Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

February 16/03 8:43 am - Track World Cup #1


Posted by Editor on 02/16/03
 

Track World Cup #1 - Moscow, Russia

Day 1

Keirin

Round 1

Heat 1
1 Ryan Bayley (Aus)
2 Jose A Villanueva Trinidad (Esp)
3 Ainars Kiksis (Lat)
4 Vladimir Kiriltsev (Rus)
5 Jan Lepka (Svk)
6 Josian Ng (Mas)
7 Vahur Valvas (Est)

Heat 2
1 Ivan Vrba (Cze)
2 Yuji Yamada (Jpn)
3 Rene Wolf (Ger)
4 Teun Mulder (Ned)
5 Garth Blackburn (USA)
6 Ross Edgar (GBR)
7 Cedric Stoller (Sui)

Heat 3
1 Laurent Gane (Fra)
2 Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Pol)
3 Lampros Vasilopoulos (Gre)
4 Steen Madsen (Can)
5 Kai Tsun Lam (HKG)
6 Arman Avetisyan (Arm)
7 Dean Edwards (RSA)
Chuanliang Liang (Chn) - relegated

Round 1 Repechages

Repechage 1
1 Ross Edgar (GBR)
2 Ainars Kiksis (Lat)
3 Arman Avetisyan (Arm)
4 Vahur Valvas (Est)
5 Kai Tsun Lam (HKG)
Chuanliang Liang (Chn) - relegated

Repechage 2
1 Rene Wolf (Ger)
2 Josian Ng (Mas)
3 Vladimir Kiriltsev (Rus)
4 Garth Blackburn (USA)
5 Steen Madsen (Can)

Repechage 3
1 Jan Lepka (Svk)
2 Lampros Vasilopoulos (Gre)
3 Dean Edwards (RSA)
4 Cedric Stoller (Sui)
Teun Mulder (Ned) - relegated

Round 2

Heat 1
1 Josian Hg (Mas)
2 Yuji Yamada (Jpn)
3 Ryan Bayley (Aus)
4 Ross Edgar (GBR)
5 Jan Lepka (Svk)
6 Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Pol)

Heat 2
1 Rene Wolf (Ger)
2 Laurent Gane (Fra)
3 Ivan Vrba (Cze)
4 Jose A Villanueva Trinidad (Esp)
5 Lampros Vasilopoulos (Gre)
6 Ainars Kiksis (Lat)

Final

1 Rene Wolf (Ger) 10.286 seconds
2 Josiah Ng (Mas)
3 Ivan Vrba (Cze)
4 Laurent Gane (Fra)
5 Yuji Yamada (Jpn)
6 Ryan Bayley (Aus)
7 Ross Edgar (GBR)
8 Jan Lepka (Svk)
9 Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Pol)
10 Jose A Villanueva Trinidad (Esp)
11 Lampros Vasilopoulos (Gre)
12 Ainars Kiksis (Lat)


Men's 4000m Individual Pursuit

Qualifier

1 Sergi Escobar Roure (Esp) 4:22.591
2 Jens Lehmann (Ger) 4:26.810
3 Volodymyr Dyudya (Ukr) 4:28.124
4 Luke Roberts (Aus) 4:28.230
5 Bradley Wiggins (GBR) 4:30.162
6 Viktor Rapinski (Blr) 4:31.088
7 Hayden Godfrey (NZL) 4:32.056
8 Jens Mouris (Ned) 4:33.104
9 Alexander Serov (Rus) 4:33.723
10 Jerome Neuville (Fra) 4:33.900
11 Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) 4:34.016
12 Vadim Kravchenko (Kaz) 4:35.627
13 Pawel Zugaj (Pol) 4:40.819
14 Stefano Marenco (Ita) 4:43.868
15 Aurel Vig (Hun) 4:46.385
16 Richard Ondryas (Cze) 4:47.540
17 Mart Ojavee (Est) 4:52.199
18 Sergezus Apionkinas (Ltu) 4:52.652
19 Siu Lun Ho (HKG) 4:53.251

Final

Gold Medal Ride
1 Sergi Escobar Roure (Esp) 4:23.483
2 Jens Lehmann (Ger) 4:30.206

Bronze Medal Ride
3 Volodymyr Dyudya (Ukr) 4:26.375
4 Luke Roberts (Aus) 4:30.438


