Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

March 31/02 1:05 am - Solano Stage 3 (Full)


Posted by Editor on 03/31/02
 

Solano Bicycle Classic - California

Stage 3 - GeniSoy Criterium

Men

1 Jonas Carney (USA) Prime Alliance 1:30:15
2 Greg Henderson (NZL) 7UP / Nutra Fig
3 Gord Fraser (Can) Mercury C:T:
4 Charles Dionne (Can) 7UP / Nutra Fig

5 Chad Gerlach (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling T
6 John Brady (USA) OFOTO-Lombardi Sports
7 Florencir Ramos (Mex) Tecos Universidad Auton
8 Brent Dawson (Aus) Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Cl
9 Paul Rowney (Aus) Yeti - Pearl Izumi
10 Jay Sweet (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team
11 Mariano Friedick (USA) Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Cl
12 Robert Hooks (USA) Alto Velo/Webcor
13 David McCook (USA) Prime Alliance
14 Matthew Svatek (USA) Wheelworks/Cannondale
15 Chris Horner (USA) Prime Alliance
16 Matt Dubberley (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling T
17 J.D. Durso (na) OFOTO-Lombardi Sports
18 John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP / Nutra Fig
19 David Smith (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling T
20 Hayden Godfrey (NZL) 7UP / Nutra Fig
21 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
22 John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance
23 Eric Murphy (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
24 Dean LaBerge (USA) Marathon Racing Team
25 Derek Bouchard-Hall (USA) Mercury C:T:
26 Jackson Stewart (USA) OFOTO-Lombardi Sports
27 Steve McCaw (USA) Rocknasium
28 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Kissena Cycling Team
29 Jacob Frenz (USA) CU Cycling
30 Patrick Briggs (USA) Marathon Racing Team
31 Carter Hovey (Can) Bianchi / Canadian Team
32 Marco Aledia (USA) Kissena Cycling Team
33 Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance
34 Trent Klasna (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
35 Remi McManus (USA) Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Cl
36 Phil Roberts (USA) Hancock/McGuire
37 Jacob Erker (Can) Pharmacia Cycling Team
38 Erik Saunders (USA) OFOTO-Lombardi Sports
39 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling T
40 Colby Pearce (USA) OFOTO-Lombardi Sports
41 Damon Kluck (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
42 Tim Larkin (USA) OFOTO-Lombardi Sports
43 Will Frischkorn (na) Saturn Cycling Team
44 Jeff Angermann (USA) Rocknasium
45 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Excel Sports Boulder
46 Jonathan Page (USA) Wheelworks/Cannondale
47 Aron Huerta (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
48 Steve Menez (USA) Morgan Stanley Cycling
49 Seamus McGrath (Can) Canadian Team
50 Cam Evans (Can) Broadmark Capital - Eli

