Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 13/02 12:55 pm - Super Mario Takes Third Stage Win


Posted by Editor on 09/13/02
 

Vuelta a Espana

Stage 7 - Jaen to Malaga 197 km

1 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 4:33:47
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
3 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
4 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
5 Jeroen Blijevens (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
6 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
7 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco-Longoni Sport
8 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
9 Oscar Freire (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
10 Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
11 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
12 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Coast
13 Martin Garrido (Arg) Relax-Fuenlabrada
14 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
15 Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
16 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
17 Alessandro Guerra (Ita) Index Alexia
18 Juan Guillamon (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
19 Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) iBanesto.com
20 Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
21 David Millar (GBR) Cofidis
22 Carlos Torrent (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
23 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio
24 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
25 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
26 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom
27 Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
28 Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com
29 J.Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com
30 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service
31 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza-MSS
32 Serguei Smetanine (Rus) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
33 David Canada (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
34 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
35 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
36 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
37 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
38 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom
39 Jose Garrido (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
40 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com
41 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service
42 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Domo-Farm Frites
43 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Team Coast
44 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
45 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Saeco-Longoni Sport
46 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
47 Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis
48 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Telekom
49 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
50 Carlos Garcia (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
51 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis
52 Klaus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS
53 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Telekom
54 Mario Scirea (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
55 Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal Service
56 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
57 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
58 Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93
59 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
60 Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
61 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
62 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre-Daikin
63 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
64 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
65 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Coast
66 Cyril Saugrain (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93
67 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom
68 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
69 Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
70 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre-Daikin
71 Oscar Camenzind (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
72 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service
73 Rui Miguel Sousa (Por) Milaneza-MSS
74 Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
75 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis
76 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
77 Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS
78 J.Antonio Pecharroman (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
79 Angel Casero (Esp) Team Coast
80 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93
81 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Lampre-Daikin
82 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
83 Fernando Escartin (Esp) Team Coast
84 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
85 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
86 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
87 David Plaza (Esp) Team Coast
88 Diego Ferrari (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
89 Jaime Hernandez (Esp) Team Coast
90 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service
91 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
92 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio
93 Rafael Diaz Justo (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
94 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
95 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
96 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
97 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
98 Antonio Colom (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
99 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
100 Oscar Laguna (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
101 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
102 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis
103 Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
104 Joao Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS
105 Denis Zanette (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
106 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
107 Melchor Mauri (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
108 Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
109 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
110 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
111 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service
112 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
113 Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
114 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
115 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio
116 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
117 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
118 Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
119 Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
120 Luis Perez (Esp) Team Coast
121 Jon Odriozola (Esp) iBanesto.com
122 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Telekom
123 Robert Bartko (Ger) Team Telekom
124 Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com
125 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Toll
126 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis
127 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
128 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin all s.t.
129 Dario Gadeo (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria at 0:21
130 Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
131 Aitor Kintana (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93
132 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
133 Eddy Serri (Ita) Index Alexia
134 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
135 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
136 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
137 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
138 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
139 Juan Fuentes (Esp) Saeco-Longoni Sport
140 Jan Hruska (Cze) ONCE-Eroski
141 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com
142 Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
143 Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
144 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service
145 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com
146 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
147 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Index Alexia
148 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
149 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
150 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal Service
151 Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
152 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
153 Steve De Wolf (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
154 Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Alessio
155 Leif Hoste (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
156 Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Coast
157 Andrea Noe (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
158 J.Manuel Vazquez (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
159 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio
160 Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
161 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
162 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
163 Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
164 Reto Bergmann (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
165 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
166 Rafael Casero (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
167 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
168 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Lampre-Daikin
169 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom
170 Ricardo Valdez (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
171 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis
172 Vitoriano Fernandez (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
173 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
174 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
175 German Nieto (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
176 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Index Alexia all s.t.
177 Guido Trenti (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 1:14
178 Sebastien Talabardon (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93 1:45
179 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
180 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
181 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service
182 Charles Wegelius (GBR) Mapei-Quick Step
183 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport all s.t.
184 Jose Maestre (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 1:51
185 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi s.t.
186 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Bigmat.Auber 93 2:07

