Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

June 23/02 1:32 am - Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce: Stage 6b


Posted by Editoress on 06/23/02
 

Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce

Stage 6b: Saint-Georges criterium, 64 km

 


1. FRASER Gordon (CAN) Mercury1:25:02
2. DIONNE Charles (CAN) 7UP Nutra Fig
3. SWEET Jay (AUS) Saturn
4. DAVIS Allan (AUS) Mapei - Quick Step
5. PINFOLD Andrew (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC
6. DAVIDENKO Vassili (RUS) Navigators
7. PETERSEN Soren (DEN) Saturn
8. PRECECHTEL Michal (CZE) Wüstenrot - Zvvz
9. CAPPELLE Andy (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
10. MCKENZIE David (AUS) IteamNova.com
11. KLUCK Damon (USA) Saturn
12. PATE Danny (USA) Prime Alliance
13. WALTERS Mark (CAN) Navigators
14. BENCIK Petr (CZE) Wüstenrot - Zvvz
15. SVIBEN Sasa (SLO) Nürnberger - Versicherung
16. GILBERT Martin (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek
17. ROLLIN Dominique (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
18. SIEVERS Holger (GER) Nürnberger - Versicherung
19. VOGELS Henk (AUS) Mercury
20. ROGERS Michael (AUS) Mapei - Quick Step
21. TESAR Lubor (CZE) Nürnberger - Versicherung
22. RAMOS Florencio (MEX) Tecos - Turbo
23. PARISIEN Francois (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek
24. DECANIO Matt (USA) Prime Alliance
25. LAM Arquimedes (MEX) Tecos - Turbo
26. SAYERS Mike (USA) Mercury
27. WERNER Christian (GER) Nürnberger - Versicherung
28. LIESE Thomas (GER) Nürnberger - Versicherung
29. JOHNSON Tim (USA) Saturn
30. STEVENSON Russell (USA) Prime Alliance
31. CLERC Aurélien (SUI) Mapei - Quick Step
32. ZANOTTI Leonardo (ITA) Mapei - Quick Step
33. BABAITSEV Artour (RUS) Nürnberger - Versicherung
34. WOHLBERG Eric (CAN) Saturn
35. ZAJICEK Phil (USA) Mercury
36. POOS Christian (LUX) Marlux - Ville de Charleroiall s.t.
37. RUJANO Jose (VEN) Tecos - Turbo0:14
38. LANGE Cory (CAN) Québec
39. MESA Ubaldo (COL) Tecos - Turbo
40. LACIAK Martin (CZE) Wüstenrot - Zvvz
41. LEAPER Tom (AUS) Navigators
42. CHOUFFE Alexandre (FRA) Oktos-Saint-Quentin
43. COENEN Johan (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
44. ZARATE ESTRADA Jesus (MEX) Mercury
45. ZIEWACZ Douglas (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig
46. TEMPLIER Vincent (FRA) Oktos-Saint-Quentinall s.t.
47. DE CARDENAS Ariel (CAN) Québec0:19
48. MAHEU Jean-Sébastien (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek
49. GARCIA Jose Isabel (MEX) Tecos - Turbo
50. RACINE Jean-Francois (CAN) Québec
51. DE NEEF Steven (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroiall s.t.
52. WILSON Trent (AUS) IteamNova.com0:22
53. PERRAS Dominique (CAN) IteamNova.com
54. JAY Corey (CAN) Les Espoirs de Laval
55. YUDA Yuriy (KAZ) Kazakhstan
56. GRISHKINE Oleg (RUS) Navigators
57. LANGLOIS Bruno (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek
58. LAVALLÉE Alexandre (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek
59. TUPCHENKO Denis (KAZ) Kazakhstan
60. HALL Josh (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
61. HANSEN Jeffrey (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC
62. TRETYAKOV Sergey (KAZ) Kazakhstan
63. HOOKER Russ (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC
64. POWER Ciaran (IRL) Navigators
65. LAROCHE Jean-Francois (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
66. DEKKERS Johan (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
67. LADEMANN Christian (GER) Wüstenrot - Zvvz
68. FUKUSHIMA Shinichi (JPN) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
69. HENDERSON Gregory (NZL) 7UP Nutra Fig