51 Daniel Ramsey (USA) Wheelworks/Cannondale
52 Anthony Martinez (USA) Rocknasium
53 Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Cl
54 Brent Witters (USA) Morgan Stanley Cycling
55 Austin King (USA) Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Cl
56 Derek Wilkerson (USA) Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Cl L
57 Evan Elken (USA) Broadmark Capital - Eli
58 Jeff Prinz (USA) Simple Green/Mazda
59 Henk Vogels (USA) Mercury C:T:
60 Juan Pineda (USA) 7UP / Nutra Fig
61 Benjamin Sharp (USA) Pharmacia Cycling Team
62 Greg Pattison (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling T
63 Colin Beardsley (USA) Hancock/McGuire
64 Adham Sbeih (USA) Mercury C:T:
65 Rik Denicke (USA) Pharmacia Cycling Team
66 Brian Forbes (USA) Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Cl
67 Ben Stafford (USA) Kissena Cycling Team
68 Chris McGovern (USA) Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Cl
69 Christoph Sauser (Sui) Volvo / Cannondale
70 Troy White (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling T
71 Kashi Leuchs (NZL) Volvo / Cannondale
72 Edgar Nunnelly (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
73 Adam Watts (USA) Pharmacia Cycling Team
74 Cameron Hughes (Aus) Pharmacia Cycling Team
75 Shawn Oliver (USA) Morgan Stanley Cycling
76 Phil Sutherland (USA) People's Cycling Team
77 Phil Zaqicek (Bul) Mercury C:T:
78 Michael Creed (USA) Prime Alliance
79 Mike Taylor (USA) Marathon Racing Team
80 Andreas Hestler (Can) Rocky Mountain Bikes
81 Russell Stevenson (USA) Broadmark Capital - Eli
82 Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos Universidad Auton
83 John Hunt (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling T
84 Geoff Burnard (NZL) Broadmark Capital - Eli
85 Nathan Dills (USA) Fondriest/RRV
86 Robert Newman (USA) F2 Consulting
87 Ryan Russell (NZL) 3BRT/Marco Polo Cycling
88 Carter Schmeck (USA) Rocknasium
89 Allan Butler (USA) Logan Race Club
90 Peter Baker (USA) Wheelworks/Cannondale
91 Ryan Nenninger (USA) Team Mack Racing
92 Nat Faulkner (Can) Kissena Cycling Team
93 Yasuhito Yamamoto (Jpn) Kissena Cycling Team
94 Chris McDonald (USA) B3/Lipoviton
95 Andrew Manart (USA) Synergy Racing Team
96 John Osguthorpe (USA) Logan Race Club
97 Hatcher Rosebrock (USA) Fondriest/RRV
98 Daniel Hopley (USA) Ethan F2 Consulting
99 David Loogman (USA) Hancock/McGuire
100 David Fuentes (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling T
101 Karta Atehortua-Khalsa (USA) Pu Santa Cruz Spokesman
102 Marc Yap (USA) Logan Race Club
103 Darby Thomas (USA) Wheelworks/Cannondale
104 Ubaldo Mesa (USA) Tecos Universidad Auton
105 Cody Waite (USA) Unattached
106 Ted Huang (USA) Alto Velo/Webcor
107 Jonathan Hamblen (USA) Wheelworks/Cannondale
108 James Mathis (USA) Alto Velo/Webcor
109 David King (USA) Marathon Racing Team
110 Roman Kilun (USA) Santa Cruz Spokesman
111 Rad Cunningham (USA) Broadmark Capital - Eli
112 Bryce Mead (USA) 3BRT/Marco Polo Cycling
113 Marc Hagenlocher (USA) Alto Velo/Webcor
114 Todd Edmister (USA) 3BRT/Marco Polo Cycling
115 Michael Audley (USA) Morgan Stanley Cycling
116 Kent Bostick (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
117 Clark Sheehan (USA) 7UP / Nutra Fig
118 Tony Zarsadias (Can) 3BRT/Marco Polo Cycling
119 Randy Rocchi (USA) F2 Consulting
120 Todd Weitzenberg (USA) Rocknasium
121 Mike Sayers (USA) Mercury C:T:
122 Chris Montague-Breakwell (USA) Alto Velo/Webcor
123 Marc Anderson (USA) People's Cycling Team
124 Patrick Sullivan (USA) GS CIAO
125 Lance Doherty (USA) 3BRT/Marco Polo Cycling
126 Greg Ulrich (USA) Unattached
127 Fred Whatley (USA) F2 Consulting
128 Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance
129 Bartek Fidelus (USA) Excel Sports Boulder
130 Jason Hayes (USA) Hancock/McGuire
131 Nieke Biskner (USA) Saturn Development
132 Kevin Klein (USA) F2 Consulting
133 Justin Robinson (USA) Santa Cruz Spokesman
134 Dave Nelson (USA) Marathon Racing Team
135 Michael Luther (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
136 Adam Smith (USA) Morgan Stanley Cycling
137 Reto Lauper (USA) OFOTO-Lombardi Sports
138 Billy Innes (USA) Kissena Cycling Team
139 Josef Lontscharitsch (Mex) Tecos Universidad Auton
140 Michael Jones (USA) Wheelworks/Cannondale
141 Jose Castel (Mex) Luis Tecos Universidad Auton all s.t.
142 Jonny Sundt (USA) Broadmark Capital - Eli at 0:42
143 Lionel Syne (Bel) Santa Cruz Spokesman s.t.
144 Ivan Dominguez (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 1:44
145 Stuart Press (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/La G 4:30
146 Chria Hazlitt (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/La G
147 Dennis Guikema (USA) Santa Cruz Spokesman
148 Justin Hale (USA) Hancock/McGuire all s.t.
149 Dean Myers (USA) Twin Peaks Racing Team 6:26
150 William Holmes (USA) Nature Valley/IFBikes:c s.t.
151 Michael Ebert (USA) Atheltes By Design 6:56