Men's Scratch Race
1 Robert Slippens (Ned) 17:05
2 Alex Rasmussen (Den)
3 Franck Perque (Fra)
4 Noriyuki Iijima (Jpn)
5 Vasileios Anastopoulos (Gre)
6 Rob Hayles (GBR)
7 Andreas Muller (Ger)
8 Mark Ryan (NZL)
9 Jukka Heinikainen (Fin)
10 Matthew Gilmore (Bel)
11 Miguel Alzamora Riera (Esp)
12 Roland Garber (Aut)
13 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus)
14 Siarhei Daubniuk (Blr)
15 Volodymyr Rybin (Ukr)
16 Juan De La Rosa Monsivais (Mex)
17 Kai Tsun Lam (HKG)
18 Luke Roberts (Aus)
19 Marcin Mientki (Pol)
20 Milan Kadlec (Cze)
DNF Martin Liska (Svk)
DNF Oskari Kargu (Est)
DNF Laszlo Garamszegi (Hun)
DNF Jean-Pierre Van Zyl (RSA)
DNF Alberto Loddo (Ita)
DNF Yuriy Yuda (Kaz)
DNF Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu)
DNF Marty Nothstein (USA)


Men's 1000m Time Trial
1 Stefan Nimke (Ger) 1:03.042
2 Theo Bos (Ned) 1:03.737
3 Grzegorz Krejner (Pol) 1:03.813
4 Ben Kersten (Aus) 1:03.894
5 Herve Gane (Fra) 1:04.020
6 Toshiaki Fushimi (Jpn) 1:04.751
7 Ahmed Lopez (Cub) 1:05.259
8 Janis Baleviss (Lat) 1:05.657
9 Pavel Buran (Cze) 1:05.719
10 Dimitrios Georgalis (Gre) 1:05.720
11 Benjamin Martinez (Bol) 1:06.034
12 Wilson Meneses (Col) 1:06.080
13 Andriy Vynokurov (Ukr) 1:06.313
14 Mike Beers (USA) 1:06.483
15 Salvador Melia Mangrinan (Esp) 1:06.712
16 Jeong Wook Choi (Kor) 1:07.692
17 Samu Laine (Fin) 1:08.468
18 Martial Heer (Sui) 1:08.672
19 Vahur Valvas (Est) 1:09.325
20 Morne Blignaut (RSA) 1:10.270
21 Arman Avetisyan (Arm) 1:11.629

Women's Sprint

Flying 200m Qualifier
1 Svetlana Grankovskaya (Rus) 10.995 seconds
2 Natalia Tsilinskaya (Blr) 11.004
3 Katrin Meinke (Ger) 11.184
4 Lori-Ann Muenzer (Can) 11.278
5 Susan Panzer (Ger) 11.316
6 Tamilla Abassova (Rus) 11.380
7 Daniela Larreal (Ven) 11.438
8 Celine Nivert (Fra) 11.500
9 Na Li (Chn) 11.508
10 Fang Tian (Chn) 11.515
11 Szilvia Szabolcsi (Hun) 11.529
12 Yvonne Hijgenaar (Ned) 11.637
13 Anna Meares (Aus) 11.714
14 Irina Yanovich (Ukr) 11.716
15 Victoria Pendleton (GBR) 11.720
16 Clara Sanchez (Fra) 11.764
17 Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) 11.818
18 Katarzyna Jagusiak (Pol) 11.856
19 Jennie Reed (USA) 11.897
20 Kristine Bayley (Aus) 12.710

1/8 Final

Heat 1
1 Svetlana Grankovskaya (Rus) 12.893
2 Yvonne Hijgenaar (Ned)

Heat 2
1 Natalia Tsilinskaya (Blr) 12.610
2 Szilvia Szabolcsi (Hun)

Heat 3
1 Katrin Meinke (Ger) 12.135
2 Fang Tian (Chn)

Heat 4
1 Lori-Ann Muenzer (Can) 12.238
2 Na Li (Chn)

Heat 5
1 Susan Panzer (Ger) 12.200
2 Celine Nivert (Fra)

Heat 6
1 Daniela Larreal (Ven) 11.985
2 Tamilla Abassova (Rus)

1/8 Final Repechages

Repechage 1
1 Tamilla Abassova (Rus) 12.393
2 Na Li (Chn)
3 Yvonne Hijgenaar (Ned)

