Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

May 27/02 12:38 pm - Canada Cup #1/Sask Cup #2: Results from Sunday's Races


Posted by Editoress on 05/27/02
 

Canada Cup #1 and Sask Cup #2, Buffalo Pound Provincial Park, Moosejaw Saskatchewan
May 25, 26, 2002
Cross Country Mountain Bike Race

Courtesy Saskatchewan Cycling Association

Senior Expert Men -4 laps
placeNamecityprclubtime
1TOMCZAK, DANIELSASKATOONSKOFFROAD SYN1:46:14
2SHOWDON, DYLANCALGARYABCALGARY CYCLE1:47:22
3LAWFORD, MIKECALGARYABPEDALHEAD RACING TEAM1:48:16
4OGRYZLE, TIMCALGARYAB1:48:41
5DAVIS, BYRONCALGARYAB1:49:40
6DI POCE, JUSTINAURORAON1:52:24
7SHERMAN, EVANEDMONTONABHARDCORE1:54:07
8WRIGHT, GRAEMEROCKY MT HOUSEABROCKY MT BIKE'n BOARD1:54:27
9LUNDGREN, RYLANWINNIPEGMBOLYMPIA1:56:05
10LEVINE, LEONARDWINNIPEGMBOLYMPIA1:56:34
11DUCKERING, MIKESASKATOONSKNRTHN BUSH RASTAS1:56:59
12DYCK, DANSASKATOONSKNRTHN BUSH RASTAS1:57:27
13GAUVIN, DOMINICSYLVAN LAKEBC1:57:59
15MARTINS, STEVEEDMONTONABHARDCORE1:58:36
14BRASSARD, JOEYPRINCE ALBERTSKROCK'NROAD1:59:03
16CLARKE, NEILSASKATOONSKNRTHN BUSH RASTAS2:00:46
17RUSSELL, MARKSASKATOONSKCYCLEDELIA2:05:27
18ZACK, TERRYESTERHAZYSKPARKLAND PACERS2:16:41
KEATS, JONATHANEDMONTONABDNF
HUMENNY, PADDYWINNIPEGMBOLYMPIADNF
YEO, CHRISSASKATOONSKNRTHN BUSH RASTASDNF
Senior Expert Women-3 laps
1GRAJCZYK, TRISHCALGARYABDEADGOAT RACING1:35:07
2LICOIS, LISAEDMONTONABHARDCORE1:36:19
3DUCKERING, JACKIESASKATOONSKNRTHN BUSH RASTAS1:45:32
4WHITEHEAD, LAURACALGARYABCOCHRANE CYCLE1:47:54
5MUSYJ, ERICASASKATOONSKNRTHN BUSH RASTAS1:52:14
Under 17 Sport Men - 2 laps
1PAULY, MATTRED DEERABROCKY MTB BIKE'n'BOARD0:57:50
2BELL, WRILEYINNISFAILABROCKY MTB BIKE'n'BOARD1:03:21
3BENSON, JONWINNIPEGMBKIDS OF MUDD1:05:27
4SCHELLENBERG, JESSEREGINASKNO LICENSE1:19:52
5BRAUN, DAVIDREGINASKOFFROAD1:27:13
Junior Sport Men -3 laps
1CHRISTOFFEL, MARCREGINASKOFFROAD SYND1:39:04
2YAUCK, CHRISTOPHERSASKATOONSKST'N CYCLE CLUB2:04:17
3DERESKI, DANIELSASKATOONSKNRTHN BUSH RASTAS2:20:47
Senior Sport Men - 3 laps
1VANDE BEEK, DAVINBLAIRMOREABFORT MCMURRAY1:24:23
2DOBIER, AARONEDMONTONABJUVENTUS1:30:19
3HILDERMAN, JERMYREGINASKOFFROAD SYND1:32:59
4SHIPOWICK, EDWINPRINCE ALBERTSKROCK'N'ROCK1:33:03
5KINDRAT, BRIANWINNIPEGMBTTT1:33:30
6ASHCROFT, KEVINSWAN RIVERMBTTT1:36:47
7ROY, FEDERICSASKATOONSKHORIZON 1001:36:49
8HORN, MIKEPRINCE ALBERTSKROCK'N'ROCK1:40:06
9ROSE, STUARTREGINASKOFFROAD SYND1:41:22
10WILLIAMS, TODDEDMONTONABMOUNTAIN BIKE CITY1:41:42
11ANDERSON, PHILIPROCKY MTB HOUSEABBIKE & BOARD1:41:46
12MACLUSKI, AARONBUSHELL PARKSKREGINA CYCLE CLUB1:41:51
13WOODARD, KEVINREGINASKOFFROAD SYND1:43:38
14VAN GINNEKEN, JAYREGINASKOFFROAD SYND1:47:44
15LEIBEL, RYANREGINASKoneday1:49:18
16BITSCHY, DAVIDREGINASKOFFROAD SYND1:52:09
17HIRSCH, CORYSASKATOONSKNRTHN BUSH RASTAS2:21:56
AKS0MITIS, KRISCALGARYABONEDAYDNF
SYSING, MELSASKATOONSKNRTHN BUSH RASTASDNF
MYERS, CURTISREGINASKOFFROAD SYNDDNF
HOPKINSON, RYANMOOSE JAWSKONEDAYDNF
LUITEN, CHRISMOOSE JAWSKONEDAYDNF
Master Sport Men 30/39 - 3 laps