Final GC

1 Chris Horner (USA) Prime Alliance 5:28:37
2 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Saturn Cycling Team at 0:40
3 John Lieswyn (USA) 7UP / Nutra Fig 0:44
4 Danny Pate (USA) Prime Alliance 0:48
5 Derek Bouchard-Hall (USA) Mercury C:T: 1:23
6 Greg Henderson (NZL) 7UP / Nutra Fig 1:24
7 Adham Sbeih (USA) Mercury C:T: 1:29
8 Gord Fraser (Can) Mercury C:T: 1:30
9 Mariano Friedick (USA) Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Clot 1:30
10 Henk Vogels (USA) Mercury C:T: 1:38
11 Charles Dionne (Can) 7UP / Nutra Fig 2:32
12 Erik Saunders (USA) OFOTO-Lombardi Sports 2:37
13 Daniel Ramsey (USA) Wheelworks/Cannondale 2:43
14 Will Frischkorn (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 3:11
15 Florencir Ramos (Mex) Tecos Universidad Autonom 3:17
16 Svein Tuft (Can) Prime Alliance 3:19
17 Mike Sayers (USA) Mercury C:T: 3:39
18 Trent Klasna (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 3:50
19 Ubaldo Mesa (Mex) Tecos Universidad Autonom 4:01
20 Andrew Bajadali (USA) Excel Sports Boulder 4:04
21 Damon Kluck (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 4:06
22 Paul Rowney (Aus) Yeti - Pearl Izumi 4:27
23 Jacob Erker (Can) Pharmacia Cycling Team 4:27
24 Hayden Godfrey (NZL) 7UP / Nutra Fig 4:48
25 Eric Murphy (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 5:30
26 Cameron Hughes (Aus) Pharmacia Cycling Team 5:31
27 Matthew Svatek (USA) Wheelworks/Cannondale 6:08
28 Mike Taylor (USA) Marathon Racing Team 6:23
29 Jackson Stewart (USA) OFOTO-Lombardi Sports 6:28
30 Jeff Angermann (USA) Rocknasium 6:29
31 Kashi Leuchs (NZL) Volvo / Cannondale 6:33
32 Christoph Sauser (Sui) Volvo / Cannondale 6:45
33 Nat Faulkner (Can) Kissena Cycling Team 6:48
34 Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Clot 6:49
35 David Smith (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling Tea 6:50
36 Phil Zaqicek (Bul) Mercury C:T: 6:51
37 Russell Stevenson (USA) Broadmark Capital - Elite 7:22
38 Derek Wilkerson (USA) Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Clot L 7:32
39 Tim Larkin (USA) OFOTO-Lombardi Sports 7:48
40 Ted Huang (USA) Alto Velo/Webcor 7:56
41 Geoff Burnard (NZL) Broadmark Capital - Elite 8:02
42 Jacob Frenz (USA) CU Cycling 8:10
43 Troy White (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling Tea 8:15
44 Brian Forbes (USA) Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Clot 8:22
45 Dave Nelson (USA) Marathon Racing Team 8:25
46 Nathan Dills (USA) Fondriest/RRV 8:29
47 Adam Watts (USA) Pharmacia Cycling Team 8:30
48 Hatcher Rosebrock (USA) Fondriest/RRV 8:50
49 John Peters (USA) Prime Alliance 9:44
50 Ryan Russell (NZL) 3BRT/Marco Polo Cycling T 10:10
51 Carter Hovey (Can) Bianchi / Canadian Team 10:13
52 Kent Bostick (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 10:50
53 John Hunt (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling Tea 10:57
54 Michael Audley (USA) Morgan Stanley Cycling Te 12:14
55 Ivan Dominguez (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 12:28
56 Josef Lontscharitsch (Mex) Tecos Universidad Autonom 13:19
57 J.D. Durso (USA) OFOTO-Lombardi Sports 13:27
58 Dean LaBerge (USA) Marathon Racing Team 13:28
59 Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Tecos Universidad Autonom 13:44
60 Jay Sweet (Aus) Saturn Cycling Team 14:00
61 Lionel Syne (Bel) Santa Cruz Spokesman 15:25
62 Michael Creed (USA) Prime Alliance 18:06
63 Robert Hooks (USA) Alto Velo/Webcor 18:07
64 Jonathan Page (USA) Wheelworks/Cannondale 18:09
65 David Fuentes (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling Tea 18:23
66 Marc Hagenlocher (USA) Alto Velo/Webcor 19:05
67 Cody Waite (USA) Unattached 19:08
68 Seamus McGrath (Can) Canadian Team 19:17
69 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling Tea 19:22
70 Patrick Sullivan (USA) GS CIAO 19:24
71 Jose Castel (Mex) Luis Tecos Universidad Autonom 19:24
72 Colby Pearce (USA) OFOTO-Lombardi Sports 19:26
73 Billy Innes (USA) Kissena Cycling Team 19:32
74 Roman Kilun (USA) Santa Cruz Spokesman 19:35
75 Andreas Hestler (Can) Rocky Mountain Bikes 19:41