70. VIAU Philippe (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee
71. PETERS John (USA) Prime Alliance
72. FISHER Chris (USA) Saturn
73. BALDWIN Christopher (USA) Navigators
74. TUFT Svein (CAN) Prime Alliance
75. GARCIA Jose Manuel (MEX) Tecos - Turbo
76. LIESWYN John (USA) 7UP Nutra Figall s.t.
77. RIEBENBAUER Werner (AUT) Nürnberger - Versicherung0:34
78. CAMPONOGARA Siro (ITA) Navigators0:49
79. SERMET Cedric (SUI) Les Espoirs de Laval0:53
80. FRIEDE Jaromir (CZE) Wüstenrot - Zvvz1:00
81. LAVRENENKO Serguei (KAZ) Kazakhstan1:05
82. SBEIH Adham (USA) Mercury1:49
83. COYLE Chuck (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig1:54
84. CHEULA Giampaolo (ITA) Mapei - Quick Step2:49
85. BUSHANSKIY Vladimir (KAZ) Kazakhstan3:12
86. GUYTON Scott (NZL) IteamNova.com4:28
87. ST-LAURENT Martin (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek4:38
88. GUIMONT Alain (CAN) Les Espoirs de Laval12:35
DNF. BARTHE Stéphane (FRA) Oktos-Saint-Quentin
DNF. PRETOT Arnaud (FRA) Oktos-Saint-Quentin
GC
1. ROGERS Michael (AUS) Mapei - Quick Step16:49:21
2. DECANIO Matt (USA) Prime Allianceat 0:36
3. TESAR Lubor (CZE) Nürnberger - Versicherung0:42
4. BABAITSEV Artour (RUS) Nürnberger - Versicherung0:45
5. PATE Danny (USA) Prime Alliance0:53
6. LIESE Thomas (GER) Nürnberger - Versicherung1:02
7. ZAJICEK Phil (USA) Mercury1:09
8. WERNER Christian (GER) Nürnberger - Versicherung1:36
9. POOS Christian (LUX) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi1:45
10. WOHLBERG Eric (CAN) Saturn2:21
11. BENCIK Petr (CZE) Wüstenrot - Zvvz2:29
12. PETERSEN Soren (DEN) Saturn2:46
13. JOHNSON Tim (USA) Saturn2:47
14. WALTERS Mark (CAN) Navigators3:14
15. RUJANO Jose (VEN) Tecos - Turbo3:37
16. PARISIEN Francois (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek3:58
17. LACIAK Martin (CZE) Wüstenrot - Zvvz4:04
18. LAM Arquimedes (MEX) Tecos - Turbo4:21
19. ZANOTTI Leonardo (ITA) Mapei - Quick Step4:30
20. KLUCK Damon (USA) Saturn4:34
21. STEVENSON Russell (USA) Prime Alliance4:40
22. DAVIS Allan (AUS) Mapei - Quick Step5:10
23. POWER Ciaran (IRL) Navigators5:55
24. TEMPLIER Vincent (FRA) Oktos-Saint-Quentin6:17
25. SAYERS Mike (USA) Mercury6:32
26. COENEN Johan (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi6:45
27. TRETYAKOV Sergey (KAZ) Kazakhstan6:55
28. MCKENZIE David (AUS) IteamNova.com8:01
29. PERRAS Dominique (CAN) IteamNova.com9:01
30. LANGE Cory (CAN) Québec9:52
31. SIEVERS Holger (GER) Nürnberger - Versicherung11:23
32. RAMOS Florencio (MEX) Tecos - Turbo11:51
33. MESA Ubaldo (COL) Tecos - Turbo12:02
34. GRISHKINE Oleg (RUS) Navigators13:15
35. FRASER Gordon (CAN) Mercury14:06
36. CHEULA Giampaolo (ITA) Mapei - Quick Step16:09
37. CAPPELLE Andy (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi25:14
38. LEAPER Tom (AUS) Navigators27:28
39. ROLLIN Dominique (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee27:58
40. GUYTON Scott (NZL) IteamNova.com28:31
41. GILBERT Martin (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek29:12
42. ZARATE ESTRADA Jesus (MEX) Mercury29:40
43. LANGLOIS Bruno (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek30:04
44. DE NEEF Steven (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi30:26
45. LAROCHE Jean-Francois (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee30:35
46. DIONNE Charles (CAN) 7UP Nutra Fig30:50
47. LIESWYN John (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig31:13
48. FUKUSHIMA Shinichi (JPN) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi32:05
49. PRECECHTEL Michal (CZE) Wüstenrot - Zvvz32:13
50. BALDWIN Christopher (USA) Navigators33:14
51. SWEET Jay (AUS) Saturn34:30
52. CHOUFFE Alexandre (FRA) Oktos-Saint-Quentin34:39
