Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 20/02 1:25 am - Rumsas Can Race, Vuelta Stage 13


Posted by Editor on 09/20/02
 

Rumsas Can Race

The UCI has announced that Raimondas Rumsas, third place finisher in this year's Tour de France, will be allowed to race, despite the arrest of his wife Edita by French authorities for the possession of doping products and paraphernalia. The UCI said that Rumsas has neither tested positive for, nor admitted to using banned substances, so there is nothing under the rules that would prevent the Lithuanian, who rides for the Lampre team, from racing. Rumsas has refused to go to France to answer questions of French prosecutors, and his wife remains in French custody.


Vuelta a Espana

Stage 13 - Burgos to Santander 190 km

1 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 4:11:21
2 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
3 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
4 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
5 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio
6 Oscar Laguna (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada all s.t.
7 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems at 0:18
8 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 0:22
9 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis
10 Alessandro Guerra (Ita) Index Alexia
11 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Coast
12 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
13 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
14 Rui Miguel Sousa (Por) Milaneza-MSS
15 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com all s.t.
16 Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) iBanesto.com 8:19
17 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 8:21
18 Denis Zanette (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
19 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco-Longoni Sport
20 Carlos Torrent (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
21 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
22 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
23 David Millar (GBR) Cofidis
24 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
25 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
26 Jose Garrido (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
27 Carlos Garcia (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
28 Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com
29 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Team Coast
30 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
31 Rafael Casero (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
32 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
33 Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
34 Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
35 Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis
36 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
37 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
38 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
39 Cyril Saugrain (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93
40 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
41 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
42 Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93
43 Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS
44 Angel Casero (Esp) Team Coast
45 Fernando Escartin (Esp) Team Coast
46 Klaus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS
47 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
48 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
49 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
50 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza-MSS
51 Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
52 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
53 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
54 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
55 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
56 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
57 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
58 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
59 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio
60 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
61 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
62 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Saeco-Longoni Sport
63 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
64 Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
65 Juan Fuentes (Esp) Saeco-Longoni Sport
66 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis
67 Dario Gadeo (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
68 J.Antonio Pecharroman (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
69 Serguei Smetanine (Rus) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
70 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
71 Joao Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS
72 Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
73 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
74 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
75 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service
76 Oscar Camenzind (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
77 Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
78 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
79 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service
80 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
81 Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
82 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre-Daikin
83 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
84 David Canada (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
85 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
86 Antonio Colom (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
87 Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal Service
88 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis
89 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service
90 Aitor Kintana (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93
91 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
92 J.Manuel Vazquez (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
93 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
94 Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com
95 Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
96 David Plaza (Esp) Team Coast
97 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
98 Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
99 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
100 Luis Perez (Esp) Team Coast
101 Rafael Diaz Justo (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
102 Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
103 Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
104 Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
105 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom
106 Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
107 Robert Bartko (Ger) Team Telekom
108 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
109 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal Service
110 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Telekom
111 Andris Reiss (Lat) Index Alexia
112 Reto Bergmann (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
113 Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
114 Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
115 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service
116 Jaime Hernandez (Esp) Team Coast
117 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
118 German Nieto (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada
119 Melchor Mauri (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
120 Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Coast
121 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
122 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
123 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio
124 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Lampre-Daikin
125 Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
126 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
127 Juan Guillamon (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
128 J.Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com
129 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Index Alexia
130 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
131 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
132 Jose Maestre (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada all s.t.
133 Charles Wegelius (GBR) Mapei-Quick Step 8:46
134 Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 8:51
135 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 8:59
136 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 10:51
137 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93 15:49
138 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre-Daikin
139 Jon Odriozola (Esp) iBanesto.com
140 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis
141 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin
142 Diego Ferrari (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
143 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Domo-Farm Frites
144 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Coast
145 Leif Hoste (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
146 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom
147 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo
148 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service
149 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
150 Sebastien Talabardon (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93
151 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
152 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
153 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio all s.t.
155 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 21:02
156 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Bigmat.Auber 93
157 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service
158 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi
159 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
160 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Telekom all s.t.
161 Martin Garrido (Arg) Relax-Fuenlabrada 31:16
DNS Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com
DNF Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Alessio
DNF Jeroen Blijevens (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
DNF Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Telekom

