Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

November 5/02 4:32 am - Pan Am MTB Championship Results


Posted by Editor on 11/5/02
 

6th Pan American Games - Santiago Chile

Thanks to Paul Skafel of GearsRacing.com for helping us obtain these results from the Pan Am Mountain Bike Championships, held November 1-3, 2002

XC Women
1. HAYWOOD Sue (USA)1:36:22
2. SINCLAIR Patricia (CAN)1:36:25
3. MOURAO Angela (BRA)1:36:33
4. DELGADILLO Flor (COL)1:37:41
5. MORFIN Lorenza (MEX)1:37:54
6. RODRIGES Noelia (ARG)1:38:57
7. GRAMISCELLI Erika (BRA)1:40:29
8. LOPEZ Sonia (MEX)1:41:29
9. KOERBER Willow (USA)1:43:11
10. GARCIA Maria Elisa (CHI)1:44:18
11. HERNANDEZ Yaniz (VEN)1:48:20
12. GONZALEZ Adriana lizet (MEX)1:49:39
13. MORELI Gabriela (BRA)1:52:06
14. SALGADO Carla (MEX)1:52:42
15. LASSO Julia (ECU)-1 LAP
16. VELASQUEZ Monica (PER)-1 LAP
17. SIDES Valeria (ARG)-1 LAP
DNS. NASCIMENTO Adriana (BRA)
XC Espoir Men
1. MORGEN Albert (BRA)1:58:10
2. ALIPERT Ricardo (BRA)1:58:32
3. RODAS Julian (COL)1:58:47
4. FEDERAU Ricky (CAN)2:00:00
5. SAENZ Eduardo (CHI)2:00:43
6. TAPIA Sebastian (CHI)2:02:51
7. ROJAS Jesus (VEN)2:03:50
8. MORALES Juan (COL)2:03:55
9. WICKS Barry (USA)2:04:30
10. CRAIG Adam (USA)2:05:22
11. MARCHANT Hector (CHI)2:06:42
12. GUADARRAMA Emanuel (MEX)2:07:51
13. GONZALEZ Pedro (CHI)2:08:28
14. GARCIA Luis (COL)2:08:39
15. GARGIULLO Italo (CHI)2:08:58
16. AROEIRA Thiago (BRA)2:09:00
17. AVILA Rene (CHI)2:09:58
18. ZARALLO Cristian (CHI)2:11:18
19. PEREIRA Benilio (BRA)2:15:07
20. PUSCHEL Javier (CHI)-1 LAP
21. GARCIA Edgar (MEX)-1 LAP
22. ORELLANA Gustavo (PER)-1 LAP
23. LOSOWSKI Jan (ARG)-1 LAP
24. MALDONADO Pablo (ARG)-1 LAP
25. BARON Ricardo (ARG)-2 LAP
26. LUCATELLI Erlu (BRA)-3 LAP
27. CATALAN Gustavo (CHI)-3 LAP
28. QUESNEY Felipe (CHI)-4 LAP
DNF. GUTIERRES Simon (BOL)
XC Junior Men
1. ANDRADA Nahuel (ARG)1:38:59
2. PLAXTON Max (CAN)1:40:47
3. REZENDE Daniel (BRA)1:41:18
4. ORDOÑEZ Ivan (MEX)1:41:29
5. HERRERA Patricio (CHI)1:43:20
6. TELLECHEA Gonzalo (ARG)1:44:04
7. FIAD Gustavo (ARG)1:44:42
8. TORRES Ignacio (MEX)1:45:57
9. OSCAR Flores (COL)1:46:11
10. BUSSIERES Frederic (CAN)1:46:37
11. CASTANEDA Fabio (COL)1:47:32
12. CAMMISI Juaquin (ARG)1:47:45
13. FERNANDES Sidinei (BRA)1:51:41
14. LUCATELLI Pablo (BRA)1:52:24
15. MARIPE Pablo (ARG)1:52:56
16. PEREZ Gonzalo (CHI)1:53:16
17. LARRAURI Jose (ARG)1:53:44
18. LEIVA Sebastian (CHI)1:54:25
19. MOYA Paulo (CHI)1:55:25
20. RODRIGUEZ Gregorio (CHI)1:55:29
21. BAEZA Alejandro (CHI)1:57:39
22. MELENDEZ Patricio (PER)1:57:57
23. CEBALLO Raul (VEN)1:59:13
24. MEDIC Mauricio (ARG)2:00:45
25. LUCERO Damian (ARG)2:00:47
26. ASENSOS Ignacios (ARG)2:03:28
27. MALO Marcos (ECU)-2 LAP
DNF. ZARALLO Felipe (CHI)
DNF. VEAS Nestor (CHI)
DNF. RODRIGUEZ Cesar (CHI)
DNF. ZAMUDIO Rodrigo (ARG)
DSQ. GALVEZ Victor (CHI)
Junior Women
1. CAMPOS Francisca (CHI)1:15:50
2. LONG Mgen (USA)1:16:36
3. PAZ Maria (COL)1:23:33
4. HERPSOMER Jessica (ARG)1:26:55
5. TOLEDO Julia (ARG)1:29:23
6. MUÑOZ Paola (CHI)1:29:55
7. RAMIREZ Maria (ECU)1:33:40
8. DI GIAMBATISTA Eliana (ARG)1:37:20
9. CALDERON Maria (ECU )1:40:26
10. MARTINEZ Maria (ARG)1:52:10
11. SANTANA Paula (URU)-1 LAP
Elite Men
1. RAVELLI Marcio (BRA)1:55:57
2. BARRIGA Salvador (MEX)1:56:30
3. CRUZ Eduando (BRA)1:57:00
4. WEDGE Peter (CAN)1:59:11
5. AZEVEDO Abrao (BRA)2:00:12
6. PEREIRA Odair (BRA)2:00:18
7. TOULOUSE Mathieu (CAN)2:00:30
8. DECKER CARL (USA)2:01:50
9. TOLEDO Esteban (CHI)2:02:52
10. BOTERO Jhon (COL)2:03:35
11. CRUZ Guadalupe (MEX)2:04:01
12. CORVALAN Francisco (CHI)2:05:14
13. SILVA Cristobal (CHI)2:05:40
14. CLAUS Plaut (CHI)2:06:03
15. RESTREPO Fredy (COL)2:06:49
16. BUGARIN Mauricio (ARG)2:07:49
17. QUIROGA Gabriel (ARG)2:08:46
18. BIANCO Pedro (ARG)2:09:22
19. COLIMBA Ewilliam (COL)2:10:20
20. TIZI Facundo (ARG)2:13:20
22. BANNISTER Marck (CHI)-1 LAP
24. MUÑOZ Fernando (CHI)-1 LAP
29. SALCEDO Jhonny (VEN)-1 LAP
25. MIRANDA Sandro (ARG)-1 LAP
26. LOPEZ Jaime (PUR)-1 LAP
23. CAMUS Victor (CHI)-1 LAP
21. EDMUNDO Garcia (PUR)-1 LAP
28. LAZARO Fidel (PER)-2 LAP
27. TAMAYO Galo (ECU)-2 LAP
DNF. GILI Ignacio (ARG)
DNF. ARIAS Jorge (CHI)
DNF. MADRID Sergio (CHI)
DNF. VICENTECHETTO Octavio (MEX)
DNF. QUIROGA Jose (ARG)
DNS. GARAVITO Diego (COL)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login