Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

March 14/02 11:10 am - Redlands Stage 2 Results


Posted by Editor on 03/14/02
 

Redlands Classic - California

Stage 2 - Highland Circuit Race

Women

1 Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn 59 km in 1:38:13
2 Genevieve Jeanson (Can) Rona Cycling Team at 0:04

3 Mari Holden (USA) Cannondale-USA 0:11
4 Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna Team 1:17
5 Trish Choo (USA) Helens/Trek/VW 1:44
6 Rhonda Quick (USA) Helens/Trek/VW
7 Judith Arndt (Ger) Saturn
8 Susan Palmer-Komar (Can) Talogoamerica Cycling
9 Caroline Alexander (GBR) Total Trainer
10 Alison Sydor (Can) Canadian National
11 Petra Rossner (Ger) Saturn
12 Chrissy Redden (Can) Canadian National
13 Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) Diet Rite
14 Kim Anderson (USA) Cannondale-USA
15 Lesley Tomlinson (Can) Canadian National
16 Stacey Peters (USA) Bianchi USA
17 Cybil Diguistini (Can) Diet Rite
18 Lara Ruthven (USA) Cannondale-USA
19 Sue Thomas (GBR) Total Trainer
20 B Guererro (Mex) AC Mexiquence
21 Sue Haywood (USA)
22 Susy Pryde (NZL) Talogoamerica Cycling
23 Manon Jutros (Can) Rona Cycling Team
24 Deborah Durand (USA) Helens/Trek/VW all s.t.
25 Dotsie Cowden (USA) Cannondale-USA 2:03
26 Amy Jarvis (Can) Rona Cycling Team
27 Katrina Berger (USA) Cannondale-USA
28 Erin Carter (Can) Canadian National
29 Nicole DeMars (Can) Bianchi USA

30 Alison Littlefield (USA) Total Trainer
31 Jenny Eyerman (USA) Bianchi USA
32 Kelli Emmet (USA) Luna Team
33 Erin Mirabella (USA) Helens/Trek/VW
34 Barbara Blatter (Sui) Total Trainer
35 Maatje Benassi (USA)
36 Joan Wilson (USA) Talogoamerica Cycling
37 Trish Sinclair (Can) Canadian National
38 Gina Hall (USA) Luna Team all s.t.
39 Kori Kelly (USA) Diet Rite 2:25
40 Lynn Brotzman (USA) s.t.
41 Suzanne Sonye (USA) Saturn 2:38
42 Cynthia Mommsen (USA) s.t.
43 Cheryl Binney (USA) Diet Rite 2:54
44 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn s.t.
45 Heather Cole (Can) 3:31
46 Jennifer Wilson (USA) Biogen 4:23
47 Gabriela Gonzales De Ferrat (Mex) Amoroso's HH Racing
48 Andrea Hannos (Can) Rona Cycling Team
49 Emma Davies (USA) Total Trainer
50 Giselle Trahan (Can) Voler
51 Joy Shaffer (USA) Los Gatos
52 Dara Rogers (USA) Helens/Trek/VW
53 Linda Biederman (USA)
54 Gina Grain (Can) Bianchi USA
55 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZL) Diet Rite
56 Riley McAlpine (USA) Helens/Trek/VW
57 Marla Streb (USA) Luna Team
58 Gail Longenecker (USA) Rona Cycling Team all s.t.
59 Kirsten Fisher (USA) Voler 6:20
60 Rosemary Coleman (USA)
61 Christine Vardaros (USA) Total Trainer
62 Melissa Sanborn (USA) Vitamin Cottage Morgul Bismark
63 Karen Dodge (USA) Vitamin Cottage Morgul Bismark
64 April Henderson (USA) Voler
65 Cynthia Carroll (USA)
66 Jennifer Stevens (USA) Paa/Javelin
67 Daphne Perry (USA) Biogen
68 Sally Warner (USA) Biogen
69 Ivana Bisaro (Can) Voler
70 Mina Pizzini (USA) Diet Rite
71 Nicole Freedman (USA) Rona Cycling Team
72 Catherine Powers (USA)
73 Alexe Yueng (HKG) Amoroso's HH Racing
74 Kiara Bisaro (Can) Canadian National
75 Renee Eastman (USA) Vitamin Cottage Morgul Bismark
76 Desira Utzig (USA) Paa/Javelin
77 Lisa Hunt (USA)
78 Sandra Kolb (USA) Los Gatos all s.t.
79 Lauren Franges (USA) Amoroso's HH Racing 6:54
80 Meredith Miller (USA) Talogoamerica Cycling
81 Anne Samplonius (Can) Talogoamerica Cycling
82 Kimberly Davidge (Can) Saturn all s.t.