1TROMP, KEVINBUSHELL PARKSKONEDAY1:28:21
2KULLMAN, BRIANCALGARYABSYNERGY RACING 1:32:27
3SIGURDUR, DALLASWINNIPEGSKOLYMPIA1:34:26
4REID, JIMSASKATOONSKNRTHN BUSH RASTAS1:38:31
5COUILLARD, PAULBUSHELL PARKSKS'TN CYCLE CLUB1:40:25
6KORPAN, JAMESREGINASKOFFROAD SYND1:41:31
7KALZYNSKI, DARRELLREGINASKOFFROAD SYND1:45:26
8CONROY, JEFFCALGARYAB1:48:01
9WILLIANS, TERRYEDMONTONABRIVER VALLEY CYCLE1:48:29
10BAALIM, GALTPILOT BUTTESKSOUTH SASK1:49:13
11ZIMMER, JEFFMEDICINE HATAB1:53:19
12TILBURY, JEFFFORT FRANCESONONEDAY1:55:07
13LANDINE, TOMESTERHAZYSKPARKLAND PACERS1:57:52
14BANMAN, DUANEREGINASKOFFROAD SYND1:58:30
15ANDERSON, PHILIPREGINASKOFFROAD SYND1:59:02
16LARSON, ERICWINNIPEGMNWOODCOCK CYCLE WORKS2:06:40
17HARASAN, PAULREGINASKOFFROAD SYND2:08:36
Master Sport Men 40+ - 2 laps
1NICHOLLS, MIKEREGINASKONEDAY1:06:50
2ROSS, RYANSASKATOONSKBIKE DOCTOR1:08:21
3CHURCHILL, PETERRED DEERABPEDAL HEAD RACING1:11:37
4RICCI, EDREGINASKOFFROAD SYND1:12:45
5COMTE, ANDREWINNIPEGMBOLYMPIA1:21:40
6SCHEEPERS, JOHNWINNIPEGMBOLYMPIA1:29:19
7ORR, KENCHURCHBRIDGESKREGINA CYCLE CLUB1:33:41
Under 13 Men - 1 lap
1McPHALEN, ROBERTCALGARYABDYNAMIC CYCLE0:32:28
2YAUCK, JASONSASKATOONSKST'N CYCLE CLUB0:47:33
Under 15 Men - 2 laps
1CANNING, CODYLUMSDENSKLUMSDEN BIKE CLUB1:05:03
2MACDONALD, PAULCALGARYABSPORTCHEK1:08:22
3BENSEN, PAULWINNIPEGMBKIDS OF MUDD1:09:51
4SEIB, MICHAELSASKATOONABNTHRN BUSH RASTAS1:11:43
5BLANCHETTE, VINCENTLANDMARKMBKIDS OF MUDD1:12:51
6CHURCHILL, MATTHEWRED DEERABPEDAL HEAD RACING1:15:30
7KLEER, DANIELLUMSDENSKLUMSDEN BIKE CLUB1:20:14
8KAPUSTINKSY,ROBPRINCE ALBERTSKROCK'n'ROAD1:21:05
9KARNES, PHILIPSASKATOONSKNTHRN BUSH RASTAS1:23:39
10FISHER, DAVIDLUMSDENSKLUMSDEN BIKE CLUB1:23:47
11YAUCK, PATRICKSASKATOONSKST'N CYCLE CLUB1:28:49
12TINKLER, JAMESSASKATOONSKNTHRN BUSH RASTAS1:30:16
13THOMAS, ANDREWLUMSDENSKLUMSDEN BIKE CLUB1:30:34
14LANG, DANIELLUMSDENSKLUMSDEN BIKE CLUB2:00:54
Citizen Men 17 + - 1 lap
1FINLAY, CHADBOLOSMANMB1:25:11
2FAZLAGIC, ZLATANREGINASKOFFROAD SYN1:29:21
Master Expert Women 30+ - 3 laps
1REID, BRENDASASKATOONSKCYCLEDELIA1:50:40
2BLADYKO, SUSANREGINASKOFFROAD SYND2:07:47
Under 17 Sport Women - 2 laps
OWENS, AMBER LEESASKATOONSKNRTHN BUSH RASTASDNF
Junior Sport Women - 2 laps
1MENARD, ELISESWAN RIVERMBONEDAY1:17:03
Senior Sport Women - 2 laps
1HUMENNY, NAOMIWINNIPEGMB1:06:52
2MISSEGHERS, CHRISTINEBLAIRMOREABMOUNTAIN BIKE CITY1:13:49
3TRITES, BETHMOOSE JAWSKMOOSE JAW BIKE CLUB1:21:30
4ANASTASAIDIS, MICHELLEWINNIPEGMB1:23:16
5SEDORE, NIKKICALGARYABONEDAY1:26:24
6BARLAS, CRYSTALREGINASKOFFROAD1:29:44
Master Sport Women 30/39 - 2 laps
1ELEK, CORYREGINASKOFFROAD SYND1:21:14
2ARMSTRONG, LEANNESASKATOONSKONEDAY1:21:55
3KINGSBURY, DANADALMENYSKHORIZON 1001:26:53
4SMYTH, SUSANCALGARYABONEDAY1:29:45
5GUY, MARTHASASKATOONSKCYCLEDELIA1:56:47
Master Sport Women 40+ - 1 lap
1BENSON, LEE ANNWINNIPEGMBKIDDS OF MUDD0:57:43
Citizen Women 17 + - 1 lap
1CLARKE, SUSANSASKATOONSKNRTHN BUSH RASTAS1:02:17




 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login