Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

May 26/02 8:46 am - Canada Cup #1: Results from Saturday's Races


Posted by Editoress on 05/26/02
 

Canada Cup#1 - Buffalo Pound Provincial Park, Moose Jaw

Results from Saturday's Races
Courtesy Saskatchewan Cycling Association

Elite Men - 5 laps
1HURLEY, BILLWEST QUEBEC WHEELERSCHELSEA, QC2:00:05
2SNEDDON, KRISKONASECHELT, BCat 0:17
3HINE, JULIANGEARSRACING.COMON1:03
4FEDERAU, RICKYGEARSRACING.COMBC1:48
5ANDREW, KYLEVANCOUVER, BC1:54
6HOVEY, CARTERBIANCHI-RIDERS CYCLESVICTORIA, BC2:05
7 LEGA, RODDITREK/SMITHEDMONTON, AB4:48
8REAIN, GREGGEARSRACING.COMON5:06
9WEBSTER, MARKSPECIALIZED/RUDY PROJECTCALGARY, BC5:12
10BUNNIN, SHAWNDOUG'S SPOKE'n SPORTSASKATOON, SK7:04
11YOSHITO, TSUJITEAM MXVICTORIA, BC7:42
12MYERS, DUANESAFEWAY/SPOKS & ATTIRECALGARY, AB8:18
13PROVOST, JEAN-PHILIPPEBOISBRIAND, QC9:36
14LAFONTAINE, BRUNOFISHER MANITOUQC9:56
15GARRIGAN, MIKEHARDWOOD HILLSOROSTATION, ON10:25
16CHRISTOFFERSON, NICLASLIFESPORTCANMORE, AB10:33
17INGHAM, RYANSASK'TN CYCLE CLUBSASKATOON, SK11:16
18SMIT, RODERICKON12:00
19ROUTLEY, WILLROCKYMT/HAYWOOD SECURITIESWHISTLER, BC12:58
20HUBREGTSE, MENNOTREK VWSASKATOON, SK14:19
21PENNER, GREGSTEINBACH, MB15:02
22DENNIS, MICHAELGEARSRACING.COMON16:31
23ZETTERSTROM, CORYBRUCE'S CYCLE WORKSSASKATOON, SK17:11
24WALLACE, WADEPEDAL HEADCALGARY, AB17:52
25SUTTON, ANDREMOULDENEDMONTON, AB18:41
26CREW, DAVIDSYNERGY RACINGCALGARY, AB18:47
27DANIEL, PAULPEYTO CYCLECALGARY, AB19:18
28BLANCHETTE, EDMONDYW-KALTIRE-OLYMPIALANDMARK, MB20:32
29LYNEM, NICKCRITICAL SPEEDCALGARY, AB21:36
30DRAPER, RYANGIANT/PROLABCANMORE, AB22:39
31ZAYAC, MARVINEDMONTON, AB34:40
32COUGHLIN, DAVIDTORONTO, ON44:53
DNFMISSEGHERS, TROYBLAIRMORE, AB
DNFSIGSTON, BENJAMINROCKY MTB/OAKLEYN VANCOUVER, BC
DNFFARTHING, ROBPEDAL HEADEDMONTON, AB
DNFYANNICK, MICHAUDHARVIE HEIGHTS, AB
DNFGEMMEL, MATTKONAWINNIPEG, MB
DNFMCLEOD, LEITHOLYMPIA VW-KALTIREWINNIPEG, MB
DNFPITTMAN, KEIRSYNERGY RACINGCALGARY, AB
Junior Expert Men - 4 laps
1BUSSIERES, FREDERICGEARSRACING.COMQC1:40:55
2COATES, ADAMGEARSRACING.COMSASKATOON, SKat 3:43
3COUTURE, PIERRE-ALEXANDRESHERBROOKE, QC3:55
4FAIRALL, BRADLEYROCKY MTB/OAKLEYN VANCOUVER, BC5:09
5GREEN, MATTHEWGIBSEN, BC5:24
6PILOTE, JEAN-LUCCYCLISME CHALEURBERESFORD, NB5:52
7LAZARSKI, MARTINGEARSRACING.COMTORONTO, ON6:08
8KERR, BRADREGINA, SK7:06
9CARTWRIGHT, ANDREWN VANCOUVER, BC7:43
10VENNES, JEAN-FRANCOISBEAUPORT, QC8:46
11BRITTON, ROBREGINA, SK15:05
12TAYLOR, LITLEEDMONTON, AB19:49
13KELLY, SCOTTSALSA CYCLESBURLINGTON, ON36:52
14ENNS, JUSTINMITCHELL, MB52:54
DNFWEST, TYLERROCKY MTB/OAKLEYCOMOX, BC
DNFWILLFONG, MICHALREGINA, SK
DNFTRUDEL, JEREMYLA VIE SPORTIVEMONTAUBAU, QC
DNFSPARLING, JAMIECALGARY, AB
DNFWIDMER, STEFANKHS BICYCLESVANCOUVER, BC
