Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

June 23/02 5:59 am - Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce: Complete Stage 7 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 06/23/02
 

Grand Prix Cycliste de Beauce

Stage 7: Saint-Georges to Saint-Georges, 144 km

1. TESAR Lubor (CZE) Nürnberger - Versicherung3:37:11
2. ZAJICEK Phil (USA) Mercury
3. DECANIO Matt (USA) Prime Alliance
4. GRISHKINE Oleg (RUS) Navigators
5. WOHLBERG Eric (CAN) Saturn
6. LEAPER Tom (AUS) Navigators
7. JOHNSON Tim (USA) Saturn
8. WALTERS Mark (CAN) Navigators
9. PETERSEN Soren (DEN) Saturn
10. POOS Christian (LUX) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
11. LAM Arquimedes (MEX) Tecos - Turbo
12. LANGE Cory (CAN) Québec
13. ROGERS Michael (AUS) Mapei - Quick Step
14. WERNER Christian (GER) Nürnberger - Versicherung
15. BENCIK Petr (CZE) Wüstenrot - Zvvz
16. PATE Danny (USA) Prime Alliance
17. BABAITSEV Artour (RUS) Nürnberger - Versicherung
18. LIESE Thomas (GER) Nürnberger - Versicherung
19. RUJANO Jose (VEN) Tecos - Turbo
20. DIONNE Charles (CAN) 7UP Nutra Fig
21. STEVENSON Russell (USA) Prime Alliance
22. LACIAK Martin (CZE) Wüstenrot - Zvvz
23. SAYERS Mike (USA) Mercuryall s.t.
24. COENEN Johan (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi0:22
25. MCKENZIE David (AUS) IteamNova.com
26. TRETYAKOV Sergey (KAZ) Kazakhstanboth s.t.
27. LAROCHE Jean-Francois (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee01:11
28. ZANOTTI Leonardo (ITA) Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
29. DAVIS Allan (AUS) Mapei - Quick Step1:33
30. PERRAS Dominique (CAN) IteamNova.coms.t.
31. CAPPELLE Andy (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi1:46
32. PRECECHTEL Michal (CZE) Wüstenrot - Zvvz1:50
33. PARISIEN Francois (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek1:56
34. MAHEU Jean-Sébastien (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek2:00
35. MESA Ubaldo (COL) Tecos - Turbo2:02
36. FUKUSHIMA Shinichi (JPN) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi3:07
37. BALDWIN Christopher (USA) Navigators3:19
38. ZARATE ESTRADA Jesus (MEX) Mercury
39. SIEVERS Holger (GER) Nürnberger - Versicherungboth s.t.
40. RAMOS Florencio (MEX) Tecos - Turbo3:46
41. DE NEEF Steven (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi3:58
42. SERMET Cedric (SUI) Les Espoirs de Lavals.t.
43. DAVIDENKO Vassili (RUS) Navigators6:29
44. CAMPONOGARA Siro (ITA) Navigatorss.t.
45. PINFOLD Andrew (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC6:37
46. SBEIH Adham (USA) Mercury
47. POWER Ciaran (IRL) Navigatorsboth s.t.
48. LAVALLÉE Alexandre (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek8:09
49. LANGLOIS Bruno (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek
50. ST-LAURENT Martin (CAN) Volkswagen - Trekboth s.t.
51. RACINE Jean-Francois (CAN) Québec8:11
52. HANSEN Jeffrey (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC8:22
53. VIAU Philippe (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee10:45
54. HENDERSON Gregory (NZL) 7UP Nutra Fig11:43
55. GUYTON Scott (NZL) IteamNova.coms.t.
56. CLERC Aurélien (SUI) Mapei - Quick Step13:44
57. CHEULA Giampaolo (ITA) Mapei - Quick Step
58. FRASER Gordon (CAN) Mercury
59. TUFT Svein (CAN) Prime Allianceall s.t.
60. COYLE Chuck (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig15:37
61. GARCIA Jose Manuel (MEX) Tecos - Turbo
62. GARCIA Jose Isabel (MEX) Tecos - Turbo
63. LAVRENENKO Serguei (KAZ) Kazakhstan
64. WILSON Trent (AUS) IteamNova.comall s.t.
65. JAY Corey (CAN) Les Espoirs de Laval15:55
66. GILBERT Martin (CAN) Volkswagen - Treks.t.
67. HALL Josh (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee16:14
68. YUDA Yuriy (KAZ) Kazakhstan18:49
69. ROLLIN Dominique (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee19:45
70. DE CARDENAS Ariel (CAN) Québecs.t.
71. TUPCHENKO Denis (KAZ) Kazakhstan22:44
72. BUSHANSKIY Vladimir (KAZ) Kazakhstans.t.
DNF. TEMPLIER Vincent (FRA) Oktos-Saint-Quentin
DNF. FRIEDE Jaromir (CZE) Wüstenrot - Zvvz
DNF. CHOUFFE Alexandre (FRA) Oktos-Saint-Quentin
DNF. GUIMONT Alain (CAN) Les Espoirs de Laval
DNF. KLUCK Damon (USA) Saturn
DNF. FISHER Chris (USA) Saturn
DNF. HOOKER Russ (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC
DNF. ZIEWACZ Douglas (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig
DNF. DEKKERS Johan (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
DNF. LADEMANN Christian (GER) Wüstenrot - Zvvz
DNF. RIEBENBAUER Werner (AUT) Nürnberger - Versicherung
DNF. SVIBEN Sasa (SLO) Nürnberger - Versicherung
DNF. SWEET Jay (AUS) Saturn
DNF. PETERS John (USA) Prime Alliance
DNS. VOGELS Henk (AUS) Mercury
DNS. LIESWYN John (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig
Final GC
1. ROGERS Michael (AUS) Mapei - Quick Step20:26:32
2. DECANIO Matt (USA) Prime Allianceat 0:35
3. TESAR Lubor (CZE) Nürnberger - Versicherung0:37
4. BABAITSEV Artour (RUS) Nürnberger - Versicherung0:45
5. PATE Danny (USA) Prime Alliance0:53
6. LIESE Thomas (GER) Nürnberger - Versicherung1:02
7. ZAJICEK Phil (USA) Mercury1:06
8. WERNER Christian (GER) Nürnberger - Versicherung1:36
9. POOS Christian (LUX) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi1:45
10. WOHLBERG Eric (CAN) Saturn2:21
11. BENCIK Petr (CZE) Wüstenrot - Zvvz2:29
12. PETERSEN Soren (DEN) Saturn2:46
13. JOHNSON Tim (USA) Saturn2:47
14. WALTERS Mark (CAN) Navigators3:14
15. RUJANO Jose (VEN) Tecos - Turbo3:37
16. LACIAK Martin (CZE) Wüstenrot - Zvvz4:04
17. LAM Arquimedes (MEX) Tecos - Turbo4:21
18. STEVENSON Russell (USA) Prime Alliance4:40
19. ZANOTTI Leonardo (ITA) Mapei - Quick Step5:41
20. PARISIEN Francois (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek5:54
21. SAYERS Mike (USA) Mercury6:32
22. DAVIS Allan (AUS) Mapei - Quick Step6:43
23. COENEN Johan (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi7:07
24. TRETYAKOV Sergey (KAZ) Kazakhstan7:17
25. MCKENZIE David (AUS) IteamNova.com8:23
26. LANGE Cory (CAN) Québec9:52
27. PERRAS Dominique (CAN) IteamNova.com10:34
28. POWER Ciaran (IRL) Navigators12:32
29. GRISHKINE Oleg (RUS) Navigators13:15
30. MESA Ubaldo (COL) Tecos - Turbo14:04
31. SIEVERS Holger (GER) Nürnberger - Versicherung14:42
32. RAMOS Florencio (MEX) Tecos - Turbo15:37
33. CAPPELLE Andy (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi27:00
34. LEAPER Tom (AUS) Navigators27:28
35. FRASER Gordon (CAN) Mercury27:50
36. CHEULA Giampaolo (ITA) Mapei - Quick Step29:53
37. DIONNE Charles (CAN) 7UP Nutra Fig30:50
38. LAROCHE Jean-Francois (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee31:46
39. ZARATE ESTRADA Jesus (MEX) Mercury32:59
40. PRECECHTEL Michal (CZE) Wüstenrot - Zvvz34:03
41. DE NEEF Steven (BEL) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi34:24
42. FUKUSHIMA Shinichi (JPN) Marlux - Ville de Charleroi35:12
43. BALDWIN Christopher (USA) Navigators36:33
44. LANGLOIS Bruno (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek38:13
45. MAHEU Jean-Sébastien (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek39:36
46. GUYTON Scott (NZL) IteamNova.com40:14
47. DAVIDENKO Vassili (RUS) Navigators41:35
48. CAMPONOGARA Siro (ITA) Navigators41:37
49. SERMET Cedric (SUI) Les Espoirs de Laval41:41
50. ST-LAURENT Martin (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek43:06
51. SBEIH Adham (USA) Mercury43:16
52. GILBERT Martin (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek45:07
53. ROLLIN Dominique (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee47:43
54. LAVALLÉE Alexandre (CAN) Volkswagen - Trek49:35
55. CLERC Aurélien (SUI) Mapei - Quick Step49:38
56. GARCIA Jose Manuel (MEX) Tecos - Turbo50:50
57. TUFT Svein (CAN) Prime Alliance50:52
58. HENDERSON Gregory (NZL) 7UP Nutra Fig56:00
59. BUSHANSKIY Vladimir (KAZ) Kazakhstan57:30
60. RACINE Jean-Francois (CAN) Québec59:31
61. LAVRENENKO Serguei (KAZ) Kazakhstan1:04:36
62. WILSON Trent (AUS) IteamNova.com1:10:14
63. YUDA Yuriy (KAZ) Kazakhstan1:11:23
64. HANSEN Jeffrey (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC1:11:54
65. PINFOLD Andrew (CAN) Atlas Cold-Ital Pasta CC1:13:17
66. JAY Corey (CAN) Les Espoirs de Laval1:14:22
67. TUPCHENKO Denis (KAZ) Kazakhstan1:15:16
68. VIAU Philippe (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee1:18:43
69. COYLE Chuck (USA) 7UP Nutra Fig1:21:58
70. HALL Josh (CAN) Sympatico - Jet Fuel Coffee1:23:07
71. DE CARDENAS Ariel (CAN) Québec1:32:10
72. GARCIA Jose Isabel (MEX) Tecos - Turbo2:13:06


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login