Repechage 2
1 Celine Nivert (Fra) 12.457
2 Szilvia Szabolcsi (Hun)
3 Fang Tian (Chn)

Quarter Finals

Heat 1
1 Svetlana Grankovskaya (Rus) 12.066 & 12.702
2 Celine Nivert (Fra)

Heat 2
1 Natalia Tsilinskaya (Blr) 12.090 & 12.450
2 Tamilla Abassova (Rus)

Heat 3

1 Katrin Meinke (Ger) 12.283 & 11.912
2 Daniela Larreal (Ven)

Heat 4

1 Susan Panzer (Ger) 11.925 & 12.121
2 Lori-Ann Muenzer (Can)

Semi Finals

Heat 1
1 Svetlana Grankovskaya (Rus) 12.159 & 12.012
2 Susan Panzer (Ger)

Heat 2
1 Natalia Tsilinskaya (Blr) 11.833 & 11.578
2 Katrin Meinke (Ger)

Ride for 5th-8th
5 Tamilla Abassova (Rus)
6 Daniela Larreal (Ven)
7 Celine Nivert (Fra)
8 Lori-Ann Muenzer (Can)

Ride for 9th-12th
9 Szilvia Szabolcsi (Hun)
10 Yvonne Hijgenaar (Ned)
11 Na Li (Chn)
12 Fang Tian (Chn)

Finals

Gold Medal Ride
1 Natalia Tsilinskaya (Blr) 11.953 & 11.567
2 Svetlana Grankovskaya (Rus) 11.516 (won 1st ride)

Bronze Medal Ride
1 Katrin Meinke (Ger) 11.967 & 11.947
2 Susan Panzer (Ger)


Women's Points Race

1 Olga Slussareva (Rus) 25 points
2 Adrie Visser (Ned) 15
3 Lyudmyla Vypyraylo (Ukr) 12
4 Lada Kozlikova (Cze) 10
5 Juliette Vandeckerchove (Fra) 9
6 Vera Carrara (Ita) 8
7 Gema Pascual Torrecilla (Esp) 8
8 Kate Bates (Aus) 6
9 Edita Kubelskiene (Ltu) 4
10 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) 4
11 Rebecca Quinn (USA) 3
12 Katarzyna Jagusiak (Pol) 3
13 Vera Koedooder (Ned) 1
14 Appolinaria Bakova (Rus) 1
15 Ine Wannijn (Bel) 1
16 Michaela Brunngraber (Aut) 0
17 Sara Symington (GBR) 0
18 Eleftheria Ellinikaki (Gre) 0
19 Viliya Purlyte (Ltu) 0
20 Maaria Siren (Fin) 0
21 Lenka Valova (Cze) 0
22 Arantzazu Azpiroz Azpiroz (Esp) 0
23 Christina Becker (Ger) 0
24 Charlotte Becker (Ger) 0
25 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) -20


Day 2

Men's Sprint

Flying 200m Qualifier

1 Laurent Gane (Fra) 10.176 seconds
2 Stefan Nimke (Ger) 10.210
3 Pavel Buran (Cze) 10.260
4 Tomohiro Nagatsuka (Jpn) 10.266
5 Jaroslav Jerabek (Svk) 10.275
6 Ryan Bayley (Aus) 10.313
7 Takashi Kaneko (Jpn) 10.323
8 Mickael Bourgain (Fra) 10.324 (tie)
8 Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Pol) 10.324 (tie)
10 Grzegorz Trebski (Pol) 10.337
11 Theo Bos (Ned) 10.339
12 Arnost Drcmanek (Cze) 10.382
13 Peter Bazalik (Svk) 10.398
14 Jose Antonio Villanueva Trinidad (Esp) 10.404
15 Josian Hg (Mas) 10.411
16 Sergiy Ruban (Ukr) 10.436
17 Teun Mulder (Ned) 10.445
18 Lampros Vasilopoulos (Gre) 10.494
19 Ainars Kiksis (Lat) 10.499
20 Ross Edgar (GBR) 10.504
21 Sergey Kucherov (Rus) 10.509
22 Salvador Melia Mangrinan (Esp) 10.511
23 Ahmed Lopez (Cub) 10.549
24 Steen Madsen (Can) 10.624
25 Wade Bootes (Aus) 10.662
26 Athanastos Mantzouranis (Gre) 10.672
27 Yuriy Tsyupyk (Ukr) 10.680
28 Dean Edwards (RSA) 10.745
29 Mike Beers (USA) 10.813
30 Garth Blackburn (USA) 10.817
31 Morne Blignaut (RSA) 10.825
32 Girts Jonkus (Lat) 10.846
33 Jeong Wook Choi (Kor) 10.850
33 Benjamin Martinez (Bol) 10.850
35 Cedric Stoller (Sui) 10.863
36 Wilson Meneses (Col) 10.877
37 Arman Avetisyan (Arm) 11.037
38 Vahur Valvas (Est) 11.193
39 Samu Laine (Fin) 11.413
40 Oskari Kargu (Est) 11.740
Rene Wolf (Ger) DNS

