Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 18/02 12:10 pm - Birthday, World Masters Track Championships, Canadian at US Track


Posted by Editoress on 09/18/02
 

Happy Birthday to.... Peter Wedge, celebrating today.

World Masters Track Championships - Results from Tuesday September 17th

Women's Sprint Qualifying
50+ Age Group
Result

Charlotte Miller (USA) 13.877
Valerie Rushworth (GBR) 14.071
Anne Stevens (GBR) 14.692
Carmen Alicia Muniz Aceves (MEX) 16.849

Women's Sprint Qualifying
45-49 Age Group
Result

Glynis Francis (GBR) 13.218
Ann Marie Love (USA) 13.467
Marion Bax (NED) 13.589
DeeDee Scadron (USA) 13.729
Janine Brown (RSA) 14.227

Women's Sprint Qualifying
40-44 Age Group
Result

Annette Hanson (USA) 12.564 *EVENT RECORD*
Isabel Leon Moncada (MEX) 13.542
Karen Byrne (GBR) 13.545
Petra Kluender (GER) 13.715

Women's Sprint Qualifying
35-39 Age Group
Result

Suzie Tignor (USA) 12.465
Emily Forde (GBR) 12.909
Sally Boyden (GBR) 13.007
Marianne Harding (GBR) 14.478

Women's Sprint Qualifying
30-34 Age Group
Result

Ellen Hunter (GBR) 12.723
Kay Brass (GBR) 13.293
Bronwyn Law-Viljoen (RSA) 13.370
Suzanne Longstaff (GBR) 13.495
Alison Ede (GBR) 14.212

Men's Sprint Qualifying
55-59 Age Group
Result

1. Geoffrey Cooke (GBR) 12.075
2. Stanley Gregg (USA) 12.199
3. Glen Ion (AUS) 12.549
4. Jens Jensen (DEN) 12.575
5. Richard Lacy (GBR) 12.836
6. Trevor Maddern (GBR) 12.863
7. Kevin Keast (GBR) 12.922
8. Max Pendleton (GBR) 12.932
9. Dave Gretton (GBR) 12.948
10. Patrick Buckney (GBR) 12.971
11. Geoff Brandt (GBR) 13.003
12. Russ Snowdon (GBR) 13.111
13. Peter Jenn (GBR) 13.278
14. Peter Deary (GBR) 13.584
15. Colin Berry (GBR) 13.614
16. Douglas Conroy (GBR) 14.357
17. Roger Sunnucks (GBR) 14.513
18. Simon Barnes (GBR) 14.638

Women's Sprint Qualifying
45-49 Age Group
Round 1 Result

Heat1
Glynis Francis (GBR) 14.061 *EVENT RECORD*
Janine Brown (RSA)

Heat 2
Marion Bax (NED) 13.631 *EVENT RECORD*
Ann Marie Love (USA)
DeeDee Scadron (USA) (DNS)

Women's Sprint Qualifying
30-34 Age Group
Round 1 Result

Heat 1
Ellen Hunter (GBR) 13.904
Alison Ede (GBR)

Heat 2
Kay Brass (GBR) 14.456
Bronwyn Law-Viljoen RSA
Suzanne Longstaff (GBR)

Men's Sprint Qualifying
50-54 Age Group
Result

1. Ian Hallam (GBR) 11.848
2. Mitsuhiro Tsuchida (JAP) 12.016
3. Steve Davies (GBR) 12.333
4. Patrick Gellineau (USA) 12.342
5. Walter Kramp (GER) 12.553
6. Mike Olive (GBR) 12.595
7. Luis Bernhardt (CAN) 12.615
8. Neil Arnold (GBR) 12.742
9. Dick Cubison (GBR) 12.747
10. William Thompson (USA) 12.802
11. Ian Bell (GBR) 12.949
12. Reid Schwartz (USA) 13.072
13. Fritz Jahnig (GER) 13.083
14. Steve Heffernan (GBR) 13.203
15. Keith Elliot (GBR) 13.273
16. Geoffrey Newcombe (GBR) 14.429

Women's Sprint Qualifying
45-49 Age Group
Round 1 Repechage Result

Round 1 Repechage

Heat 1
Ann Marie Love (USA) 14.599
Janine Brown (RSA)

Women's Sprint
30-34 Age Group
Round 1 Repechage
Result

Heat 1
Bronwyn Law-Viljoen (RSA) 13.334
Suzanne Longstaff (GBR)
Alison Ede (GBR)