83 Jennifer Scott (USA) Vitamin Cottage Morgul Bismark 11:38
84 Lenora Felker (USA) Amoroso's HH Racing 12:39
85 Mandy Poitras (Can) Bianchi USA 12:56
86 Monica Huerta (Mex) AC Mexiquence s.t.
87 Cindy McFarland (USA) Voler 17:04
88 Jennifer Petosa (USA) Vitamin Cottage Morgul Bismark 19:36
89 Marisol Ponciano (Mex) AC Mexiquence s.t.
90 Tina Skelley-Kunstbeck (USA) Talogoamerica Cycling 20:16
91 Lorraine Manning (Irl) Vitamin Cottage Morgul Bismark 23:02
92 Lisa Milkavich (USA) Voler
93 Patricia McKay (USA)
94 Patty Davis (USA) Los Gatos
95 Nicole Brandt (USA) Paa/Javelin
96 Patricia Patencia (Mex) AC Mexiquence all s.t.
97 Missy Thompson (USA) Cannondale-USA 26:00
98 Martha Meyer (USA) 27:51
99 Maren Partridge-Osguthorpe (USA) Biogen 35:09

GC

1 Genevieve Jeanson (Can) Rona Cycling Team 1:47:36
2 Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn at 0:45

3 Mari Holden (USA) Cannondale-USA 1:18
4 Alison Dunlap (USA) Luna Team 2:18
5 Judith Arndt (Ger) Saturn 2:27
6 Petra Rossner (Ger) Saturn 2:43
7 Susan Palmer-Komar (Can) Talogoamerica Cycling 2:44
8 Trish Choo (USA) Helens/Trek/VW 2:58
9 Cybil Diguistini (Can) Diet Rite
10 Caroline Alexander (GBR) Total Trainer 3:00
11 Manon Jutros (Can) Rona Cycling Team
12 Stacey Peters (USA) Bianchi USA 3:01
13 Sue Haywood (USA)
14 Chrissy Redden (Can) Canadian National 3:06
15 Tina Mayolo-Pic (USA) Diet Rite 3:07
16 Susy Pryde (NZL) Talogoamerica Cycling
17 Alison Sydor (Can) Canadian National 3:09
18 Kim Anderson (USA) Cannondale-USA 3:14
19 Lesley Tomlinson (Can) Canadian National 3:15
20 Sue Thomas (GBR) Total Trainer
21 Lara Ruthven (USA) Cannondale-USA 3:17
22 Rhonda Quick (USA) Helens/Trek/VW 3:23
23 Katrina Berger (USA) Cannondale-USA 3:24
24 Alison Littlefield (USA) Total Trainer 3:29
25 B Guererro (Mex) AC Mexiquence 3:34
26 Nicole DeMars (Can) Bianchi USA 3:36
27 Trish Sinclair (Can) Canadian National 3:37

28 Gina Hall (USA) Luna Team
29 Deborah Durand (USA) Helens/Trek/VW 3:38
30 Kelli Emmet (USA) Luna Team 3:41
31 Amy Jarvis (Can) Rona Cycling Team 3:43
32 Erin Mirabella (USA) Helens/Trek/VW 3:45
33 Erin Carter (Can) Canadian National 3:52
34 Kori Kelly (USA) Diet Rite 3:55
35 Barbara Blatter (Sui) Total Trainer 3:56
36 Dotsie Cowden (USA) Cannondale-USA 4:01
37 Jenny Eyerman (USA) Bianchi USA 4:03
38 Maatje Benassi (USA) 4:07
39 Lynn Brotzman (USA) 4:16
40 Joan Wilson (USA) Talogoamerica Cycling 4:18
41 Suzanne Sonye (USA) Saturn 4:26
42 Cheryl Binney (USA) Diet Rite 4:43
43 Cynthia Mommsen (USA) 4:47
44 Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn 5:01
45 Heather Cole (Can) 5:25
46 Andrea Hannos (Can) Rona Cycling Team 5:48