First Round (18 riders)

Heat 1
1 Laurent Gane (Fra) 11.218
2 Lampros Vasilopoulos (Gre)

Heat 2
1 Teun Mulder (Ned) 11.505
2 Stefan Nimke (Ger)

Heat 3
1 Pavel Buran (Cze) 11.431
2 Sergiy Ruban (Ukr)

Heat 4
1 Tomohiro Nagatsuka (Jpn) 10.900
2 Josian Hg (Mas)

Heat 5
1 Jaroslav Jerabek (Svk) 11.753
2 Jose Antonio Villanueva Trinidad (Esp)

Heat 6
1 Peter Bazalik (Svk) 11.122
2 Ryan Bayley (Aus)

Heat 7
1 Takashi Kaneko (Jpn) 11.659
2 Arnost Drcmanek (Cze)

Heat 8
1 Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Pol) 10.880
2 Theo Bos (Ned)

Heat 9
1 Grzegorz Trebski (Pol) 10.937
2 Mickael Bourgain (Fra)

First Round Repechages

Repechage 1
1 Mickael Bourgain (Fra) 10.905
2 Ryan Bayley (Aus)
3 Lampros Vasilopoulos (Gre)

Repechage 2
1 Jose Antonio Villanueva Trinidad (Esp) 11.201
2 Stefan Nimke (Ger)
3 Arnost Drcmanek (Cze)

Repechage 3
1 Sergiy Ruban (Ukr) 11.457
2 Theo Bos (Ned)
3 Josian Hg (Mas)

1/8 Finals

Heat 1
1 Laurent Gane (Fra) 11.019
2 Sergiy Ruban (Ukr)

Heat 2
1 Jose Antonio Villanueva Trinidad (Esp) 11.239
2 Teun Mulder (Ned)

Heat 3
1 Pavel Buran (Cze) 11.130
2 Mickael Bourgain (Fra)

Heat 4
1 Tomohiro Nagatsuka (Jpn) 10.914
2 Grzegorz Trebski (Pol)

Heat 5
1 Jaroslav Jerabek (Svk)
2 Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Pol)

Heat 6
1 Peter Bazalik (Svk) 10.740
2 Takashi Kaneko (Jpn)

Second Round Repechages

Repechage 1
1 Grzegorz Trebski (Pol) 11.076
2 Takashi Kaneko (Jpn)
3 Sergiy Ruban (Ukr)

Repechage 2
1 Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Pol) 11.394
2 Teun Mulder (Ned)
3 Mickael Bourgain (Fra)

Quarterfinal

Heat 1
1 Laurent Gane (Fra) 11.440 & 10.724
2 Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Pol)

Heat 2
1 Grzegorz Trebski (Pol) 11.064 & 11.005
2 Jose Antonio Villanueva Trinidad (Esp)

Heat 3
1 Pavel Buran (Cze) 11.265 & 11.448
2 Peter Bazalik (Svk) 10.988 (2nd ride)

Heat 4
1 Jaroslav Jerabek (Svk) 10.857 & 10.947
2 Tomohiro Nagatsuka (Jpn)

Semi-finals

Heat 1
1 Laurent Gane (Fra) 11.392 & 14.392
2 Jaroslav Jerabek (Svk) 10.934 (1st ride)

Heat 2
1 Pavel Buran (Cze) 11.154 & 11.166
2 Grzegorz Trebski (Pol) 11.490 (2nd ride)

