Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

May 20/02 5:37 am - FBD Milk RAS: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 05/20/02
 

FBD Milk RAS
Stage was dedicated to the memory of Donal Roche

Stage 2: Ballinamore to Nenagh - 163.20 kms / 101.49 Miles

1. Tanner, John (GBR) Lancaster Compensation Group4:45:14
2. Cassidy, Philip (IRL) Meath Lee Strand Cyclewaysat 0:01
3. Brooks, Ben (AUS) NW England Cycle Centre RT0:02
4. Dawson, Kevin (GBR) Lancaster Compensation Group0:05
5. Pritchard, Huw (GBR) Wales0:13
6. Newton, Chris (GBR) Great Britain
7. Rollin, Dominique (CAN) Canada Team Sympatico
8. Power, Ciaran (IRL) Team Ireland Stena Line
9. Bracken, Colm (IRL) Dublin Usher Insulation
10. Griffin, Paul (IRL) Team Ireland Stena Line
11. Rudnicki, Dariusz (POL) Poland Team Legia
12. Roche, Andrew (IRL) Isle Of Man
13. Hinrichsen, Arne (GER) Germany Team Stevens-Jeantex
14. Lacey, Sean (IRL) Ciarrai Earl Of Desmond
15. Moriarty, Eugene (IRE) Meath Lee Strand Cycleways
16. Bojsen, Lars (DEN) Denmark Distrikt Jylland-Fyn
17. Laursen, Michael (DEN) Denmark Distrikt Jylland-Fyn
18. Tsuji, Takamitsu (JPN) Japan Cycleways
19. Laroche, Jean-Francois (CAN) Canada Team Sympatico
20. Belsham, Chris (GBR) Nth East England
21. Hodnett, James (IRL) Mayo Connacht Gold
22. Zoledziowski, Grzegorz (POL) Poland Team Legia
23. McMahon, Kieran (IRL) Ciarrai Earl Of Desmond
24. Healion, Paul (IRL) Dublin Usher Insulation
25. Hashimoto, Takeshi (JPN) Japan Cycleways
26. Kenealy, Pat (IRL) Dublin UCD
27. Rodenbeck, Jurgen (GER) Germany Team Hameln-Pyrmont
28. Knudsen, Nikolas (DEN) Denmark Distrikt Jylland-Fyn
29. McLeod, Ian (RSA) South Africa Team HSBC
30. Kay, Alastair (GBR) Scotland-Visit Scotland
31. Miller, Buck (CAN) Canada Team Sympatico
32. Lane, Alan (IRL) Dublin UCD
33. Rothe, Stefan (GER) Germany Team Hameln-Pyrmont
34. Southerland, Phil (USA) USA Peoples Cycling Team
35. Steel, Bryan (GBR) Great Britain
36. Nowak, Hubert (POL) Poland Team Legia
37. Urquhart, Duncan (GBR) Scotland-Visit Scotland
38. Mulcahy, Michael (IRL) Tipperary Dan Morrissey
39. Wolk, Timo (GER) Germany Team Stevens-Jeantex
40. Kelly, Simon (IRL) Cork Stafford Fuels
41. Clarke, Raymond (IRE) Meath Lee Strand Cycleways
42. O'Donnell, Mick (IRL) Dublin Skip Hire
43. Sweetman, Craig (IRL) Meath M. Donnelly Team
44. Hojgaard, Ari (DEN) Denmark Distrikt Jylland-Fyn
45. Lynch, Denis (IRL) France VC La Pomme
46. Reid, Paul (IRL) Dublin Ravens West
47. Eastham, Richard (GBR) Nth East England
48. O'Louglin, Martin (IRL) Tipperary Dan Morrissey
49. Baxter, Elliot (GBR) Isle Of Man
50. Kelly, Mark (GBR) Isle Of Man
51. Crowley, Aidan (IRE) Meath Lee Strand Cycleways
52. Shimizu, Miyataka (JPN) Japan Cycleways
53. Roche, Greg (GBR) NW England Cycle Centre RT