76 Chris McGovern (USA) Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Clot 19:57
77 Brent Dawson (Aus) Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Clot 19:59
78 Benjamin Sharp (USA) Pharmacia Cycling Team 20:02
79 Cam Evans (Can) Broadmark Capital - Elite 20:05
80 Darby Thomas (USA) Wheelworks/Cannondale 20:25
81 Peter Baker (USA) Wheelworks/Cannondale 20:49
82 Chad Gerlach (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling Tea 21:37
83 Tony Zarsadias (Can) 3BRT/Marco Polo Cycling T 21:44
84 Reto Lauper (USA) OFOTO-Lombardi Sports 21:48
85 Austin King (USA) Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Clot 22:15
86 Jonathan Hamblen (USA) Wheelworks/Cannondale 22:30
87 Jeff Prinz (USA) Simple Green/Mazda 22:58
88 Adam Smith (USA) Morgan Stanley Cycling Te 22:58
89 Michael Jones (USA) Wheelworks/Cannondale 23:02
90 Evan Elken (USA) Broadmark Capital - Elite 23:05
91 David King (USA) Marathon Racing Team 23:08
92 Clark Sheehan (USA) 7UP / Nutra Fig 23:10
93 Steve McCaw (USA) Rocknasium 23:11
94 Marc Anderson (USA) People's Cycling Team 23:28
95 Nieke Biskner (USA) Saturn Development 23:36
96 Ben Stafford (USA) Kissena Cycling Team 23:45
97 Chris McDonald (USA) B3/Lipoviton 23:46
98 Todd Weitzenberg (USA) Rocknasium 24:08
99 Daniel Hopley (USA) Ethan F2 Consulting 24:13
100 Chris Montague-Breakwell (na) Alto Velo/Webcor 24:13
101 Ryan Nenninger (USA) Team Mack Racing 24:18
102 Patrick Briggs (USA) Marathon Racing Team 24:36
103 Matt Dubberley (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling Tea 24:41
104 Juan Pineda (USA) 7UP / Nutra Fig 24:50
105 Rik Denicke (USA) Pharmacia Cycling Team 25:36
106 Yasuhito Yamamoto (Jpn) Kissena Cycling Team 26:28
107 Jonny Sundt (USA) Broadmark Capital - Elite 26:29
108 Justin Robinson (USA) Santa Cruz Spokesman 26:30
109 Kevin Klein (USA) F2 Consulting 26:43
110 Edgar Nunnelly (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 26:50
111 Brent Witters (USA) Morgan Stanley Cycling Te 27:49
112 Michael Luther (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 29:04
113 Michael Ebert (USA) Atheltes By Design 29:46
114 Marco Aledia (USA) Kissena Cycling Team 29:53
115 Bryce Mead (USA) 3BRT/Marco Polo Cycling T 30:33
116 David Loogman (USA) Hancock/McGuire 31:06
117 Fred Whatley (USA) F2 Consulting 31:54
118 Aron Huerta (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 31:55
119 Andrew Manart (USA) Synergy Racing Team 31:58
120 Greg Ulrich (USA) Unattached 32:03
121 Bartek Fidelus (USA) Excel Sports Boulder 32:23
122 Karta Atehortua-Khalsa (USA) Pur Santa Cruz Spokesman 32:29
123 Andrew Pinfold (Can) Kissena Cycling Team 32:36
124 John Osguthorpe (USA) Logan Race Club 32:40
125 Randy Rocchi (USA) F2 Consulting 32:52
126 Marc Yap (USA) Logan Race Club 33:08
127 Remi McManus (USA) Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Clot 33:11
128 Phil Roberts (USA) Hancock/McGuire 33:52
129 Todd Edmister (USA) 3BRT/Marco Polo Cycling T 34:20
130 Jonas Carney (USA) Prime Alliance 34:38
131 Jason Hayes (USA) Hancock/McGuire 34:44
132 Anthony Martinez (USA) Rocknasium 34:57
133 David McCook (USA) Prime Alliance 35:12
134 Robert Newman (USA) F2 Consulting 37:07
135 Allan Butler (USA) Logan Race Club 37:14
136 Justin Hale (USA) Hancock/McGuire 37:21
137 Carter Schmeck (USA) Rocknasium 37:49
138 Rad Cunningham (USA) Broadmark Capital - Elite 39:00
139 Colin Beardsley (USA) Hancock/McGuire 40:59
140 Lance Doherty (USA) 3BRT/Marco Polo Cycling T 43:15
141 Shawn Oliver (USA) Morgan Stanley Cycling Te 43:23
142 Greg Pattison (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling Tea 45:47
143 Steve Menez (USA) Morgan Stanley Cycling Te 45:52
144 Phil Sutherland (USA) People's Cycling Team 45:58
145 Stuart Press (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/La Gra 46:41
146 Dennis Guikema (USA) Santa Cruz Spokesman 48:48
147 William Holmes (USA) Nature Valley/IFBikes:com 54:21
148 Chria Hazlitt (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/La Gra 56:02
149 Dean Myers (USA) Twin Peaks Racing Team 56:17