47 Jennifer Wilson (USA) Biogen 6:02
48 Emma Davies (USA) Total Trainer 6:03
49 Gabriela Gonzales De Ferrat (Mex) Amoroso's HH Racing 6:14
50 Riley McAlpine (USA) Helens/Trek/VW 6:16
51 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZL) Diet Rite 6:21
52 Gail Longenecker (USA) Rona Cycling Team 6:25
53 Giselle Trahan (Can) Voler 6:29
54 Gina Grain (Can) Bianchi USA 6:35

55 Marla Streb (USA) Luna Team 6:42
56 Joy Shaffer (USA) Los Gatos 6:45
57 Dara Rogers (USA) Helens/Trek/VW 7:05
58 Linda Biederman (USA)
59 Kiara Bisaro (Can) Canadian National 8:04
60 Nicole Freedman (USA) Rona Cycling Team 8:06
61 Karen Dodge (USA) Vitamin Cottage Morgul Bismark 8:07
62 Jennifer Stevens (USA) Paa/Javelin 8:11
63 Kirsten Fisher (USA) Voler 8:13
64 Mina Pizzini (USA) Diet Rite 8:14
65 Anne Samplonius (Can) Talogoamerica Cycling 8:18
66 Catherine Powers (USA)
67 Sally Warner (USA) Biogen 8:23
68 Renee Eastman (USA) Vitamin Cottage Morgul Bismark 8:24
69 April Henderson (USA) Voler 8:33
70 Christine Vardaros (USA) Total Trainer 8:34
71 Sandra Kolb (USA) Los Gatos
72 Alexe Yueng (HKG) Amoroso's HH Racing 8:47
73 Meredith Miller (USA) Talogoamerica Cycling 8:50
74 Melissa Sanborn (USA) Vitamin Cottage Morgul Bismark
75 Daphne Perry (USA) Biogen
76 Lisa Hunt (USA) 8:57
77 Ivana Bisaro (Can) Voler 8:59
78 Cynthia Carroll (USA) 9:02
79 Kimberly Davidge (Can) Saturn 9:04
80 Rosemary Coleman (USA) 9:07
81 Desira Utzig (USA) Paa/Javelin
82 Lauren Franges (USA) Amoroso's HH Racing 9:19
83 Jennifer Scott (USA) Vitamin Cottage Morgul Bismark 13:58
84 Lenora Felker (USA) Amoroso's HH Racing 15:07
85 Monica Huerta (Mex) AC Mexiquence 15:28
86 Mandy Poitras (Can) Bianchi USA 15:36
87 Cindy McFarland (USA) Voler 19:53
88 Tina Skelley-Kunstbeck (USA) Talogoamerica Cycling 22:51
89 Marisol Ponciano (Mex) AC Mexiquence 22:56
90 Jennifer Petosa (USA) Vitamin Cottage Morgul Bismark 23:04
91 Patricia Patencia (Mex) AC Mexiquence 25:37
92 Lisa Milkavich (USA) Voler 25:43
93 Patricia McKay (USA) 25:51
94 Lorraine Manning (Irl) Vitamin Cottage Morgul Bismark 25:52
95 Nicole Brandt (USA) Paa/Javelin 26:05
96 Patty Davis (USA) Los Gatos 26:32
97 Missy Thompson (USA) Cannondale-USA 29:05
98 Martha Meyer (USA) 30:36
99 Maren Partridge-Osguthorpe (USA) Biogen 37:37

Points Standings

1 Genevieve Jeanson (Can) Rona Cycling Team 26 points
2 Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn 16

3 Mari Holden (USA) Cannondale-USA 13
4 Caroline Alexander (GBR) Total Trainer 5
5 Judith Arndt (Ger) Saturn

6 Susan Palmer-Komar (Can) Talogoamerica Cycling 4

Team GC

1 Saturn 5:28:53
2 Rona Cycling Team at 0:29
3 Cannondale-USA 1:36
4 TalgoAmerica Cycling 3:13
5 Canadian National Team 3:25


