Canadian Cyclist Tremblant March 3 24/7-1
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Cyclist's Edge - November 15
 
TAg Nov 24 (+225)
 
Flow Coaching December 18
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 

 
Lap the Gats CC1 April 27
 

Daily News


 

February 7/02 8:33 am - Tour de Langkawi Stage 7 Results


Posted by Editoress on 02/7/02
 

Results from the seventh stage in Malaysia

Tour de Langkawi: Stage 7, Kluang to Tampin, 196.7km
1 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Trentini 4:35:06
2 Daniele Galli (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio
3 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step
4 David Fernandez Domingo (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
5 Nicola Chesini (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
6 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
7 Enrico Degano (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
8 Cesare Di Cintio (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
9 Stive Vermaut (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
10 Lubor Tesar (Cze) Team Nürnberger
11 James Ball (RSA) Rep South Africa
12 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
13 Alexandre Grux (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
14 Jacques Fullard (RSA) Rep South Africa
15 Graeme Miller (NZl) Telekom Malaysia
16 Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta
17 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1
8 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans
19 German Nieto Fernandez (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
20 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole
21 Samuel Vecchi (Ita) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Trentini
22 Hans De Meester (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans
23 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Team Bonjour
24 David Vazquez Garcia (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
25 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
26 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
27 Antoni Rizzi (Ita) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Trentini
28 Stefano Guerrini (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
29 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
30 René Joergensen (Den) Team fakta
31 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia
32 Hernan Dario Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
33 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Japan
34 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio
35 David Canada Garcia (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
36 Douglas Ryder (RSA) Rep South Africa
37 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canada
38 Artour Babaitsev (Rus) Team Nürnberger
39 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Canada
40 Josh Hall (Can) Canada
41 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
42 Rodney Green (RSA) Rep South Africa
43 Yohann Charpenteau (Fra) Credit Agricole
44 David George (RSA) Rep South Africa
45 Luca Scinto (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
46 Tonton Susanto (Ina) Telekom Malaysia
47 Daniel Spence (RSA) Rep South Africa
48 Yan Tournier (Fra) Credit Agricole
49 Emilito Atilano (Phi) Philippines
50 Eric De Clercq (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans
51 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Mapei-Quick Step 0:10
52 Marco Battiston (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio
53 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 0:24
54 Andris Reiss (Lat) Index-Alexia Alluminio
55 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 0:27
56 Eddy Serri (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio 0:30
57 Ronny Lauke (Ger) Team Nürnberger 0:35
58 Oscar Laguna Garcia (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 1:58
59 Jorge Capitan Peregrina (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 3:21
60 Seong Hoong Tsen (Mas) Malaysia 4:01
61 Shahrulneeza Razali (Mas) Malaysia
62 Arnel Quirimit (Phi) Philippines
63 Merculio Ramos (Phi) Philippines
64 Musairi Bin Musa (Mas) Telekom Malaysia
65 Villamor Baluyut (Phi) Philippines
66 Nor Affendy Rosli (Mas) Telekom Malaysia
67 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia
68 Shahrizan Selamat (Mas) Malaysia
69 Enrique Domingo (Phi) Philippines
70 Ah Tiam Wong (Mas) Malaysia
71 Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Japan
72 Allan Iacuone (Aus) iTeamNova.com
73 Ruber Alveiro Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
74 Max Becker (Lux) Collstrop-Palmans
75 Fulco Van Gulik (Ned) Lotto-Adecco
76 Kurt Van Lancker (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
77 Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Japan
78 José M Vazquez Palomo (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
79 Dominique Perras (Can) iTeamNova.com
80 Denis Bondarenko (Rus) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Trentini
81 Linas Balciunas (Ltu) Ag2r Prevoyance
82 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
83 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
84 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
85 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole
86 Guo Hui (Chn) China
87 Innar Mandoja (Est) Ag2r Prevoyance
88 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Team Bonjour
89 Mohd Yusof Abd: Nasir (Mas) Malaysia
90 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Team Bonjour
91 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
92 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Bonjour
93 Hendrik Van Dyck (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans
94 Agustin Pena Gago (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
95 Alberto Elli (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio
96 Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Telekom Malaysia
97 Guozhang Wang (Chn) China
98 Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
99 Juan D Ramirez Calderon (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia
100 Kazuya Okazaki (Jpn) Japan
101 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Japan
102 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
103 Jurgen Werner (Ger) Team Nürnberger
104 Ghader Mizbani (Iri) Telekom Malaysia
105 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Team Bonjour
106 Mitsuteru Tanaka (Jpn) Japan
107 Laurent Estadieu (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance
108 Jürgen Pauritsch (Aut) Team Nürnberger
109 Ahad Kazemi (Iri) Telekom Malaysia
110 Allan Bo Andresen (Den) Team fakta
111 Morten Sonne (Den) Team fakta
112 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
113 Dirk Schumann (Ger) Team Nürnberger
114 Tony Bracke (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans
115 Victor Espiritu (Phi) Philippines
116 Björnar Vestöl (Nor) Team fakta
117 Lennie Kristensen (Den) Team fakta
118 Russel Downing (GBr) iTeamNova.com
119 Antonio Salomone (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio
120 Warren Davadilla (Phi) Philippines
121 César Garcia Calvo (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
122 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Japan
123 Ludovic Martin (Fra) Credit Agricole
124 Cristiano Parrinello (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 4:20
125 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia 4:21
126 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 4:32
127 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Colombia-Selle Italia 5:15
128 Uros Murn (Slo) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Trentini 8:46
129 Alessandro Brendolin (Ita) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Trentini
130 Mario Traversoni (Ita) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Trentini
131 Xueli Jiang (Chn) China 10:58
132 Jamie Peter Drew (Aus) iTeamNova.com 15:08
133 Brett Lancaster (Aus) iTeamNova.com 17:48
134 Trent Wilson (Aus) iTeamNova.com 18:58
135 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team fakta
136 Glen Rendall (Can) Canada
 