Team GC

1 Mercury C:T: 16:27:54
2 7UP / Nutra Fig at 2:26
3 Prime Alliance 2:27
4 Saturn Cycling Team 5:41
5 Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Clothing 11:36
6 OFOTO-Lombardi Sports 13:49
7 Pharmacia Cycling Team 16:25
8 Tecos Universidad Autonoma de G 16:58
9 Wheelworks/Cannondale 18:35
10 Sierra Nevada Cycling Team 23:15
11 Marathon Racing Team 23:59
12 Broadmark Capital - Elite Bicyc 25:00
13 Mercy Cycling Team 37:42
14 Alto Velo/Webcor 43:05
15 Kissena Cycling Team 46:45
16 3BRT/Marco Polo Cycling Team 49:24
17 Rocknasium 51:45
18 Santa Cruz Spokesman 53:28
19 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 56:18
20 F2 Consulting 1:15:28
21 Hancock/McGuire 1:34:41

Women

1 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team 1:01:01
2 Judith Arndt (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team at 0:27
3 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZL) Diet Rite 0:38
4 Tina Mayolo Pic (USA) Diet Rite
5 Tania Duff-Miller (CNZ) Freddie Fu Cycling Team
6 Suzanne Sonye (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
7 Gina Grain (Can) Bianchi USA
8 Heather Cole (Can) Mercy Cycling Team