Men

1 Chris Horner (USA) Prime Alliance 82 km in 1:53:56
2 John Lieswyn (USA) 7Up/NutraFig at 0:02
3 Roland Green (Can) Canadian National s.t.
4 Chad Gerlach (USA) Sierra Nevada-Cannondale 0:04
5 Tom Boonen (Bel) US Postal Service
6 Plamen Stoyanov (USA) Mercury
7 Soren Petersen (Den) Saturn
8 Tom Leaper (Aus) Navigators
9 Andrew Randell (Can) Volvo-Cannondale
10 Daniel Ramsey (USA) Wheelworks-Cannondale
11 Chris Baldwin (USA) Navigators
12 Chann McRae (USA) US Postal Service
13 Will Frischkorn (USA) Saturn
14 Trent Klasna (USA) Saturn
15 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service
16 David Zabriske (USA) US Postal Service
17 Jacob Erker (Can) Pharmacia
18 Ziranda Madrigal (Mex) Speedbikes
19 Damon Kluck (USA) Saturn
20 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn
21 Ryan Russell (NZL) Marco Polo
22 Mark Walters (Can) Navigators
23 Dylan Casey (USA) US Postal Service
24 Seamus McGrath (Can) Canadian National
25 Harm Jansen (Ned) Saturn
26 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
27 Mariano Friedick (USA) Jelly Belly
28 Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly
29 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service
30 Miguel Meza (Mex) Dare
31 Scott Moninger (USA) Mercury
32 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Excel Sports
33 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators
34 Andreas Hestler (Can) Canadian National
35 Charles Dionne (Can) 7Up/NutraFig
36 Luke Stockwell (Aus) Choco-Andean Eco-Coffee
37 Mark McCormack (USA) Saturn
38 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Navigators
39 Henk Vogels (Aus) Mercury
40 Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance
41 Doug Ziewacz (USA) 7Up/NutraFig
42 Troy White (USA) Sierra Nevada-Cannondale
43 Oscar Pineda (USA) 7Up/NutraFig
44 Chad Hardley (USA) Marco Polo
45 Tim Larkin (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
46 John Hunt (USA) Sierra Nevada-Cannondale
47 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service
48 Christoph Sauser (Sui) Volvo-Cannondale
49 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Schroeder Iron
50 Scott Price (Can) Landis Trek VW
51 Cameron Hughes (Aus) Pharmacia all s.t.
52 Frank McCormack (USA) Saturn 0:46
53 Liam Killeen (GBR) Y2K
54 Derek Wilkerson (USA) Jelly Belly
55 Jonathan Page (USA) Wheelworks-Cannondale
56 Max Finkbeiner (USA) Choco-Andean Eco-Coffee
57 Michael Creed (USA) Prime Alliance
58 Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Canadian National
59 Walker Ferguson (USA) USA Cycling
60 Paul Manning (GBR) British National Team
61 Chris Walker (USA) Landis Trek VW
62 Steve Cummings (GBR) British National Team
63 Wes Seigler (USA) Pharmacia
64 Chris Sheppard (Can) Canadian National
65 Erik Saunders (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
66 Bram deWaard (Ned) Marco Polo
67 Greg Henderson (NZL) 7Up/NutraFig
68 Colby Farrell (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
69 Jonathan Hamblen (USA) Wheelworks-Cannondale
70 Dirk Friel (USA) Choco-Andean Eco-Coffee
71 John Retseck (USA) USA Cycling
72 Kevin Monahan (USA) 7Up/NutraFig
73 Josh Goodwin (USA) Dare all s.t.
74 John Walrod (USA) Prime Alliance 1:18
75 Billy Innes (USA) Kissena 1:27
76 Josh Hall (Can) Canadian National
77 Kerry Classen (USA) Kissena both s.t.
78 David Salomon (Mex) Speedbikes 1:41
79 Barrie Clark (GBR) British National Team
80 Brian Forbes (USA) Jelly Belly
81 Chris McGovern (USA) Jelly Belly
82 Andy Crater (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
83 Robbie Ventura (USA) US Postal Service
84 Jamie Paolinetti (USA) Schroeder Iron
85 Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators
86 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators
87 Patrick McCarty (USA) USA Cycling
88 Greg Sieniewicz (Can) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
89 Steve Tilford (USA) Choco-Andean Eco-Coffee
90 Michael Johnson (USA) Schroeder Iron
91 Benjamin Sharp (USA) Pharmacia
92 Brent Dawson (Aus) Jelly Belly
93 RJ Rooke (USA) Landis Trek VW
94 Todd Wells (USA) Landis Trek VW
95 Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance
96 Tim Buckle (GBR) British National Team
97 Oli Beckingsale (GBR) British National Team
98 Mark Fitzgerald (USA) USA Cycling
99 Jason McCartney (USA) Jelly Belly all s.t.
100 John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance 3:10
101 Matthew Svatek (USA) Wheelworks-Cannondale
102 Oliver Stiler-Cote (USA) Kissena
103 Ryan Doris (USA) Cyclery USA-Trek-VW
104 Gregory Wolf (USA) Cyclery USA-Trek-VW
105 Karl Bordine (USA) Excel Sports
106 Oleg Grichkine (Rus) Navigators
107 Tim Morley (GBR) Y2K all s.t.
108 Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance 3:56
109 Nat Faulkner (Can) Kissena 4:07

