Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

September 18/01 11:38 am - MTB Worlds Photos


Posted by Editor on 09/18/01
 

Mountain Bike Worlds Photos

This report made possible through the sponsorship of CompuTrainer and Rocky Mountain Bicycles

More photos from the world championships in Vail, Colorado.

Roland Green
Seamus McGrath
Thomas Frischknecht leads the chase
Alison Dunlap
Alison Sydor
Kiara Bisaro
Chrissy Redden
Ryder Hesjedal
Adam Coates
Martina Feldman
Sophie Ann Blanchette


Vuelta Espana

Stage 10 - Sabadell to La Molina 168 km

1 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 4:20:23
2 Klaus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS at 2:57
3 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard 4:09
4 Jose Maria Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com 4:19
5 Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 4:23
6 Fernando Escartin (Esp) Team Coast
7 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard
8 Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com
9 Levi Leipheimer (USA) US Postal Service
10 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service
11 Angel Casero (Esp) Festina
12 David Plaza (Esp) Festina
13 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service
14 Jose J. Gomez Gozalo (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard
15 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com
16 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis
17 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
18 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
19 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Barclaycard
20 Joseba Beloki (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski all s.t.

GC

1 Joseba Beloki (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 32:45:55
2 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Barclaycard at 0:14
3 Angel Casero (Esp) Festina 0:51
4 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Barclaycard 1:28
5 Levi Leipheimer (USA) US Postal Service 1:54
6 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com 2:00
7 David Plaza (Esp) Festina 2:10
8 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service 2:47
9 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:14
10 David Millar (GBR) Cofidis 3:58
11 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski 4:01
12 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 4:38
13 Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 4:46
14 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service 5:07
15 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 5:15
16 Jose Maria Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com 5:32
17 Fernando Escartin (Esp) Team Coast 6:21
18 Luis Perez (Esp) Festina 6:41
19 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6:55
20 Klaus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS 7:44


Paris-Brussels

1 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise des Jeux 5:47:00
2 Nico Eeckhout (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
3 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Domo-Farm Frites
4 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
5 Jo Planckaert (Bel) Cofidis
6 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance
7 Bart Heirwegh (Bel) Ville de Charleroi-Newsystems
8 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali
9 Ludovic Capelle (Bel) Ag2r-Prevoyance
10 Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin all s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login