Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 11/01 9:09 am - Worlds Update, Road Nationals 2002, BTAC Show, Avenir, Vuelta


Posted by Editor on 09/11/01
 

Postponement of Team Relay

Official statement from the organizers:

2001 MOUNTAIN BIKE WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS TO CONTINUE-TEAM RELAY POSTPONED

VAIL, Colorado - Following considerable discussion and consideration, organizers of the 2001 Mountain Bike World Championships have decided to amend the schedule for the event, continuing with the competition segment of the event, which is scheduled to continue in Vail through September 16.

However, out of respect for the thousands of Americans affected by the tragedy, Wednesday's World Championships Team Relay competition has been postponed. The event will now take place on Thursday morning, September 13, at 8:30 a.m.

In addition, some of the festival events slated to be held in conjunction with the World Championships will be cancelled or altered due to nature of the situation. The free movies scheduled for Tuesday evening have been cancelled.

The World Championships Opening Ceremonies will take place as scheduled on Wednesday evening at 7 p.m., although the content will be altered and the event will be shortened. The ceremonies will focus on the athletes from 41 nations that have gathered in Vail for these Championships and honor their accomplishments. Super Diamond will not perform as scheduled.

The International Cycling Union (UCI), the international governing body of the sport, fully supports the organizing committee's decision to continue with the Championships. However, this schedule is subject to change, depending on further developments worldwide.

Editor's Note: I spoke by telephone with Canadian national team member Chrissy Redden later this afternoon. She said that everyone was pretty stressed out by the events, but that they did not know alot of what was going on from their base in Boulder. "It was hard to eat, let alone feel like training. Right now, I am just happy that my whole family is in Canada."


Road Nationals 2002

It was confirmed by Pierre Hutsebaut, CCA Director of National Programs that the 2002 National Road Championships will NOT be in Hamilton. It had been expected that the 2002 Nationals would be in Hamilton as a test run before the Road Worlds. However, Mr Hutsebaut pointed out that the full team for the Worlds will not be assembled at that point, and that planned capital improvements to roads and other facilities will not be complete either. The actual location for the Road Nationals has not been decided at this time.


Canadian Bicycle Trade Show Update

We have spoken with Bicycle Trade Association of Canada (BTAC) Executive Director Janet O'Connell, and she has assured us that the Canadian trade show will go ahead as planned, despite the terrorist attacks in the U.S. Some exhibitors have said to us that they anticipate having difficulties getting all their samples in time for the show opening on Sunday.


New Owners for GT and Schwinn

The GT and Schwinn bicycle labels have been purchased by Pacific and Direct Focus for $86 million (U.S.), outbidding Huffy Corp. Pacific also owns the Mongoose brand. This deal is for the bicycle labels, with the Schwinn fitness division still up for bids.


Tour de l'Avenir - France

Stage 6 - Ancerville to Gerardmer 193 km

1 Baden Cooke (Aus) Mercury 4:25:03
2 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com at 0:02
3 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Spa) iBanesto.com 0:12
4 Florent Brard (Fra) Festina 0:20
5 Florian Ludi (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
6 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour both s.t.
7 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Mapei-Quick Step 0:26
8 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:30
9 Jesus Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
10 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) iBanesto.com both s.t.

GC

1 J.Miguel Cuenca (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 26:50:42
2 Eladio Jimenez Sanchez (Esp) iBanesto.com at 0:24
3 Baden Cooke (Aus) Mercury 0:31
4 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 0:48
5 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour s.t.
6 Jesus Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 0:50
7 Francisco Lara (Esp) Festina 0:52
8 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:07
9 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step 1:08
10 Florent Brard (Fra) Festina s.t.