Men's Sprint
55-59 Age Group
Round 1 Result

Heat 1
1. Geoffrey Cooke (GBR) 12.373
2. Russ Snowdon (GBR)
3. Simon Barnes (GBR)

Heat 2
1. Stanley Gregg (USA) 13.582
2. Geoff Brandt (GBR)
3. Roger Sunnucks (GBR)

Heat 3
1. Glen Ion (AUS) 13.501
2. Patrick Buckney (GBR)
3. Douglas Conroy (GBR)

Heat 4
1. Jens Jensen (DEN) 13.457
2. Dave Gretton (GBR)
3. Colin Berry (GBR)

Heat 5
1. Max Pendleton (GBR) 13.429
2. Peter Deary (GBR)
3. Richard Lacy (GBR)

Heat 6
1. Trevor Maddern (GBR) 13.596
2. Peter Jenn (GBR)
3. Kevin Keast (GBR)

Men's Sprint
50-54 Age Group
Round 1
Result

Heat 1
1. Ian Hallam (GBR) 14.966
2. Geoffrey Newcombe (GBR)

Heat 2
1. Mitsuhiro Tsuchida (JAP) 13.043
2. Ian Bell (GBR)

Heat 3
1. Steve Davies (GBR) 13.052
2. William Thompson (USA)
3. Keith Elliot (GBR)

Heat 4
1. Patrick Gellineau (USA) 12.790
2. Steve Heffernan (GBR)
3. Dick Cubison (GBR)

Heat 5
1. Fritz Jahnig (GER) 13.240
2. Walter Kramp (GER)
3. Neil Arnold (GBR)

Heat 6
1. Luis Bernhardt (CAN) 13.454
2. Mike Olive (GBR)
3. Reid Schwartz USA

Men's Sprint
55-59 Age Group
Round 1 Repechage
Result

Heat 1
1. Russ Snowdon (GBR) 13.566
2. Colin Berry (GBR)
3. Kevin Keast (GBR)

Heat 2
1. Geoff Brandt (GBR) 13.523
2. Richard Lacy (GBR)
3. Douglas Conroy (GBR)

Heat 3
1. Peter Jenn (GBR) 14.090
2. Patrick Buckney (GBR)
3. Roger Sunnucks (GBR)

Heat 4
1. Dave Gretton (GBR) 13.637
2. Peter Deary (GBR)
3. Simon Barnes (GBR)

Men's Sprint
50-54 Age Group
Round 1 Repechage
Result

Heat 1
1. Neil Arnold (GBR) 13.227
2. Geoffrey Newcombe (GBR)

Heat 2
1. Dick Cubison (GBR) 13.373
2. Ian Bell (GBR)

Heat 3
1. William Thompson (USA) 12.865
2. Mike Olive (GBR)
DNF Reid Schwartz (USA)

Heat 4
1. Walter Kramp (GER) 13.582
2. Steve Heffernan (GBR)
3. Keith Elliot (GBR)

Men's Sprint
55-59 Age Group
Round 2
Result

Heat 1
1. Geoffrey Cooke (GBR) 12.431
2. Dave Gretton (GBR)

Heat 2
1. Stanley Gregg (USA) 12.797
2. Peter Jenn (GBR)

Heat 3
1. Geoff Brandt (GBR) 12.886
2. Trevor Maddern (GBR)
3. Glen Ion (AUS)

*Glen Ion relegated to 3. place for entering sprinters lane when it was already occupied *

Heat 4
1. Jens Jensen (DEN) 13.635
2. Russ Snowdon (GBR)
3. Max Pendleton (GBR)

Men's Sprint
50-54 Age Group
Round 2
Result

Heat 1
1. Ian Hallam (GBR) 13.481
2. Walter Kramp (GER)

Heat 2
1. Mitsuhiro Tsuchida (JAP) 13.623
2. William Thompson (USA)

Heat 3
1. Steve Davies (GBR) 12.365
2. Luis Bernhardt (CAN)
3. Dick Cubison (GBR)

Heat 4

1. Patrick Gellineau (USA) 12.728
2. Fritz Jahnig (GER)
3. Neil Arnold (GBR)

Men's Sprint
55-59 Age Group
Round 2 Repechage
Result

Heat 1
1. Glen Ion (AUS) 13.314
2. Dave Gretton (GBR)
3. Russ Snowdon (GBR)