53. BUSHANSKIY Vladimir (KAZ) Kazakhstan34:46
54. ST-LAURENT Martin (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek34:57
55. DAVIDENKO Vassili (RUS) Navigators35:06
56. CAMPONOGARA Siro (ITA) Navigators35:08
57. GARCIA Jose Manuel (MEX) Tecos - Turbo35:13
58. CLERC Aurélien (SUI) Mapei - Quick Step35:54
59. VOGELS Henk (AUS) Mercury35:57
60. SBEIH Adham (USA) Mercury36:39
61. TUFT Svein (CAN) Prime Alliance37:08
62. MAHEU Jean-Sébastien (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek37:36
63. ZIEWACZ Douglas (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig37:40
64. DEKKERS Johan (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi37:42
65. SERMET Cedric (SUI) Les Espoirs de Laval37:43
66. LAVALLÉE Alexandre (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek41:26
67. LADEMANN Christian (GER) Wüstenrot - Zvvz41:49
68. HENDERSON Gregory (NZL) 7UP Nutra Fig44:17
69. PETERS John (USA) Prime Alliance44:52
70. SVIBEN Sasa (SLO) Nürnberger - Versicherung48:17
71. FISHER Chris (USA) Saturn48:55
72. RIEBENBAUER Werner (AUT) Nürnberger - Versicherung48:58
73. LAVRENENKO Serguei (KAZ) Kazakhstan48:59
74. RACINE Jean-Francois (CAN) Québec51:20
75. TUPCHENKO Denis (KAZ) Kazakhstan52:32
76. YUDA Yuriy (KAZ) Kazakhstan52:34
77. WILSON Trent (AUS) IteamNova.com54:37
78. JAY Corey (CAN) Les Espoirs de Laval58:27
79. HANSEN Jeffrey (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC1:03:32
80. COYLE Chuck (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig1:06:21
81. PINFOLD Andrew (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC1:06:40
82. HALL Josh (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee1:06:53
83. VIAU Philippe (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee1:07:58
84. DE CARDENAS Ariel (CAN) Québec1:12:25
85. FRIEDE Jaromir (CZE) Wüstenrot - Zvvz1:17:52
86. GUIMONT Alain (CAN) Les Espoirs de Laval1:23:36
87. HOOKER Russ (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC1:31:22
88. GARCIA Jose Isabel (MEX) Tecos - Turbo1:57:29
Mountains
1. BALDWIN Christopher35pts
2. RUJANO Jose32
3. COENEN Johan27
4. BARTHE Stéphane27
5. CAPPELLE Andy21
6. ZIEWACZ Douglas20
7. ZANOTTI Leonardo18
8. ROGERS Michael13
9. DECANIO Matt13
10. TESAR Lubor10
11. LACIAK Martin10
12. MESA Ubaldo10
13. WALTERS Mark9
14. WERNER Christian8
15. LAM Arquimedes8
16. ZAJICEK Phil7
17. IACUONE Alan7
18. LEAPER Tom7
19. PATE Danny6
20. SIEVERS Holger5
21. BENCIK Petr4
22. MCKENZIE David3
23. PETERSEN Soren3
24. LIESE Thomas3
25. CHOUFFE Alexandre3
26. TEMPLIER Vincent3
27. FISHER Chris3
28. WILSON Trent3
29. KLUCK Damon2
30. CLERC Aurélien2
31. LIESWYN John2
32. PERRAS Dominique1
33. RIEBENBAUER Werner1
Points
1. TESAR Lubor57pts
2. FRASER Gord46
3. MCKENZIE David37
4. DAVIS Allan36
5. DIONNE Charles36
6. ROGERS Michael32
7. DECANIO Matt29
8. PETERSEN Soren27
9. PATE Danny23
10. CAPPELLE Andy23
11. BENCIK Petr22
12. SWEET Jay19
13. PRECECHTEL Michal18
14. BABAITSEV Artour18
15. LIESE Thomas16
16. POWER Ciaran15
17. ZAJICEK Phil15
18. LADEMANN Christian15
19. FRIEDE Jaromir15
20. DAVIDENKO Vassili14
21. POOS Christian11
22. WOHLBERG Eric11
23. WERNER Christian11
24. CLERC Aurélien11
25. PINFOLD Andrew11
26. LIESWYN John10
27. LACIAK Martin9
28. LAM Arquimedes8
29. LEAPER Tom7
30. CHOUFFE Alexandre7
31. GILBERT Martin6
32. ZANOTTI Leonardo6
33. FISHER Chris6
34. KLUCK Damon5
35. WALTERS Mark5
36. TRETYAKOV Sergey5
37. SAYERS Mike4
38. GRISHKINE Oleg4
39. JOHNSON Tim3
40. TUFT Svein3
41. HENDERSON Gregory3
42. ZIEWACZ Douglas3
43. COENEN Johan2
44. STEVENSON Russell2
45. RUJANO Jose2
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login