110 Eric Abrams (USA) Landis Trek VW 5:16
111 Matthew Kings (Can) Cyclery USA-Trek-VW
112 Hayden Godfrey (NZL) 7Up/NutraFig
113 Chris Daggs (USA) Excel Sports all s.t.
114 Jason Tullous (USA) Speedbikes 5:44
115 Ian Condron (Can) Canadian National s.t.
116 Dane Jankowiak (USA) USA Cycling 5:54
117 Clark Sheehan (USA) 7Up/NutraFig
118 Gord Fraser (Can) Mercury
119 Alex Candelario (USA) Prime Alliance all s.t.
120 Greg Bourque (Can) Marco Polo 6:34
121 Jamsran Ulzii-Orshikh (Mgl) Marco Polo
122 Cody Waite (USA) Ideal Tile / Brielle Cyclery
123 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Mercury
124 Brice Jones (USA) Mercury all s.t.
125 Adam Watts (USA) Pharmacia 6:59
126 Michael Ley (USA) Choco-Andean Eco-Coffee
127 Kieran Page (GBR) British National Team both s.t.
128 William Steinbrecher (USA) USA Cycling 8:54
129 Ben Stafford (USA) Kissena
130 Scott Cochran (USA) Cyclery USA-Trek-VW
131 Christian Cuesta (Mex) Speedbikes
132 Tony Zarsadias (Can) Marco Polo all s.t.
133 Mike Sayers (USA) Mercury 16:19
134 Drew Miller (USA) Landis Trek VW
135 Russell Stevenson (USA) Volvo-Cannondale
136 Remko Kramer (Ned) Marco Polo
137 David Fuentes (USA) Sierra Nevada-Cannondale
138 Carter Hovey (Can) Volvo-Cannondale
139 Chris McDonald (USA) Wheelworks-Cannondale
140 Michael Jones (USA) Wheelworks-Cannondale
141 Jonathan Erdelyi (USA) Ideal Tile / Brielle Cyclery
142 Greg Medinilla (USA) Dare
143 Michael Muller (Sui) Wheelworks-Cannondale
144 Yasuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn) Kissena
145 Victor Ayala (Mex) Schroeder Iron
146 Jodi Crawford (GBR) Y2K
147 Timmy Reinhart (USA) USA Cycling
148 David Wenger (USA) Pharmacia
149 Rik Denicke (USA) Pharmacia
150 Phil Dixon (GBR) Y2K
151 Remi McManus (USA) Jelly Belly
152 Darryl Rouse (USA) Cyclery USA-Trek-VW
153 Dave Herbold (USA) Landis Trek VW
154 Patrick Caro (USA) Cyclery USA-Trek-VW
155 Daryl Saul (USA) Excel Sports all s.t.
156 Jake Rubelt (USA) Speedbikes 17:56
157 Austin King (USA) USA Cycling
158 John Hygelund (USA) Excel Sports
159 Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) Choco-Andean Eco-Coffee
160 Ryan Barrett (USA) Schroeder Iron
161 Matt Hawkins (USA) Kissena
162 Bradley Saul (USA) Choco-Andean Eco-Coffee
163 Robert Kamppila (USA) Cyclery USA-Trek-VW
164 Josh Horowitz (USA) Dare
165 Rad Cunningham (USA) Volvo-Cannondale
166 Bartek Fidelus (USA) Ideal Tile / Brielle Cyclery all s.t.
167 David Wyandt (USA) Sierra Nevada-Cannondale 19:25
168 Jesse Lawler (USA) Choco-Andean Eco-Coffee
169 Chris Baumann (USA) Sierra Nevada-Cannondale
170 Andy Rhodes (USA) Wheelworks-Cannondale
171 Sandy Perrins (USA) Excel Sports
172 Roberto Gaggioli (USA) Marco Polo
173 Kenneth Toman (USA) Schroeder Iron
174 Christian Figueroa (Mex) Speedbikes
175 Peter Knudsen (USA) Schroeder Iron all s.t.
176 Marco Ortega (Mex) Speedbikes 20:35
177 Randy Rusk (USA) Ideal Tile / Brielle Cyclery
178 Sam Whittingham (Can) Canadian National
179 Salvador Barriga (Mex) Speedbikes all s.t.
180 David Smith (USA) Sierra Nevada-Cannondale 21:49
181 Brian Lemke (USA) Landis Trek VW 23:19
182 Ryan Cady (USA) Schroeder Iron
183 Phillip Sublette (USA) Excel Sports
184 Mukunda Feldman (USA) Kissena
185 Kashi Leuchs (NZL) Volvo-Cannondale
186 Joel Kath (USA) Dare all s.t.