GC
1 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 22:42:19
2 Hernan Dario Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 1:59
3 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Team Bonjour 2:10
4 René Joergensen (Den) Team fakta 2:46
5 Tonton Susanto (Ina) Telekom Malaysia 3:06
6 Artour Babaitsev (Rus) Team Nürnberger 3:27
7 David Canada Garcia (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 3:33
8 David George (RSA) Rep South Africa 3:43
9 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 3:51
10 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Mapei-Quick Step 4:06
11 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio 4:09
12 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Canada 4:41
13 Daniel Spence (RSA) Rep South Africa 4:50
14 Stive Vermaut (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 5:23
15 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 5:25
16 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Japan 5:30
17 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 5:43
18 Rodney Green (RSA) Rep South Africa 6:56
19 Allan Iacuone (Aus) iTeamNova.com 7:03
20 Ruber Alveiro Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 7:11
21 Dominique Perras (Can) iTeamNova.com 7:25
22 Antonio Salomone (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio 8:45
23 Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Telekom Malaysia 9:19
24 Juan D Ramirez Calderon (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 10:18
25 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Bonjour 10:36
26 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 10:45
27 German Nieto Fernandez (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 14:10
28 Marco Battiston (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio 14:52
29 Luca Scinto (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 16:58
30 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canada 18:25
31 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 18:44
32 Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta 18:50
33 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole 19:48
34 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 19:56
35 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 20:00
36 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole 20:06
37 Antoni Rizzi (Ita) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Trentini 20:26
38 David Vazquez Garcia (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 20:37
39 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 20:41
40 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance 20:45
41 Samuel Vecchi (Ita) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Trentini 20:51
42 Alexandre Grux (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance 21:08
43 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 21:09
44 Yohann Charpenteau (Fra) Credit Agricole 21:13
45 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tol 21:37
46 Ghader Mizbani (Iri) Telekom Malaysia 21:44
47 Eddy Serri (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio 21:47
48 Oscar Laguna Garcia (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 21:55
49 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 22:04
50 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Trentini 22:42
51 Alberto Elli (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio 23:21
52 Lennie Kristensen (Den) Team fakta 23:27
53 Morten Sonne (Den) Team fakta 23:50
54 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans 23:52
55 Björnar Vestöl (Nor) Team fakta 24:01
56 César Garcia Calvo (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 24:02
57 Russel Downing (GBr) iTeamNova.com 24:03
58 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 24:10
59 Jorge Capitan Peregrina (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 24:20
60 Charles Guilbert (Fra) Team Bonjour 24:21
61 Fulco Van Gulik (Ned) Lotto-Adecco 24:22 /td>
62 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Team Bonjour 24:33
63 Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Japan 25:13
64 Innar Mandoja (Est) Ag2r Prevoyance 25:28
65 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 25:31
66 Guozhang Wang (Chn) China 25:56
67 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Japan 25:57
68 Seong Hoong Tsen (Mas) Malaysia 26:23
69 Victor Espiritu (Phi) Philippines 26:28
70 Shahrizan Selamat (Mas) Malaysia 26:33
71 Nor Affendy Rosli (Mas) Telekom Malaysia 26:59
72 Merculio Ramos (Phi) Philippines 27:09
73 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Japan 27:12
74 Lubor Tesar (Cze) Team Nürnberger 28:24
75 David Fernandez Domingo (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 28:29
76 Stefano Guerrini (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 28:58
77 Arnel Quirimit (Phi) Philippines 29:00
78 Uros Murn (Slo) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Trentini 29:18
79 Alessandro Brendolin (Ita) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Tren 29:23
80 Hans De Meester (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans 29:55
81 Douglas Ryder (RSA) Rep South Africa 30:02
82 Emilito Atilano (Phi) Philippines 30:52
83 Ronny Lauke (Ger) Team Nürnberger 31:09
84 James Ball (RSA) Rep South Africa 31:26
85 Jacques Fullard (RSA) Rep South Africa 31:39
86 Yan Tournier (Fra) Credit Agricole 32:02
87 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance 32:51
88 Max Becker (Lux) Collstrop-Palmans 33:22
89 Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Japan 33:27
90 Kazuya Okazaki (Jpn) Japan 33:33
91 Kurt Van Lancker (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 33:41
92 Denis Bondarenko (Rus) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Trentini 33:46
93 Laurent Estadieu (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance 33:48
94 Josh Hall (Can) Canada 33:48
95 Jurgen Werner (Ger) Team Nürnberger 33:53
96 José M Vazquez Palomo (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 34:19
97 Hendrik Van Dyck (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans 34:25
98 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 34:28
99 Ludovic Martin (Fra) Credit Agricole 34:57
100 Musairi Bin Musa (Mas) Telekom Malaysia 34:58
101 Jamie Peter Drew (Aus) iTeamNova.com 34:59
102 Shahrulneeza Razali (Mas) Malaysia 35:02
103 Agustin Pena Gago (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Toll 35:04
104 Villamor Baluyut (Phi) Philippines 35:11
105 Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tol 35:21
106 Andris Reiss (Lat) Index-Alexia Alluminio 35:27
107 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia 35:41
108 Enrico Degano (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 35:44
109 Enrique Domingo (Phi) Philippines 35:48
110 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Colombia-Selle Italia 36:24
111 Brett Lancaster (Aus) iTeamNova.com 37:14
112 Ahad Kazemi (Iri) Telekom Malaysia 37:29
113 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance 37:36
114 Cesare Di Cintio (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 37:50
115 Guo Hui (Chn) China 38:11
116 Allan Bo Andresen (Den) Team fakta 38:29
117 Tony Bracke (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans 38:51
118 Warren Davadilla (Phi) Philippines 38:51
119 Mario Traversoni (Ita) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Trentin 39:13
120 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Team Bonjour 39:20
121 Eric De Clercq (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans 39:20
122 Daniele Galli (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio 39:28
123 Linas Balciunas (Ltu) Ag2r Prevoyance 39:31
124 Graeme Miller (NZl) Telekom Malaysia 39:50
125 Dirk Schumann (Ger) Team Nürnberger 42:26
126 Nicola Chesini (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 42:37
127 Mitsuteru Tanaka (Jpn) Japan 47:17
128 Cristiano Parrinello (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 48:03
129 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia 48:37
130 Xueli Jiang (Chn) China 49:45
131 Jürgen Pauritsch (Aut) Team Nürnberger 52:04 /td>
132 Ah Tiam Wong (Mas) Malaysia 52:30
133 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team fakta 56:25
134 Trent Wilson (Aus) iTeamNova.com 58:24
135 Mohd Yusof Abd: Nasir (Mas) Malaysia 1:03:22
136 Glen Rendall (Can) Canada 1:10:33
 