54. Manning, Paul (GBR) Great Britain
55. Donnellan, Andrew (IRL) Dublin Iarnrod Eireann
56. Gallagher, Stephen (IRL) Ciarrai Earl Of Desmond
57. Hilliard, John Paul (IRL) Dublin Skip Hire
58. Murtagh, Eugene (IRL) Dublin Ravens North
59. Moriarty, Patrick (IRL) Dublin Skip Hire
60. Sheppard, Paul (GBR) Wales
61. Butler, Gethin (GBR) Surrey League
62. Green, Rodney (RSA) South Africa Team HSBC
63. Swithenbank, Neil (GBR) Lancs M.K. Cycles Bianchi
64. Welniak, Jaroslaw (POL) Poland Team Legia
65. Murdoch, Peter (GBR) Scotland-Visit Scotland
66. Lovatt, Mark (GBR) Lancaster Compensation Group
67. Charlesworth, John (GBR) Nth East England
68. Hedderman, Adrian (IRE) Meath Lee Strand Cycleways
69. Cummings, Steve (GBR) Great Britain
70. Randell, Andrew (CAN) Canada Team Sympatico
71. Small, Stefen (GBR) Lancs M.K. Cycles Bianchi
72. Suzuki, Taichi (JPN) Japan Cycleways
73. White, Nicolas (RSA) South Africa Team HSBC
74. Yates, Andrew (GBR) Lancs M.K. Cycles Bianchi
75. Winn, Julian (GBR) Wales
76. Blazej, Marek (POL) Poland Team Legia
77. O'Loughlin, David (IRL) Mayo Connacht Gold
78. Power, Mark (IRL) Tipperary Dan Morrissey
79. Spence, Daniel (RSA) South Africa Team HSBC
80. Melville, Matthew (GBR) Southend www.Sdeals.Com
81. O'Connor, Kealan (IRL) Ciarrai Earl Of Desmond
82. Dodd, Gary (GBR) Surrey League
83. Byrne, William (IRL) Dublin Iarnrod Eireann
84. Malarczyk, Anthony (GBR) Wales
85. Healy, Dermot (IRL) Dublin Skip Hire
86. Ross, Alexander (GBR) Scotland-Visit Scotland
87. Mifsud, Stephen (FRA) France VC La Pomme
88. Peelo, David (IRL) Dublin Usher Insulation
89. Wyley, Rory (IRL) Southend www.Sdeals.Com
90. McCormack, Fintan (IRL) Kildare Newbridge Cutlery
91. Menad, Hichem (ALG) France VC La Pomme
92. McNamara, Chris (GBR) Surrey League
93. Easton, Denis (IRL) Meath Avonmore
94. Hogan, Thomas (IRL) Cork Stafford Fuels
95. Holden, Rob (GBR) Isle Of Man
96. Hatcher, Graeme (GBR) Isle Of Man
97. Wiedenroth, Thorsten (GER) Germany Team Stevens-Jeantex
98. Hall, Josh (CAN) Canada Team Sympatico
99. Gleeson, Vincent (IRL) Mayo Connacht Gold
100. Roche, Laurence (IRL) Dublin BH-Raleigh
101. Morgan, Roger (GBR) Surrey League
102. Jones, Gareth (GBR) NW England Cycle Centre RT
103. Quinlan, Niall (IRL) Kildare Team Fig Roll
104. Hey, Peter (GBR) NW England Cycle Centre RT
105. Fenlon, Joe (IRL) Kildare Team Fig Roll
106. Briggs, Graham (GBR) Lancaster Compensation Group
107. Tashiro, Yasutaka (JAP) France VC La Pomme
108. O'Leary, Frank (IRL) Dublin Usher Insulation
109. Davies, Tim (GBR) Wales
110. Cahill, Richard (IRL) Cork Stafford Fuels
111. Finegan, Philip (IRL) Kildare Team Fig Roll
112. Horgan, John (IRL) Cork Stafford Fuels
113. O'Sullivan, Stephen (IRL) Tipperary Dan Morrissey