GC

1 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 25:25:04
2 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom at 0:14
3 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service 0:39
4 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 0:41
5 Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93 0:52
6 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:57
7 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:14
8 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:25
9 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 1:32
10 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:43
11 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:45
12 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1:48
13 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1:49
14 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis 2:01
15 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com 2:18
16 Oscar Camenzind (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 2:22
17 Klaus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS 2:29
18 Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com s.t.
19 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Team Coast 2:33
20 Angel Casero (Esp) Team Coast 2:46
21 Fernando Escartin (Esp) Team Coast 3:04
22 David Millar (GBR) Cofidis 3:16
23 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo 3:35
24 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:02
25 Ricardo Valdez (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 4:25
26 Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS 4:26
27 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio 4:36
28 Rui Miguel Sousa (Por) Milaneza-MSS 5:07
29 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 5:18
30 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 5:37
31 Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 5:40
32 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 5:50
33 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 6:09
34 Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com 6:15
35 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis 6:19
36 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 6:40
37 Carlos Garcia (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6:46
38 J.Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com 6:49
39 J.Antonio Pecharroman (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 6:57
40 Jose Garrido (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 7:18
41 Aitor Kintana (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93 7:42
42 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre-Daikin 7:44
43 Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal Service 8:12
44 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza-MSS 8:26
45 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 8:31
46 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 8:41
47 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 8:48
48 Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 9:44
49 Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 9:49
50 Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 9:51
51 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 9:59
52 David Plaza (Esp) Team Coast 10:32
53 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 11:03
54 Luis Perez (Esp) Team Coast 11:31
55 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 13:05
56 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco-Longoni Sport 13:56
57 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 14:05
58 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio 14:21
59 Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 14:57
60 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Index Alexia 15:12
61 Rafael Casero (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 15:26
62 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 15:28
63 David Canada (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 17:28
64 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 17:48
65 Joao Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS 18:07
66 Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 19:22
67 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 19:28
68 Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 20:14
69 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Lampre-Daikin 20:15
70 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 20:49
71 Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
72 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom 20:51
73 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Fassa Bortolo 21:15
74 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 21:37
75 Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 21:40
76 Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 21:41
77 Antonio Colom (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 22:46
78 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems 23:57
79 Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) iBanesto.com 24:14
80 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 24:22
81 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 24:25
82 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service 25:04
83 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Domo-Farm Frites 25:40
84 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 26:07
85 Reto Bergmann (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 26:20
86 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 26:59
87 Sebastien Talabardon (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93 27:42
88 J.Manuel Vazquez (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 27:54
89 Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 28:29
90 Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 28:30
91 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 29:30
92 Oscar Laguna (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 29:33
93 Vitoriano Fernandez (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 29:52
94 Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Alessio 30:03
95 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 30:20
96 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Saeco-Longoni Sport 30:39
97 Carlos Torrent (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 31:33
98 Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 31:39
99 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 32:02
100 Melchor Mauri (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 32:05
101 Rafael Diaz Justo (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 32:29
102 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 32:30
103 Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 32:43
104 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom 32:45
105 Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 33:22
106 Jan Hruska (Cze) ONCE-Eroski 34:00
107 Jose Maestre (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 34:09
108 Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis 34:15
109 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Telekom 34:30
110 Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Coast 34:55
111 Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 35:45
112 Dario Gadeo (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 36:59
113 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 37:08
114 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom 38:04
115 Jon Odriozola (Esp) iBanesto.com 38:19
116 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio 38:23
117 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis 38:24
118 Oscar Freire (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 38:32
119 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis 38:43
120 Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 38:44
121 Andrea Noe (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 38:59
122 Diego Ferrari (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 39:05
123 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 39:30
124 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 39:44
125 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Team Telekom 40:09
126 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service 41:08
127 Serguei Smetanine (Rus) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 41:49
128 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service 41:50
129 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 41:53
130 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 42:27
131 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 42:32
132 Milan Kadlec (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 42:40
133 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 42:48
134 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 43:01
135 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Telekom 43:03
136 Juan Guillamon (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 43:04
137 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 43:16
138 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 43:18
139 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 43:21
140 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service 43:30
141 Robert Bartko (Ger) Team Telekom 43:49
142 Steve De Wolf (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 44:26
143 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 44:53
144 Guido Trenti (USA) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 45:14
145 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 45:23
146 Mario Scirea (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 46:07
147 Juan Fuentes (Esp) Saeco-Longoni Sport 46:18
148 Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 46:33
149 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 47:55
150 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 48:02
151 Cyril Saugrain (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93 48:15
152 German Nieto (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 48:23
153 Denis Zanette (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 49:06
154 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis 49:13
155 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service 49:37
156 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 49:47
157 Jaime Hernandez (Esp) Team Coast 50:18
158 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 50:32
159 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 50:51
160 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 52:29
161 Charles Wegelius (GBR) Mapei-Quick Step 53:00
162 Alessandro Guerra (Ita) Index Alexia 54:47
163 Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 55:36
164 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Telekom 55:51
165 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 55:57
166 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 56:10
167 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 57:25
168 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 58:10
169 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service 58:13
170 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Coast 58:35
171 Leif Hoste (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 59:11
172 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio 59:14
173 Martin Garrido (Arg) Relax-Fuenlabrada 59:19
174 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio 59:20
175 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio 59:36
176 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre-Daikin 1:00:44
177 Eddy Serri (Ita) Index Alexia 1:00:51
178 Jeroen Blijevens (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 1:01:10
179 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93 1:01:37
180 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Bigmat.Auber 93 1:01:39
181 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:01:48
182 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal Service 1:02:17
183 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Index Alexia 1:07:21
184 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1:08:21
185 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Coast 1:10:42
186 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 1:19:00

Points Standings

1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom 76 points
2 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 75
3 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 55
4 Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 38
5 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 36

Mountain Standings

1 Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis 38 points
2 Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93 33
3 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 32
4 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service 30
5 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis 30

Team GC

1 ONCE-Eroski 76:19:52
2 Kelme-Costa Blanca at 0:52
3 Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:33
4 Team Coast 3:06
5 Milaneza-MSS 3:55

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login