Vuelta Espana

Stage 4 - Leon to Gijon 175 km

1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 4:09:46
2 Oscar Freire (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
3 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Festina
4 David Fernandez (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
5 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
6 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
7 Luca Paolini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
8 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis
9 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom all s.t.
10 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 0:04
11 Kai Hundertmarck (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 0:05
12 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Barclaycard 0:16
13 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Rabobank
14 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites both s.t.
15 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 0:18
16 Angel Casero (Esp) Festina 0:21
17 Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
18 Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Festina
19 Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
20 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
21 Serguei Smetanine (Rus) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria
22 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio
23 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
24 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard
25 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
26 Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com
27 Santos Gonzalez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
28 David Cañada (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
29 Eleuterio Anguita (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria
30 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza-MSS
31 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
32 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
33 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
34 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
35 Carlos Golbano (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria
36 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) iBanesto.com
37 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
38 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio
39 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio
40 José Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service
41 Jaime Hernandez (Esp) Festina
42 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
43 Rafael Casero (Esp) Festina
44 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
45 Julian Dean (NZl) US Postal Service
46 Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard
47 J. Antonio Pecharroman (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria
48 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV
49 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV
50 Chann McRae (USA) US Postal Service
51 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
52 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV
53 Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com
54 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service
55 Nacor Burgos (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
56 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites
57 Carlos Torrent (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria
58 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank
59 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
60 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) US Postal Service
61 Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS
62 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe
63 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
64 Rafael Diaz Justo (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
65 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com
66 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service
67 David Plaza (Esp) Festina
68 Jon Odriozola (Esp) iBanesto.com
69 Carlos Sastre (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
70 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
71 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone
72 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com
73 Joao Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS
74 Mauro Gianetti (Sui) Team Coast
75 Juan Carlos Vicario (Esp) Festina
76 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone
77 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV
78 Levi Leipheimer (USA) US Postal Service
79 Klaus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS
80 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV
81 Fernando Escartin (Esp) Team Coast
82 Luis Perez (Esp) Festina
83 M:A: Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone
84 Steve De Wolf (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
85 Alex Zuelle (Sui) Team Coast
86 Jose Manuel Vazquez (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
87 Daniel Clavero (Esp) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV
88 Alexander Shefer (Kaz) Alessio
89 Rolf Huser (Sui) Team Coast
90 Juan Guillamon (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria
91 Jorge Capitan (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
92 Félix Garcia Casas (Esp) Festina
93 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
94 Oscar Camenzind (Sui) Lampre-Daikin
95 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
96 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
97 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
98 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis
99 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
100 Michael Andersson (Swe) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV
101 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com
102 Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank
103 Jose María Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com
104 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
105 Antonio Varriale (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
106 Victoriano Fernandez (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
107 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe
108 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe
109 Andrea Noe (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
110 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
111 Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis
112 Melchor Mauri (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
113 Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Coast
114 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe
115 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
116 Filippo Pefetto (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
117 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria
118 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone
119 José J. Gomez Gozalo (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard
120 Rafael Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Barclaycard
121 José Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard
122 José Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard
123 Carlos Carneiro (Por) Milaneza-MSS
124 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
125 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre-Daikin
126 Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
127 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS
128 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank
129 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
130 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio
131 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis
132 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio
133 Aitor Kintana (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria
134 Leif Hoste (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
135 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard
136 Ricardo Valdes (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria
137 Roberto Conti (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone
138 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone
139 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis
140 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone
141 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone
142 Claude Lamour (Fra) Cofidis
143 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
144 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
145 Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
146 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
147 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe
148 José Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
149 Oscar Laguna (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada all s.t.
150 Guido Trenti (USA) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 0:57
151 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:00
152 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fior 1:04
153 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
154 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
155 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis
156 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom all s.t
157 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Coast 1:07
158 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 1:24
159 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
160 Niki Aebersold (Sui) Team Coast
161 Gian Mario Ortenzi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV
162 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
163 Yauheni Seniushkin (Blr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
164 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Coast
165 Biagio Conte (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe
166 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal Service
167 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio
168 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV all s.t
169 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard 1:54
170 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre-Daikin 2:39
171 Robert Hunter (RSA) Lampre-Daikin 2:42
172 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe s.t
173 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 2:46
174 Torsten Nitsche (Ger) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe s.t
175 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 2:48
176 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Domo-Farm Frites 3:02
177 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio 3:32
178 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 3:42
179 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 4:41
180 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team Coast s.t
181 Martín Garrido (Arg) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 4:59
182 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada s.t.
183 Enrico Degano (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 5:11
184 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank s.t
185 Germán Nieto (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 5:35
186 Endrio Leoni (Ita) Alessio 9:49
187 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Domo-Farm Frites 21:15

