Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

May 1/02 5:23 am - Romandie, Henninger, Sympatico in Europe


Posted by Editor on 05/1/02
 

Tour de Romandie Switzerland

Stage 1 - Geneve to Malleray/Bevilard 187 km

1 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 4:54:25
2 Jose Gutierrez Cataluna (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
3 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
4 Oscar Cavagnis (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
5 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
6 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
7 Mikel Artetxe Gezuraga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
8 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
9 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
10 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
11 David Millar (GBR) Cofidis

30 Cadel Evans (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step all s.t.
55 Alex Zulle (Sui) Team Coast at 1:13
80 Guido Trenti (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 1:56
111 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Telekom 6:44
115 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 6:48

GC

1 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 4:58:38
2 Alexandre Moos (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems at 0:01
3 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 0:02
4 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04
5 Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Esp) Cofidis 0:05
6 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 0:06
7 David Millar (GBR) Cofidis
8 Steve Zampieri (Sui) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi both s.t.
9 Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 0:08
10 Niki Aebersold (Sui) Team Coast s.t.

13 Cadel Evans (Aus) Mapei-Quick Step 0:09
56 Alex Zulle (Sui) Team Coast 1:25
71 Guido Trenti (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 2:08
113 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Telekom 6:59


Rund um den Henninger Turm - Germany, 206 km

1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom 5:00:17
2 Jo Planckaert (Bel) Cofidis
3 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
4 Oscar Freire (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
5 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
6 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
7 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) EDS-fakta
8 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) EDS-fakta
9 Dmitri Konyshev (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
10 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank

21 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
37 Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
43 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo all s.t.


Ringerike GP - Norway

Stage 1 - Honefoss 158 km

1 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Crescent 4:09:53
2 Morten Hegreberg (Nor) Sandnes SK at 0:18
3 Geert van Crombruggen (Bel) RCS Bioagrico 0:19
4 Tore Einar Bekken (Nor) Buskerud CK 0:20
5 Kimmo Kananen (Fin) Team Malarenergi s.t.

54 Andrew Randell (Can) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee 1:59
62 Bruno Nella (Can) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee 4:52
91 Kevin Miller (Can) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee 11:16
93 Joe Giuliano (Can) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
105 Josh Hall (Can) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee both s.t.
DNF Dominique Rollin (Can) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login