Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 12/02 12:21 pm - Tour de France: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 07/12/02
 

Tour de France

Stage 6: Fourges-les-Eaux to Alencon, 199.5 km

1. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 4:23:07
2. Oscar Freire (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
3. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco
4. Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin
5. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
6. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
7. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
8. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour
9. Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali
10. Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport
11. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport
12. Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport
13. François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
14. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio
15. José Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
16. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
17. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour
18. Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
19. Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour
20. Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
21. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
22. Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis
23. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour
24. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
25. Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Jean Delatour
26. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
27. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
28. Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
29. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
30. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
31. Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
32. Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
33. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
34. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
35. Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport
36. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
37. Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
38. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
39. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step
40. Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
41. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com
42. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
43. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites
44. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
45. Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites
46. Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites
47. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step
48. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Adecco
49. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com
50. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
51. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step
52. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis
53. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport
54. Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali
55. Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali
56. Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
57. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
58. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
59. Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
60. Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
61. Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step
62. Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com
63. Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
64. Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites
65. Fabian De Waele (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
66. Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
67. Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites
68. Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
69. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
70. Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
71. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
72. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
73. David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis
74. Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole
75. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
76. Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali
77. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
78. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
79. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service
80. Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
81. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
82. Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service
83. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com
84. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
85. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
86. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service
87. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco
88. Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin
89. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
90. Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio
91. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
92. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
93. Nicki Sørensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali
94. Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
95. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
96. Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
97. Michael Sandstød (Den) CSC-Tiscali
98. Jörg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
99. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
100. Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC-Tiscali
101. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
102. Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
103. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
104. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour
105. Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
106. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service
107. José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) US Postal Service
108. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio
109. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour
110. José Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
111. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport
112. Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport
113. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin
114. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
115. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
116. Stéphane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
117. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
118. Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Bonjour
119. Stephane Augé (Fra) Jean Delatour
120. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
121. Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio
122. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis
123. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
124. Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport
125. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
126. Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
127. Marcos A.Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
128. Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
129. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin
130. José Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
131. Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
132. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour
133. Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali
134. David Latasa (Esp) iBanesto.com
135. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
136. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio
137. Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin
138. Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
139. Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
140. Toni Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
141. Jakob Piil Storm (Den) CSC-Tiscali
142. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
143. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
144. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
145. Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
146. Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
147. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
148. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com
149. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
150. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
151. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank
152. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport
153. Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour
154. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com
155. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
156. Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com
157. Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
158. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
159. Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
160. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin
161. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
162. Santiago Perez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
163. Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour
164. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com
165. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis
166. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
167. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
168. Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour
169. Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio
170. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio
171. Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
172. Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole
173. Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com
174. Jose Javier Gomez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
175. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
176. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
177. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
178. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
179. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
180. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre Daikin
181. Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
182. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin all s.t.
183. Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 12:03
184. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance s.t.
185. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 12:31
DNF Alexandr Shefer (Kaz) Alessio
DNS Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco both s.t.