GC

1 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 45:51:22
2 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca at 0:01
3 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service 1:42
4 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:04
5 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski s.t.
6 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:47
7 Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93 3:05
8 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis 3:34
9 David Millar (GBR) Cofidis 3:36
10 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 3:51
11 Klaus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS 3:52
12 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 3:57
13 Manuel Beltran (Esp) Team Coast 4:12
14 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 4:21
15 Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com 4:30
16 Angel Casero (Esp) Team Coast 4:51
17 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 5:47
18 Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS 5:51
19 Fernando Escartin (Esp) Team Coast 6:28
20 Rui Miguel Sousa (Por) Milaneza-MSS 7:23
21 Oscar Camenzind (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 7:55
22 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo 10:48
23 Carlos Garcia (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 13:32
24 Luis Perez (Esp) Team Coast 16:07
25 David Plaza (Esp) Team Coast 16:16
26 Christian Vandevelde (USA) US Postal Service 17:19
27 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 18:34
28 Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 18:35
29 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco-Longoni Sport 19:36
30 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio 20:34
31 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 22:46
32 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 27:14
33 J.Antonio Pecharroman (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 27:50
34 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 29:07
35 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 29:20
36 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio s.t.
37 J.Antonio Flecha (Esp) iBanesto.com 29:54
38 Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 29:59
39 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 30:35
40 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis 32:36
41 Steven Kleynen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 36:33
42 Jose Garrido (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 37:04
43 Sylvester Szymyd (Pol) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 37:20
44 Rui Lavarinhas (Por) Milaneza-MSS 38:42
45 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 39:10
46 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 39:22
47 Nacor Burgos (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 39:48
48 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom 40:45
49 Joao Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS 41:05
50 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 43:09
51 Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 43:33
52 Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 44:19
53 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 45:41
54 Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 46:07
55 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 46:54
56 Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre-Daikin 48:29
57 Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 49:00
58 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 50:19
59 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Fassa Bortolo 50:41
60 Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 51:16
61 Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 51:35
62 Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 51:59
63 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 52:49
64 Rafael Casero (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 53:19
65 David Canada (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 53:24
66 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Index Alexia 53:38
67 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 53:42
68 Oscar Laguna (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 54:28
69 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 59:28
70 Massimo Codol (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 1:00:35
71 Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service 1:00:51
72 Aitor Kintana (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93 1:01:20
73 Antonio Colom (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 1:02:55
74 Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:02:56
75 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1:03:58
76 Igor Astarloa (Esp) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1:04:44
77 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:05:37
78 Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:06:58
79 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis 1:09:45
80 Daniel Schnider (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:11:05
81 Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:11:23
82 Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 1:11:59
83 Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis 1:13:36
84 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:17:52
85 Mikel Astarloza (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:18:00
86 Rafael Diaz Justo (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:18:04
87 Serguei Smetanine (Rus) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 1:18:47
88 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom 1:19:17
89 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Lampre-Daikin 1:19:39
90 Carlos Torrent (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 1:21:37
91 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:21:45
92 Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:22:11
93 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 1:22:33
94 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1:22:39
95 Reto Bergmann (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:22:49
96 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1:23:14
97 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:23:36
98 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1:23:40
99 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom 1:23:41
100 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1:25:29
101 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:25:46
102 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:25:55
103 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1:26:47
104 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 1:27:32
105 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 1:27:48
106 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:28:00
107 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:28:39
108 Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Coast 1:28:43
109 J.Manuel Vazquez (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 1:28:47
110 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 1:29:35
111 Melchor Mauri (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 1:30:45
112 Juan Fuentes (Esp) Saeco-Longoni Sport 1:30:48
113 Mikel Artetxe (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:33:49
114 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Domo-Farm Frites 1:33:57
115 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service 1:34:04
116 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Telekom 1:37:13
117 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 1:37:30
118 Jon Odriozola (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:37:51
119 Denis Zanette (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:38:14
120 Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio 1:38:34
121 Robert Bartko (Ger) Team Telekom 1:39:03
122 Sebastien Talabardon (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93 1:39:16
123 Dario Gadeo (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 1:39:31
124 Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:39:57
125 Charles Wegelius (GBR) Mapei-Quick Step 1:40:28
126 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:40:30
127 Andris Reiss (Lat) Index Alexia 1:41:02
128 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:41:03
129 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1:42:27
130 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 1:43:26
131 Jose Maestre (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 1:44:47
132 Diego Ferrari (Ita) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1:45:18
133 Jaime Hernandez (Esp) Team Coast 1:47:02
134 Cyril Saugrain (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93 1:48:13
135 Alessandro Guerra (Ita) Index Alexia 1:50:00
136 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service 1:51:16
137 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 1:51:30
138 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio 1:53:06
139 Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1:53:24
140 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service 1:54:09
141 Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1:54:23
142 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 1:55:26
143 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service 1:56:59
144 Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:57:20
145 German Nieto (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 1:57:58
146 Juan Guillamon (Esp) Jazztel-Costa De Almeria
147 Matthew White (Aus) US Postal Service 1:58:29
148 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Coast 1:59:19
149 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio 2:04:43
150 Leif Hoste (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 2:07:30
151 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Telekom 2:07:56
152 Alexei Sivakov (Rus) Bigmat.Auber 93 2:08:19
153 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre-Daikin 2:09:18
154 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 2:09:31
155 Sven Teutenberg (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems 2:09:56
156 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Coast 2:13:06
157 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis 2:15:21
158 Guillaume Auger (Fra) Bigmat.Auber 93 2:19:59
159 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 2:21:21
160 Martin Garrido (Arg) Relax-Fuenlabrada 2:25:59
161 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 2:28:25

Points Standings

1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom 112 points
2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 94
3 Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 86
4 Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com 70
5 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 64
6 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 62
7 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco-Longoni Sport 52
8 Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS 50
9 Luis Perez (Esp) Team Coast 44
10 David Millar (GBR) Cofidis 44

Mountains Standings

1 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport 67 points
2 Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Bigmat.Auber 93 50
3 Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service 44
4 Mederic Clain (Fra) Cofidis 42
5 Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 39
6 Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 33
7 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 33
8 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis 30
9 Oscar Laguna (Esp) Relax-Fuenlabrada 27
10 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 26

Team GC

1 Team Coast 137:39:59
2 Kelme-Costa Blanca at 0:37
3 Milaneza-MSS 3:47
4 ONCE-Eroski 5:21
5 Cofidis 7:23
6 Euskaltel-Euskadi 12:55
7 Saeco-Longoni Sport 26:30
8 Fassa Bortolo 36:25
9 iBanesto.com 43:58
10 Jazztel-Costa De Almeria 52:03
11 Phonak Hearing Systems 1:01:08
12 US Postal Service 1:05:16
13 Relax-Fuenlabrada 1:28:48
14 Lampre-Daikin 1:29:27
15 Domo-Farm Frites 1:48:07
16 Team Telekom 1:56:06
17 Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 1:56:30
18 Bigmat.Auber 93 1:59:08
19 Alessio 1:59:51
20 Ag2R Prevoyance 2:33:53
21 Mapei-Quick Step 2:52:10
22 Acqua & Sapone-Cantina Tollo 3:00:12
23 Index Alexia 3:54:09

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login