Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 26/02 11:24 am - Tour de France: Stage 18


Posted by Editoress on 07/26/02
 

Tour de France

Stage 18: Cluses to Bourg-en-Bresse, 176.5 km
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 4:28:28
2 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com s.t.
3 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali 0:05
4 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 0:33
5 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
6 Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali all s.t.
7 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 0:40
8 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
9 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance both s.t.
10 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 6:59
11 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 11:42
12 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
13 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
14 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin
15 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
16 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour
17 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
18 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
19 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
20 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
21 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour
22 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
23 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
24 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
25 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
26 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
27 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
28 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
29 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
30 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
31 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco
32 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service
33 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
34 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
35 Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
36 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
37 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
38 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
39 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali
40 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour
41 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin
42 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
43 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin
44 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole
45 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski
46 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service
47 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin
48 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
49 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
50 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step
51 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour
52 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
53 Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC-Tiscali
54 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour
55 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
56 Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com
57 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com
58 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
59 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
60 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin
61 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis
62 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites
63 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
64 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites
65 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance
66 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
67 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com
68 Stephane Auge (Fra) Jean Delatour
69 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
70 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
71 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
72 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
73 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites
74 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
75 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
76 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
77 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
78 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
79 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis
80 Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali
81 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport
82 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport
83 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
84 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
85 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
86 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour
87 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport
88 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
89 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
90 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour
91 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com
92 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport
93 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
94 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
95 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
96 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
97 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step
98 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites
99 Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
100 Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank
101 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio
102 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step
103 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport
104 Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
105 Udo Bolts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
106 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service
107 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin
108 Jose Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
109 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step
110 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites
111 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com
112 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
113 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom
114 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
115 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
116 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali
117 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
118 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) US Postal Service
119 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites
120 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
121 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com
122 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour
123 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour
124 Marcos A. Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
125 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour
126 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali
127 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
128 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour
129 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com
130 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
131 Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step
132 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis
133 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
134 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio
135 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
136 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
137 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com
138 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
139 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank
140 David Latasa (Esp) iBanesto.com
141 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio
142 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
143 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
144 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com
145 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre Daikin
146 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
147 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
148 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
149 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
150 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio all s.t.
151 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service 12:06
152 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali 14:02