Asian rider GC
1 Tonton Susanto (Ina) Telekom Malaysia 22:45:25
2 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Japan 2:24
3 Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Telekom Malaysia 6:13
4 Ghader Mizbani (Iri) Telekom Malaysia 18:38
5 Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Japan 22:07
6 Guozhang Wang (Chn) China 22:50
7 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Japan 22:51
8 Seong Hoong Tsen (Mas) Malaysia 23:17
9 Victor Espiritu (Phi) Philippines 23:22
10 Shahrizan Selamat (Mas) Malaysia 23:27
11 Nor Affendy Rosli (Mas) Telekom Malaysia 23:53
12 Merculio Ramos (Phi) Philippines 24:03
13 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Japan 24:06
14 Arnel Quirimit (Phi) Philippines 25:54
15 Emilito Atilano (Phi) Philippines 27:46
16 Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Japan 30:21
17 Kazuya Okazaki (Jpn) Japan 30:27
18 Musairi Bin Musa (Mas) Telekom Malaysia 31:52
19 Shahrulneeza Razali (Mas) Malaysia 31:56
20 Villamor Baluyut (Phi) Philippines 32:05
21 Enrique Domingo (Phi) Philippines 32:42
22 Ahad Kazemi (Iri) Telekom Malaysia 34:23
23 Guo Hui (Chn) China 35:05
24 Warren Davadilla (Phi) Philippines 35:45
25 Mitsuteru Tanaka (Jpn) Japan 44:11
26 Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia 45:31
27 Xueli Jiang (Chn) China 46:39
28 Ah Tiam Wong (Mas) Malaysia 49:24
29 Mohd Yusof Abd: Nasir (Mas) Malaysia 1:00:16
 