9 Brenna Wolford (USA) Palo Alto Bicycles Wome
10 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Trek-Plus
11 Emily Gloeckner (USA) Veritas Women's Cycling
12 Mina Pizzini (USA) Diet Rite
13 Cynthia Mommsen (USA) The Olympic Club
14 Kristin Drumm Collins (USA) Team Spine
15 Cheryl Binney (USA) Diet Rite
16 Kimberley Cunningham (USA) Spokesman
17 Sandra Kolb (USA) LGBRC/Content Lab
18 Desira Utzig (USA) PAA / Javelin Team
19 Iona Wynter (USA) Genesis Scuba/Fulton Fl
20 Helen Kelly (Aus) Verizon Wireless
21 Erin Carter (Can) Canadian National
22 Meredith Miller (USA) Talgo America
23 MaryAnn Fleckenstein (USA) Team Goldy's
24 Lara Kroepsch (USA) Trek-Plus
25 Cindy Carroll (USA) Redwood Empire Velo
26 Jennifer Eyerman (USA) Bianchi USA
27 Joan Wilson (USA) Talgo America
28 Jennifer Cooper (USA) Genesis Scuba/Fulton Fl
29 Katie Safford (USA) PAA / Javelin Team
30 Margell Abel (na) Veritas Women's Cycling
31 Lesley Tomlinson (Can) Canadian National
32 Kirstin Fisher (USA) ICO/Ionic bicycles
33 Daphne Perry (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
34 Erin Kassoy (USA) Palo Alto Bicycles Wome
35 Nicole DeMars (Can) Bianchi USA
36 Kimberly Bruckner (USA) Saturn Cycling Team
37 Patricia McKay (USA) Team Tailwinds
38 Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team
39 Susy Pryde (NZL) Talgo America
40 Julia Farell (Can) Verizon Wireless
41 Monica Erdosh (USA) LGBRC/Content Lab
42 Lisa Hunt (USA) The Olympic Club
43 Alison Sydor (Can) Canadian National
44 Julia Hawley (Ber) Bermuda National Team
45 Micki Buckley (USA) Terry Precision
46 Melanie Claude (Ber) Bermuda National Squad
47 Anne Lannan (USA) Veritas Women's Cycling
48 Susan Palmer-Komar (Can) Talgo America
49 Gabriela Gonzalez (Mex) Deferra Amoroso's/HH Racing Team
50 Giselle Trahan (Can) Genesis Scuba/Fulton Fl
51 Taitt Sato (USA) LGBRC/Content Lab
52 Erinne Willock (Can) Verizon Wireless
53 Angela Vargas (USA) Genesis Scuba/Fulton Fl
54 Leah Goldstein (Can) Bianchi USA
55 Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Verizon Wireless
56 Trish Choo (USA) Helens/Trek/VW
57 Emily Westerbrook (USA) Gregg's Trek/Volkswagen
58 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Team Goldy's
59 Sarah Konrad (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
60 Troy Watson (USA) AltoVelo/Webcor
61 Katherine King (USA) CS CIAO
62 Stacey Peters (USA) Bianchi USA
63 Christine Thorburn (USA) Palo Alto Bicycles Wome
64 Carla Koehler (USA) Minute Maid/Basani/LaGr
65 Kimberley Boester (USA) AltoVelo/Webcor
66 Jennifer Stevens (USA) PAA / Javelin Team
67 Amy Babcock (USA) Santa Cruz Spokesman
68 Megan Elliott (USA) Mercy Cycling Team
69 Alexe Yueng (HKG) Amoroso's/HH Racing Team
70 Lauren Franges (USA) Amoroso's/HH Racing Team all s.t.
71 Kerry Soraci (USA) Diet Rite 1:11
72 Lauren Gaffney (na) Terry Precision 4:41
73 Lisa Magness (USA) ICO/Ionic bicycles 5:32
74 Sima Trapp (USA) Goldy's/Saffron 5:32
75 Petra Ford (USA) Verizon Wireless 6:06
76 Jennifer Petosa (USA) GSVC / Great Escape
77 Jody Kasinski (USA) Genesis Scuba/Fulton Fl
78 Dawn Richardson (USA) Verizon Wireless
79 Yukie Nakamura (USA) AltoVelo/Webcor
80 Rose Kasey (USA) Richards Women's Racing
81 Ann Miller (na) Marie Verizon Wireless
82 Allyson Fox (Can) Amoroso's/HH Racing Team
83 Eryn Hanna (USA) Reno Wheelmen all s.t.
84 Megan Melamed (USA) CU Cycling 7:37
85 Carla Hukee (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGr
86 Janel Bedard (USA) Terry Precision
87 Joy Shaffer (USA) LGBRC/Content Lab all s.t.
88 Lisa Norris (USA) AltoVelo/Webcor 8:43
89 Rebecca Broeder (USA) ICO/Ionic bicycles
90 Trudy Bjornsen (USA) Palo Alto Bicycles Wome
91 Carrie Thrasher (USA) AltoVelo/Webcor
92 Patty Davis (USA) LGBRC/Content Lab all s.t.
93 Lorien Lightfield (USA) Richards Women's Racing 10:10
94 Leah Reeve (USA) ICO/Ionic bicycles s.t.
95 Lindsey Sweeney (USA) CU Cycling 15:15