GC

1 Chris Horner (USA) Prime Alliance 2:02:34
2 Roland Green (Can) Canadian National at 0:25
3 Trent Klasna (USA) Saturn 0:28
4 Soren Petersen (Den) Saturn 0:29
5 Chris Baldwin (USA) Navigators
6 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn 0:30
7 John Lieswyn (USA) 7Up/NutraFig 0:31
8 David Zabriske (USA) US Postal Service 0:32
9 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service 0:40
10 Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance 0:41
11 Chann McRae (USA) US Postal Service 0:43
12 Will Frischkorn (USA) Saturn 0:44
13 Scott Moninger (USA) Mercury 0:47
14 Mark McCormack (USA) Saturn
15 Mark Walters (Can) Navigators 0:49
16 Dylan Casey (USA) US Postal Service 0:50
17 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Navigators 0:51
18 Jacob Erker (Can) Pharmacia 0:53
19 Seamus McGrath (Can) Canadian National
20 Andreas Hestler (Can) Canadian National 0:54

21 Tom Leaper (Aus) Navigators 0:55
22 Daniel Ramsey (USA) Wheelworks-Cannondale 0:56
23 Damon Kluck (USA) Saturn
24 Henk Vogels (Aus) Mercury
25 Doug Ziewacz (USA) 7Up/NutraFig
26 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service 1:01
27 Mariano Friedick (USA) Jelly Belly 1:02
28 Oscar Pineda (USA) 7Up/NutraFig
29 Tim Larkin (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports
30 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service 1:03
31 Andrew Randell (Can) Volvo-Cannondale 1:04
32 Tom Boonen (Bel) US Postal Service 1:05
33 Plamen Stoyanov (USA) Mercury 1:06
34 Ryan Russell (NZL) Marco Polo
35 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Excel Sports 1:10
36 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports 1:11
37 Scott Price (Can) Landis Trek VW
38 Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators 1:14
39 Luke Stockwell (Aus) Choco-Andean Eco-Coffee
40 Chad Gerlach (USA) Sierra Nevada-Cannondale 1:15
41 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Schroeder Iron 1:20
42 Frank McCormack (USA) Saturn 1:24
43 Ziranda Madrigal (Mex) Speedbikes
44 Troy White (USA) Sierra Nevada-Cannondale 1:26
45 Cameron Hughes (Aus) Pharmacia
46 Charles Dionne (Can) 7Up/NutraFig 1:28
47 John Hunt (USA) Sierra Nevada-Cannondale
48 Christoph Sauser (Sui) Volvo-Cannondale 1:29
49 Chris Sheppard (Can) Canadian National 1:31
50 Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly
51 Paul Manning (GBR) British National Team 1:35
52 Harm Jansen (Ned) Saturn 1:37
53 Michael Creed (USA) Prime Alliance 1:39
54 Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Canadian National
55 Steve Cummings (GBR) British National Team 1:41
56 Greg Henderson (NZL) 7Up/NutraFig 1:42
57 Chad Hardley (USA) Marco Polo
58 Max Finkbeiner (USA) Choco-Andean Eco-Coffee 1:43
59 Miguel Meza (Mex) Dare
60 Liam Killeen (GBR) Y2K 1:46
61 Jonathan Page (USA) Wheelworks-Cannondale 1:56
62 Jonathan Hamblen (USA) Wheelworks-Cannondale 1:57
63 Derek Wilkerson (USA) Jelly Belly 2:00
64 Chris Walker (USA) Landis Trek VW 2:08
65 Wes Seigler (USA) Pharmacia