GC

1. Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 23:29:03
2. Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski at 0:04
3. Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 0:07
4. Jörg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 0:12
5. Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 0:22
6. Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service 0:25
7. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 0:27
8. José Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 0:28
9. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 0:28
10. Marcos A:Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 0:30
11. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service 0:32
12. Alvaro Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
13. José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) US Postal Service 0:35
14. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
15. Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 0:37
16. Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali 0:53
17. Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali
18. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service 0:55
19. Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC-Tiscali 1:00
20. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 1:09
21. Nicki Sørensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali
22. Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 1:36
23. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 1:40
24. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:41
25. Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 1:52
26. David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis
27. Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 1:58
28. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:59
29. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com 2:01
30. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2:02
31. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 2:04
32. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis 2:09
33. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre Daikin 2:10
34. Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2:14
35. Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2:15
36. Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin 2:16
37. Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 2:19
38. Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis
39. Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 2:21
40. David Latasa (Esp) iBanesto.com 2:22
41. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 2:23
42. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com 2:24
43. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis 2:26
44. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 2:28
45. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank
46. Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites 2:30
47. Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 2:31
48. José Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2:33
49. Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
50. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis 2:35
51. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 2:38
52. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 2:40
53. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 2:41
54. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2:43
55. Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 2:47
56. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 2:47
57. Santiago Perez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2:51
58. Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 2:56
59. Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 2:58
60. Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 2:59
61. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 3:00
62. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 3:03
63. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 3:16
64. Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 3:17
65. Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour 3:28
66. Laurent Dufaux (Sui) Alessio
67. Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour 3:30
68. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 3:31
69. Oscar Freire (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 3:34
70. Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 3:38
71. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 3:40
72. Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 3:41
73. Walter Bénéteau (Fra) Bonjour 3:42
74. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 3:43
75. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour
76. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 3:44
77. François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
78. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 3:46
79. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step 3:51
80. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 3:54
81. Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 3:55
82. Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
83. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 3:59
84. Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
85. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 4:00
86. Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Jean Delatour 4:02
87. Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport 4:04
88. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com 4:05
89. Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
90. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com 4:08
91. Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
92. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin 4:14
93. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco 4:15
94. Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 4:16
95. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio 4:17
96. Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 4:20
97. Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour
98. Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 4:21
99. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step 4:23
100. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 4:24
101. Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 4:26
102. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour 4:30
103. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport
104. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step
105. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:41
106. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Adecco 4:42
107. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 4:50
108. Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 4:51
109. Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service 5:03
110. Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 5:05
111. Massimo Donati (Ita) Tacconi Sport
112. Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
113. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 5:15
114. Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali 5:16
115. Jakob Piil Storm (Den) CSC-Tiscali 5:30
116. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6:03
117. Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole 6:03
118. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 6:04
119. José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 6:08
120. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 6:12
121. Toni Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6:38
122. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Domo-Farm Frites 6:40
123. Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 6:46
124. Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 6:56
125. Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 6:57
126. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 7:04
127. Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 7:06
128. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 7:11
129. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 7:12
130. Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole 7:25
131. Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 7:29
132. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 7:30
133. Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 7:37
134. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport 7:51
135. Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin 7:54
136. Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 7:56
137. Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio 8:07
138. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 8:08
139. Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 8:19
140. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 8:30
141. Jimmy Casper (Fra) FDJeux.com 8:37
142. Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 8:48
143. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8:50
144. Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport 8:57
145. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com 9:50
146. Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 10:04
147. Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 10:58
148. Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 11:05
149. Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport 11:36
150. Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport 12:02
151. Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour 12:12
152. José Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 12:18
153. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 12:23
154. Stephane Augé (Fra) Jean Delatour 12:24
155. Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 12:30
156. Michael Sandstød (Den) CSC-Tiscali 14:15
157. Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole 14:30
158. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com 14:32
159. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin 14:38
160. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 14:52
161. Jose Javier Gomez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 15:01
162. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 15:16
163. Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour 15:49
164. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour 15:51
165. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16:22
166. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16:35
167. Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 16:42
168. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 17:10
169. Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 17:12
170. Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 17:19
171. Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 17:23
172. Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali 18:09
173. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 18:21
174. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 18:35
175. Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole 19:23
176. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 19:46
177. Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 19:50
178. Stéphane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 20:50
179. Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank 21:02
180. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 22:15
181. Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 23:07
182. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Lampre Daikin 24:03
183. Fabian De Waele (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 24:24
184. Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 29:26
185. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 33:46

Points jersey (green)

1. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 150. pts
2. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 143
3. Oscar Freire (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 101
4. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 100
5. Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 84
6. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 80
7. Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport 76
8. Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 75
9. François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 69
10. Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 61

Mountains jersey (polka dot)

1. Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 39. pts
2. Stéphane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 26
3. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 15
4. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 12
5. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 6
6. Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour 5
7. Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Jean Delatour 5
8. Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 3
9. Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 3
10. Michael Sandstød (Den) CSC-Tiscali 3

Most combative

1. Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com 32. pts
2. Stéphane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 24
3. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 21
4. Franck Rénier (Fra) Bonjour 20
5. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 18
6. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 15
7. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 14
8. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 12
9. Michael Sandstød (Den) CSC-Tiscali 11
10. Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 9

Young riderjersey (white)

1. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 23:29:30
2. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis at 1:13
3. Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:14
4. Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 1:25
5. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre Daikin 1:43
6. Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto:com 2:01
7. Santiago Perez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2:24
8. Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 3:04
9. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 3:16
10. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 3:19

Teams

1. ONCE-Eroski 70:27:25
2. US Postal Service at 0:42
3. Team CSC Tiscali 1:36
4. Fassa Bortolo 4:53
5. Cofidis 5:06
6. iBanesto.com 6:16
7. Lampre-Daikin 6:38
8. Kelme-Costa Blanca 6:53
9. Domo-Farm Frites 7:06
10. Rabobank 7:07
11. Team Telekom 8:58
12. Alessio 9:56
13. Bonjour 10:35
14. FDJeux.com 10:53
15. Lotto-Adecco 11:01
16. Jean Delatour s.t.
17. Mapei-Quick Step 11:40
18. Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 11:55
19. Ag2R Prevoyance 13:36
20. Credit Agricole 15:32
21. Euskaltel-Euskadi 17:54

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login