Heat 2
1. Max Pendleton (GBR) 13.352
2. Peter Jenn (GBR)
DNS Trevor Maddern (GBR)

Men's Sprint
50-54 Age Group
Round 2 Repechage
Result

Heat 1
1. Fritz Jahnig (GER) 13.178
2. Walter Kramp (GER)
3. Dick Cubison (GBR)

Heat 2
1. Neil Arnold (GBR) 12.907
2. William Thompson (USA)
3. Luis Bernhardt (CAN)

Women's Sprint Semi Final
50+ Age Group
Result

Semi Final A
1. Charlotte Miller (USA) 15.402
2. Carmen A Muniz Aceves (MEX)

Semi Final B
1. Anne Stevens (GBR) 15.945
2. Valerie Rushworth (GBR)

Women's Sprint Semi Final
45 - 49 Age Group
Result

Semi Final A
1. Glynis Francis (GBR) 14.207
2. Janine Brown (RSA)

Semi Final B
1. Marion Bax (NED) 13.779
2. Ann Marie Love (USA)

Women's Sprint Semi Final
40 - 44 Age Group
Result

Semi Final 1
1. Annette Hanson (USA) 13.547
2. Petra Kluender (GER)

Semi Final 2
1. Isabel Leon Moncada (MEX) 13.789
2. Karen Byrne (GBR)

Women's Sprint Semi Final
35 - 39 Age Group
Result

Semi Final 1
1. Suzie Tignor (USA) 14.330
2. Marianne Harding (GBR)

Semi Final 2
1. Emily Forde (GBR) 12.907
2. Sally Boyden (GBR)

Women's Sprint Semi Final
30 - 34 Age Group
Result

Semi Final 1

1. Ellen Hunter (GBR) 13.920
2. Suzanne Longstaff (GBR)

Semi Final 2

1. Bronwyn Law-Viljoen (RSA) 13.217
2. Kay Brass (GBR)

MENS Sprint Semi Final
55 - 59 Age Group
Result

Semi Final A
1. Geoffrey Cooke (GBR) 12.383
2. Max Pendleton (GBR)

Semi Final B
1. Stanley Gregg (USA) 13.545
2. Glen Ion (AUS)

Semi Final C

1. Jens Jensen (DEN) 13.931
2. Geoff Brandt (GBR)

MENS Sprint Semi Final
50 - 54 Age Group
Result

Semi Final A
1. Ian Hallam (GBR) 12.942
2. Neil Arnold (GBR)

Semi Final B
1. Mitsuhiro Tsuchida (JAP) 12.673
2. Fritz Jahnig GER

Semi Final C
1. Patrick Gellineau (USA) 12.635
2. Steve Davies (GBR)

Women's Sprint
50+ Age Group
Finals Result

3rd & 4th Places
1. Valerie Rushworth (GBR) 16.092
2. Carmen A Muniz Aceves (MEX)

1st & 2nd Places
1. Anne Stevens (GBR) 14.504
2. Charlotte Miller (USA)

GOLD: ANNE STEVENS (GBR)
SILVER: CHARLOTTE MILLER (USA)
BRONZE: VALERIE RUSHWORTH (GBR)

Women's Sprint
45 - 49 Age Group
Finals Result

3rd to 4th Places

1. Ann Marie Love (USA) 14.214
2. Janine Brown (RSA)

1st & 2nd Places

1. Marion Bax (NED) 14.665
2. Glynis Francis (GBR)

GOLD: MARION BAX (NED)
SILVER: GLYNIS FRANCIS (GBR)
BRONZE: ANN MARIE LOVE (USA)

Women's Sprint
40 - 44 Age Group
Finals Result

3rd to 4th Places

1. Karen Byrne (GBR) 13.844
2. Petra Kluender (GER)

1st & 2nd Places

1. Annette Hanson (USA) 12.930**EVENT RECORD**
2. Isabel Leon Moncada (MEX)

GOLD: ANNETTE HANSON (USA)
SILVER: ISABEL LEON MONCADA (MEX)
BRONZE: KAREN BYRNE (GBR)

Women's Sprint
35 - 39 Age Group
Finals Result

3rd to 4th Places

1. Sally Boyden (GBR) 13.307
2. Marianne Harding (GBR)

1st & 2nd Places

1. Suzie Tignor (USA) 13.145
2. Emily Forde (GBR)

GOLD: SUZIE TIGNOR (USA)
SILVER: EMILY FORDE (GBR)
BRONZE: SALLY BOYDEN (GBR)

