Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

April 15/02 10:23 am - Ontario Cup #1: Results for Master A, Senior 3, Junior Men, Master B/C/D


Posted by Editoress on 04/15/02
 

Ontario Cup #1, Mosport Raceway

Master A
1     Tim Hadfield            Peterborough
2     James Brooks            West Quebec Wheelers
3     Martin Savard           Carrefour Chev RP
4     Chris Kiziak            Halton R&T
5     Jason Vincze            KHS
6     Brent Thomlison         Waterloo
7     Brian Pedersen          Waterloo
8     Chris Wood              Waterloo
9     Jeff Sharafbayani       Neworld
10    Kieran Andrews          Peterborough
11    Drew Robertson          Earl's Cycle
12    Keith Peck              Waterloo
13    Gerard Yeates           Peterborough
14    Greg Cavanaugh          Cyclepath Oakville
15    Dave Johnston           Waterloo
16    Mark Summers            Newmarket
17    Carlos Barros           Halton R&T
18    Craig Burge             West Quebec Wheelers
19    Greg Palmer             London CW
20    Ian Mackellar           Mississauga
21    Paul Farrugia           Gears
22    Greg Cushing            Peterborough
23    Antonio Liokossis       London CW
24    Benedict Ayson          Mississauga
25    David Stachon           Ind
26    David Woodfine          Peterborough
27    Douglas Chisholm        Newmarket
28    Craig Vedova            London CW
29    Duncan Salisbury        Halton R&T
30    Paul Amaral             Newmarket
31    John Sandre             Halton R&T
32    Les Sutter              KHS
 
Senior 3
1     Jamie Sprules           Peterborough
2     Jason Sweers            Ind
3     Stuart McKay            Mississauga
4     Adam Lucas              Ind
5     Cameron Severin         St. Catherines
6     Wayne Tomkins           Maple Leaf
7     Jean Pierre Dore        Ind
8     Cary Moretti            Cervelo
9     Eric Stock              Pepper Grinders
10    John Van Arragon        Ind
11    Cliff Scott             Pepper Grinders
12    Christopher Havn        St. Catherines
13    Kurt Schreiter          Ind
14    Rhys Spencer            Ind
15    John Saulnier           Ind
16    Paul Skafel             Gears
17    Andrew Nicholas         Ind
 
Junior Men
1     Mark Pozniak            St. Catherines
2     Derek Zandstra          Bay Cycle
3     Tyler Holtzman          St. Catherines
4     Ryan Deboer             Mississauga
5     Justin Tsang            Ottawa
6     Doug Shankland          Ziggy's
7     Matthew Guse            Waterloo
8     Dan Holloway            Midweek
 
Master B/C/D
1     Timothy Farrar          Velo Voodoo
2     Neil Hendry             Newmarket
3     Edward Smolinski        Mississauga
4     Marc Polsinelli         Pavan
5     Gordon Avann            Newmarket
6     Tony Abramavicius       Mississauga
7     Fred Campbell           Bicycles Plus
8     David Wolley            Hamilton CC
9     Garnett Abbey           Hamilton CC
10    Craig Doucet            London CW
11    Gordon Clarke           Newmarket
12    Jim Laird               Multilaser
13    Peter Murk              Ind
14    Mark Shaw               Ind
15    Robert Sule             Chain Reaction
16    Derek Dixon             Bay Cycle
17    Roland Neak             Ind
18    William Buckley         Ind
19    Jerry Garrard           Bicycles Plus
20    Mike Viel               Pavan
21    Jim Elzinga             Ind
22    Greg Borden             Mississauga
23    Jonathan Murphy         Halton R&T
24    Mark Hopper             Newmarket
25    Peter Vatcher           Team Hardwood



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login