GC

1 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Barclaycard 11:02:20
2 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis at 0:04
3 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 0:11
4 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 0:21
5 José Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard 0:29
6 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard 0:39
7 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 0:41
8 David Cañada (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 0:47
9 Andrea Noe (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 0:48
10 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 0:49
11 David Plaza (Esp) Festina 0:50
12 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 0:51
13 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 0:52
14 Luca Paolini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
15 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski both s.t
16 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites 0:54
17 Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:55
18 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 0:56
19 Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 0:57
20 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service
21 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom both s.t
22 Carlos Sastre (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 0:58
23 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard 0:59
24 Angel Casero (Esp) Festina 1:00
25 José Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service 1:03
26 Santos Gonzalez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
27 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi both s.t
28 Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis 1:05
29 Rafael Diaz Justo (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:06
30 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) US Postal Service 1:07
31 Oscar Freire (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 1:08
32 Levi Leipheimer (USA) US Postal Service 1:10
33 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:12
34 Alex Zuelle (Sui) Team Coast s.t
35 Julian Dean (NZl) US Postal Service 1:15
36 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 1:16
37 M:A: Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 1:17
38 Félix Garcia Casas (Esp) Festina s.t
39 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 1:18
40 Matthe Pronk (Ned) Rabobank s.t
41 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 1:20
42 Chann McRae (USA) US Postal Service 1:22
43 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:23
44 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:24
45 Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:25
46 Juan Carlos Vicario (Esp) Festina 1:26
47 J. Antonio Pecharroman (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria s.t
48 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:27
49 Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard s.t
50 Fernando Escartin (Esp) Team Coast 1:28
51 Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank 1:29
52 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre-Daikin s.t
53 Eleuterio Anguita (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 1:33
54 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe s.t
55 Oscar Laguna (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 1:34
56 José Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard s.t
57 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone s.t
58 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step s.t
59 Jon Odriozola (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:35
60 Melchor Mauri (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
61 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) iBanesto.com
62 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
63 Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com all s.t
64 Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Coast 1:36
65 Luis Perez (Esp) Festina 1:37
66 Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS s.t
67 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis 1:39
68 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 1:40
69 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 1:41
70 Roberto Conti (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 1:42
71 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:43
72 Jorge Capitan (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
73 Jose María Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com
74 Jaime Hernandez (Esp) Festina all s.t
75 Nacor Burgos (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 1:44
76 Daniel Clavero (Esp) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 1:45
77 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 1:47
78 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
79 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com
80 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step all s.t
81 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:48
82 José Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:50
83 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe s.t
84 Rafael Cardenas (Col) Kelme-Barclaycard 1:53
85 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 1:54
86 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 1:55
87 José J. Gomez Gozalo (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard 1:55
88 Victoriano Fernandez (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 1:57
89 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 1:58
90 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone s.t
91 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Rabobank 2:00
92 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone s.t
93 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis 2:01
94 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis 2:05
95 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Festina s.t
96 Joao Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS 2:06
97 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis 2:07
98 Mauro Gianetti (Sui) Team Coast s.t
99 Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS 2:08
100 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
101 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 2:09
102 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV
103 Ricardo Valdes (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria
104 Serguei Smetanine (Rus) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria all s.t
105 Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Festina 2:10
106 Angel Vicioso (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard 2:11
107 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 2:13
108 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio 2:15
109 Aitor Kintana (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 2:16
110 Oscar Camenzind (Sui) Lampre-Daikin 2:23
111 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank 2:24
112 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 2:25
113 Rafael Casero (Esp) Festina 2:27
114 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria s.t
115 Carlos Carneiro (Por) Milaneza-MSS 2:28
116 Jose Manuel Vazquez (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 2:31
117 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 2:32
118 Juan Guillamon (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 2:36
119 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service 2:37
120 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t
121 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 2:37
122 Rolf Huser (Sui) Team Coast 2:40
123 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe
124 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza-MSS both s.t
125 Michael Andersson (Swe) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 2:41
126 Steve De Wolf (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 2:45
127 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 2:48
128 Kai Hundertmarck (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 2:52
129 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 2:54
130 Jorg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 2:58
131 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 2:59
132 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 3:01
133 Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t
134 Robert Hunter (RSA) Lampre-Daikin 3:05
135 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 3:14
136 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio 3:17
137 Guido Trenti (USA) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 3:20
138 Carlos Golbano (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 3:21
139 Julio Alberto Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria-Fior 3:24
140 Carlos Torrent (Esp) Jazztel-Costa del Almeria 3:26
141 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 3:28
142 Claude Lamour (Fra) Cofidis 3:32
143 Klaus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS s.t
144 Niki Aebersold (Sui) Team Coast 3:33
145 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:34
146 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 3:38
147 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank s.t
148 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 3:42
149 Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS 3:48
150 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 3:52
151 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 3:53
152 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Cantina Tollo Acqua & Sapone 4:01
153 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 4:07
154 Biagio Conte (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 4:13
155 Torsten Nitsche (Ger) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 4:16
156 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 4:18
157 Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis 4:27
158 Leif Hoste (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 4:40
159 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Domo-Farm Frites 4:47
160 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal Service 4:51
161 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 4:53
162 David Fernandez (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 4:57
163 Yauheni Seniushkin (Blr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 5:01
164 Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 5:06
165 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 5:12
166 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank 5:25
167 Martín Garrido (Arg) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 5:42
168 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team Coast 5:47
169 Eddy Ratti (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 5:54
170 Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Coast 6:07
171 Antonio Varriale (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 6:12
172 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre-Daikin 6:17
173 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio 6:29
174 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 6:37
175 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco Macchine Per Caffe 6:46
176 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Coast 6:53
177 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio 6:56
178 Germán Nieto (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 7:07
179 Alexander Shefer (Kaz) Alessio 7:10
180 Gian Mario Ortenzi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Stream TV 7:43
181 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 8:11
182 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada 8:24
183 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 10:15
184 Filippo Pefetto (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 10:31
185 Endrio Leoni (Ita) Alessio 12:11
186 Enrico Degano (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 13:04
187 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Domo-Farm Frites 25:23

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login