DNFSTROM, PERSPOKES AND ATTIRECALGARY, AB
Elite Women - 4 laps
1STARKO, NIKOLAREBOUND CYCLECANMORE, AB1:55:59
2TRIMBLE, SUEGEARSRACING.COMON0:41
3WALTER, SANDRACOQUITLAM, BC2:55
4SANDERS, JULIEOAKLEYBEAUPORT, QC5:13
5YEW, ANNTREK FACTOREDMONTON, AB5:33
6TYKWINSKI, ANNIEEDMONTON, AB7:22
7BOUZ, MADELAINETERRASCAPECALGARY, AB7:34
8DREW, ERICAVICTORIA, BC8:34
9KING, HEATHERGEARSRACING.COMON10:21
10DEMARS, JESSICACALGARY, AB11:07
11HALL-PATCH, CLAREGEARSRACING.COMBC11:50
12PICCONE, CHRISTINEDIZZYN VANCOUVER, BC12:06
13HOOD, SHANNONTHE BIKE DOCTORSASKATOON, SK13:49
14ROBBINS, SARAHTHE BIKE DOCTORSASKATOON, SK19:00
15RUTLEY, CHRISTINECALGARY, AB20:00
16BANKS, TANISCRANBROOK, BC20:26
17NICHOLSON, SAMANTHABOW CYCLECALGARY, AB23:05
DNFWEMP, SUZANNEWHISTLER, AB
DNFROBICHAUD, LINDANORCOVICTORIA, BC
Master Expert Men 40+ - 3 laps
1LAPOINTE, PAULRAGAZZIWINNIPEG, AB1:18:10
2ROUTLEY, TONYROCKY MTBWHISTLER, BC0:41
3MAGEE, STANKONA/RMCCANMORE, AB6:49
4HAWBOLDT, BOBSPOKE & SPORTSASKATOON, SK10:29
5CRANSTON, SCOTTCYCLEDELIASASKATOON, SK12:11
6MCPHALEN, DONTREKCALGARY, AB13:01
7FUNK, JACKTERRASCAPECALGARY, AB16:21
8CARON, BRENTDUTCH CYCLEREGINA, SK20:25
9HOFFMAN, BARRYREGINA, SK24:52
10SMITH, GRAHAMBANFF, AB27:25
11CURRY, CHRISROCKY MTBREGINA, SK35:39
12SCHREMPF, HANSREGINA, SK56:46
Master Expert Men 30/39 - 4 laps
1FAWCETT, BOBREBOUND CYCLE/TREKCANMORE, AB1:46:05
2HEDSTROM, NEWELLSASKATOON, SK0:41
3SCHMIEDGE, KIRKCALGARY, AB4:03
4BATE, LONNTERRASCAPECALGARY, AB6:30
5DOYLE, PATRICKDEADGOAT RACING/BOW CYCLECALGARY, AB8:44
6TYKWINSKI, RIKEDMONTON, AB9:38
7BROGDEN, JIMWINNIPEG, MB10:10
8REED, ANDREWREGINA, SK10:40
9MCKEE, GREGBIKE DOCTORSASKATOON, SK15:07
10TAYLOR, SCOTTBRUCE'S CYCLE WORKSSASKATOON, SK17:33
11MCINTYRE, MIKEREGINA, SK23:54
12CHRISTABASON, JASONDUTCH CYCLEREGINA, SK30:54
13HEHN, JEFFSASKATOON, SK31:05
14BURWELL, SHAYNESASKATOON, SK31:35
15RUBIN, MURRAYEDMONTON, AB35:52
DNFWILLIAMS, KEVINBIKE DOCTORSASKATOON, SK
DNFHAMBLETON, BRENTCALGARY, AB
Under 17 Expert Men - 3 laps
1MACDONALD, MARKBOW CYCLECALGARY, AB1:25:26
2SCHAFFER, MARTY KONA/BICYCLE CAFÉCANMORE, AB1:11
3BAIN, BRIANBOW CYCLECALGARY, AB2:08
4MORKA, ADAMBRANDON, AB9:07
5SCHEEPERS, ERICWINNIPEG, MB16:52
6HENNESSY MOORE, JOHNROCKY MTB CLUB/BIKE & BOARDRED DEER, AB18:12
7BROOKS, DAVEREGINA, SK30:32
8FOY, TYLERPRINCE ALBERT, SK56:59
DNFWALKER, MATTDOUG'S SPOKE'n SPORTSASKATOON, SK
Under17/Junior Expert Women - 3 laps
1MCKIRDY, JEAN ANNROCKY MTBBALEMOUNT, BC1:34:11
2HUPIN DEBEURME, MATHILDERAVITOBROMONT, QC6:58
3TORRESAN, ELSIEALMA, QC7:02
4MORRIS, REBECCABOW CYCLERED DEER, AB14:11
5BAKER, BROOKWHISTLER, BC17:32
6BUNNIN, ANDREADOUGS SPOKE'n SPORTSASKATOON, SK32:43
DNFCHURCHILL, KIMBERLEYRED DEER, AB


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login