Final GC

1 Judith Arndt (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team 4:08:08
2 Lyne Bessette (Can) Saturn Cycling Team at 0:04
3 Kimberly Bruckner (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 4:52
4 Susan Palmer-Komar (Can) Talgo America 8:31
5 Susy Pryde (NZL) Talgo America 8:55
6 Trish Choo (USA) Helens/Trek/VW 9:21
7 Kristin Armstrong (USA) Team Goldy's 10:13
8 Alison Sydor (Can) Canadian National 13:19
9 Tina Mayolo Pic (USA) Diet Rite 14:18
10 Stacey Peters (USA) Bianchi USA 14:23
11 Mina Pizzini (USA) Diet Rite 15:18
12 Suzanne Sonye (USA) Saturn Cycling Team 15:27
13 Angela Vargas (USA) Genesis Scuba/Fulton Flye 15:38
14 Cynthia Mommsen (USA) The Olympic Club 16:01
15 Sandra Kolb (USA) LGBRC/Content Lab 16:03
16 Katie Safford (USA) PAA / Javelin Team 16:13
17 Gabriela Gonzalez (Mex) Deferrat Amoroso's/HH Racing Team 16:14
18 Erin Carter (Can) Canadian National 16:15
19 Nicole DeMars (Can) Bianchi USA 16:17
20 Leah Goldstein (Can) Bianchi USA 16:20

