Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

November 2/01 10:14 am - Ottawa Cyclo-cross


Posted by Editoress on 11/2/01
 

OBC Cyclocross Series 2001
Race #7 Terry Fox - Oct. 28  

Overall Results
Pos'n | Name | Category
7 Laps 
1 Kris Westwood SM
2 Aaron Fillion SM
3 Paul Spaduccini SM
4 Glenn Rendall SM
5 Richard Grieve SM
6 Andre Goyette VA
7 Colin Campbell VB
8 Jason Cheney SM
9 Bob Tyson VB
10 Mike Leach VA
11 Jeff Bakal SM
12 Imad El Ghazal SM
13 Marc Chiarelli VA
14 Francois Beaupre SM
15 Chris Grainger VA
16 Paul Bachman VA
17 Rob Kerr VA
18 Norm Cowan VB
19 Justin Tsang JR
20 Dave Rudnicki VA

6 Laps 
21 Peter Schuck VB
22 Kyle Cashman CAD
23 Kurt Menke VA
24 Alexey Ivanov JR
25 Greg Brown VC
26 Shawn Clarke CAD
27 Will Thompson VA
28 Bill McLennan VB
29 Marc Levesque VA
30 Ben Basu VA
31 David Martin VA
32 Mark Samborsky VA
33 David Bilenkey VA
34 Pat McNeeley SM
35 Ian Austen VB
36 Carroll Roy VC
37 Jen Adams W
38 Justin Holzscherer MIN
39 Ron Phillips VC

5 Laps 
40 Sandi Bruff W
41 Pat Konantz W
42 Corey Craney-Twolan CAD
43 Allan Lowe VB
44 Vytas Janusauskas VB
45 Graham Clarke VB
46 Amanda Shaw W
47 Corey Tsang MIN
48 Allan Hawley VA

DNF 
Justin Varney SM

By Category
Pos'n Name Category Points

Senior Men
1 Kris Westwood SM 18
2 Aaron Fillion SM 16
3 Paul Spaduccini SM 14
4 Glenn Rendall SM 12
5 Richard Grieve SM 10
6 Jason Cheney SM 9
7 Jeff Bakal SM 8
8 Imad El Ghazal SM 7
9 Francois Beaupre SM 6
10 Pat McNeeley SM 5
DNF Justin Varney SM 1

Vet Men A
1 Andre Goyette VA 18
2 Mike Leach VA 16
3 Marc Chiarelli VA 14
4 Chris Grainger VA 12
5 Paul Bachman VA 10
6 Rob Kerr VA 9
7 Dave Rudnicki VA 8
8 Kurt Menke VA 7
9 Will Thompson VA 6
10 Marc Levesque VA 5
11 Ben Basu VA 4
12 David Martin VA 3
13 Mark Samborsky VA 2
14 David Bilenkey VA 2
15 Allan Hawley VA 1

Vet Men B
1 Colin Campbell VB 18
2 Bob Tyson VB 16
3 Norm Cowan VB 14
4 Peter Schuck VB 12
5 Bill McLennan VB 10
6 Ian Austen VB 9
7 Allan Lowe VB 8
8 Vytas Janusauskas VB 7
9 Graham Clarke VB 6

Vet Men C
1 Greg Brown VC 18
2 Carroll Roy VC 16
3 Ron Phillips VC 14

Women
1 Jen Adams W 18
2 Sandi Bruff W 16
3 Pat Konantz W 14
4 Amanda Shaw W 12

Cadet
1 Kyle Cashman CAD 18
2 Shawn Clarke CAD 16
3 Corey Craney-Twolan CAD 14

Junior
1 Justin Tsang JR 18
2 Alexey Ivanov JR 16

Minime
1 Justin Holzscherer MIN 18
2 Corey Tsang MIN 16 -

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login