:33.84  0:00:05.61    14.74   3   322 FRA19450821 MAVILLA, Yves                 FRA SPECIALIZED               0:58:02.46  0:01:34.23    14.37   4   314 USA19460705 CURRAN, Dennis                USA BATH CYCLE+SKI / BIK      0:59:04.32  0:02:36.09    14.12   5   300 CAN19451025 GENDRON, Pierre               CAN QUEBEC SPORTIF            1:00:26.76  0:03:58.53    13.80   6   321 USA19460318 WEBSTER, Kent                 USA PUTNEY/WEST HILL          1:02:38.24  0:06:10.01    13.31   7   298 USA19430820 WAGNER, James                 USA TI CYCLES RACING          1:03:18.06  0:06:49.83    13.18   8   319 CAN19460821 ROY, Carroll              ÿ   CAN DEMERS SPORTS (EQUIP      1:08:52.32  0:12:24.09    12.11   9   301 USA19421229 FLEMING, Charles              USA SPECIALIZED / KIDS R      1:09:43.99  0:13:15.76    11.96  10   315 USA19450702 BARRETT, Jerome               USA CANE CREEK/KONA           1:11:02.32  0:14:34.09    11.74  11   306 USA19451004 GREGORY, Keith                USA BUFFALO BICYCLING CL      1:11:15.83  0:14:47.60    11.70  12   318 GBR19461224 BUCKNEY, Patrick              GBR GBR                       1:11:50.21  0:15:21.98    11.61  13   308 CAN19460314 THIBAULT, Andre           QC  CAN                           1:13:44.60  0:17:16.37    11.31  14   313 CAN19430105 GUICHARD, Robert              CAN                           1:16:53.15  0:20:24.92    10.85  15   312 USA19460423 MCLENNNAN, Jon                USA RENO WHEELMAN             1:22:21.02  0:25:52.79    10.13  16   317 CAN19440116 WYATT, Gordon                 CAN RUTHLESS                  1:25:09.68  0:28:41.45    09.79  17   310 USA19450125 SNOOP, Donald                 USA JOE FIX IT'S              1:30:50.84  0:34:22.61    09.18  18   316 CAN19450924 CLICHE, Louis                 CAN ST-RAYMOND/VéLO EXTR      1:38:27.19  0:41:58.96    08.47  19   320 USA19461011 FINLEY-III, Thomas            USA ARIZONA BEVERAGE         *0:36:38.14  0:19:50.09    22.76                  MAITRE HOMME 60-99 - 13.90 Km. - [   8 inscrits ]   CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H        1   336 FRA19370618 BOISSY, Alain                 FRA FRANCE                    1:11:16.75                11.70   2   328 USA19330420 SCHMID, Frederic              USA WACO BICYCLE              1:12:04.14  0:00:47.39    11.57   3   329 USA19310613 PIEMME, Albert                USA MTBOVAM                   1:16:25.54  0:05:08.79    10.91   4   335 CAN19400926 NEAR, Ron                     CAN                           1:18:00.48  0:06:43.73    10.69   5   338 USA19390713 OATES, Lennie                 USA                           1:20:07.82  0:08:51.07    10.41   6   330 CAN19390420 CRAIK, James                  CAN SKIIS & BIIKES            1:21:41.80  0:10:25.05    10.21   7   331 FRA19351019 HOUOT, Jacques                FRA TEAM NO PROBLEM           1:30:46.47  0:19:29.72    09.19       337 ESP19410101 FLOREZ, Gerardo               ESP                           ÿÿD.N.F.                  MAITRE FEMME 30-34 - 20.85 Km. - [  15 inscrits ]   CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP    1   352 USA19690807 MASON, Lanie                  USA CANE CREEK                1:23:38.36                14.96   2   353 USA19700310 WARNER, Sally                 USA BIOGEN                    1:28:28.19  0:04:49.83    14.14   3   354 USA19670311 MURPHY, Linda                 USA TREK / VW / JBL           1:30:50.27  0:07:11.91    13.77   4    78 CAN19711124 LETARTE, Marie-Claude     QC  CAN                           1:34:28.16  0:10:49.80    13.24   5   345 USA19690404 BLACK, Melanie                USA NEW BELGIUM BREWING       1:38:05.14  0:14:26.78    12.75   6   355 CAN19710408 LACAILLE, Brigitte            CAN CHOI 98,1 LA VIE SPO      1:38:10.31  0:14:31.95    12.74   7   357 CAN19711030 HIRTES, Jocelyne          ON  CAN                           1:38:21.38  0:14:43.02    12.72   8   344 USA19681021 LEWIS, Kristi                 USA SUN & SKI SPORTS          1:41:43.62  0:18:05.26    12.30   9   351 CAN19700124 MONGER, Monia                 CAN RECORD - TVA MONT ST      1:42:53.17  0:19:14.81    12.16  10   350 CAN19670119 JONESS, Diana                 CAN SILENT SPORTS CYCLIN      1:44:13.47  0:20:35.11    12.00  11   349 USA19690915 FOLWEITER, Robin              USA TREK/CLIFBAR/SPEEDPL      1:46:52.58  0:23:14.22    11.71  12   347 USA19700823 BEGY, Christina               USA                           1:47:05.69  0:23:27.33    11.68  13   356 CAN19701106 JOHNSTON, Joanne          QC  CAN SUBWAY                    1:51:37.58  0:27:59.22    11.21  14   346 JPN19700308 SHIMODA, Kuniko               JPN Q-MAX                     2:09:05.01  0:45:26.65    09.69  15   348 USA19690221 KREISLE, Barbara              USA MICHELIN/SEAL OPTICS     *1:29:20.46  0:05:42.10    14.00                 MAITRE FEMME 35-39 - 20.85 Km. - [  14 