Points
1 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 98 pts
2 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 49
3 Lubor Tesar (Cze) Team Nürnberger 48
4 Moreno Di Biase (Ita) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Trentini 47
5 Enrico Degano (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 37
6 Antonio Salomone (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio 34
7 David Fernandez Domingo (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 34
8 Graeme Brown (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 29
9 Allan Bo Andresen (Den) Team fakta 27
10 Daniele Galli (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio 26
11 Ruber Alveiro Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 25
12 Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Telekom Malaysia 24
13 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Team Bonjour 24
14 German Nieto Fernandez (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 22
15 Mario Traversoni (Ita) Mobilvetta-Formaggio Trentini 21
16 Cesare Di Cintio (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 17
17 Stive Vermaut (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 17
18 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Colombia-Selle Italia 17
19 Artour Babaitsev (Rus) Team Nürnberger 16
20 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 16
21 Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta 16
22 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 15
23 Linas Balciunas (Ltu) Ag2r Prevoyance 15
24 Nathan O'Neill (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 14
25 Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Toll 14
26 Hendrik Van Dyck (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans 13
27 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canada 13
28 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole 13
29 Fulco Van Gulik (Ned) Lotto-Adecco 13
30 Luca Scinto (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 13
31 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance 12
32 René Joergensen (Den) Team fakta 12
33 Hernan Dario Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 12
34 David Canada Garcia (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 11
35 Nicola Chesini (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 11
36 Innar Mandoja (Est) Ag2r Prevoyance 11
37 Marco Battiston (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio 10
38 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Japan 10
39 Rodney Green (RSA) Rep South Africa 9
40 Lennie Kristensen (Den) Team fakta 8
41 Allan Iacuone (Aus) iTeamNova.com 8
42 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Mapei-Quick Step 8
43 Tonton Susanto (Ina) Telekom Malaysia 8
44 Josh Hall (Can) Canada 8
45 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 7
46 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Japan 7
47 Dominique Perras (Can) iTeamNova.com 7
48 Yan Tournier (Fra) Credit Agricole 7
49 Dirk Schumann (Ger) Team Nürnberger 6
50 Graeme Miller (NZl) Telekom Malaysia 6
51 Jorge Capitan Peregrina (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 6
52 James Ball (RSA) Rep South Africa 5
53 Alexandre Grux (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance 5
54 Hans De Meester (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans 5
55 Cristiano Parrinello (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 5
56 Trent Wilson (Aus) iTeamNova.com 5
57 Arnel Quirimit (Phi) Philippines 4
58 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance 4
59 Jurgen Werner (Ger) Team Nürnberger 4
60 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio 3
61 David George (RSA) Rep South Africa 3
62 Max Becker (Lux) Collstrop-Palmans 3
63 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans 3 /td>
64 Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole 3
65 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Bonjour 3
66 Ghader Mizbani (Iri) Telekom Malaysia 2
67 Jacques Fullard (RSA) Rep South Africa 2
68 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo 2
69 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Colombia-Selle Italia 2
70 Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Japan 1
71 Daniel Spence (RSA) Rep South Africa 1
72 Alberto Elli (Ita) Index-Alexia Alluminio 1
73 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 1
74 Oscar Laguna Garcia (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 1
75 Douglas Ryder (RSA) Rep South Africa 1
76 Tony Bracke (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans 1
 