114. Evans, Tommy (IRL) Team Ireland Stena Line
115. Muir, Ross (GBR) Scotland-Visit Scotlandall s.t.
116. Furniss, Ian (GBR) Lancaster Compensation Group0:37
117. Howells, Stephen (GBR) Southend www.Sdeals.Com
118. Kenneally, Brian (IRL) Tipperary Dan Morrissey
119. Sharples, Julian (GBR) Lancs M.K. Cycles Bianchi
120. Barry, Tim (IRL) Team Ireland Stena Line
121. Kelly, Ciaran (IRL) Dublin Iarnrod Eireann
122. Ennis, Francis (IRL) Kildare Newbridge Cutlery
123. Austin, Jeff (USA) USA Peoples Cycling Team
124. Gibson, Steve (GBR) Nth East England
125. Farrell, Colm (IRL) Meath Avonmore
126. Farrell, Sean (IRL) Dublin Iarnrod Eireann
127. Hennen, Jake (USA) NW England Cycle Centre RT
128. Hughes, Tom (IRL) Meath M. Donnelly Team
129. Watson, Paul (GBR) Nth East England
130. Pedersoli, Frederic (FRA) France VC La Pomme
131. Brondberg, Carl Henning (DEN) Denmark Distrikt Jylland-Fynall s.t.
132. Lynch, Brian (IRL) Cork Stafford Fuels0:49
133. Dillon, John (IRL) Dublin Ravens North0:51
134. Buckle, Tim (GBR) Great Britain1:01
135. MacDonald, Neil (RSA) South Africa Team HSBCs.t.
136. Hoy, Justin (GBR) Surrey League13:00
137. Ahern, Tim (IRL) Dublin UCD13:18
138. Maguire, Martin (IRL) Dublin BH-Raleighs.t.
139. Holt, Daniel (USA) USA Peoples Cycling Team13:58
140. McLeavey, Mark (IRL) Dublin Skip Hire15:36
141. Byrne, David (IRL) Dublin Usher Insulations.t.
142. Elson, David (IRL) Dublin BH-Raleigh21:12
143. Smyth, David (IRL) Kildare Team Fig Roll
144. Nally, Dermot (IRL) Team Ireland Stena Line
145. Moore, Robert (IRL) Meath M. Donnelly Team
146. King, Derek (IRL) Dublin Ravens West
147. Hammond, Brian (IRL) Dublin Ravens West
148. Kelly, Fergal (IRL) Dublin Stagg Cycles
149. Bock, Moritz (GER) Germany Team Stevens-Jeantex
150. Whelan, Fergus (IRL) Dublin Stagg Cycles
151. Malone, Jonathan (IRL) Kildare Newbridge Cutlery
152. Looby, Robert (IRL) Kildare Newbridge Cutleryall s.t.
153. Graham, Thomas (IRL) Dublin Ravens West25:14
154. Teahan, Paul (IRL) Kildare Team Fig Roll
155. Lepine, Steve (USA) Southend www.Sdeals.Com
156. Taaffe, Brian (IRL) Dublin UCDall s.t.
157. Maguire, Jim (IRL) Dublin Stagg Cycles28:49
158. Suzuki, Kenichi (JPN) Japan Cycleways29:14
159. Ryan, Dave (IRL) Dublin Stagg Cycles30:05
160. Johnson, Boyd (USA) USA Peoples Cycling Team43:56
161. Wartemann, Nils (GER) Germany Team Stevens-Jeantex
162. Roche, Emmett (IRL) Meath Avonmore
163. Sweeney, Paddy (IRL) Meath Avonmore
164. Sheehan, Gary (IRL) Ciarrai Earl Of Desmond
165. McGowan, Tommy (IRL) Dublin Ravens West
166. Duffin, Andrew (IRL) Dublin Ravens North
167. Harnish, Christopher (USA) USA Peoples Cycling Team
168. O'Toole, Tom (IRL) Mayo Connacht Gold
169. Walsh, Dave (IRL) Dublin Ravens North
170. Lane, David (IRL) Dublin UCDall s.t.