Women's Sprint
30 - 34 Age Group
Finals Result

3rd to 4th Places

1. Kay Brass (GBR) 14.088
2. Suzanne Longstaff (GBR)

1st & 2nd Places

1. Ellen Hunter (GBR) 13.687
2. Bronwyn Law-Viljoen (RSA)

GOLD: ELLEN HUNTER (GBR)
SILVER: BRONWYNLAW-VILJOEN (RSA)
BRONZE: KAY BRASS (GBR)

MENS Sprint
55 - 59 Age Group
Finals Result

4th to 6th Places

1. Geoff Brandt (GBR) 13.616
2. Max Pendleton (GBR)
dns Glen Ion AUS

1. T0 3RD PLACES

1. Geoffrey Cooke (GBR) 12.147
2. Stanley Gregg (USA)
3RD Jens Jensen DEN

GOLD: GEOFFREY COOKE (GBR)
SILVER: STANLEY GREGG (USA)
BRONZE: JENS JENSON DEN

MENS Sprint
50 - 54 Age Group
Finals Result


4th to 6th Places

1. Steve Davies (GBR) 12.686
2. Fritz Jahnig GER
3RD Neil Arnold (GBR)

1st to 3rd Places

1. Ian Hallam (GBR) 12.480
2. Mitsuhiro Tsuchida (JAP)
3. Patrick Gellineau (USA)

GOLD: IAN HALLAM (GBR)
SILVER: MITSUHIRO TSUCHIDA (JAP)
BRONZE: PATRICK GELLINEAU (USA)

American Velodrome Challenge Finals Alkek Velodrome, Houston Texas
Thanks to Suzanne Chenier for part of this report

Calgarian Ryan McKenzie successfully competed at the American Velodrome Challenge Finals in Houston, Texas on Sept. 13-14, 2002.

Men Sprint Finals
1 Ryan Nelman SE/Sun & Ski 2,1
2 Nathan Rogut Mercy 1,2
3 Eric Ragot Kissena 2,1
4 Patrick Bartell Spin Cycle 1,2
5 Ryan McKenzie Colnago/Carrera
6 Gregg Germer ABC Aitos
7 Mat Stephens GCCA
8 Joshua Kerkhof Mercury

Men Sprint Semi-Final
1 Ryan Nelman SE/Sun & Ski
2 Patrick Bartell Spin Cycle

1 Nathan Rogut Mercy
2 Eric Ragot Kissena

Men Sprint Quarter-finals
1 Ryan Nelman SE/Sun & Ski
2 Mat Stephens GCCA

1 Nathan Rogut Mercy
2 Gregg Germer ABC Aitos

1 Eric Ragot Kissena
2 Ryan McKenzie Colnago/Carrera

1 Patrick Bartell Spin Cycle
2 Joshua Kerkhof Mercury

Men Sprint Round #1
1 Ryan Nelman SE/Sun & Ski
2 Robert Bodamer Kingwood AC

1 Nathan Rogut Mercy
2 Chris Grusendorf NWCC

1 Ryan McKenzie Colnago/Carrera
2 Mat Stephens GCCA

1 Joshua Kerkhof Mercury
2 Jared Bunde Kissena

1 Patrick Bartell Spin Cycle
2 Richard Lamb SE/Sun & Ski

1 Eric Ragot Kissena
2 Gregg Germer ABC Aitos

Men Sprint Round #1 Repechage
1 Gregg Germer ABC Aitos
2 Jared Bunde Kissena
3 Robert Bodamer Kingwood AC

1 Mat Stephens GCCA
2 Chris Grusendorf NWCC
3 Richard Lamb SE/Sun & Ski

Men Sprint 200m TT
1 Ryan Nelman SE/Sun & Ski 11.43
2 Ryan McKenzie Colnago/Carrera 11.65
3 Nathan Rogut Mercy 11.65
4 Joshua Kerkhof Mercury 11.76
5 Patrick Bartell Spin Cycle 11.93
6 Eric Ragot Kissena 11.94
7 Gregg Germer ABC Aitos 12.02
8 Richard Lamb SE/Sun & Ski 12.12
9 Jared Bunde Kissena 12.14
10 Mat Stephens GCCA 12.16
11 Chris Grusendorf NWCC 12.23
12 Robert Bodamer Kingwood AC 12.27
13 Brian Walburn Frisco 12.46
14 Joey D'Antoni Cycles de Oro 12.98
15 James McCowen First Colony 14.07