Mountains
1 Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Japan 15 pts
2 Ruber Alveiro Marin (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 13
3 Kam-Po Wong (HKg) Telekom Malaysia 12
4 Hans De Meester (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans 10
5 Dominique Perras (Can) iTeamNova.com 8
6 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Bonjour 6
7 René Joergensen (Den) Team fakta 6
8 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Colombia-Selle Italia 4
9 Cesare Di Cintio (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 4
10 Innar Mandoja (Est) Ag2r Prevoyance 4
11 Hernan Dario Munoz (Col) Colombia-Selle Italia 4
12 Yan Tournier (Fra) Credit Agricole 2
13 Ghader Mizbani (Iri) Telekom Malaysia 2
14 Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta 1
15 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans 1
16 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Japan 1
17 Hendrik Van Dyck (Bel) Collstrop-Palmans 1
18 Luca Scinto (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1
 
Teams
1 Mapei - Quick Step 68:12:53
2 Alexia Alluminio 7:36
3 Rep South Africa 8:29
4 Colombia-Selle Italia 8:59
5 Bonjour 15:34
6 Telekom Malaysia 23:21
7 Acqua & Sapone 27:50
8 iTeamNova.com 31:18
9 Relax - Fuenlabrada 38:12
10 Canada 38:25
11 Team Fakta 39:10
12 Credit Agricole 39:22
13 Ceramiche Panaria 39:55
14 Ag2r Prevoyance 41:11
15 Lotto - Adecco 45:38
16 Japan 47:50
17 Mobilvetta Design 53:26
18 Team Nürnberger 56:19
19 Philippines 1:10:35
20 Palmans-Collstrop 1:12:59
21 Malaysia 1:20:55
22 China 1:47:29


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
WoB Save Sale Jan29
 
DOrnellas Bike Sale April 1
 
The 11 Silber April 29
 
Jakroo Main Jan4 - GP
 
CC Advertise April 14
 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2016 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login