Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

May 20/02 4:45 am - Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race


Posted by Editoress on 05/20/02
 

Mutual of Enumclaw Stage Race Enumclaw, Washington

Pro 1/2 Men Final GC

1. Scott Goguen, Norco4:56:28
2. Russell Stevenson, Prime Alliance4:57:04
3. Kevin Rowe, Saturn of Bellevue4:57:19
4. Andrew McDirmid, Seattle Super Squadra4:57:21
5. Tyler Thompson, Recycled Cycles4:57:23
6. Todd Coglon, Broadmark4:57:24
7. Dylan Sebel, CDS/Kenwood/WCS4:57:33
8. Ian Condron, Schwalbe/Epic4:57:35
9. Adrian Elzinga, CDS/Kenwood/WCS4:57:43
10. Rusty Beall, Saturn of Bellevue4:57:44
11. Dario Falquier, Webcor Alto Velo4:57:46
12. Sean Dawson, Norco4:57:57
13. Thomas Volk, Lost River Cycling4:57:58
14. Peter Odegaard, Schwalbe/Epic4:58:03
15. Greg Harris, Trek-Volkswagen4:58:17
16. Craig Demars, Hutchs4:58:21
17. Tom Crawford, Broadmark4:58:23
18. Jason Schniepp, Baddlands4:58:28
19. Darren Vogler, Trek-Volkswagen4:58:29
20. Jason Fernschuss, Webcor Alto Velo4:58:31
21. Paul Blanchette, Rocky Mtn Bicycles4:58:31
22. Trevor Mays, Saturn of Bellevue4:58:38
23. Eric Smedberg, Lost River Cycling4:58:50
24. Erik Sperling, Webcor Alto Velo4:58:55
25. Luca Segato, PartOne International4:58:56
26. Mick Walsh, Saturn of Bellevue4:58:56
27. Troy Critchlow, Recycled Cycles4:58:58
28. Matthew Braun, G.S. Camerati4:58:59
29. Scott Slater, Dr. Walker4:59:04
30. Steve Holland, Corben/Huntair4:59:07
31. Jason Bethel, Aurora Cycles4:59:08
32. Ian Bettinger, Saturn of Bellevue4:59:08
33. Brad Slater, 4:59:14
34. Daniel Goncalves, Trek-Volkswagen4:59:34
35. Tom Nelson, Nike Cycling5:00:23
36. John Bravard, Nike Cycling5:01:00
37. Jonas Greig, Steveston Cycling Club5:01:24
38. Dale Knapp, Kona5:01:26
39. Seth Davis, Broadmark5:01:35
40. Tim Tyree, Armondo's5:02:32
41. Jay Hilwig, Armondo's5:02:50
42. Chris Worsfold5:03:07
43. Eric Ranson, Lost River Cycling5:03:18
44. John Reid, Schwalbe/Epic5:03:30
45. Ross Hooker5:04:08
46. Ron Schmeer, Saturn of Bellevue5:04:22
47. Matt Newbill, Lost River Cycling5:05:16
48. Murray Solem, Schwalbe/Epic5:08:08
49. Ian Tubbs, Seattle Super Squadra5:10:40
all others DNF


Senior Women
1. Jeannette Nussbaum, Recycled Cycles3:53:56
2. Emily Westbrook, Greggs/Trek VW3:54:23
3. Donna Peters, Saturn of Bellevue3:54:45
4. Kele Hulser, Armondos3:54:47
5. Lisa Magness, 3:55:01
6. Allison Beall, Armondos3:55:03
7. Sarah Stewart, Opus3:55:04
8. Marni Prazsky, Trek VW3:55:21
9. Janice Shufelt, Chinook3:55:44
10. Suzanne Macht, Devo3:55:51
11. Melissa Sanborn, 3:55:56
12. Susanna Gaunt, EMI/Louis Garneau3:56:02
13. Nina Krack, Escape Velocity3:56:03
14. Gina Kavish, Armondos3:56:08
15. Robin Blais, Unattached3:56:08
16. Dawn Berg, Team Kappa3:56:18
17. Liza Rachetto, Lost River Cycling3:56:36
18. Ann Grande, Kona3:56:40
19. Lisa Sweeney, Team Kappa3:57:10
20. Lisa Given, Byrne Spec Gas3:57:37
21. Jenny Trew, Opus3:58:42
22. Emily Babcock, None3:58:57
23. Natalie Scott, Baddlands3:59:02
24. Moriah Beattie, Escape Velocity3:59:56
25. Elizabeth Nettles, Recycled Cycles4:00:02
26. Martha Walsh, Saturn of Bellevue4:00:59
27. Karlee Bradner, Greggs/Trek VW4:01:23
28. Michele Conrad, Recycled Cycles4:01:30
29. Liz Jones, Excel Sports4:03:11
30. Patrina Tulissi, Gruppo Spo4:06:11
31. Debra Preitkis, Aurora Cycles4:20:08
DNF Mickey Buckley, Terry Precision
DNF Effie Wardenberg, Saturn of Bellevue
DNF Heather Parrott, Devo
DNF Joanne Stevens, Sunnyside sports
DNF Naomi Gollogly, Bike Gallery



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login