Men Keirin Final
1 Ryan Nelman SE/Sun & Ski
2 Nathan Rogut Mercy
3 Joshua Kerkhof Mercury
4 Richard Lamb SE/Sun & Ski
5 Ryan McKenzie Colnago/Carrera
6 Mat Stephens GCCA

Men Keirin Consolation Final
7 Gregg Germer ABC Aitos
8 Brian Walburn Frisco
9 Jared Bunde Kissena
10 Chris Grusendorf NWCC
11 Eric Ragot Kissena
12 Robert Bodamer Kingwood AC

Men Keirin Semifinals
1 Nathan Rogut Mercy
2 Ryan Nelman SE/Sun & Ski
3 Joshua Kerkhof Mercury
4 Chris Grusendorf NWCC
5 Brian Walburn Frisco
6 Eric Ragot Kissena

1 Ryan McKenzie Colnago/Carrera
2 Richard Lamb SE/Sun & Ski
3 Mat Stephens GCCA
4 Gregg Germer ABC Aitos
5 Jared Bunde Kissena
6 Robert Bodamer Kingwood AC

Men Keirin Heats
1 Joshua Kerkhof Mercury
2 Robert Bodamer Kingwood AC
3 Richard Lamb SE/Sun & Ski
4 James McCowen First Colony

1 Nathan Rogut Mercy
2 Gregg Germer ABC Aitos
3 Chris Grusendorf NWCC
4 Joey D'Antoni Cycles de Oro

1 Ryan McKenzie Colnago/Carrera
2 Eric Ragot Kissena
3 Mat Stephens GCCA
4 Mark Dearing Memorial Hermann

1 Ryan Nelman SE/Sun & Ski
2 Jared Bunde Kissena
3 Brian Walburn Frisco
4 Patrick Bartell Spin Cycle

Sr. 1-3 10 Mile Scratch 21:21
1 Joshua Kerkhof Mercury
2 Richard Lamb SE/Sun & Ski
3 Ryan McKenzie Colnago/Carrera
4 Mark Dearing Memorial Hermann
5 Joey D'Antoni Cycles de Oro
6 Brian Walburn Frisco
7 Jared Bunde Kissena
8 Mat Stephens GCCA
9 James McCowen First Colony
10 Nathan Rogut Mercy
11 Robert Bodamer Kingwood AC
12 Chris Grusendorf NWCC
13 Dean Shafer SpinCycle

Men 4K Pursuit
1 Joey D'Antoni Cycles de Oro 5:03.01
2 Joshua Kerkhof Mercury 5:08.36
3 Gregg Germer ABC Aitos 5:10.21
4 Jared Bunde Kissena 5:13.58
5 Mat Stephens GCCA 5:17.82
6 Nathan Rogut Mercy 5:18.97
7 Dominic Van Nielen Memorial Hermann 5:21.57
8 Mark Dearing Memorial Hermann 5:21.64
9 Brian Walburn Frisco 5:23.26
10 Eric Ragot Kissena 5:27.56
11 James McCowen First Colony 5:35.04
12 Robert Bodamer Kingwood AC 5:52.20

Men Kilometer
1 Ryan McKenzie Colnago/Carrera 1:09.88
2 Ryan Crane SpinCycle 1:10.83
3 Gregg Germer ABC Aitos 1:13.53
4 Eric Ragot Kissena 1:13.67
5 Ryan Nelman SE/Sun & Ski 1:13.97
6 Dominic Van Nielen Memorial Hermann 1:14.03
7 Jared Bunde Kissena 1:15.49
8 Brian Walburn Frisco 1:16.32
9 Robert Bodamer Kingwood AC 1:16.52
10 Joey D'Antoni Cycles de Oro 1:16.53
11 Daryl Tyras SE/Sun & Ski 1:17.62
12 Mat Stephens GCCA 1:17.74
13 James McCowen First Colony 1:17.93
14 Chris Grusendorf NWCC 1:19.02

Men Miss-and-Out Final
1 Ryan McKenzie Colnago/Carrera
2 Gregg Germer ABC Aitos
3 Nathan Rogut Mercy
4 Brian Walburn Frisco
5 Mark Dearing Memorial Hermann
6 Chris Grusendorf NWCC
7 Ryan Nelman SE/Sun & Ski
8 Mat Stephens GCCA
9 Richard Lamb SE/Sun & Ski
10 Joey D'Antoni Cycles de Oro
11 Joshua Kerkhof Mercury
12 Daryl Tyras SE/Sun & Ski
13 Jared Bunde Kissena
14 James McCowen First Colony
15 Dean Shafer SpinCycle
16 Robert Bodamer Kingwood AC
17 Eric Ragot Kissena