GC
1. Newton, Chris - Great Britain8:21:22
2. Tanner, John - Lancaster Compensation Groupat 0:12
3. Brooks, Ben - NW England Cycle Centre RT0:17
4. Dawson, Kevin - Lancaster Compensation Group0:21
5. Power, Ciaran - Team Ireland Stena Line0:27
6. Pritchard, Huw - Wales
7. Dodd, Gary - Surrey Leagueboth s.t.
8. Hojgaard, Ari - Denmark Distrikt Jylland-Fyn0:28
9. Swithenbank, Neil - Lancs M.K. Cycles Bianchi s.t.
10. Bojsen, Lars - Denmark Distrikt Jylland-Fyn0:29
11. Laursen, Michael - Denmark Distrikt Jylland-Fyn
12. McLeod, Ian - South Africa Team HSBC
13. Laroche, Jean-Francois - Canada Team Sympatico
14. Nowak, Hubert - Poland Team Legia
15. Urquhart, Duncan - Scotland-Visit Scotland
16. Clarke, Raymond - Meath Lee Strand Cycleways
17. Butler, Gethin - Surrey League
18. Lovatt, Mark - Lancaster Compensation Group
19. Cummings, Steve - Great Britain
20. Randell, Andrew - Canada Team Sympatico
21. O'Loughlin, David - Mayo Connacht Gold
22. Spence, Daniel - South Africa Team HSBC
23. Mifsud, Stephen - France VC La Pomme
24. Menad, Hichem - France VC La Pomme
25. Hoy, Justin - Surrey Leagueall s.t.
26. Buckle, Tim - Great Britain1:15
27. MacDonald, Neil - South Africa Team HSBC1:17
28. Donnellan, Andrew - Dublin Iarnrod Eireann7:03
29. Sheppard, Paul - Wales
30. Blazej, Marek - Poland Team Legia
31. Hall, Josh - Canada Team Sympaticoall s.t.
32. Cassidy, Philip - Meath Lee Strand Cycleways7:19
33. Zoledziowski, Grzegorz - Poland Team Legia7:29
34. Rollin, Dominique - Canada Team Sympatico7:31
35. Rudnicki, Dariusz - Poland Team Legia
36. Bracken, Colm - Dublin Usher Insulation
37. Healion, Paul - Dublin Usher Insulation
38. Belsham, Chris - Nth East England
39. Tsuji, Takamitsu - Japan Cycleways
40. Southerland, Phil - USA Peoples Cycling Team
41. Miller, Buck - Canada Team Sympatico
42. Hinrichsen, Arne - Germany Team Stevens-Jeantex
43. Lacey, Sean - Ciarrai Earl Of Desmond
44. Hashimoto, Takeshi - Japan Cycleways
45. Steel, Bryan - Great Britain
46. Kay, Alastair - Scotland-Visit Scotland
47. Rodenbeck, Jurgen - Germany Team Hameln-Pyrmont
48. Roche, Andrew - Isle Of Man
49. Griffin, Paul - Team Ireland Stena Line
50. Hodnett, James - Mayo Connacht Gold
51. Mulcahy, Michael - Tipperary Dan Morrissey
52. Knudsen, Nikolas - Denmark Distrikt Jylland-Fyn
53. Green, Rodney - South Africa Team HSBC
54. Roche, Greg - NW England Cycle Centre RT
55. Lane, Alan - Dublin UCD
56. Baxter, Elliot - Isle Of Man
57. Wolk, Timo - Germany Team Stevens-Jeantex
58. Manning, Paul - Great Britain
59. Welniak, Jaroslaw - Poland Team Legia
60. Kelly, Mark - Isle Of Man
61. Eastham, Richard - Nth East England
62. Hilliard, John Paul - Dublin Skip Hire
63. McMahon, Kieran - Ciarrai Earl Of Desmond
64. Melville, Matthew - Southend www.Sdeals.Com
65. Byrne, William - Dublin Iarnrod Eireann
66. Winn, Julian - Wales
67. Moriarty, Eugene - Meath Lee Strand Cycleways
68. Suzuki, Taichi - Japan Cycleways
69. Moriarty, Patrick - Dublin Skip Hire
70. Wiedenroth, Thorsten - Germany Team Stevens-Jeantex
71. White, Nicolas - South Africa Team HSBC
72. Malarczyk, Anthony - Wales
73. Kelly, Simon - Cork Stafford Fuels
74. Yates, Andrew - Lancs M.K. Cycles Bianchi
75. Lynch, Denis - France VC La Pomme
76. Charlesworth, John - Nth East England
77. Murdoch, Peter - Scotland-Visit Scotland
78. Power, Mark - Tipperary Dan Morrissey
79. Crowley, Aidan - Meath Lee Strand Cycleways
80. Hedderman, Adrian - Meath Lee Strand Cycleways
81. Davies, Tim - Wales
82. Gleeson, Vincent - Mayo Connacht Gold
83. Hogan, Thomas - Cork Stafford Fuels
84. Peelo, David - Dublin Usher Insulation
85. Hatcher, Graeme - Isle Of Man
86. Hey, Peter - NW England Cycle Centre RT
87. Briggs, Graham - Lancaster Compensation Group
88. Muir, Ross - Scotland-Visit Scotland
89. Easton, Denis - Meath Avonmore
