Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

July 10/02 12:54 pm - Tour Stage 4 Results & Standings


Posted by Editor on 07/10/02
 

Tour de France

Stage 4 - Epernay to Chateau-Thierry 67.5 km TTT

Checkpoint and final stage standings, followed by overall individual classification.

21.5 km
Team CSC Tiscali25:36
ONCE-Eroskiat 0:06
US Postal Service0:20
Fassa Bortolo0:34
Kelme-Costa Blanca0:37
Cofidis0:38
Lampre-Daikin0:42
Rabobank0:53
Alessio0:57
iBanesto.com1:00
Domo-Farm Frites1:09
Credit Agricole1:11
Jean Delatour1:12
Team Telekom1:16
Bonjour 1:18
FDJeux.com1:18
Euskaltel-Euskadi1:33
Lotto-Adecco1:36
Mapei-Quick Step1:45
Ag2R Prevoyance1:46
Tacconi Sport-Emmegi1:47
40.5 km
CSC-Tiscali49:49
ONCE-Eroskiat 0:06
US Postal0:19
Cofidis0:56
Fassa Bortolo1:00
Kelme-Costa Blanca1:05
iBanesto.com1:26
Rabobank1:32
Lampre-Daikin1:35
Domo-Farm Frites1:40
Alessio1:46
Team Telekom1:54
Credit Agricole 1:56
Bonjour 1:58
Jean Delatour2:13
Euskaltel-Euskadi2:34
FDJeux.com2:35
Tacconi Sport-Emmegi2:38
Lotto-Adecco2:44
Mapei-Quick Step2:46
Ag2R Prevoyance2:50
Final
1. ONCE1:19:49
2. US Postalat 0:19
3. CSC-Tiscali0:46
4. Fassa Bortolo1:30
5. Cofidis1:44
6. iBanesto.com1:56
7. Domo-Farm Frites2:12
8. Rabobank2:16
9. Kelme-Costa Blanca2:19
10. Lampre-Daikin2:22
11. Credit Agricole2:28
12. Team Telekom2:47
13. Bonjour3:13
14. Alessio 3:15
15. Lotto-Adecco3:32
16. FDJeux.com3:34
17. Jean Delatour3:43
18. Tacconi Sport-Emmegi3:45
19. Mapei-Quick Step3:47
20. Euskaltel-Euskadi4:22
21. Ag2R Prevoyance4:24


