Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 16/01 2:33 am - MTB World Championships: Complete Results from Junior Races


Posted by Editoress on 09/16/01
 

World Cross Country Championships - Vail Colorado

This report made possible through the sponsorship of CompuTrainer and Rocky Mountain Bicycles


Junior Men

1 Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp)            1.33.35
2 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor)                  2.14
3 Trent Lowe (Aus)                            2.31
4 Henry Raabe Mendez (Crc)                    2.44
5 Romain De Waele (Fra)                       3.58
6 Frank Lehmann (Ger)                         4.31
7 Jurg Graf (Sui)                             5.44
8 Rene Henke (Ger)                            6.09
9 Alexei Medvedev (Rus)                       6.44
10 Thibault Legastelois (Fra)                 6.53
11 Marco Kipfer (Sui)                         6.56
12 Adam Quadroni (Ita)                        7.01
13 Emmanuel Valencia G. (Mex)                 7.04
14 Michal Talavasek (Cze)                     7.07
15 Adam Coates (Can)                          7.08
16 Lukas Flueckiger (Sui)                     7.47
17 Krzysztok Kuzniak (Pol)                    8.08
18 Philip Spencer (Gbr)                       8.13
19 Mike Felderer (Ita)                        8.16
20 Jordan Aveyard (Gbr)                       8.35
21 Martin Grad (Slo)                          9.41
22 Daniel Van Der Ploeg (Aus)                10.02
23 Simon Richardson (Gbr)                    10.28
24 Rudi Van Houts (Ned)                      10.48
25 Aiden Lefmann (Aus)                       12.11
26 Anze Bizjak (Slo)                         12.16
27 Ryan Edwards (USA)                        12.21
28 Paul Werner (Aus)                         12.30
29 Frederic Bussieres (Can)                  12.31
30 Dan Birkholm Andersen (Den)               12.34
31 Marek Nebesar (Cze)                       13.04
32 Peter Hatton (Aus)                        13.08
33 Adam Swartzbaugh (USA)                    13.10
34 Nick Waite (USA)                          13.27
35 Hannes Wenzl (Aut)                        13.27
36 John Paul Pearton (RSA)                   13.29
37 Markus Kaufmann (Ger)                     13.31
38 Hugo Chavez (Mex)                         13.46
39 Simone Lanteri (Ita)                      13.59
40 Bostjan Pahovnik (Slo)                    14.39
41 Andy Guptill (USA)                        14.43
42 Johannes Groenewald (RSA)                 15.16
43 Aaron Bradford (USA)                      15.24
44 Will Routley (Can)                        15.38
45 Jan Jedlicka (Cze)                        15.54
46 Colin Eggleton (USA)                      16.44
47 Dany Garcia Fallas (Crc)                  16.51
48 Felix Schmidt (Ger)                       16.57
49 David Schmets (Bel)                       17.01
50 Makoto Hirose (Jpn)                       17.33
51 Ricardo Escuela (Arg)                     17.59
52 Pavel Adel (Cze)                          19.08
53 Javier Puschell (Chi)                     19.55
54 Pedro Munoz (Chi)                         21.22
55 Daniel Van Tonder (RSA)                   22.52
56 Michael Galland (Bel)                     25.08
57 Graham Slater (RSA)                       29.41
58 Fernando Munoz (Chi)                      30.41
59 Ryan Iddings (USA)                        33.34

60 Boris Ivan Campos Salas (Chi) -1 lap

DNF Gion Manetsch (Sui)
DNF Loic Guerin (Fra)
DNF Ismael Esteban Aguero (Esp)
DNF Apolonio Carneiro Pinto (Bra)
Junior Women
1 Nicole Cooke (Gbr)                       1.11.46
2 Maja Wloszczowska (Pol)                     0.06
3 Julie Pesenti (Fra)                         0.26
4 Julie Rajol (Fra)                           1.29
5 Magen Long (USA)                            2.30
6 Maureen Guichardot (Fra)                    3.28
7 Lea Davison (USA)                           5.32
8 Martina Feldman (Can)                       6.07
9 Sarah Koba (Aut)                            7.38
10 Sophie Anne Blanchette (Can)               7.50
11 Anna Motchalova (Rus)                      9.48
12 Liza Winne (USA)                          10.34
13 Jean Ann Mc Kirdy (Can)                   11.06
14 Katarina Henry (Can)                      11.23
15 Karin Scholtz (RSA)                       15.51
16 Maaris Meier (Est)                        16.43
17 Erika Fernanda Gramiselli (Bra)           21.38
18 Helena Coney (Can)                        25.23
DNF Pavla Havlikova (Cze)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login