Men 100 Lap Points Race Final pts - laps
1 Jared Bunde Kissena 41
2 Gregg Germer ABC Aitos 23
3 Mat Stephens GCCA 18
4 Joey D'Antoni Cycles de Oro 6
5 Mark Dearing Memorial Hermann 29 -1
6 Richard Lamb SE/Sun & Ski 24 -1
7 Brian Walburn Frisco 17 -1
8 James McCowen First Colony 9 -1
9 Chris Grusendorf NWCC 6 -1
10 Robert Bodamer Kingwood AC 3 -1
11 Ryan McKenzie Colnago/Carrera 11 -10
12 Ryan Nelman SE/Sun & Ski 7 -20
DNF Eric Ragot Kissena
DNF Dean Shafer SpinCycle

Women Sprint Finals
1 Susan Chaudior Mirage Baylor 2,0
2 Alane Ballweg Memorial Hermann 0,2
3 Cynthia Manach Southern Elite 2,1
4 Charlotte Miller Memorial Hermann 1,2
5 Ann Berkowitz First Colony

Women Sprint Semi-Finals
1 Alane Ballweg Memorial Hermann
2 Cynthia Manach Southern Elite

1 Susan Chaudior Mirage Baylor
2 Charlotte Miller Memorial Hermann

Women Sprint Quarterfinals
1 Alane Ballweg Memorial Hermann

1 Charlotte Miller Memorial Hermann

1 Susan Chaudior Mirage Baylor

1 Cynthia Manach Southern Elite
2 Ann Berkowitz First Colony

Women Sprint 200m TT
1 Alane Ballweg Memorial Hermann 13.29
2 Charlotte Miller Memorial Hermann 13.32
3 Susan Chaudior Mirage Baylor 13.41
4 Cynthia Manach Southern Elite 14.39
5 Ann Berkowitz First Colony 15.28

Women's 30 lap Points Race
1 Charlotte Miller Memorial Hermann 33 pt
2 Susan Chaudior Mirage Baylor 18
3 Alane Ballweg Memorial Hermann 13
4 Cynthia Manach Southern Elite 13

Women Keirin Final
1 Cynthia Manach Southern Elite
2 Charlotte Miller Memorial Hermann
3 Alane Ballweg Memorial Hermann
4 Ann Berkowitz First Colony
5 Susan Chaudior Mirage Baylor

Women 3K Pursuit
1 Charlotte Miller Memorial Hermann 4:36.53
2 Cynthia Manach Southern Elite 4:40.45
3 Stacy Gray SE/Sun & Ski 4:46.89
4 Cristin Walker Memorial Hermann 4:52.67
5 Ann Berkowitz First Colony 5:12.04

Women 500m Final; Track Record: 37.243
1 Susan Chaudior Mirage Baylor 40.74
2 Alane Ballweg Memorial Hermann 41.64
3 Charlotte Miller Memorial Hermann 42.13
4 Melissa Tyras SE/Sun & Ski 42.28
5 Cristin Walker Memorial Hermann 43.51
6 Cynthia Manach Southern Elite 45.80
7 Ann Berkowitz First Colony 45.85

Women Miss-and-Out Final
1 Charlotte Miller Memorial Hermann
2 Alane Ballweg Memorial Hermann
3 Cynthia Manach Southern Elite
4 Susan Chaudior Mirage Baylor
5 Cristin Walker Memorial Hermann
6 Melissa Tyras SE/Sun & Ski
7 Stacy Gray SE/Sun & Ski

Women 5-Mile Scratch Race Final
1 Cynthia Manach Southern Elite
2 Alane Ballweg Memorial Hermann
3 Susan Chaudior Mirage Baylor
4 Stacy Gray SE/Sun & Ski
5 Cristin Walker Memorial Hermann
6 Melissa Tyras SE/Sun & Ski

Team Sprint
1 Ryan Crane, Patrick Bartell, Jim Russell 1:11.48
2 Mark Dearing, Mat Sephens, Gregg Germer 1:12.31
3 Matt Cross, Robert Bodamer, James McCowen 1:14.08
4 Charlotte Miller, Alane Ballweg, Cristin Walker 1:22.15



 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login