GC
1 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 14:51:50
2 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski at 0:04
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 0:07
4 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 0:12
5 Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 0:22
6 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service 0:25
7 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 0:27
8 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 0:28
9 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service s.t.
10 Marcos A.Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 0:30
11 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service 0:32
12 Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
13 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) US Postal Service 0:35
14 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 0:35
15 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 0:37
16 Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali 0:53
17 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali s.t.
18 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service 0:55
19 Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC-Tiscali 1:00
20 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 1:09
21 Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali s.t.
22 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 1:36
23 David Millar (GBR) Cofidis 1:40
24 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:41
25 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 1:52
26 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis s.t.
27 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 1:58
28 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com 2:01
29 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2:02
30 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 2:04
31 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis 2:09
32 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre Daikin 2:10
33 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2:14
34 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2:15
35 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin 2:16
36 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 2:19
37 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis s.t.
38 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 2:21
39 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom s.t.
40 David Latasa (Esp) iBanesto.com 2:22
41 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 2:23
42 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com 2:24
43 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis 2:26
44 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 2:28
45 Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank s.t.
46 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites 2:30
47 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 2:31
48 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com s.t.
49 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2:33
50 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank s.t.
51 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis 2:35
52 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 2:38
53 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 2:40
54 Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 2:41
55 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2:43
56 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 2:45
57 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 2:47
58 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank s.t.
59 Santiago Perez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2:51
60 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 2:56
61 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 2:58
62 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 2:59
63 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 3:03
64 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 3:14
65 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 3:16
66 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 3:17
67 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 3:28
68 Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio s.t.
69 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour 3:30
70 Alexandr Shefer (Kaz) Alessio 3:37
71 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com s.t.
72 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 3:38
73 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 3:40
74 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 3:41
75 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 3:42
76 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour s.t.
77 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 3:43
78 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour
79 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 3:44
80 Francois Simon (Fra) Bonjour
81 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport both s.t.
82 Oscar Freire (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 3:46
83 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com s.t.
84 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step 3:51
85 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 3:54
86 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 3:55
87 Udo Bolts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom s.t.
88 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 3:59
89 Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step s.t.
90 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 4:00
91 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour 4:02
92 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com 4:05
93 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour s.t.
94 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com 4:08
95 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom s.t.
96 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport 4:10
97 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin 4:14
98 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco 4:15
99 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 4:16
100 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio 4:17
101 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 4:20
102 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 4:21
103 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step 4:23
104 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4:26
105 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour 4:30
106 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step s.t.
107 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 4:39
108 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:41
109 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Adecco 4:42
110 Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport 4:45
111 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour 4:47
112 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 4:50
113 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 4:51
114 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 4:52
115 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour 4:53
116 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service 5:03
117 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:04
118 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 5:05
119 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio s.t.
120 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 5:09
121 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 5:15
122 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 5:19
123 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali 5:22
124 Jakob Piil Storm (Den) CSC-Tiscali 5:30
125 Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6:03
126 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole s.t.
127 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 6:08
128 Toni Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6:38
129 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites 6:40
130 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 6:46
131 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom s.t.
132 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 6:53
133 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 6:57
134 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 7:00
135 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 7:04
136 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 7:06
137 Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 7:11
138 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com 7:13
139 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 7:16
140 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin 7:19
141 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole 7:25
142 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 7:29
143 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 7:30
144 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport 7:31
145 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 7:37
146 Jose Javier Gomez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 7:42
147 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin 7:54
148 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 7:56
149 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 7:57
150 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio 8:07
151 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 8:08
152 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 8:19
153 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 8:20
154 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 8:30
155 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour s.t.
156 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 8:34
157 Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 8:37
158 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport s.t.
159 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 8:48
160 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8:50
161 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9:03
162 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9:16
163 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 9:49
164 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 10:00
165 Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10:09
166 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 10:58
167 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 11:05
168 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport 11:16
169 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport 11:50
170 Jose Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 12:18
171 Stephane Auge (Fra) Jean Delatour 12:24
172 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole 14:30
173 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 14:52
174 Michael Sandstod (Den) CSC-Tiscali 15:10
175 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre Daikin 15:25
176 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour 15:55
177 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 17:10
178 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali 18:09
179 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole 19:23
180 Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 19:45
181 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 19:46
182 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 20:50
183 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank 21:02
184 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 22:10
185 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 22:15
186 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin 24:03
187 Fabian De Waele (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 24:24
188 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 24:28
189 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 33:46

Points Standings

1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 96 points
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 91
3 Oscar Freire (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 71
4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 56
5 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 55

16 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites 24
25 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 15
28 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 14
32 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 13

Mountains Standings

1 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 29 points
2 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 26
3 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 15
4 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 9
5 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 6

11 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 1

Most Combative Classification

1 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 25 points
2 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 24
3 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 20
4 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 18
5 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 15

Young Rider Classification

1 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 14:52:17
2 David Millar (GBR) Cofidis at 1:13
3 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:14
4 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 1:25
5 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre Daikin 1:43

Team GC

1 ONCE-Eroski 44:35:46
2 US Postal Service at 0:42
3 Team CSC Tiscali 2:09
4 Fassa Bortolo 4:53
5 Cofidis 5:06
6 iBanesto.com 6:16
7 Kelme-Costa Blanca 6:53
8 Domo-Farm Frites 7:06
9 Rabobank 7:07
10 Lampre-Daikin 7:11
11 Team Telekom 8:58
12 Alessio 10:26
13 Bonjour 10:35
14 FDJeux.com 10:53
15 Lotto-Adecco 11:01
16 Jean Delatour 11:26
17 Mapei-Quick Step 11:40
18 Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 11:55
19 Ag2R Prevoyance 14:09
20 Credit Agricole 15:32
21 Euskaltel-Euskadi 17:54

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login