GC
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 77:30:35
2 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 5:06
3 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin 7:24
4 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 10:59
5 Jose Azevedo (Por) ONCE-Eroski 12:08
6 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 12:12
7 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com 12:28
8 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) US Postal Service 12:54
9 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 13:58
10 Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC-Tiscali 14:49
11 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 15:04
12 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 17:12
13 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 17:32
14 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 22:40
15 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 24:56
16 Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com 24:57
17 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour 25:04
18 Tyler Hamilton (USA) CSC-Tiscali 25:50
19 Nicki Sorensen (Den) CSC-Tiscali 26:32
20 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis 26:39
21 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com 26:43
22 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Esp) US Postal Service 29:46
23 Ivan Gotti (Ita) Alessio 34:27
24 Dario Frigo (Ita) Tacconi Sport 36:04
25 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) iBanesto.com 37:19
26 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 37:31
27 Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank 38:24
28 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 38:30
29 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance 43:14
30 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 46:36
31 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com 49:36
32 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski 50:13
33 Marcos A. Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 53:09
34 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1:01:37
35 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:01:59
36 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 1:04:39
37 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:08:53
38 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 1:08:54
39 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:09:29
40 Miguel Martinez (Fra) Mapei-Quick Step 1:09:59
41 Inigo Chaurreau (Esp) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:10:38
42 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Domo-Farm Frites 1:11:28
43 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 1:11:41
44 Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:12:23
45 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:12:55
46 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 1:13:22
47 Udo Bolts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:21:30
48 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) iBanesto.com 1:23:09
49 Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis 1:23:40
50 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1:24:46
51 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 1:26:17
52 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour 1:27:45
53 Andrea Peron (Ita) CSC-Tiscali 1:30:03
54 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 1:31:42
55 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis 1:34:04
56 Santiago Blanco (Esp) iBanesto.com 1:36:24
57 Kevin Livingston (USA) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:37:17
58 David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:39:26
59 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 1:40:36
60 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 1:41:47
61 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service 1:44:08
62 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio 1:45:24
63 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 1:45:53
64 Tomas Konecny (Cze) Domo-Farm Frites 1:46:33
65 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Mapei-Quick Step 1:48:59
66 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Credit Agricole 1:50:44
67 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 1:51:16
68 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service 1:55:50
69 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Tacconi Sport 1:56:33
70 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 1:57:03
71 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 1:58:37
72 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Tacconi Sport 1:58:43
73 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 1:59:03
74 Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 1:59:55
75 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre Daikin 2:00:34
76 Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 2:00:53
77 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 2:01:08
78 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 2:01:46
79 Abraham Olano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 2:02:04
80 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service 2:02:55
81 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 2:03:04
82 David Latasa (Esp) iBanesto.com 2:04:05
83 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo 2:04:39
84 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 2:07:31
85 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com 2:08:51
86 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 2:09:09
87 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Bonjour 2:09:29
88 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Lotto-Adecco 2:12:37
89 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:12:48
90 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Esp) iBanesto.com 2:12:52
91 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 2:13:02
92 Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank 2:13:12
93 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 2:14:04
94 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 2:16:51
95 Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2:16:54
96 Robert Hunter (RSA) Mapei-Quick Step 2:17:01
97 Denis Menchov (Rus) iBanesto.com 2:17:25
98 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Bonjour 2:18:23
99 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 2:22:24
100 Jerome Bernard (Fra) Jean Delatour 2:22:40
101 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 2:24:34
102 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2:26:16
103 Christophe Edalaine (Fra) Jean Delatour 2:26:57
104 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 2:27:30
105 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 2:29:26
106 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 2:29:55
107 Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 2:30:43
108 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 2:31:43
109 Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2:32:25
110 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 2:32:54
111 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 2:33:23
112 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour 2:35:10
113 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Jean Delatour 2:35:32
114 Bradley McGee (Aus) FDJeux.com 2:35:40
115 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour 2:36:01
116 Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2:36:45
117 Stephane Auge (Fra) Jean Delatour 2:37:25
118 Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio 2:39:19
119 Nicola Loda (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2:39:32
120 Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com 2:42:13
121 Paul van Hyfte (Bel) CSC-Tiscali 2:43:16
122 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Lampre Daikin 2:44:21
123 Jakob Storm Piil (Den) CSC-Tiscali 2:44:55
124 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 2:48:55
125 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Domo-Farm Frites 2:49:09
126 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio 2:52:19
127 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 2:52:41
128 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 2:53:14
129 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 2:53:41
130 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 2:54:05
131 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 2:55:04
132 Mauro Radaeli (Ita) Tacconi Sport 2:56:02
133 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 2:56:04
134 Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre Daikin 2:56:31
135 Jose Angel Vidal (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2:56:38
136 Bram de Groot (Ned) Rabobank 2:58:09
137 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Tacconi Sport 3:01:15
138 Servais Knaven (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 3:02:15
139 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 3:02:17
140 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:03:36
141 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre Daikin 3:03:47
142 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour 3:05:10
143 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:05:15
144 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank 3:05:23
145 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 3:05:27
146 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 3:05:28
147 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 3:05:31
148 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 3:07:37
149 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole 3:08:40
150 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 3:14:10
151 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 3:15:09
152 Arvis Piziks (Lat) CSC-Tiscali 3:24:56
153 Igor Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:28:39

Points (green jersey)
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Adecco 239 pts
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 238
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 188
4 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 168
5 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre Daikin 136
6 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 104
7 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 91
8 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Jean Delatour 89
9 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 84
10 Pedro Horillo (Esp) Mapei-Quick Step 81

Mountains (polka dot jersey)
1 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 262 pts
2 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 178
3 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 162
4 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 152
5 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 121
6 Joseba Beloki (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 115
7 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 113
8 Richard Virenque (Fra) Domo-Farm Frites 107
9 Carlos Sastre (Esp) CSC-Tiscali 97
10 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre Daikin 86

Combativity (red number)
1 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) CSC-Tiscali 98 pts
2 Franck Renier (Fra) Bonjour 50
3 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole 35
4 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 33
5 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Lampre Daikin 33
6 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 31
7 Leon van Bon (Ned) Domo-Farm Frites 29
8 Stephane Berges (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 24
9 Axel Merckx (Bel) Domo-Farm Frites 20
10 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 19

Young rider (white jersey)
1 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo 77:45:39
2 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com at 11:39
3 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 46:33
4 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Bonjour 49:35
5 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 53:49
6 Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski 53:50
7 Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo 56:37
8 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Mapei-Quick Step 1:30:49
9 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 1:43:33
10 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com 1:52:27

Team GC
1 ONCE-Eroski 232:44:54
2 US Postal Service 23:25
3 Team CSC Tiscali 26:18
4 iBanesto.com 30:04
5 Cofidis 35:43
6 Rabobank 38:17
7 Jean Delatour 1:10:56
8 Domo-Farm Frites 1:34:48
9 Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:35:32
10 Fassa Bortolo 1:58:03
11 FDJeux.com 2:33:29
12 Ag2R Prevoyance 2:45:24
13 Team Telekom 2:58:33
14 Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:03:14
15 Alessio 3:07:01
16 Credit Agricole 3:41:52
17 Mapei-Quick Step 3:43:32
18 Lotto-Adecco 3:46:59
19 Bonjour 3:48:17
20 Tacconi Sport-Emmegi 3:52:15
21 Lampre-Daikin 4:00:47

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login