66 Erik Saunders (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports 2:09
67 Walker Ferguson (USA) USA Cycling 2:11
68 Colby Farrell (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports 2:15
69 Kevin Monahan (USA) 7Up/NutraFig
70 Dirk Friel (USA) Choco-Andean Eco-Coffee 2:17
71 John Retseck (USA) USA Cycling 2:29
72 Matt Decanio (USA) Prime Alliance 2:30
73 Josh Goodwin (USA) Dare 2:32
74 Todd Wells (USA) Landis Trek VW 2:33
75 Jason McCartney (USA) Jelly Belly 2:36
76 Greg Sieniewicz (Can) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports 2:38
77 Billy Innes (USA) Kissena 2:41
78 Oli Beckingsale (GBR) British National Team 2:48
79 Tim Buckle (GBR) British National Team
80 Josh Hall (Can) Canadian National
81 Michael Johnson (USA) Schroeder Iron 2:50
82 Chris McGovern (USA) Jelly Belly 2:53
83 Brent Dawson (Aus) Jelly Belly 2:55
84 Andy Crater (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports 2:56
85 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators
86 Benjamin Sharp (USA) Pharmacia
87 Bram deWaard (Ned) Marco Polo 2:57
88 Jamie Paolinetti (USA) Schroeder Iron 2:59
89 David Salomon (Mex) Speedbikes 3:01
90 Mark Fitzgerald (USA) USA Cycling 3:06
91 John Walrod (USA) Prime Alliance 3:11
92 Brian Forbes (USA) Jelly Belly 3:14
93 Patrick McCarty (USA) USA Cycling 3:15
94 Robbie Ventura (USA) US Postal Service 3:16
95 Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators 3:17
96 Kerry Classen (USA) Kissena 3:19
97 Steve Tilford (USA) Choco-Andean Eco-Coffee 3:28
98 RJ Rooke (USA) Landis Trek VW 3:33
99 Barrie Clark (GBR) British National Team 3:34
100 John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance 4:33
101 Oleg Grichkine (Rus) Navigators 4:35
102 Karl Bordine (USA) Excel Sports 4:46
103 Tim Morley (GBR) Y2K 4:48
104 Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance 4:52
105 Oliver Stiler-Cote (USA) Kissena 4:55
106 Matthew Svatek (USA) Wheelworks-Cannondale 5:16
107 Ryan Doris (USA) Cyclery USA-Trek-VW 5:24
108 Gregory Wolf (USA) Cyclery USA-Trek-VW 5:29
109 Nat Faulkner (Can) Kissena 5:38
110 Hayden Godfrey (NZL) 7Up/NutraFig 6:31
111 Eric Abrams (USA) Landis Trek VW 6:45
112 Clark Sheehan (USA) 7Up/NutraFig 6:49
113 Gord Fraser (Can) Mercury 7:00
114 Jason Tullous (USA) Speedbikes 7:06
115 Alex Candelario (USA) Prime Alliance 7:11
116 Ian Condron (Can) Canadian National 7:13
117 Chris Daggs (USA) Excel Sports 7:20
118 Matthew Kings (Can) Cyclery USA-Trek-VW 7:24
119 Dane Jankowiak (USA) USA Cycling 7:25
120 Brice Jones (USA) Mercury 7:55
121 Jesus Zarate (Mex) Mercury 8:08
122 Jamsran Ulzii-Orshikh (Mgl) Marco Polo 8:17
123 Michael Ley (USA) Choco-Andean Eco-Coffee 8:21
124 Kieran Page (GBR) British National Team
125 Cody Waite (USA) Ideal Tile / Brielle Cyclery 8:22
126 Adam Watts (USA) Pharmacia 8:29
127 Greg Bourque (Can) Marco Polo 8:31
128 Ben Stafford (USA) Kissena 10:26
129 William Steinbrecher (USA) USA Cycling 10:45
130 Scott Cochran (USA) Cyclery USA-Trek-VW 11:02