Ride for 5th-8th

5 Lukasz Kwiatkowski (Pol) 10.848
6 Peter Bazalik (Svk)
7 Jose Antonio Villanueva Trinidad (Esp)
8 Tomohiro Nagatsuka (Jpn)

Ride for 9th-12th
9 Takashi Kaneko (Jpn) 11.176
10 Teun Mulder (Ned)
11 Mickael Bourgain (Fra)
12 Sergiy Ruban (Ukr)

Final

Gold Medal Ride
1 Laurent Gane (Fra) 11.230 & 11.424
2 Pavel Buran (Cze)

Bronze Medal Ride
3 Jaroslav Jerabek (Svk) 12.200 & 11.453
4 Grzegorz Trebski (Pol)


Men's 4000m Team Pursuit

Qualifier

1 Russia 4:07.793
Alexey Markov
Alexander Serov
Sergey Klimov
Nikita Eskov

2 Germany 4:08.518
Jens Lehmann
Guido Fulst
Sebastian Siedler
Christian Bach

3 Netherlands 4:10.010
Jens Mouris
Peter Schep
Robert Slippens
Jeroen Straathof

4 Ukraine 4:10.650
Volodymyr Dyudya
Roman Kononenko
Sergiy Chernyavskyy
Volodymyr Zagorodny

5 New Zealand 4:11.345
Hayden Roulston
Lee Vertongen
Hayden Godfrey
Greg Henderson

6 Belarus 4:11.433
Yauhen Sobal
Vasil Kiryienka
Dimitry Aulasenka
Viktor Rapinski

7 Spain 4:15.629
Sergi Escobar Roure
Asier Maeztu Billabeitia
Guillermo Ferrer Garcia
Cristobal Forcadell Garcia

8 Czech Republic 4:15.930
Milan Kadlec
Martin Blaha
Libor Hlavak
Petr Lazar

9 Lithuania 4:16.421
Aivaras Baranauskas
Linas Balciunas
Raimondas Vilcinskas
Vygantas Kaupas

10 Poland 4:18.188
Zbigniew Wyrzykowski
Pawel Zugaj
Jaroslav Rebiewski
Marcin Mientki

11 Denmark 4:18.687
Alex Rasmussen
Jimmy Hansen
Morten Christiansen
Jens-Erik Madsen

12 Greece 4:18.731
Vasileios Anastopoulos
Ioannis Tamouridis
Ioannis Tsakouridis
Elpidoforos Potouridis

13 Kazakhstan 4:20.356
Alexey Kolessov
Vladimir Bushanskiy
Vadim Kravchenko
Yuriy Yuda

14 Italy 4:23.766
Angelo Ciccone
Stefano Marenco
Alberto Loddo
Claudio Masnata

Final

Gold Medal Ride
1 Russia 4:05.593
Alexey Markov
Alexander Serov
Sergey Klimov
Nikita Eskov

2 Germany 4:06.149
Jens Lehmann
Guido Fulst
Sebastian Siedler
Christian Bach

Bronze Medal Ride
3 Ukraine 4:08.259
Volodymyr Dyudya
Roman Kononenko
Sergiy Chernyavskyy
Volodymyr Zagorodny

4 Netherlands 4:08.787
Jens Mouris
Peter Schep
Robert Slippens
Jeroen Straathof


Men's Points Race

1 Matthew Gilmore (Bel) 42 points
2 Juan Llaneras Rosello (Esp) 35
3 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) 34
4 Volodymyr Rybin (Ukr) 33
5 Greg Henderson (NZL) 32
6 Milan Kadlec (Cze) 22

at 1 lap

7 Jozef Zabka (Svk) 14 points
8 Cris Newton (GBR) 14
9 Andreas Muller (Ger) 14
10 Franck Perque (Fra) 12
11 Jean-Pierre Van Zyl (RSA) 8
12 Luke Roberts (Aus) 8
13 Ioannis Tsakouridis (Gre) 6
14 Jukka Heinikainen (Fin) 6
15 Remigizus Lupeikis (Ltu) 5
16 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) 4
17 Noriyuki Iijima (Jpn) 2
18 Marco Menin (Ita) 2
19 Luis Fernando Macias Hernandez (Mex) 0
20 Andrew Bradley (Aut) 0
21 Marty Nothstein (USA) 0
22 Zbigniew Wyrzykowski (Pol) 0
23 Jimmy Hansen (Den) 0
24 Ilya Chernyshov (Kaz) 0
25 Andras Berkesi (Hun) 0
26 Danny Stam (Ned) 0
DNF Arman Avetisyan (Arm) 0
DNF Mart Ojavee (Est) 0
DNF Siu Lun Ho (HKG) 0