inscrits ]   CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP    1   360 USA19650525 BOURQUE, Dawn                 USA TURNER                    1:28:46.16                14.09   2   371 USA19630924 DUNCAN, Caroline Foster       USA FORD NO BOUNDARIES        1:29:05.93  0:00:19.77    14.04   3   364 GBR19650920 FLATERRY, Belinda             GBR GBR                       1:29:39.29  0:00:53.13    13.95   4   365 CAN19660715 GREENE, Leslie                CAN GT CANADA/HARDWOOD H      1:30:57.09  0:02:10.93    13.75   5   359 USA19630507 CATHERMAN, Debbie             USA                           1:35:24.43  0:06:38.27    13.11   6   362 USA19650512 PECK, Lisa                UT  USA TEAM BIOGEN               1:38:25.81  0:09:39.65    12.71   7   368 USA19650511 MURPHY, Kelly                 USA USA/HUB OF ASPEN          1:38:31.00  0:09:44.84    12.70   8   366 USA19640722 STORINO, Leeann               USA MERLIN                    1:39:12.05  0:10:25.89    12.61   9   363 USA19631001 BATTISTA, Cheryl              USA NAT JERSEY                1:47:25.68  0:18:39.52    11.65  10   373 ITA19630410 AMBROSIO, Sandra              ITA                           1:48:32.72  0:19:46.56    11.53  11   358 USA19640408 ALLEN, Shelly                 USA TREK / VW / JBL           1:51:18.84  0:22:32.68    11.24  12   367 USA19631006 SANDERS, Sherry               USA SOULCRAFT                 1:58:08.12  0:29:21.96    10.59       369 USA19641024 CABALLERO, Marissa            USA HOTJOBS.COM               ÿÿD.N.F.       372 USA19641127 FIORE, Susie                  USA DBC AMERICA/KLEINHEI      ÿÿD.N.F.                 MAITRE FEMME 40-44 - 20.85 Km. - [   8 inscrits ]   CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP    1   385 USA19590709 WILSON, Shelly                USA GIANT                     1:33:34.13                13.37   2   386 USA19590326 KNOX, Sandra                  USA H.B. RACING               1:36:39.45  0:03:05.32    12.94   3   382 USA19570905 CHAWALINSKI, Vivian           USA PARKSIDE SUBWAY           1:40:55.42  0:07:21.29    12.40   4   383 USA19580822 WHITE, Ellen                  USA RAMAPO                    1:53:03.63  0:19:29.50    11.06   5   384 USA19600810 JUDSON, Kathy                 USA TEAM IRONCLAD            *1:19:08.41  0:14:25.72    15.81   6   387 NZL19581013 REHRER, Nancy-Jane            NZL                          *1:22:36.50  0:10:57.63    15.14   7   380 FRA19570528 CHABANAL, Francoise           FRA FRANCE                   *1:31:25.95  0:02:08.18    13.68       381 USA19610518 GIBSON, Cosby                 USA                           ÿÿD.N.F.                 MAITRE FEMME 45-49 - 13.90 Km. - [   7 inscrits ]   CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP    1   396 CAN19540520 MANNING, Nancy                CAN                           1:06:02.71                12.63   2   391 RSA19520621 VAN-HEERDEN, Marlene          RSA ROCKHOPPERS               1:17:32.36  0:11:29.65    10.76   3   394 CAN19531029 KONANTZ, Patricia             CAN                           1:18:40.83  0:12:38.12    10.60   4   395 USA19560130 MANNION, Patricia             USA FITNESS IS FUN            1:19:28.48  0:13:25.77    10.49   5   393 CAN19521209 BROEREN, Willi                CAN RADICAL EDGE              1:29:22.83  0:23:20.12    09.33   6   392 USA19540705 LEA, Tracy                    USA FUJI                      1:34:14.92  0:28:12.21    08.85   7   397 USA19540106 THOMPSON, Margaret            USA K2 NEW YORK               1:34:28.99  0:28:26.28    08.83                 MAITRE FEMME 50-54 - 13.90 Km. - [   5 inscrits ]   CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP    1   400 RSA19501212 PEARTON, Ann                  RSA RSA                       1:14:18.05                11.22   2   402 USA19491009 MCCOY, Penny                  USA MAMMOTH MOUNTAIN          1:17:56.53  0:03:38.48    10.70   3   399 USA19500528 BURNS, Kathy, J               USA SANTA CRUZ                1:29:23.15  0:15:05.10    09.33   4   403 USA19500719 MOREMAN, Janis L.         TX  USA TREK                      1:31:54.90  0:17:36.85    09.07       401 AUS19510408 BECKENHAUER, Ann              AUS ARMIDALE CC               ÿÿD.N.S.                  MAITRE FEMME 60-99 -  6.95 Km. - [   1 inscrits ]   CLS   NUM        CODE CONCURRENT ---------------------- COMMANDITAIRE -----------    TEMPS                 MOYENNE  ---POINTS---      DOSS      U.C.I. NOM ET PRENOM             PR. NAT.                             TOTAL     --ECART--    Km/H    PROV.    WCUP    1   411 CAN19370530 BUDGE, Ann                    CAN IND.                      1:12:55.16                05.72      Jim CROMPTON   [USA]      Louise LALONDE [CAN]      Brian STICKEL  [USA]    COMMISSAIRE EN CHEF          SECRETAIRE          DELEGUE TECHNIQUE

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login