90. O'Connor, Kealan - Ciarrai Earl Of Desmond
91. Tashiro, Yasutaka - France VC La Pomme
92. O'Leary, Frank - Dublin Usher Insulation
93. Finegan, Philip - Kildare Team Fig Roll
94. Jones, Gareth - NW England Cycle Centre RT
95. Morgan, Roger - Surrey League
96. Ross, Alexander - Scotland-Visit Scotland
97. Fenlon, Joe - Kildare Team Fig Roll
98. Holden, Rob - Isle Of Man
99. Wyley, Rory - Southend www.Sdeals.Com
100. Horgan, John - Cork Stafford Fuels
101. Cahill, Richard - Cork Stafford Fuels
102. O'Sullivan, Stephen - Tipperary Dan Morrissey
103. Evans, Tommy - Team Ireland Stena Lineall s.t.
104. Barry, Tim - Team Ireland Stena Line7:55
105. Farrell, Sean - Dublin Iarnrod Eireann
106. Farrell, Colm - Meath Avonmore
107. Howells, Stephen - Southend www.Sdeals.Com
108. Brondberg, Carl Henning - Denmark Distrikt Jylland-Fyn
109. Gibson, Steve - Nth East England
110. Pedersoli, Frederic - France VC La Pomme
111. Watson, Paul - Nth East Englandall s.t.
112. Hughes, Tom - Meath M. Donnelly Team9:02
113. Shimizu, Miyataka - Japan Cycleways11:04
114. Roche, Laurence - Dublin BH-Raleigh s.t.
115. Rothe, Stefan - Germany Team Hameln-Pyrmont12:50
116. O'Donnell, Mick - Dublin Skip Hire13:29
117. Kelly, Ciaran - Dublin Iarnrod Eireann14:41
118. Ahern, Tim - Dublin UCD20:36
119. Maguire, Martin - Dublin BH-Raleigh21:21
120. McNamara, Chris - Surrey League22:06
121. Furniss, Ian - Lancaster Compensation Group22:30
122. McLeavey, Mark - Dublin Skip Hire22:54
123. Sweetman, Craig - Meath M. Donnelly Team26:20
124. Murtagh, Eugene - Dublin Ravens North26:20
125. McCormack, Fintan - Kildare Newbridge Cutlery26:34
126. Sharples, Julian - Lancs M.K. Cycles Bianchi26:44
127. Ennis, Francis - Kildare Newbridge Cutlery s.t.
128. Lynch, Brian - Cork Stafford Fuels26:56
129. Smyth, David - Kildare Team Fig Roll28:30
130. Nally, Dermot - Team Ireland Stena Line
131. Looby, Robert - Kildare Newbridge Cutleryboth s.t.
132. Graham, Thomas - Dublin Ravens West32:32
133. Kenealy, Pat - Dublin UCD34:39
134. Dillon, John - Dublin Ravens North35:17
135. Taaffe, Brian - Dublin UCD36:05
136. Gallagher, Stephen - Ciarrai Earl Of Desmond37:17
137. O'Louglin, Martin - Tipperary Dan Morrissey37:23
138. Small, Stefen - Lancs M.K. Cycles Bianchi
139. Healy, Dermot - Dublin Skip Hireboth s.t.
140. Kenneally, Brian - Tipperary Dan Morrissey37:47
141. Suzuki, Kenichi - Japan Cycleways43:18
142. Reid, Paul - Dublin Ravens West45:31
143. Quinlan, Niall - Kildare Team Fig Roll45:31
144. Austin, Jeff - USA Peoples Cycling Team45:55
145. Hennen, Jake - NW England Cycle Centre RT s.t.
146. Elson, David - Dublin BH-Raleigh47:19
147. Moore, Robert - Meath M. Donnelly Team
148. Kelly, Fergal - Dublin Stagg Cycles
149. Hammond, Brian - Dublin Ravens West
150. King, Derek - Dublin Ravens West
151. Malone, Jonathan - Kildare Newbridge Cutleryall s.t.
152. Byrne, David - Dublin Usher Insulation52:46
153. Wartemann, Nils - Germany Team Stevens-Jeantex58:00
154. Whelan, Fergus - Dublin Stagg Cycles58:16
155. Bock, Moritz - Germany Team Stevens-Jeantex58:22
156. Holt, Daniel - USA Peoples Cycling Team59:16
157. Lepine, Steve - Southend www.Sdeals.Com59:40
158. Teahan, Paul - Kildare Team Fig Roll1:02:24
159. Sweeney, Paddy - Meath Avonmore1:05:49
160. Sheehan, Gary - Ciarrai Earl Of Desmond s.t.
161. Maguire, Jim - Dublin Stagg Cycles1:05:59
162. Ryan, Dave - Dublin Stagg Cycles1:07:09
163. Lane, David - Dublin UCD1:07:22
164. Johnson, Boyd - USA Peoples Cycling Team1:21:06
165. Harnish, Christopher - USA Peoples Cycling Team
166. Walsh, Dave - Dublin Ravens Northboth s.t.
167. McGowan, Tommy - Dublin Ravens West1:29:14
168. Roche, Emmett - Meath Avonmore1:31:07
169. O'Toole, Tom - Mayo Connacht Gold1:35:27
170. Duffin, Andrew - Dublin Ravens North1:37:07



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login