Women's 3000m Individual Pursuit

Qualifier
1 Kate Bates (Aus) 3:37.478
2 Svetlana Ivahonenkava (Blr) 3:40.248
3 Olga Slussareva (Rus) 3:41.709
4 Emma Davies (GBR) 3:45.406
5 Rasa Mazeikyte (Ltu) 3:46.660
6 Juliette Vandeckerchove (Fra) 3:48.308
7 Christina Becker (Ger) 3:48.429
8 Gema Pascual Torrecilla (Esp) 3:51.104
9 Vera Koedooder (Ned) 3:51.423
10 Sofiya Prychshepa (Ukr) 3:53.008
11 Lada Kozlikova (Cze) 3:54.584
12 Vera Carrara (Ita) 3:56.176
13 Sari Saarelainen (Fin) 4:06.701

Finals

Gold Medal Ride
1 Kate Bates (Aus) 3:40.747
2 Svetlana Ivahonenkava (Blr) 3:41.824

Bronze Medal Ride
3 Olga Slussareva (Rus) 3:43.636
4 Emma Davies (GBR) 3:47.858


Women's 500m Time Trial

1 Natalia Tsilinskaya (Blr) 34.679 seconds
2 Yonghua Jiang (Chn) 35.733
3 Katrin Meinke (Ger) 35.899
4 Yvonne Hijgenaar (Ned) 35.995
5 Lori-Ann Muenzer (Can) 36.102
6 Oksana Grishina (Rus) 36.142
7 Victoria Pendleton (GBR) 36.317
8 Anna Meares (Aus) 36.364
9 Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) 36.594
10 Irina Yanovich (Ukr) 36.693
11 Clara Sanchez (Fra) 37.149
12 Szilvia Szabolcsi (Hun) 37.221
13 Katarzyna Jagusiak (Pol) 39.235


Women's Keirin

Round 1

Heat 1
1 Oksana Grishina (Rus)
2 Katrin Meinke (Ger)
3 Clara Sanchez (Fra)
4 Yvonne Hijgenaar (Ned)
5 Simona Krupeckaite (Ukr)
Fang Tian (Chn) DSQ

Heat 2
1 Susan Panzer (Ger)
2 Svetlana Grankovskaya (Rus)
3 Celine Nivert (Fra)
4 Kristine Bayley (Aus)
5 Jennie Reed (USA)
6 Lyudmyla Vypyraylo (Ukr)

Heat 3
1 Szilvia Szabolcsi (Hun)
2 Daniela Larreal (Ven)
3 Victoria Pendleton (GBR)
4 Katarzyna Jagusiak (Pol)
5 Anna Meares (Aus)
Lori-Ann Muenzer (Can) - relegated

Repechages

Repechage 1
1 Lori-Ann Muenzer (Can)
2 Anna Meares (Aus)
3 Clara Sanchez (Fra)
4 Jennie Reed (USA)
5 Lyudmyla Vypyraylo (Ukr)
6 Katarzyna Jagusiak (Pol)

Repechage 2
1 Celine Nivert (Fra)
2 Victoria Pendleton (GBR)
3 Kristine Bayley (Aus)
4 Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu)
5 Yvonne Hijgenaar (Ned)

Round 2

Heat 1
1 Svetlana Grankovskaya (Rus)
2 Oksana Grishina (Rus)
3 Clara Sanchez (Fra)
4 Lori-Ann Muenzer (Can)
5 Daniela Larreal (Ven)
6 Victoria Pendleton (GBR)

Heat 2
1 Katrin Meinke (Ger)
2 Celine Nivert (Fra)
3 Kristine Bayley (Aus)
4 Szilvia Szabolcsi (Hun)
Susan Panzer (Ger) DNF
Anna Meares (Aus) DSQ

Final

1 Svetlana Grankovskaya (Rus) 12.402
2 Clara Sanchez (Fra)
3 Celine Nivert (Fra)
4 Katrin Meinke (Ger)
5 Oksana Grishina (Rus)
6 Kristine Bayley (Aus)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login