21 Meredith Miller (USA) Talgo America 16:21
22 Laura Van Gilder (USA) Trek-Plus 16:31
23 Lisa Hunt (USA) The Olympic Club 16:50
24 Heather Cole (Can) Mercy Cycling Team 16:51
25 Cheryl Binney (USA) Diet Rite 16:54
26 Erinne Willock (Can) Verizon Wireless 16:58
27 Melanie Claude (Ber) Bermuda National Squad 16:58
28 Lesley Tomlinson (Can) Canadian National 17:02
29 Christine Thorburn (USA) Palo Alto Bicycles Women' 17:13
30 Helen Kelly (Aus) Verizon Wireless 17:14
31 Daphne Perry (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 17:15
32 Kristin Drumm Collins (USA) Team Spine 17:40
33 Giselle Trahan (Can) Genesis Scuba/Fulton Flye 17:43
34 Erin Kassoy (USA) Palo Alto Bicycles Women' 17:50
35 Iona Wynter (USA) Genesis Scuba/Fulton Flye 17:53
36 Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Verizon Wireless 17:56
37 Kimberley Cunningham (USA) Spokesman 17:57
38 Sarah Konrad (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 17:57
39 Joan Wilson (USA) Talgo America 18:09
40 Jennifer Eyerman (USA) Bianchi USA 18:14
41 Jennifer Stevens (USA) PAA / Javelin Team 18:44
42 MaryAnn Fleckenstein (USA) Team Goldy's 19:13
43 Desira Utzig (USA) PAA / Javelin Team 19:19
44 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZL) Diet Rite 19:39
45 Amy Babcock (USA) Santa Cruz Spokesman 19:40
46 Lauren Franges (USA) Amoroso's/HH Racing Team 19:55
47 Kimberley Boester (USA) AltoVelo/Webcor 20:30
48 Tania Duff-Miller (CNZ) Freddie Fu Cycling Team 20:34
49 Taitt Sato (USA) LGBRC/Content Lab 21:00
50 Gina Grain (Can) Bianchi USA 22:17
51 Patricia McKay (USA) Team Tailwinds 22:20
52 Katherine King (USA) CS CIAO 23:03
53 Kirstin Fisher (USA) ICO/Ionic bicycles 23:08
54 Lisa Magness (USA) ICO/Ionic bicycles 23:32
55 Emily Gloeckner (USA) Veritas Women's Cycling 23:38
56 Alexe Yueng (HKG) Amoroso's/HH Racing Team 24:05
57 Ann Miller (USA) Verizon Wireless 24:27
58 Lara Kroepsch (USA) Trek-Plus 24:30
59 Julia Hawley (Ber) Bermuda National Team 24:37
60 Kerry Soraci (USA) Diet Rite 25:25
61 Carla Koehler (USA) Minute Maid/Basani/LaGran 25:46
62 Micki Buckley (USA) Terry Precision 26:14
63 Jennifer Cooper (USA) Genesis Scuba/Fulton Flye 26:29
64 Allyson Fox (Can) Amoroso's/HH Racing Team 26:45
65 Carla Hukee (USA) Minute Maid/Dasani/LaGran 27:46
66 Emily Westerbrook (USA) Gregg's Trek/Volkswagen 27:52
67 Troy Watson (USA) AltoVelo/Webcor 27:56
68 Eryn Hanna (USA) Reno Wheelmen 28:06
69 Sima Trapp (USA) Goldy's/Saffron 28:11
70 Brenna Wolford (USA) Palo Alto Bicycles Women' 28:21
71 Rebecca Broeder (USA) ICO/Ionic bicycles 28:26
72 Lauren Gaffney (USA) Terry Precision 28:32
73 Joy Shaffer (USA) LGBRC/Content Lab 28:38
74 Yukie Nakamura (USA) AltoVelo/Webcor 28:50
75 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Saturn Cycling Team 29:11
76 Julia Farell (Can) Verizon Wireless 29:36
77 Patty Davis (USA) LGBRC/Content Lab 30:21
78 Margell Abel (USA) Veritas Women's Cycling T 32:39
79 Cindy Carroll (USA) Redwood Empire Velo 32:51
80 Anne Lannan (USA) Veritas Women's Cycling T 33:00
81 Megan Elliott (USA) Mercy Cycling Team 33:21
82 Jody Kasinski (USA) Genesis Scuba/Fulton Flye 33:38
83 Jennifer Petosa (USA) GSVC / Great Escape 34:09
84 Lisa Norris (USA) AltoVelo/Webcor 35:58
85 Megan Melamed (USA) CU Cycling 36:20
86 Rose Kasey (USA) Richards Women's Racing 36:33
87 Trudy Bjornsen (USA) Palo Alto Bicycles Women' 37:19
88 Leah Reeve (USA) ICO/Ionic bicycles 37:58
89 Carrie Thrasher (USA) AltoVelo/Webcor 39:58
90 Lorien Lightfield (USA) Richards Women's Racing 41:30
91 Monica Erdosh (USA) LGBRC/Content Lab 43:57
92 Petra Ford (USA) Verizon Wireless 48:49
93 Dawn Richardson (na) Verizon Wireless 1:00:59
94 Janel Bedard (USA) Terry Precision 1:07:46
95 Lindsey Sweeney (USA) CU Cycling 1:25:01

Team GC

1 Saturn Cycling Team 12:29:30
2 Talgo America at 28:41
3 Canadian National 41:07
4 Diet Rite 41:24
5 Bianchi USA 41:54
6 Genesis Scuba / Fulton Flyers C 46:08
7 Mercy Cycling Team 46:57
8 Verizon Wireless 47:02
9 Amorosos / HH Racing Team 48:15
10 PAA / Javelin Team 49:10
11 LGBRC / Content Lab 50:43
12 Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team 58:01
13 ICO / Ionic Bicycles 1:08:13
14 Altovelo / Webcor 1:10:48

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login