131 Christian Cuesta (Mex) Speedbikes 11:09
132 Tony Zarsadias (Can) Marco Polo 11:22
133 Michael Jones (USA) Wheelworks-Cannondale 17:26
134 David Wenger (USA) Pharmacia 17:40
135 Mike Sayers (USA) Mercury 17:42
136 Drew Miller (USA) Landis Trek VW 17:43
137 Chris McDonald (USA) Wheelworks-Cannondale
138 Russell Stevenson (USA) Volvo-Cannondale 17:45
139 Yasuhiro Yamamoto (Jpn) Kissena 17:47
140 Dave Herbold (USA) Landis Trek VW 17:53
141 Timmy Reinhart (USA) USA Cycling 17:54
142 Patrick Caro (USA) Cyclery USA-Trek-VW 17:58
143 Phil Dixon (GBR) Y2K 18:01
144 David Fuentes (USA) Sierra Nevada-Cannondale 18:05
145 Daryl Saul (USA) Excel Sports 18:07
146 Jodi Crawford (GBR) Y2K 18:08
147 Victor Ayala (Mex) Schroeder Iron 18:09
148 Remi McManus (USA) Jelly Belly
149 Carter Hovey (Can) Volvo-Cannondale 18:12
150 Jonathan Erdelyi (USA) Ideal Tile / Brielle Cyclery 18:13
151 Michael Muller (Sui) Wheelworks-Cannondale 18:14
152 Darryl Rouse (USA) Cyclery USA-Trek-VW 18:16
153 Greg Medinilla (USA) Dare 18:17
154 Rik Denicke (USA) Pharmacia 18:22
155 Remko Kramer (Ned) Marco Polo 18:40
156 Bradley Saul (USA) Choco-Andean Eco-Coffee 19:29
157 Ryan Barrett (USA) Schroeder Iron 19:31
158 Rad Cunningham (USA) Volvo-Cannondale 19:41
159 Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) Choco-Andean Eco-Coffee 19:47
160 Matt Hawkins (USA) Kissena 19:51
161 Jake Rubelt (USA) Speedbikes 19:53
162 Austin King (USA) USA Cycling 19:56
163 Bartek Fidelus (USA) Ideal Tile / Brielle Cyclery 19:58
164 Josh Horowitz (USA) Dare 19:59
165 Robert Kamppila (USA) Cyclery USA-Trek-VW 20:03
166 Peter Knudsen (USA) Schroeder Iron 20:42
167 David Wyandt (USA) Sierra Nevada-Cannondale 20:46
168 Kenneth Toman (USA) Schroeder Iron 21:02
169 Jesse Lawler (USA) Choco-Andean Eco-Coffee 21:04
170 Sandy Perrins (USA) Excel Sports 21:19
171 Andy Rhodes (USA) Wheelworks-Cannondale 21:31
172 John Hygelund (USA) Excel Sports 21:41
173 Christian Figueroa (Mex) Speedbikes 21:51
174 Chris Baumann (USA) Sierra Nevada-Cannondale 22:00
175 Marco Ortega (Mex) Speedbikes 22:05
176 Roberto Gaggioli (USA) Marco Polo 22:07
177 Salvador Barriga (Mex) Speedbikes 22:14
178 Sam Whittingham (Can) Canadian National 22:32
179 Randy Rusk (USA) Ideal Tile / Brielle Cyclery 22:58
180 David Smith (USA) Sierra Nevada-Cannondale 23:39
181 Phillip Sublette (USA) Excel Sports 25:03
182 Kashi Leuchs (NZL) Volvo-Cannondale 25:12
183 Brian Lemke (USA) Landis Trek VW 25:20
184 Mukunda Feldman (USA) Kissena 25:25
185 Ryan Cady (USA) Schroeder Iron 25:45
186 Joel Kath (USA) Dare 25:55

Points Standings

1 Trent Klasna (USA) Saturn 24 points
2 David Zabriske (USA) US Postal Service 17
3 Mike Sayers (USA) Mercury 9

10 Greg Sieniewicz (Can) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports 2
12 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn 2


Team GC

1 Saturn 6:09:09
2 U.S.Postal Service at 0:28
3 Navigators 0:42
4 Canadian National Team 0:44
5 Mercury 0:51

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login