Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

February 3/02 1:24 am - World Cyclo-Cross Championships: Elite Women & Top 20 Men


Posted by Editoress on 02/3/02
 

World Cyclo-Cross Championships - Zolder, Belgium

Elite Women

1 Laurence Leboucher (Fra)          39.06
2 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger)         at 1.04
3 Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned)
4 Alison Dunlap (USA)
5 Ann Grande (USA)                   1.41
6 Anja Nobus (Bel)                   2.00
7 Reza Hormes-Ravenstijn (Ned)
8 Birgit Hollmann (Ger)
9 Hilde Quintens (Bel)               2.05
10 Carmen D'Aluisio (USA)            2.12
11 Corine Dorland (Ned)              2.41
12 Maria Paola Turcutto (Ita)        2.45
13 Gina Hall (USA)                   2.57
14 Debby Mansveld (Ned)              3.13
15 Corinne Sempe (Fra)               3.35
16 Nicole Leijten (Ned)              4.16
17 Katleen Vermeiren (Bel)           4.22
18 Nicole Kottkamp (Ger)             4.32
19 Maryline Salvetat (Fra)           5.18
20 Victoria Wilkinson (GBr)
21 Isla Rowntree (GBr)               6.01
22 Vania Rossi (Ita)
23 Veronique Belleter (Bel)
24 Paola Bortolin (Ita)              6.32
25 Isabella Wieser (Aut)             6.42
26 Mashimo Masami (Jpn)              6.44
27 Aida Nuno (Esp)                   7.29
28 Loes Sels (Bel)
29 Marta Vajda (Hun)                 7.56
30 Nekane Lasa (Esp)                 8.03
31 Suzie Godart (Lux)                8.43
32 F. Cucciniello (Ita)              9.43
DNF Rocio Gamonal (Esp)


Elite Men - top 20

1 Mario DE CLERCQ  (Bel)        1:01:11
2 Tom VANNOPPEN  (Bel)             0:03
3 Sven NYS  (Bel)                  0:06
4 Richard GROENENDAAL  (Ned)       0:10
5 Gerben DE KNEGT  (Ned)           0:14
6 Dominique ARNOULD (Fra)          0:21
7 Wim DE VOS  (Ned)                0:22
8 Bart WELLENS  (Bel)              0:26
9 Ben BERDEN  (Bel)                1:19
10 Thomas FRISCHKNECHT  (Sui)      1:38
11 Kamil AUSBUHER  (Cze)           1:57
12 Roger HAMMOND  (GBr)            2:03
13 Tim JOHNSON (USA)               2:11
14 Beat WABEL  (Sui)               2:34
15 Luca BRAMATI  (Ita)             2:41
16 Arnaud LABBE  (Fra)             3:25
17 Maarten NIJLAND  (Ned)
18 Robert GLAJZA  (Slo)
19 John GADRET  (Fra)
20 Jens SCHWEDLER  (Ger)
21 David PAGNIER  (Fra)       all s.t.


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login